
About C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2016 by Ram Pal Soni. It sells seamless innerwear, activewear, and thermals for men, women, and teens via e-commerce. It operates on a B2C and D2C model. The company has 1,586 employees. Its website c9airwear.com draws about 18 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Sangam (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹3,243 Cr. C9 Airwear offers products and services including Seamless Innerwear, Activewear, Thermals, Bras, and Briefs. Its focus areas include Sports Tech, Activewear, Fitness Apparel and Apparel Tech. Its competitors include Bummer, Freecultr and PrettySecrets; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
C9 Airwear is an online retailer offering seamless innerwear, activewear, and thermals for men, women, and teens. The company uses advanced technology for comfortable, everyday apparel and sells through its website and platforms like Amazon and Flipkart. Based in Bhilwara and Mumbai, India, it serves customers across the country with free shipping on orders above Rs. 599 and easy return options, focusing on quality and privacy.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 1,586
- Founders Ram Pal Soni
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Email••••••••
- Website c9airwear.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Sangam (India) Limited
- Date of Incorporation 29 Dec, 1984
- Jurisdiction Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India
- Market Cap₹2,976 Cr
SANGAMIND · NSE
- Share Price₹581.70
-1.79% today
- Revenue₹3,235 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +13.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹314 Cr
Margin 9.7%
- Net Profit₹87.26 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +152.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)19.5x
P/B 2.6x
- ROE7.9%
ROCE 10.0%
- Debt / Equity1.16
Interest cover 52.1x
- Employee Count1,586
Associated legal entities of C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear operates through Sangam (India) Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangam (India) Limited Listed CIN L17118RJ1984PLC003173 | Active | 29 Dec 1984 | Bhilwara, Rajasthan | ₹3,243 Cr | 11,339 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Seamless Innerwear, Activewear, Thermals, Bras, and Briefs.
Comfortable undergarments using seamless technology for daily wear
Performance clothing like t-shirts and shorts for fitness activities
Warm clothing for top and bottom wear in cold weather
Supportive undergarments designed for women with padding options
Basic undergarments for men and women in multi-color packs
Apps and channels of C9 Airwear
its YouTube channel C9 Airwear Official has 441 subscribers and 10 videos.
Videos from C9 Airwear
The most watched videos on C9 Airwear's YouTube channel, C9 Airwear Official (441 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on C9 Airwear Official.
Board of directors of Sangam (India) Limited (C9 Airwear)
Sangam (India) Limited is the primary company behind C9 Airwear. The board of Sangam (India) Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Ram Pal Soni, appointed in 1984. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Pal Soni DIN 00401439 | Whole-time director | 31 Dec 1984 | 41 yrs 10 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Shri Niwas Modani DIN 00401498 | Whole-time director | 20 Jun 1989 | 37 yrs 4 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Vinod Kumar Sodani DIN 00403740 | Whole-time director | 29 Sep 2007 | 19 yrs 1 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Anurag Soni DIN 03407094 | Managing Director | 10 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Upendra Prasad Singh DIN 00354985 | Director | 12 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Dinesh Chander Patwari DIN 10060352 | Director | 12 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
