
About Dhansa Labs Limited
Data last updated:
Dhansa Labs Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the crop protection segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 20 March 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1985PLC020490. Its GSTIN is 07AAACA4317R2ZG (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹37 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹26.9 Cr. It was formerly known as Ambey Laboratories Private Limited. It is led by directors including Roni Soni and Bharti Kashyap.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ground Floor Property No.555 Tarla Mohalla Ghitorni, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹141.54 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.5 Cr (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹10.91 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.7%). The net worth stands at ₹98.86 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹138.94 Cr.
The company has about 88 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ambeylab. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45.12 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹131.52 Cr on record. Court records list 91 cases involving the company, including 33 filed by the company and 57 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 18 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 2 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹36 Cr; the latest was in October 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Baroda Agro Chemicals Limited with revenue of ₹145.51 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 29 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ambeylab.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressGround Floor Property No.555 Tarla Mohalla Ghitorni, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030
- IndustryAgriculture, Crop Protection
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dhansa Labs Limited
The main business activity of Dhansa Labs is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dhansa Labs Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Dhansa Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹141.54 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 142 |
| EBITDA | 10.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% |
| Profit before tax | 7.39 |
| Net profit | 5.50 |
| Net profit margin | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.21 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 139 |
| Net worth | 98.86 |
| Total debt | 39.67 |
| Cash & bank | 2.50 |
| Net working capital | 89.23 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | (4.37) |
| Cash from investing | (48.18) |
| Cash from financing | 54.02 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.56 | 40.54 | 32.82 |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 2.64 | 2.45 | 2.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +6.0% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.38 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 1.52 | 2.41 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.09 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 2.01 | 0.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.80 | 0.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 142 | 131 | 120 | 105 | 84.60 | 81.74 |
| Revenue growth | +7.8% | +9.0% | +14.9% | +23.9% | +3.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.92 | 9.60 | 8.43 | 7.79 | 10.34 | 9.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.3% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +12.2% | +11.9% |
| Profit before tax | 7.60 | 6.03 | 5.43 | 5.51 | 4.82 | 3.10 |
| Net profit | 5.71 | 4.63 | 7.97 | 5.30 | 3.56 | 10.35 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +3.5% | +6.6% | +5.1% | +4.2% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.30 | 1.92 | 4.13 | 29.52 | 20.14 | 211.23 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 139 | 118 | 61.69 | 33.26 | 38.09 | 26.03 |
| Net worth | 99.07 | 76.35 | 31.51 | 19.14 | 19.07 | (7.87) |
| Total debt | 39.57 | 40.84 | 29.64 | 14.13 | 18.04 | 32.93 |
| Cash & bank | 2.39 | 1.76 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.51 |
| Net working capital | 88.77 | 77.04 | 29.91 | 6.61 | 6.57 | 1.54 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.00) | (34.48) | (13.15) | 10.05 | 5.61 | 2.74 |
| Cash from investing | (11.28) | (13.50) | (5.28) | (3.69) | (0.75) | (1.17) |
| Cash from financing | 12.92 | 48.34 | 18.39 | (6.23) | (5.08) | (1.49) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.56 | 40.54 | 32.82 | 39.89 | 28.29 | 30.55 | 33.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.0% | +32.7% | -0.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.63 | 1.08 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.86 | 0.28 |
| Total expenses | 27.91 | 38.21 | 30.13 | 36.86 | 25.43 | 28.20 | 31.67 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.33 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 2.35 | 1.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +5.7% | +8.2% | +7.6% | +10.1% | +7.7% | +4.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 1.37 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 2.13 | 2.49 | 2.12 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.54 | 0.88 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.09 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 0.23 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.56 | 40.54 | 32.82 |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 2.64 | 2.45 | 2.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +6.0% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.38 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 1.52 | 2.41 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.09 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 2.01 | 0.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.80 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 |
| Other income | 1.31 |
| Total expenses | 131 |
| Employee cost | 1.02 |
| EBITDA | 10.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 |
| Interest | 2.63 |
| Profit before tax | 7.39 |
| Tax | 1.87 |
| Net profit | 5.50 |
| Net profit margin | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 24.95 |
| Reserves & surplus | 56.93 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 98.86 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 39.57 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 39.67 |
| Total liabilities | 139 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 61.56 |
| Net block | 24.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 22.78 |
| Investments | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 31.54 |
| Sundry debtors | 53.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.50 |
| Loans & advances | 13.27 |
| Total current assets | 101 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.98 |
| Net working capital | 89.23 |
