SC

Sudhir Chandra Datt

Active Director Director DIN 01547170
DIN 01547170 First appointment Apr 2001 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 6 active board seats
Past companies 0 historical roles
Total affiliations 6 Since Apr 2001
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Sudhir Chandra Datt

Sudhir Chandra Datt has 25 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Designated Partner roles. Currently with 6 companies, including Datt Realinfra Private Limited and Datt Entertainment Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

DIN 01547170
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 17 Apr 2001
Oldest Company Age 26 yrs

Current companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Datt Realinfra Private Limited U15100MP2012PTC029070
Director 27 Aug 2012 2012 Active
Datt Entertainment Limited U64204MP2000PLC014174
Director 17 Apr 2001 2000 Active
Director 04 Jun 2021 2021 Active
Datt Beverages Private Limited U47221MP2025PTC076830
Director 19 May 2025 2025 Active
Datt Nirmaan Private Limited U55101MP2024PTC072804
Director 04 Sep 2024 2024 Active
Designated Partner 12 Jul 2023 2023 Active

Previous companies

No previous companies available.

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Datt Realinfra Private Limited
Datt Entertainment Limited
Pratishtha Hospital And Research Centre Private Limited
Datt Beverages Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Sudhir Chandra Datt

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sudhir Chandra Datt

Sudhir Chandra Datt has 25 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Designated Partner roles. Currently with 6 companies, including Datt Realinfra Private Limited and Datt Entertainment Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

Sudhir Chandra Datt is associated with 6 companies as Director and Designated Partner.

Sudhir Chandra Datt has expertise in General Business.

Sudhir Chandra Datt has 25 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available