- Total income
- ₹4,913 Cr
- Profit
- ₹729 Cr
About Page Industries
Page Industries is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 1994 by Nari Genomal, Sunder Genomal, and Ramesh Genomal. It specializes in high-quality innerwear brands for men and women. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 21,244 employees. Its website pageind.com draws about 99 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Page Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ5,311 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Apparel, Clothing and Innerwear. Its competitors include Freecultr, Bummer and Lux Innerwear; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Page Industries, established in 1994, excels in producing consumer products, apparel, clothing, and innerwear. Specializes in high-quality innerwear brands for men and women. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Page Industries is ranked #478 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Page Industries
- Valuation
- ₹51,470 Cr
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 21,244
- Founders Nari Genomal, Sunder Genomal, Ramesh Genomal
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website pageind.com
- Social LinkedIn X
- Legal Name Page Industries Limited
- Date of Incorporation 15 Nov, 1994
- Jurisdiction Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Market Cap₹39,619 Cr
PAGEIND · NSE
- Share Price₹35,930.00
+1.15% today
- Revenue₹5,247 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,118 Cr
Margin 21.3%
- Net Profit₹790 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +8.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)51.0x
P/B 26.5x
- ROE52.5%
ROCE 62.1%
- Debt / Equity0.19
Interest cover 4.9x
- Employee Count21,244
Associated legal entities of Page Industries
Page Industries operates through Page Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Page Industries Limited Listed CIN L18101KA1994PLC016554 | Active | 15 Nov 1994 | Bengaluru, Karnataka | ₹5,311 Cr | 21,082 | 17 | View details |
Board of directors of Page Industries Limited (Page Industries)
Page Industries Limited is the primary company behind Page Industries. The board of Page Industries Limited currently have 14 directors; the longest-serving is Ramesh Genomal, appointed in 1994. 20 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Genomal DIN 00931277 | Director | 15 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Sunder Genomal DIN 00109720 | Director | 01 Apr 2009 | 17 yrs 7 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Shamir Genomal DIN 00871383 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2014 | 12 yrs 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Ganesh Venkatasubramaniyam DIN 07822261 | Managing Director | 25 May 2017 | 9 yrs 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Varun Berry DIN 05208062 | Director | 25 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Rohan Genomal DIN 06970529 | Director | 11 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Arif Vazirally DIN 00256108 | Director | 26 May 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Jignesh Jaswant Bhate DIN 01195939 | Director | 10 Nov 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Sanjeev Naraindas Genomal DIN 01399731 | Director | 25 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Christopher Carroll Smith DIN 10483079 | Director | 08 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Shravan Subramanyam DIN 00695586 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Naina Krishna Murthy DIN 01216114 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Dinesh Ramkrishin Malkani DIN 06621722 | Director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
| Suresh Eshwara Prabhala DIN 02130163 | Director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Page Industries Limited |
People of Page Industries
