
About Libas Fashion
Libas Fashion is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2004 by Riyaz Gangji. Internet first brand of casual apparel for men and women. The company has 2 employees. Its Indian entity Libas Consumer Products Limited reported revenue of ₹79.99 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Apparel Brands, Casual Wear and Multi category. Its competitors include Hopscotch, Bewakoof and Styched; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Libas Fashion was established in 2004 in Mumbai, India, as an internet-first brand within the fashion sector. Casual apparel for men and women is offered through its online platform, libasfashion.com. Operations focus on direct-to-consumer sales, with products designed and distributed from the companys base in India. The brand serves customers primarily in the Indian market, emphasizing accessible everyday clothing options.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 2
- Founders Riyaz Gangji
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Website libasfashion.com
- Social X
- Legal Name Libas Consumer Products Ltd.
- Market Cap₹29.87 Cr
LIBAS · NSE
- Share Price₹11.12
-1.94% today
- Revenue₹78.08 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -15.1% YoY
- EBITDA−₹0.33 Cr
Margin -0.4%
- Net Profit₹2.43 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -9.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.7x
P/B 0.4x
- Employee Count2
Associated legal entities of Libas Fashion
Libas Fashion is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Libas Consumer Products Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Libas Consumer Products Limited Listed CIN L18101MH2004PLC149489 | Active | 10 Nov 2004 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹80.0 Cr | 8 | View details | |
| Libas Fashions Private Limited CIN U51311DL2003PTC119078 | Active | 21 Feb 2003 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹0.0 Cr | 2 | 4 | View details |
Board of directors of Libas Consumer Products Limited (Libas Fashion)
Libas Consumer Products Limited is the primary company behind Libas Fashion. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Libas Fashion currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Purshotam Kumar Keshwani, appointed in 2003. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purshotam Kumar Keshwani DIN 00073403 | Director | 21 Feb 2003 | 23 yrs 8 mo | Libas Fashions Private Limited |
| Riyaz Eqbal Ahmed Ganji DIN 02236203 | Managing Director | 10 Nov 2004 | 21 yrs 11 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
| Nishant Mahimtura Mitrasen DIN 02000572 | Whole-time director | 10 Nov 2004 | 21 yrs 11 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
| Hitesh Keshwani DIN 01626015 | Director | 14 Jan 2008 | 18 yrs 9 mo | Libas Fashions Private Limited |
| Jaya Keshwani DIN 00050288 | Director | 01 Nov 2012 | 14 yrs | Libas Fashions Private Limited |
| Saurabh Keshwani DIN 08141408 | Director | 30 Nov 2018 | 7 yrs 11 mo | Libas Fashions Private Limited |
| Ashish Anil Dubey DIN 08766592 | Director | 18 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
| Aman Riyaz Ganji DIN 08297512 | Director | 08 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 6 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
| Diwakar Unnikrishna Menon DIN 03213387 | Director | 15 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
| Supriya Prasanna Ramdas DIN 11240178 | Director | 15 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Libas Consumer Products Limited |
People of Libas Fashion
1 people are tracked at Libas Fashion (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Riyaz Gangji | Founder & Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Libas Fashion
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Libas Fashion
Libas Fashion is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol LIBAS in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Jul 2019
- Listed onNSE: LIBAS
- Listed entityLibas Consumer Products Ltd.