| Irina Garg DIN 10732703 | Director | 12 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Sangam (India) Limited |
People of C9 Airwear
1 people are tracked at C9 Airwear (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1,586.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for C9 Airwear
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SANGAMIND in India, operating in the Textiles sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SANGAMIND
- Listed entitySangam (India) Limited
- Exchange sectorTextiles
Financials of C9 Airwear
Exchange-reported figures of Sangam (India) Limited, the listed company behind C9 Airwear (NSE: SANGAMIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,235 | 2,857 | 2,628 | 2,712 | 2,438 | 1,359 | 1,790 |
| Revenue growth | +13.2% | +8.7% | -3.1% | +11.3% | +79.4% | -24.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 314 | 238 | 209 | 276 | 295 | 122 | 162 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +8.3% | +8.0% | +10.2% | +12.1% | +9.0% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 44.20 | 53.39 | 160 | 184 | 1.98 | 20.14 |
| Net profit | 87.26 | 34.55 | 43.30 | 145 | 149 | 7.93 | 13.16 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +1.2% | +1.7% | +5.3% | +6.1% | +0.6% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.44 | 6.33 | 8.12 | 28.98 | 32.23 | 0.97 | 3.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,375 | 2,166 | 2,069 | 1,720 | 1,326 | 1,142 | 1,175 |
| Net worth | 1,076 | 1,007 | 984 | 883 | 716 | 552 | 527 |
| Total debt | 1,278 | 1,138 | 1,066 | 826 | 610 | 590 | 648 |
| Cash & bank | 65.80 | 51.95 | 28.27 | 27.97 | 22.30 | 10.10 | 13.65 |
| Net working capital | 589 | 561 | 723 | 653 | 607 | 576 | 576 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 269 | 432 | 160 | 216 | 245 | 133 | 183 |
| Cash from investing | (272) | (372) | (390) | (354) | (192) | (42.93) | (38.67) |
| Cash from financing | 17.23 | (35.99) | 230 | 143 | (40.61) | (93.17) | (132) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,045 | 860 | 884 | 775 | 786 | 790 | 734 | 754 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.0% | +8.9% | +20.4% | +2.7% | +16.4% | +14.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.38 | 6.93 | (3.61) | 0.33 | (1.40) | 12.74 | 12.08 | (3.19) |
| EBITDA | 120 | 104 | 100 | 82.72 | 75.28 | 55.97 | 56.04 | 62.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +12.1% | +11.3% | +10.7% | +9.6% | +7.1% | +7.6% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 26.26 | 25.66 | 24.50 | 24.52 | 10.46 | 35.88 | 29.85 | 28.87 |
| Interest | 30.49 | 29.83 | 26.92 | 27.39 | 29.34 | 30.30 | 25.47 | 21.45 |
| Profit before tax | 68.19 | 55.15 | 45.09 | 31.14 | 34.08 | 2.53 | 12.80 | 8.82 |
| Tax | 14.79 | 14.13 | 12.21 | 6.67 | 10.95 | 0.40 | 3.28 | 6.37 |
| Net profit | 53.40 | 41.02 | 32.88 | 24.47 | 23.13 | 2.13 | 9.52 | 2.45 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.63 | 8.16 | 6.54 | 4.87 | 4.60 | 0.42 | 1.89 | 0.49 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,190 | 2,843 | 2,648 | 2,715 | 2,438 | 1,354 | 1,783 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +7.4% | -2.5% | +11.4% | +80.1% | -24.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 305 | 218 | 196 | 276 | 295 | 123 | 161 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +7.7% | +7.4% | +10.2% | +12.1% | +9.1% | +9.1% |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 38.80 | 52.92 | 161 | 184 | 3.43 | 20.17 |
| Net profit | 90.41 | 30.20 | 40.43 | 149 | 149 | 6.94 | 13.18 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +5.5% | +6.1% | +0.5% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.05 | 5.47 | 7.58 | 29.86 | 32.46 | 1.24 | 3.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,320 | 2,093 | 2,010 | 1,708 | 1,327 | 1,149 | 1,181 |