| Total assets | 139 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.37) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (48.18) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 54.02 |
| Net change in cash | 1.48 |
| Closing cash | 2.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +3.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% |
| Return on net worth | +6.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 30.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.49 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 28.61 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.56 | 40.54 | 32.82 | 39.89 | 28.29 | 30.55 | 33.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.0% | +32.7% | -0.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.63 | 1.08 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.86 | 0.28 |
| Total expenses | 27.91 | 38.21 | 30.13 | 36.86 | 25.43 | 28.20 | 31.67 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.33 | 2.69 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 2.35 | 1.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +5.7% | +8.2% | +7.6% | +10.1% | +7.7% | +4.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 1.37 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 2.13 | 2.49 | 2.12 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.54 | 0.88 |
| Tax | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.09 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 0.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 131 | 120 | 105 | 84.60 | 81.74 |
| Revenue growth | +7.8% | +9.0% | +14.9% | +23.9% | +3.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.51 | 1.92 | 1.59 | 2.77 | 0.51 | 0.68 |
| Total expenses | 131 | 122 | 112 | 97.03 | 74.26 | 71.99 |
| Employee cost | 1.02 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 2.21 | 1.70 | 1.68 |
| EBITDA | 10.92 | 9.60 | 8.43 | 7.79 | 10.34 | 9.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.3% | +7.0% | +7.4% | +12.2% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.96 | 2.97 | 3.22 |
| Interest | 2.63 | 2.95 | 2.42 | 2.09 | 3.06 | 4.11 |
| Profit before tax | 7.60 | 6.03 | 5.43 | 5.51 | 4.82 | 3.10 |
| Tax | 1.87 | 1.26 | (2.29) | 0.26 | 1.26 | (7.25) |
| Net profit | 5.71 | 4.63 | 7.97 | 5.30 | 3.56 | 10.35 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +3.5% | +6.6% | +5.1% | +4.2% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.30 | 1.92 | 4.13 | 29.52 | 20.14 | 211.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 24.95 | 24.95 | 18.69 | 17.75 | 17.75 | 4.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 57.14 | 51.40 | 12.82 | 1.39 | 1.32 | (12.76) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 99.07 | 76.35 | 31.51 | 19.14 | 19.07 | (7.87) |
| Secured loans | 39.57 | 40.84 | 28.91 | 11.36 | 14.13 | 16.34 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.77 | 3.91 | 16.59 |
| Total debt | 39.57 | 40.84 | 29.64 | 14.13 | 18.04 | 32.93 |
| Total liabilities | 139 | 118 | 61.69 | 33.26 | 38.09 | 26.03 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 58.23 | 58.35 | 57.10 | 56.17 | 53.08 | 40.87 |
| Net block | 20.99 | 23.11 | 23.97 | 25.21 | 25.09 | 15.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 22.04 | 15.66 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.95 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 31.54 | 29.91 | 20.57 | 17.12 | 10.75 | 8.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 53.90 | 40.43 | 18.69 | 3.57 | 8.52 | 6.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.39 | 1.76 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.51 |
| Loans & advances | 11.19 | 14.42 | 7.99 | 6.22 | 4.85 | 3.92 |
| Total current assets | 99.02 | 86.52 | 47.63 | 27.32 | 24.41 | 20.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.25 | 9.48 | 17.72 | 20.71 | 17.84 | 18.59 |
| Net working capital | 88.77 | 77.04 | 29.91 | 6.61 | 6.57 | 1.54 |
| Total assets | 139 | 118 | 61.69 | 33.26 | 38.09 | 26.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.73 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.51 | 0.43 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.00) | (34.48) | (13.15) | 10.05 | 5.61 | 2.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.28) | (13.50) | (5.28) | (3.69) | (0.75) | (1.17) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 12.92 | 48.34 | 18.39 | (6.23) | (5.08) | (1.49) |
| Net change in cash | 0.64 | 0.36 | (0.03) | 0.13 | (0.22) | 0.09 |
| Closing cash | 2.39 | 1.76 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +7.8% | +9.0% | +14.9% | +23.9% | +3.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.8% | +13.9% | +8.2% | -24.7% | +6.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +26.0% | +11.1% | -1.5% | +14.3% | +55.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +23.3% | -41.9% | +50.4% | +48.9% | -65.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.5% | +15.8% | +13.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +11.9% | -2.4% | -4.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.1% | +3.6% | +6.4% | +5.0% | +4.2% | +12.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.7% | +11.3% | +18.6% | +22.1% | +20.9% | +18.6% |
| Return on net worth | +7.4% | +10.8% | +38.5% | +29.5% | +31.5% | +211.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.52 | 0.81 | 1.48 | 1.87 | 72.82 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 1.54 | 60.10 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 30.16 | 41.78 | 38.66 | 43.27 | 41.52 | 62.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.96 | 2.78 | 2.61 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 2.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.61 | 5.20 | 6.39 | 7.52 | 8.69 | 9.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.00 | 4.44 | 10.82 | 17.34 | 10.92 | 11.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.30 | 1.92 | 4.13 | 29.52 | 20.14 | 211.23 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 28.69 | 26.40 | 11.24 | 48.69 | 48.26 | (160.70) |
Peer Comparison of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baroda Agro Chemicals Limited | ₹145.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Raluka Halol Panchmahals, Gujarat, India |
| Moti Insecticides Private Limited | ₹145.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Jind, Haryana, India |
| Dhansa Labs Limited this company | ₹141.54 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Ajinkya Chemtech Private Limited | ₹140.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited | ₹140.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Siddipet, Telangana, India |
| Synergia Sciences Private Limited | ₹134.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prism Crop Science Limited | ₹131.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Krishi Vaibhav Seeds and Fertilizers Private Limited | ₹130.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India |