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE908V01012
- Share price₹12.22 (+3.12% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹31.2 Cr
- Price to earnings18.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.66
- Volume (last session)149,101
Financials of Libas Fashion
Exchange-reported figures of Libas Consumer Products Limited, the listed company behind Libas Fashion (NSE: LIBAS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 78.08 | 91.91 | 74.29 | 81.35 | 85.19 | 54.08 | 65.79 |
| Revenue growth | -15.1% | +23.7% | -8.7% | -4.5% | +57.5% | -17.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | 4.23 | (0.56) | 8.64 | 12.70 | 2.03 | 8.09 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | +4.6% | -0.8% | +10.6% | +14.9% | +3.8% | +12.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 2.96 | 5.26 | 7.79 | 9.75 | (1.20) | 4.91 |
| Net profit | 2.43 | 2.67 | 5.22 | 7.62 | 8.74 | 3.14 | 4.83 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.9% | +7.0% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +5.8% | +7.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 2.90 | 4.96 | (0.95) | 3.94 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 96.95 | 94.63 | 84.41 | 58.31 | 57.66 | 59.22 |
| Net worth | - | 81.70 | 78.45 | 72.89 | 46.40 | 37.41 | 38.73 |
| Total debt | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 17.91 | 16.11 |
| Cash & bank | - | 15.30 | 8.41 | 7.59 | 3.24 | 6.31 | 4.30 |
| Net working capital | - | 78.24 | 77.41 | 66.98 | 48.81 | 46.04 | 41.30 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 9.09 | (3.04) | (13.10) | 6.35 | 2.74 | (1.43) |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 1.43 | 0.53 | 0.34 |
| Cash from financing | - | (2.35) | 3.73 | 17.12 | (10.84) | (1.26) | 3.26 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.70 | 17.14 | 21.88 | 20.85 | 18.20 | 31.34 | 21.50 | 20.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -30.2% | -45.3% | +1.8% | +2.6% | -2.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.63 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.69 | (1.83) | 1.37 | 1.46 | (1.33) | 1.89 | (2.00) | 2.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | -10.7% | +6.3% | +7.0% | -7.3% | +6.0% | -9.3% | +11.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.35 | (0.62) | 1.42 | 1.11 | (1.65) | 1.80 | (2.40) | 1.80 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.27 | (0.13) | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.04 | (0.63) | 1.40 | 1.10 | (1.65) | 1.53 | (2.27) | 1.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 0.87 | (0.56) | 0.52 | (0.33) | 0.72 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 53.84 | 54.94 | 40.37 | 43.34 | 46.32 | 35.00 | 33.21 |
| Revenue growth | -2.0% | +36.1% | -6.9% | -6.4% | +32.3% | +5.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.00 | (0.06) | (5.73) | 2.62 | 5.90 | 1.56 | 3.26 |
| EBITDA margin | 0.0% | -0.1% | -14.2% | +6.1% | +12.7% | +4.5% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 0.64 | (1.27) | 0.15 | 1.78 | 3.56 | (1.65) | 0.43 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (1.56) | 0.11 | 1.61 | 2.55 | 2.69 | 0.35 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | -2.8% | +0.3% | +3.7% | +5.5% | +7.7% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (0.60) | 0.04 | 0.61 | 1.45 | (1.33) | 0.28 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 65.65 | 68.15 | 63.39 | 44.47 | 50.40 | 52.33 |
| Net worth | - | 50.40 | 51.97 | 51.87 | 32.56 | 30.15 | 31.83 |
| Total debt | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 17.91 | 16.11 |
| Cash & bank | - | 8.76 | 6.82 | 7.06 | 0.72 | 5.51 | 3.30 |
| Net working capital | - | 46.33 | 50.66 | 45.68 | 34.71 | 38.50 | 33.81 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 4.07 | (4.15) | (11.16) | 4.83 | 2.61 | (0.53) |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 1.43 | 0.86 | (0.01) |
| Cash from financing | - | (2.29) | 3.78 | 17.17 | (11.05) | (1.26) | 2.07 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.16 | 13.95 | 14.18 | 13.97 | 11.74 | 23.00 | 12.49 | 9.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.5% | -39.4% | +13.5% | +40.8% | +23.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.63 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 8.61 | 13.61 | 13.60 | 13.10 | 13.53 | 21.85 | 15.04 | 9.23 |