| Net worth | 1,076 | 1,003 | 986 | 887 | 716 | 560 | 533 |
| Total debt | 1,222 | 1,067 | 1,005 | 810 | 610 | 590 | 648 |
| Cash & bank | 65.48 | 49.86 | 28.24 | 27.93 | 21.26 | 10.06 | 13.63 |
| Net working capital | 577 | 534 | 717 | 676 | 608 | 586 | 585 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 249 | 433 | 179 | 193 | 248 | 132 | 183 |
| Cash from investing | (270) | (369) | (368) | (332) | (197) | (42.93) | (38.67) |
| Cash from financing | 36.63 | (42.79) | 189 | 146 | (40.61) | (93.00) | (132) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,030 | 846 | 866 | 762 | 776 | 786 | 725 | 746 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.8% | +7.6% | +19.5% | +2.1% | +14.9% | +12.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.18 | 8.00 | (2.56) | 1.22 | (0.50) | 13.73 | 13.06 | (2.22) |
| Total expenses | 916 | 747 | 769 | 683 | 702 | 731 | 673 | 689 |
| EBITDA | 114 | 98.14 | 97.60 | 78.97 | 73.52 | 54.62 | 51.79 | 57.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.6% | +11.3% | +10.4% | +9.5% | +7.0% | +7.1% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 24.82 | 24.25 | 23.15 | 23.12 | 9.69 | 33.91 | 27.93 | 26.88 |
| Interest | 29.45 | 28.77 | 26.03 | 26.37 | 28.46 | 29.30 | 24.46 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 65.85 | 53.12 | 45.86 | 30.70 | 34.87 | 5.14 | 12.46 | 6.49 |
| Tax | 14.40 | 13.77 | 12.31 | 6.60 | 11.09 | 0.87 | 3.09 | 5.96 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,045 | 860 | 884 | 775 | 786 | 790 | 734 | 754 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.0% | +8.9% | +20.4% | +2.7% | +16.4% | +14.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.38 | 6.93 | (3.61) | 0.33 | (1.40) | 12.74 | 12.08 | (3.19) |
| EBITDA | 120 | 104 | 100 | 82.72 | 75.28 | 55.97 | 56.04 | 62.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +12.1% | +11.3% | +10.7% | +9.6% | +7.1% | +7.6% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 26.26 | 25.66 | 24.50 | 24.52 | 10.46 | 35.88 | 29.85 | 28.87 |
| Interest | 30.49 | 29.83 | 26.92 | 27.39 | 29.34 | 30.30 | 25.47 | 21.45 |
| Profit before tax | 68.19 | 55.15 | 45.09 | 31.14 | 34.08 | 2.53 | 12.80 | 8.82 |
| Tax | 14.79 | 14.13 | 12.21 | 6.67 | 10.95 | 0.40 | 3.28 | 6.37 |
| Net profit | 53.40 | 41.02 | 32.88 | 24.47 | 23.13 | 2.13 | 9.52 | 2.45 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.63 | 8.16 | 6.54 | 4.87 | 4.60 | 0.42 | 1.89 | 0.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,235 | 2,857 | 2,628 | 2,712 | 2,438 | 1,359 | 1,790 |
| Revenue growth | +13.2% | +8.7% | -3.1% | +11.3% | +79.4% | -24.1% | - |
| Other income | 8.06 | 15.37 | 12.79 | 17.14 | 7.14 | 9.81 | 8.47 |
| Total expenses | 2,920 | 2,619 | 2,419 | 2,436 | 2,143 | 1,237 | 1,629 |
| Employee cost | 293 | 266 | 258 | 231 | 201 | 150 | 192 |
| EBITDA | 314 | 238 | 209 | 276 | 295 | 122 | 162 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +8.3% | +8.0% | +10.2% | +12.1% | +9.0% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 95.36 | 114 | 96.81 | 79.39 | 70.34 | 80.58 | 81.05 |
| Interest | 114 | 94.68 | 71.43 | 53.91 | 47.80 | 49.39 | 68.81 |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 44.20 | 53.39 | 160 | 184 | 1.98 | 20.14 |
| Tax | 30.23 | 12.40 | 12.57 | 29.12 | 43.44 | (2.23) | 6.86 |
| Net profit | 87.26 | 34.55 | 43.30 | 145 | 149 | 7.93 | 13.16 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% | +1.2% | +1.7% | +5.3% | +6.1% | +0.6% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.44 | 6.33 | 8.12 | 28.98 | 32.23 | 0.97 | 3.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 50.25 | 50.25 | 50.25 | 45.05 | 43.42 | 43.42 | 39.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,026 | 957 | 934 | 815 | 647 | 509 | 488 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,076 | 1,007 | 984 | 883 | 716 | 552 | 527 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,183 | 1,073 | 1,010 | 824 | 607 | 590 | 640 |
