Rajesh Thakur

Rajesh Thakur

Active Director Company Secretary DIN 09332731
DIN 09332731 First appointment Sep 2021 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 1 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 2 Since Sep 2021
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Rajesh Thakur

Rajesh Thakur has 4 years in corporate governance. Holds Company Secretary role. Currently with 1 company, including Ssmd Agrotech India Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Skierd Solutions Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

DIN 09332731
Primary Designation Company Secretary
First Appointment 24 Sep 2021
Oldest Company Age 2 yrs

Current companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Ssmd Agrotech India Limited U10611DL2023PLC421046
Company Secretary 07 Apr 2025 2023 Active

Previous companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Skierd Solutions Private Limited U74999DL2021PTC387087
Managing Director 24 Sep 2021 2021 Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Ssmd Agrotech India Limited
Skierd Solutions Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Rajesh Thakur

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rajesh Thakur

Rajesh Thakur has 4 years in corporate governance. Holds Company Secretary role. Currently with 1 company, including Ssmd Agrotech India Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Skierd Solutions Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

Rajesh Thakur is associated with 1 company as Company Secretary.

Rajesh Thakur has expertise in Technology, General Business.

Rajesh Thakur has 4 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available