SC
Sharad Chandra Sharma
About Sharad Chandra Sharma
Data last updated:
Sharad Chandra Sharma has 10 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Designated Partner roles. Currently with 3 companies, including Asav Entertainment Private Limited and Pratipal Infomedia Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Current companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Revenue | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Designated Partner | 07 Jul 2025 | 2025 | – | Active | |
| Director | 22 Aug 2016 | 2016 | – | Active | |
| Director | 22 Aug 2016 | 2016 | – | Active |
Previous companies
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Sharad Chandra Sharma
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sharad Chandra Sharma
Sharad Chandra Sharma has 10 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Designated Partner roles. Currently with 3 companies, including Asav Entertainment Private Limited and Pratipal Infomedia Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Sharad Chandra Sharma is associated with 3 companies as Director and Designated Partner, including Trishara Ventures Llp, Asav Entertainment Private Limited, Pratipal Infomedia Private Limited.
Sharad Chandra Sharma has expertise in General Business.
Sharad Chandra Sharma has 10 years in corporate governance.
Sharad Chandra Sharma currently holds positions at 3 companies: Trishara Ventures Llp, Asav Entertainment Private Limited, Pratipal Infomedia Private Limited.