| Unsecured loans | 94.84 | 64.54 | 55.86 | 2.60 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
| Total debt | 1,278 | 1,138 | 1,066 | 826 | 610 | 590 | 648 |
| Total liabilities | 2,375 | 2,166 | 2,069 | 1,720 | 1,326 | 1,142 | 1,175 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,113 | 1,888 | 1,522 | 1,179 | 997 | 981 | 927 |
| Net block | 1,509 | 1,278 | 1,007 | 725 | 602 | 590 | 616 |
| Capital work in progress | 83.53 | 179 | 221 | 223 | 74.07 | 8.81 | 9.58 |
| Investments | 154 | 79.58 | 11.02 | 7.61 | 0.79 | 0.04 | 5.85 |
| Inventories | 587 | 576 | 669 | 513 | 528 | 376 | 373 |
| Sundry debtors | 637 | 518 | 448 | 353 | 376 | 280 | 292 |
| Cash & bank balances | 65.80 | 51.95 | 28.27 | 27.97 | 22.30 | 10.10 | 13.65 |
| Loans & advances | 177 | 161 | 200 | 166 | 140 | 127 | 115 |
| Total current assets | 1,467 | 1,307 | 1,347 | 1,060 | 1,067 | 794 | 793 |
| Total current liabilities | 878 | 745 | 623 | 406 | 460 | 218 | 217 |
| Net working capital | 589 | 561 | 723 | 653 | 607 | 576 | 576 |
| Total assets | 2,375 | 2,166 | 2,069 | 1,720 | 1,326 | 1,142 | 1,175 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 51.95 | 28.27 | 27.97 | 22.30 | 10.10 | 13.65 | 0.68 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 269 | 432 | 160 | 216 | 245 | 133 | 183 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (272) | (372) | (390) | (354) | (192) | (42.93) | (38.67) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.23 | (35.99) | 230 | 143 | (40.61) | (93.17) | (132) |
| Net change in cash | 13.85 | 23.68 | 0.30 | 5.67 | 12.20 | (3.55) | 12.97 |
| Closing cash | 65.80 | 51.95 | 28.27 | 27.97 | 22.30 | 10.10 | 13.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.2% | +8.7% | -3.1% | +11.3% | +79.4% | -24.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.0% | +14.0% | -24.3% | -6.5% | +141.6% | -24.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +155.3% | -17.2% | -66.6% | -13.3% | +9197.5% | -90.2% | -4.5% |
| Net income growth | +152.6% | -20.2% | -70.0% | -2.7% | +1773.1% | -39.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.1% | +5.4% | +24.6% | +14.9% | +9.2% | -6.0% | +4.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.4% | -6.9% | +19.6% | +19.5% | +22.8% | -0.7% | -2.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +1.1% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +0.3% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.0% | +6.6% | +6.6% | +15.2% | +18.8% | +4.3% | +7.4% |
| Return on net worth | +7.9% | +3.2% | +4.4% | +18.1% | +22.2% | +1.5% | +2.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.90 | 0.95 | 1.15 | 1.29 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 52.10 | 76.66 | 63.76 | 27.44 | 21.27 | 118.84 | 85.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.95 | 2.49 | 2.46 | 1.42 | 1.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.56 | 4.59 | 4.44 | 5.21 | 5.39 | 3.63 | 4.88 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.60 | 5.92 | 6.56 | 7.44 | 7.43 | 4.76 | 5.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.44 | 6.33 | 8.12 | 28.98 | 32.23 | 0.97 | 3.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 214.18 | 200.35 | 195.88 | 190.84 | 158.98 | 127.21 | 133.72 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,030 | 846 | 866 | 762 | 776 | 786 | 725 | 746 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.8% | +7.6% | +19.5% | +2.1% | +14.9% | +12.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.18 | 8.00 | (2.56) | 1.22 | (0.50) | 13.73 | 13.06 | (2.22) |
| Total expenses | 916 | 747 | 769 | 683 | 702 | 731 | 673 | 689 |
| EBITDA | 114 | 98.14 | 97.60 | 78.97 | 73.52 | 54.62 | 51.79 | 57.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.6% | +11.3% | +10.4% | +9.5% | +7.0% | +7.1% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 24.82 | 24.25 | 23.15 | 23.12 | 9.69 | 33.91 | 27.93 | 26.88 |