3 people are tracked at Page Industries (3 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 21,244.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder, Managing Director | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Page Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Page Industries
Page Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PAGEIND in India, operating in the Readymade Garments/ Apparells sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: PAGEIND
- Listed entityPage Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorReadymade Garments/ Apparells
Financials of Page Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Page Industries Limited, the listed company behind Page Industries (NSE: PAGEIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,247 | 4,935 | 4,791 | 4,926 | 4,021 | 2,833 | 2,946 |
| Revenue growth | +6.3% | +3.0% | -2.7% | +22.5% | +41.9% | -3.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,118 | 1,063 | 860 | 863 | 787 | 527 | 533 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.3% | +21.5% | +18.0% | +17.5% | +19.6% | +18.6% | +18.1% |
| Profit before tax | 1,025 | 979 | 756 | 758 | 709 | 453 | 462 |
| Net profit | 790 | 729 | 569 | 571 | 537 | 341 | 343 |
| Net profit margin | +15.1% | +14.8% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +13.4% | +12.0% | +11.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 684.80 | 653.70 | 510.30 | 512.15 | 481.02 | 305.34 | 307.71 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,788 | 1,673 | 1,787 | 1,784 | 1,206 | 1,020 | 1,005 |
| Net worth | 1,503 | 1,407 | 1,597 | 1,371 | 1,089 | 885 | 820 |
| Total debt | 277 | 262 | 185 | 406 | 110 | 127 | 176 |
| Cash & bank | 432 | 471 | 323 | 8.10 | 283 | 435 | 117 |
| Net working capital | 842 | 773 | 980 | 1,053 | 667 | 545 | 507 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 794 | 1,204 | 1,080 | (1.61) | 327 | 696 | 517 |
| Cash from investing | (21.21) | 11.66 | (370) | 35.78 | 119 | (401) | (26.60) |
| Cash from financing | (744) | (1,010) | (621) | (179) | (396) | (366) | (378) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,420 | 1,253 | 1,387 | 1,291 | 1,317 | 1,098 | 1,313 | 1,246 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.9% | +14.1% | +5.6% | +3.6% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.61 | 17.17 | 12.43 | 19.49 | 14.81 | 20.13 | 14.05 | 14.55 |
| Total expenses | 1,131 | 992 | 1,104 | 1,011 | 1,022 | 863 | 1,011 | 965 |
| EBITDA | 289 | 261 | 283 | 280 | 295 | 235 | 303 | 281 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.3% | +20.8% | +20.4% | +21.7% | +22.4% | +21.4% | +23.0% | +22.6% |
| Depreciation | 28.61 | 28.04 | 26.54 | 25.43 | 26.62 | 24.86 | 29.66 | 22.62 |
| Interest | 12.43 | 11.88 | 12.73 | 12.51 | 12.66 | 11.83 | 11.94 | 10.92 |
| Profit before tax | 259 | 238 | 256 | 261 | 270 | 219 | 275 | 262 |
| Tax | 65.77 | 59.07 | 66.72 | 66.31 | 69.42 | 54.67 | 70.31 | 67.21 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,420 | 1,253 | 1,387 | 1,291 | 1,317 | 1,098 | 1,313 | 1,246 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.9% | +14.1% | +5.6% | +3.6% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.61 | 17.17 | 12.43 | 19.49 | 14.81 | 20.13 | 14.05 | 14.55 |
| Total expenses | 1,131 | 992 | 1,104 | 1,011 | 1,022 | 863 | 1,011 | 965 |
| EBITDA | 289 | 261 | 283 | 280 | 295 | 235 | 303 | 281 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.3% | +20.8% | +20.4% | +21.7% | +22.4% | +21.4% | +23.0% | +22.6% |
| Depreciation | 28.61 | 28.04 | 26.54 | 25.43 | 26.62 | 24.86 | 29.66 | 22.62 |
| Interest | 12.43 | 11.88 | 12.73 | 12.51 | 12.66 | 11.83 | 11.94 | 10.92 |
| Profit before tax | 259 | 238 | 256 | 261 | 270 | 219 | 275 | 262 |
| Tax | 65.77 | 59.07 | 66.72 | 66.31 | 69.42 | 54.67 | 70.31 | 67.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,247 | 4,935 | 4,791 | 4,926 | 4,021 | 2,833 | 2,946 |
| Revenue growth | +6.3% | +3.0% | -2.7% | +22.5% | +41.9% | -3.8% | - |
| Other income | 63.90 | 61.64 | 32.40 | 14.73 | 20.98 | 19.47 | 24.64 |
| Total expenses | 4,129 | 3,872 | 3,931 | 4,063 | 3,234 | 2,306 | 2,412 |