| EBITDA | 1.55 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 0.87 | (1.79) | 1.15 | (2.55) | 0.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +2.4% | +4.1% | +6.2% | -15.2% | +5.0% | -20.4% | +7.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 1.56 | 0.65 | 0.53 | (2.09) | 1.08 | (2.94) | 0.26 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.27 | (0.13) | 0.06 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.70 | 17.14 | 21.88 | 20.85 | 18.20 | 31.34 | 21.50 | 20.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -30.2% | -45.3% | +1.8% | +2.6% | -2.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.63 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.69 | (1.83) | 1.37 | 1.46 | (1.33) | 1.89 | (2.00) | 2.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | -10.7% | +6.3% | +7.0% | -7.3% | +6.0% | -9.3% | +11.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.35 | (0.62) | 1.42 | 1.11 | (1.65) | 1.80 | (2.40) | 1.80 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.27 | (0.13) | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.04 | (0.63) | 1.40 | 1.10 | (1.65) | 1.53 | (2.27) | 1.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 0.87 | (0.56) | 0.52 | (0.33) | 0.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78.08 | 91.91 | 74.29 | 81.35 | 85.19 | 54.08 | 65.79 |
| Revenue growth | -15.1% | +23.7% | -8.7% | -4.5% | +57.5% | -17.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.91 | 0.29 | 7.06 | 0.71 | 0.40 | 0.54 | 1.07 |
| Total expenses | 78.41 | 87.68 | 74.85 | 72.71 | 72.49 | 52.05 | 57.70 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.17 | 1.97 | 1.80 | 1.51 | 0.92 | 1.79 |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | 4.23 | (0.56) | 8.64 | 12.70 | 2.03 | 8.09 |
| EBITDA margin | -0.4% | +4.6% | -0.8% | +10.6% | +14.9% | +3.8% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 1.74 |
| Interest | 1.20 | 1.42 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 2.47 | 2.38 | 2.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 2.96 | 5.26 | 7.79 | 9.75 | (1.20) | 4.91 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 1.01 | (0.02) | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 2.43 | 2.67 | 5.22 | 7.62 | 8.74 | 3.14 | 4.83 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +2.9% | +7.0% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +5.8% | +7.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 2.90 | 4.96 | (0.95) | 3.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 26.34 | 26.34 | 26.34 | 17.64 | 12.25 | 12.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 55.36 | 52.11 | 46.55 | 28.76 | 25.16 | 26.48 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 81.70 | 78.45 | 72.89 | 46.40 | 37.41 | 38.73 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 0.63 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 15.64 | 15.48 |
| Total debt | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 17.91 | 16.11 |
| Total liabilities | - | 96.95 | 94.63 | 84.41 | 58.31 | 57.66 | 59.22 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 3.42 | 3.38 | 3.37 | 7.06 | 9.15 | 9.31 |
| Net block | - | 1.05 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 1.48 | 3.47 | 4.36 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.01 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.16 |
| Inventories | - | 31.13 | 27.58 | 34.69 | 31.24 | 22.61 | 25.32 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 41.66 | 39.43 | 29.13 | 23.45 | 23.73 | 16.47 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 15.30 | 8.41 | 7.59 | 3.24 | 6.31 | 4.30 |
| Loans & advances | - | 4.44 | 6.20 | 5.30 | 4.58 | 1.24 | 0.81 |
| Total current assets | - | 92.53 | 81.62 | 76.71 | 62.51 | 53.89 | 46.90 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 14.29 | 4.21 | 9.73 | 13.70 | 7.85 | 5.60 |
| Net working capital | - | 78.24 | 77.41 | 66.98 | 48.81 | 46.04 | 41.30 |
| Total assets | - | 96.95 | 94.63 | 84.41 | 58.31 | 57.66 | 59.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 8.41 | 7.59 | 3.24 | 6.31 | 4.30 | 2.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 9.09 | (3.04) | (13.10) | 6.35 | 2.74 | (1.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 1.43 | 0.53 | 0.34 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | (2.35) | 3.73 | 17.12 | (10.84) | (1.26) | 3.26 |
| Net change in cash | - | 6.89 | 0.82 | 4.34 | (3.07) | 2.01 | 2.17 |