| Interest | 29.45 | 28.77 | 26.03 | 26.37 | 28.46 | 29.30 | 24.46 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 65.85 | 53.12 | 45.86 | 30.70 | 34.87 | 5.14 | 12.46 | 6.49 |
| Tax | 14.40 | 13.77 | 12.31 | 6.60 | 11.09 | 0.87 | 3.09 | 5.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,190 | 2,843 | 2,648 | 2,715 | 2,438 | 1,354 | 1,783 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +7.4% | -2.5% | +11.4% | +80.1% | -24.1% | - |
| Other income | 11.89 | 19.26 | 15.67 | 17.47 | 7.16 | 9.82 | 8.48 |
| Total expenses | 2,885 | 2,625 | 2,452 | 2,440 | 2,142 | 1,230 | 1,622 |
| Employee cost | 278 | 252 | 247 | 231 | 201 | 148 | 190 |
| EBITDA | 305 | 218 | 196 | 276 | 295 | 123 | 161 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +7.7% | +7.4% | +10.2% | +12.1% | +9.1% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 89.87 | 107 | 90.91 | 78.17 | 70.34 | 80.52 | 81.00 |
| Interest | 110 | 92.10 | 67.85 | 53.61 | 47.80 | 49.23 | 68.65 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 38.80 | 52.92 | 161 | 184 | 3.43 | 20.17 |
| Tax | 30.87 | 11.33 | 14.83 | 26.95 | 43.44 | (1.95) | 6.87 |
| Net profit | 90.41 | 30.20 | 40.43 | 149 | 149 | 6.94 | 13.18 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +5.5% | +6.1% | +0.5% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.05 | 5.47 | 7.58 | 29.86 | 32.46 | 1.24 | 3.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 50.25 | 50.25 | 50.25 | 45.05 | 43.42 | 43.42 | 39.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,026 | 953 | 935 | 819 | 647 | 516 | 494 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,076 | 1,003 | 986 | 887 | 716 | 560 | 533 |
| Secured loans | 1,136 | 1,005 | 952 | 808 | 607 | 590 | 640 |
| Unsecured loans | 86.52 | 61.54 | 52.59 | 2.19 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
| Total debt | 1,222 | 1,067 | 1,005 | 810 | 610 | 590 | 648 |
| Total liabilities | 2,320 | 2,093 | 2,010 | 1,708 | 1,327 | 1,149 | 1,181 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,010 | 1,789 | 1,427 | 1,108 | 997 | 981 | 927 |
| Net block | 1,426 | 1,194 | 919 | 655 | 602 | 590 | 616 |
| Capital work in progress | 83.53 | 177 | 217 | 217 | 71.12 | 8.81 | 9.58 |
| Investments | 193 | 119 | 50.24 | 56.94 | 8.49 | 0.09 | 5.90 |
| Inventories | 564 | 559 | 651 | 510 | 528 | 372 | 368 |
| Sundry debtors | 652 | 500 | 455 | 352 | 376 | 294 | 304 |
| Cash & bank balances | 65.48 | 49.86 | 28.24 | 27.93 | 21.26 | 10.06 | 13.63 |
| Loans & advances | 166 | 153 | 192 | 159 | 140 | 126 | 114 |
| Total current assets | 1,449 | 1,261 | 1,327 | 1,048 | 1,066 | 802 | 800 |
| Total current liabilities | 871 | 727 | 609 | 372 | 458 | 216 | 215 |
| Net working capital | 577 | 534 | 717 | 676 | 608 | 586 | 585 |
| Total assets | 2,320 | 2,093 | 2,010 | 1,708 | 1,327 | 1,149 | 1,181 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 49.86 | 28.24 | 27.93 | 21.26 | 10.06 | 13.63 | 0.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 249 | 433 | 179 | 193 | 248 | 132 | 183 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (270) | (369) | (368) | (332) | (197) | (42.93) | (38.67) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 36.63 | (42.79) | 189 | 146 | (40.61) | (93.00) | (132) |
| Net change in cash | 15.61 | 21.62 | 0.31 | 6.67 | 11.20 | (3.57) | 12.96 |
| Closing cash | 65.48 | 49.86 | 28.24 | 27.93 | 21.26 | 10.06 | 13.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.2% | +7.4% | -2.5% | +11.4% | +80.1% | -24.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +39.5% | +11.4% | -28.9% | -6.6% | +139.4% | -23.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +200.4% | -26.7% | -67.2% | -12.4% | +5275.2% | -83.0% | -17.5% |
