RM

Rukmani Maheshwari

Active Director Director DIN 01611758
DIN 01611758 First appointment Dec 2006 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 2 active board seats
Past companies –
Total affiliations 2 Since Dec 2006
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Rukmani Maheshwari

Data last updated:

Rukmani Maheshwari has 19 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Pravi Plastics Private Limited and Pravi Packaging Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹9.11 Cr; the largest is Pravi Plastics Private Limited at ₹9.01 Cr (FY 2024).

DIN 01611758
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 21 Dec 2006
Oldest Company Age 20 yrs
Largest company Pravi Plastics Private Limited · ₹9.01 Cr (FY 2024)
Combined revenue ₹9.11 Cr across 2 companies

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Pravi Plastics Private Limited U02520MP2005PTC018210
Director21 Dec 20062005₹9.01 Cr (FY 2024)Active
Pravi Packaging Private Limited U25200MP2012PTC028768
Director02 Jul 20122012₹10.1 Lakh (FY 2022)Active

Previous companies

No previous companies available.

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Pravi Plastics Private Limited
Pravi Packaging Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Rukmani Maheshwari

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rukmani Maheshwari

Rukmani Maheshwari has 19 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Pravi Plastics Private Limited and Pravi Packaging Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹9.11 Cr; the largest is Pravi Plastics Private Limited at ₹9.01 Cr (FY 2024).

Rukmani Maheshwari is associated with 2 companies as Director, including Pravi Plastics Private Limited (₹9.01 Cr), Pravi Packaging Private Limited (₹10.1 Lakh).

Rukmani Maheshwari has expertise in General Business.

Rukmani Maheshwari has 19 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Rukmani Maheshwari is Pravi Plastics Private Limited, with revenue of ₹9.01 Cr (FY 2024).

The 2 current companies of Rukmani Maheshwari that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹9.11 Cr.

Rukmani Maheshwari currently holds positions at 2 companies: Pravi Plastics Private Limited (₹9.01 Cr), Pravi Packaging Private Limited (₹10.1 Lakh).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available