| Closing cash | - | 15.30 | 8.41 | 7.59 | 3.24 | 6.31 | 4.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -15.1% | +23.7% | -8.7% | -4.5% | +57.5% | -17.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -107.8% | +855.4% | -106.5% | -32.0% | +525.6% | -74.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -91.6% | -43.7% | -32.5% | -20.1% | +9998.0% | - | -30.9% |
| Net income growth | -9.0% | -48.9% | -31.5% | -12.8% | +178.3% | -35.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.4% | +2.6% | +11.2% | +7.3% | +10.5% | +7.1% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -30.7% | - | +2.2% | +10.6% | -28.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.3% | +2.9% | +7.0% | +9.4% | +10.3% | -2.2% | +7.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +4.5% | +7.0% | +12.7% | +21.1% | +9.4% | +14.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.3% | +6.9% | +12.8% | +20.9% | +8.3% | +14.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 0.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -260.87 | 34.72 | -136.84 | 15.21 | 20.90 | 371.88 | 39.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 27.03 | 22.01 | 15.60 | 10.51 | 5.86 | 12.74 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.13 | 2.39 | 2.47 | 3.16 | 2.26 | 2.65 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.27 | 2.17 | 3.09 | 3.61 | 2.69 | 3.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 2.90 | 4.96 | (0.95) | 3.94 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 31.02 | 29.78 | 27.67 | 26.31 | 30.54 | 31.61 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.16 | 13.95 | 14.18 | 13.97 | 11.74 | 23.00 | 12.49 | 9.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.5% | -39.4% | +13.5% | +40.8% | +23.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.63 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 8.61 | 13.61 | 13.60 | 13.10 | 13.53 | 21.85 | 15.04 | 9.23 |
| EBITDA | 1.55 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 0.87 | (1.79) | 1.15 | (2.55) | 0.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +2.4% | +4.1% | +6.2% | -15.2% | +5.0% | -20.4% | +7.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 1.56 | 0.65 | 0.53 | (2.09) | 1.08 | (2.94) | 0.26 |
| Tax | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.27 | (0.13) | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53.84 | 54.94 | 40.37 | 43.34 | 46.32 | 35.00 | 33.21 |
| Revenue growth | -2.0% | +36.1% | -6.9% | -6.4% | +32.3% | +5.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.91 | 0.29 | 7.06 | 0.71 | 0.40 | 0.54 | 1.42 |
| Total expenses | 53.84 | 55.00 | 46.10 | 40.72 | 40.42 | 33.44 | 29.95 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 1.52 |
| EBITDA | 0.00 | (0.06) | (5.73) | 2.62 | 5.90 | 1.56 | 3.26 |
| EBITDA margin | 0.0% | -0.1% | -14.2% | +6.1% | +12.7% | +4.5% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 1.74 |
| Interest | 1.14 | 1.36 | 0.98 | 1.22 | 1.86 | 2.36 | 2.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0.64 | (1.27) | 0.15 | 1.78 | 3.56 | (1.65) | 0.43 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 1.01 | (0.02) | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (1.56) | 0.11 | 1.61 | 2.55 | 2.69 | 0.35 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | -2.8% | +0.3% | +3.7% | +5.5% | +7.7% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (0.60) | 0.04 | 0.61 | 1.45 | (1.33) | 0.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 26.34 | 26.34 | 26.34 | 17.64 | 12.25 | 12.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 24.06 | 25.63 | 25.53 | 14.92 | 17.90 | 19.58 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 50.40 | 51.97 | 51.87 | 32.56 | 30.15 | 31.83 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 0.63 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 15.64 | 15.48 |
| Total debt | - | 13.81 | 14.74 | 9.88 | 9.68 | 17.91 | 16.11 |
| Total liabilities | - | 65.65 | 68.15 | 63.39 | 44.47 | 50.40 | 52.33 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 3.42 | 3.38 | 3.37 | 7.06 | 9.15 | 9.31 |
| Net block | - | 1.05 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 1.48 | 3.47 | 4.36 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.77 |
| Inventories | - | 21.97 | 20.79 | 29.16 | 29.08 | 21.00 | 23.42 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 29.36 | 25.77 | 17.99 | 17.06 | 19.76 | 12.47 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 8.76 | 6.82 | 7.06 | 0.72 | 5.51 | 3.30 |
