SB

Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani

Director Director DIN 02600963
DIN 02600963 First appointment Sep 1995 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments Β· shareholding Β· contact details
Current companies –
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 1 Since Sep 1995
Shareholding value β€’β€’β€’β€’ Premium profile

About Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani

Data last updated:

Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani has 31 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 1 company, such as Chainsons Investments And Finance Private Limited. Engaged in Finance. Contributes to corporate operations.

DIN 02600963
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 26 Sep 1995
Oldest Company Age –

Current companies

No current companies available.

Previous companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Director26 Sep 19951995₹6.2 Lakh (FY 2025)Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Chainsons Investments And Finance Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani

Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani has 31 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 1 company, such as Chainsons Investments And Finance Private Limited. Engaged in Finance. Contributes to corporate operations.

Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani has expertise in Finance.

Sunil Bhagwandas Chainani has 31 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available