| Net income growth | +199.4% | -25.3% | -72.8% | -0.2% | +2044.4% | -47.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.5% | +5.3% | +25.1% | +15.1% | +9.2% | -6.2% | +3.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.4% | -9.6% | +16.7% | +19.6% | +22.1% | -1.0% | -2.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.7% | +1.0% | +1.4% | +5.0% | +5.8% | +0.4% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +6.4% | +6.5% | +15.4% | +18.8% | +4.4% | +7.4% |
| Return on net worth | +8.2% | +2.8% | +4.1% | +18.5% | +22.1% | +1.3% | +2.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.10 | 1.04 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 1.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 51.28 | 82.50 | 64.56 | 27.13 | 21.24 | 114.92 | 85.45 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.68 | 1.77 | 2.09 | 2.58 | 2.47 | 1.42 | 1.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.68 | 4.70 | 4.56 | 5.23 | 5.42 | 3.66 | 4.94 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.54 | 5.96 | 6.56 | 7.45 | 7.27 | 4.52 | 5.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.05 | 5.47 | 7.58 | 29.86 | 32.46 | 1.24 | 3.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 214.16 | 199.68 | 196.15 | 191.79 | 159.04 | 128.89 | 135.27 |
Competitors of C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Bummer, Freecultr and PrettySecrets.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bummer.in | 2020 | Ahmedabad, India | $1.97M | 16 | Online platform offering multi-category innerwears and swim suite for both mena nd women | |
| freecultr.com | 2011 | Delhi, India | $18.44M | 15 | Internet first brand offering eco-friendly innerwear for men and women | |
| prettysecrets.com | 2011 | Mumbai, India | $13.89M | 63 | Operates as an online-first private label brand specializing in lingerie. |
Detailed competitors of C9 Airwear
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of C9 Airwear
The website of C9 Airwear (c9airwear.com) receives about 17.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits17.7K
▲ 23% vs previous month
Top companies in Sportswear
3 companies that operate in the same segment as C9 Airwear (Sportswear) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform selling sportswear, fitness equipment, and accessories for workouts. | 2018 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 30.04 M | 387 | ||
Cricket franchise operations, match engagements, and fan services in India. | 2008 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 43.14 M | 7 | ||
Online platform offering arena booking, player search and e-commerce | 2013 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 8.16 M | USD 1.07 K | 1 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about C9 Airwear
Complete news archive for C9 Airwear
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about C9 Airwear
C9 Airwear was founded in 2016.
C9 Airwear is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
C9 Airwear has 1,586 employees.
The primary company behind C9 Airwear, Sangam (India) Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,243 Cr for FY 2026, up 13% year on year.
C9 Airwear is an online retailer offering seamless innerwear, activewear, and thermals for men, women, and teens. The company uses advanced technology for comfortable, everyday apparel and sells through its website and platforms like Amazon and Flipkart. Based in Bhilwara and Mumbai, India, it serves customers across the country with free shipping on orders above Rs. 599 and easy return options, focusing on quality and privacy.
C9 Airwear's top competitors include Bummer, Freecultr and PrettySecrets.
C9 Airwear offers Seamless Innerwear, Activewear, Thermals, Bras, and Briefs.
Yes, C9 Airwear is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SANGAMIND.
C9 Airwear operates through Sangam (India) Limited.
The legal entities of C9 Airwear currently have 9 directors, including Shri Niwas Modani, Ram Pal Soni, Anurag Soni and others.