| Loans & advances | - | 0.39 | 1.32 | 0.90 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | - | 60.48 | 54.70 | 55.11 | 48.11 | 46.27 | 39.19 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 14.15 | 4.04 | 9.43 | 13.40 | 7.77 | 5.38 |
| Net working capital | - | 46.33 | 50.66 | 45.68 | 34.71 | 38.50 | 33.81 |
| Total assets | - | 65.65 | 68.15 | 63.39 | 44.47 | 50.40 | 52.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 6.82 | 7.06 | 0.72 | 5.51 | 3.30 | 1.78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 4.07 | (4.15) | (11.16) | 4.83 | 2.61 | (0.53) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 1.43 | 0.86 | (0.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | (2.29) | 3.78 | 17.17 | (11.05) | (1.26) | 2.07 |
| Net change in cash | - | 1.94 | (0.24) | 6.34 | (4.79) | 2.22 | 1.52 |
| Closing cash | - | 8.76 | 6.82 | 7.06 | 0.72 | 5.51 | 3.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.0% | +36.1% | -6.9% | -6.4% | +32.3% | +5.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +100.0% | +99.0% | -318.7% | -55.6% | +278.2% | -52.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -91.6% | -50.0% | +9998.0% | - | -91.3% |
| Net income growth | +280.8% | -1518.2% | -93.2% | -36.9% | -5.2% | +668.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +7.5% | +5.9% | +4.9% | +9.3% | -3.6% | -7.4% | +11.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -100.0% | - | - | -7.0% | -6.4% | -34.3% | +6.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.1% | -2.8% | +0.3% | +3.7% | +5.5% | -4.7% | +1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | +1.7% | +5.5% | +11.4% | +9.8% | +6.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +0.2% | +3.8% | +8.1% | +8.7% | +1.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -876.92 | -680.00 | -16.53 | 53.28 | 37.05 | 1,388.24 | 165.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 16.16 | 11.96 | 8.31 | 5.71 | 3.79 | 5.32 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.57 | 1.62 | 1.49 | 1.85 | 1.58 | 1.43 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.99 | 1.85 | 2.47 | 2.52 | 2.17 | 2.25 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (0.60) | 0.04 | 0.61 | 1.45 | (1.33) | 0.28 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 19.13 | 19.73 | 19.69 | 18.46 | 24.62 | 25.99 |
Competitors of Libas Fashion
Libas Fashion has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Hopscotch, Bewakoof and Styched.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hopscotch.in | 2012 | Thane, India | $71M | 109 | Apparel and accessories for children are provided online. | |
| bewakoof.com | 2011 | Mumbai, India | $39.49M | 161 | Multi-category fashion products are sold by an internet-first brand. | |
| styched.in | 2019 | Bengaluru, India | $925,098 | Multi-category fashion for men and women is offered online. |
Detailed competitors of Libas Fashion
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Libas Fashion (Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Fashion and lifestyle products are offered via an online marketplace. | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 123.71 M | USD 542.17 M | 1,108 | |
Gold and silver jewellery, lab-grown diamonds, and accessories are retailed. | 2019 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 144.58 M | USD 32.66 M | 711 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Libas Fashion
Complete news archive for Libas Fashion
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Libas Fashion
Libas Fashion was founded in 2004.
Libas Fashion is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Libas Fashion has 2 employees.
The primary company behind Libas Fashion, Libas Consumer Products Limited, reported revenue of ₹79.99 Cr for FY 2026, down 15% year on year.
Libas Fashion was established in 2004 in Mumbai, India, as an internet-first brand within the fashion sector. Casual apparel for men and women is offered through its online platform, libasfashion.com. Operations focus on direct-to-consumer sales, with products designed and distributed from the companys base in India. The brand serves customers primarily in the Indian market, emphasizing accessible everyday clothing options.
Yes, Libas Fashion is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol LIBAS.
Libas Fashion is associated with 2 legal entities: Libas Consumer Products Limited, Libas Fashions Private Limited.
The legal entities of Libas Fashion currently have 12 directors, including Purshotam Kumar Keshwani, Jaya Keshwani, Hitesh Keshwani and others.