| Prathibha Biotech Private Limited | ₹130.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Isagro (Asia) Agrochemicals Private Limited | ₹130.4 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Siddaganga Oil & Bio Industries LLP | ₹129.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Tumkur, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dhansa Labs by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited is audited by SASTRY K. ANANDAM & CO. LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SASTRY K. ANANDAM & CO. LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited currently reports 4 directors and 1 key managerial person. 12 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archit Gupta Also directs: Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited, Dhansa Renewable Fuels Private Limited, Dhansa Biofuels Power Private Limited and 1 more | Ceo | 30 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Roni Soni Also directs: Frost Falcon Distilleries Limited, Ais Consumer Glass Solutions Limited, Kanodia Technoplast Limited and 1 more | Director | 20 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bharti Kashyap | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Abdul Quadir | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Arpit Gupta Also directs: Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited, Dhansa Renewable Fuels Private Limited, Dhansa Biofuels Power Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Dhansa Labs Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 35.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.00% | 70.20% | 70.20% | 70.10% |
| Public | 35.00% | 29.80% | 29.80% | 29.90% |
Charges & Borrowings of Dhansa Labs Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2026 | Others | ₹2.75 Cr | Open |
| 28 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 20 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 29 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited has 18 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 2 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹36 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 18)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Nikunj Stock Brokers Limited , Divine Comex Enterprises Private Limited , an individual Seller: Unlisted Assets Private Limted |
| Oct 2023 | Funding round | ₹4.65 Cr | Investors: Unlisted Assets Private Limted, Oregano Life Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Aug 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: Ambey Capital Private Limited |
| Dec 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Ambey Capital Private Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Ambey Laboratories Limited |
Full deal history
All 18 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited has 91 court cases on record: 33 filed by Dhansa Labs, 57 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 7 cases are pending and 84 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 60 | 55 | 2 |
| High courts | 30 | 2 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 91)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Appeal | Filed against the company by Revex Polymers Private Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Reserve Bank Innovation Hub | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Reserve Bank Innovation Hub | Disposed |
| District court, West, Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Sun Chem Process Machines Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, West, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Sun Chem Process Machines Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 91 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 29 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 11)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Packaging | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Galaxy Print Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 3 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs operates one associated brand: Ambeylab. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Agrochemical intermediates and formulations are manufactured for crop protection. | ambeylab.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited has a workforce of 88 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Ambey Laboratories Private Limited, and Dhansa Labs Limited. The current legal name is Dhansa Labs Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Dhansa Labs Limited | Current |
| Ambey Laboratories Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74899DL1985PLC020490, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74899DL1985PLC020490 | Current |
| U74899DL1985PLC020490 | Previous |
| U74899DL1985PTC020490 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Bharti Kashyap ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
74 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dhansa Labs Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dhansa Labs Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACA4317R2ZG | Delhi | Active | 27 Mar 2024 |
| 08AAACA4317R1ZF | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dhansa Labs Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dhansa Labs Limited
Dhansa Labs is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in crop protection, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 20 March 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1985PLC020490.
Dhansa Labs reported revenue of ₹141.54 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
Dhansa Labs has 5 current directors and KMP:
- Roni Soni - Director
- Bharti Kashyap - Director
- Abdul Quadir - Director
- Arpit Gupta - Director
- Archit Gupta - Ceo
The GSTIN of Dhansa Labs is 07AAACA4317R2ZG, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 08AAACA4317R1ZF (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dhansa Labs is L74899DL1985PLC020490. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Dhansa Labs is a listed company.
Dhansa Labs has 91 court cases on record: 33 filed by the company and 57 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Dhansa Labs was incorporated on 20 March 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Dhansa Labs has 18 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 2 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹36 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
The peers of Dhansa Labs by revenue are Baroda Agro Chemicals Limited, Moti Insecticides Private Limited, Ajinkya Chemtech Private Limited, Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited, Synergia Sciences Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Pesticides).
Bharti Kashyap ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Arpit Gupta was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025. Bharti Kashyap was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025. Dhansa Labs has 17 board changes on record in total.
Dhansa Labs has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 29 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.