SD
Subramanian Dhanasekaran
About Subramanian Dhanasekaran
Data last updated:
Subramanian Dhanasekaran has 14 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Kalvi Institute Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited at ₹3.3 Lakh (FY 2025).
Current companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Revenue | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 24 Jul 2012 | 2012 | ₹3.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | Active |
Previous companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Revenue | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 30 Jul 2012 | 2012 | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | Active |
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Subramanian Dhanasekaran
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Subramanian Dhanasekaran
Subramanian Dhanasekaran has 14 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Kalvi Institute Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited at ₹3.3 Lakh (FY 2025).
Subramanian Dhanasekaran is associated with 1 company as Director, including Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited (₹3.3 Lakh).
Subramanian Dhanasekaran has expertise in General Business.
Subramanian Dhanasekaran has 14 years in corporate governance.
By reported revenue, the largest current company of Subramanian Dhanasekaran is Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited, with revenue of ₹3.3 Lakh (FY 2025).
Subramanian Dhanasekaran currently holds positions at 1 company: Kalvi Computer Education Private Limited (₹3.3 Lakh).