SS

Sridhar Srinivasan

Active Director Director DIN 07155647
DIN 07155647 First appointment May 2015 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 1 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 2 Since May 2015
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Sridhar Srinivasan

Data last updated:

Sridhar Srinivasan has 11 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Providential Platforms Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Visible Alpha Solutions India Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Providential Platforms Private Limited at ₹15.10 Cr (FY 2025).

DIN 07155647
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 11 May 2015
Oldest Company Age 10 yrs
Largest company Providential Platforms Private Limited · ₹15.10 Cr (FY 2025)

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Director12 Feb 20182016₹15.10 Cr (FY 2025)Active

Previous companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Managing Director11 May 20152015₹22.80 Cr (FY 2025)Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Providential Platforms Private Limited
Visible Alpha Solutions India Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Sridhar Srinivasan

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sridhar Srinivasan

Sridhar Srinivasan has 11 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Providential Platforms Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Visible Alpha Solutions India Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Providential Platforms Private Limited at ₹15.10 Cr (FY 2025).

Sridhar Srinivasan is associated with 1 company as Director, including Providential Platforms Private Limited (₹15.10 Cr).

Sridhar Srinivasan has expertise in General Business.

Sridhar Srinivasan has 11 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Sridhar Srinivasan is Providential Platforms Private Limited, with revenue of ₹15.10 Cr (FY 2025).

Sridhar Srinivasan currently holds positions at 1 company: Providential Platforms Private Limited (₹15.10 Cr).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available