| Employee cost | 943 | 822 | 804 | 885 | 720 | 564 | 532 |
| EBITDA | 1,118 | 1,063 | 860 | 863 | 787 | 527 | 533 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.3% | +21.5% | +18.0% | +17.5% | +19.6% | +18.6% | +18.1% |
| Depreciation | 107 | 99.23 | 90.83 | 78.09 | 65.47 | 62.91 | 61.36 |
| Interest | 49.78 | 46.38 | 44.89 | 41.28 | 33.60 | 30.33 | 34.39 |
| Profit before tax | 1,025 | 979 | 756 | 758 | 709 | 453 | 462 |
| Tax | 262 | 249 | 187 | 187 | 172 | 113 | 119 |
| Net profit | 790 | 729 | 569 | 571 | 537 | 341 | 343 |
| Net profit margin | +15.1% | +14.8% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +13.4% | +12.0% | +11.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 684.80 | 653.70 | 510.30 | 512.15 | 481.02 | 305.34 | 307.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.15 | 11.15 | 11.15 | 11.15 | 11.15 | 11.15 | 11.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,491 | 1,396 | 1,586 | 1,360 | 1,077 | 874 | 809 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,503 | 1,407 | 1,597 | 1,371 | 1,089 | 885 | 820 |
| Secured loans | 11.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 248 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 38.05 |
| Unsecured loans | 265 | 262 | 185 | 158 | 110 | 127 | 138 |
| Total debt | 277 | 262 | 185 | 406 | 110 | 127 | 176 |
| Total liabilities | 1,788 | 1,673 | 1,787 | 1,784 | 1,206 | 1,020 | 1,005 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,228 | 1,065 | 754 | 714 | 598 | 577 | 536 |
| Net block | 871 | 758 | 488 | 485 | 402 | 386 | 406 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.45 | 72.24 | 239 | 150 | 65.26 | 27.85 | 28.73 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1,056 | 859 | 1,170 | 1,595 | 975 | 555 | 719 |
| Sundry debtors | 201 | 192 | 159 | 146 | 165 | 137 | 73.78 |
| Cash & bank balances | 432 | 471 | 323 | 8.10 | 283 | 435 | 117 |
| Loans & advances | 222 | 221 | 224 | 212 | 145 | 98.02 | 105 |
| Total current assets | 1,911 | 1,742 | 1,876 | 1,962 | 1,568 | 1,225 | 1,015 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,069 | 970 | 895 | 909 | 901 | 680 | 507 |
| Net working capital | 842 | 773 | 980 | 1,053 | 667 | 545 | 507 |
| Total assets | 1,788 | 1,673 | 1,787 | 1,784 | 1,206 | 1,020 | 1,005 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 238 | 33.19 | (55.95) | 88.97 | 39.65 | 111 | (1.81) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 794 | 1,204 | 1,080 | (1.61) | 327 | 696 | 517 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21.21) | 11.66 | (370) | 35.78 | 119 | (401) | (26.60) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (744) | (1,010) | (621) | (179) | (396) | (366) | (378) |
| Net change in cash | 28.97 | 205 | 89.14 | (145) | 49.32 | (71.10) | 113 |
| Closing cash | 432 | 471 | 323 | 8.10 | 283 | 435 | 117 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.3% | +3.0% | -2.7% | +22.5% | +41.9% | -3.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.2% | +23.6% | -0.3% | +9.6% | +49.3% | -1.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +4.8% | +29.4% | -0.2% | +7.0% | +56.3% | -1.9% | -23.8% |
| Net income growth | +8.3% | +28.1% | -0.4% | +6.4% | +57.4% | -0.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.1% | +7.1% | +19.1% | +18.7% | +12.1% | +3.6% | +11.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.0% | +10.5% | +17.7% | +17.4% | +8.4% | -0.9% | +8.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.6% | +14.8% | +11.9% | +11.6% | +13.3% | +12.0% | +11.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +62.1% | +59.2% | +44.9% | +53.5% | +66.7% | +47.8% | +53.0% |
| Return on net worth | +52.5% | +48.5% | +38.4% | +46.5% | +54.4% | +40.0% | +43.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 4.92 | 4.81 | 5.84 | 5.26 | 4.66 | 6.53 | 7.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.58 | 5.43 | 6.53 | 7.51 | 6.85 | 5.09 | 6.30 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.48 | 4.86 | 3.46 | 3.83 | 5.26 | 4.45 | 4.01 |
| Debtors turnover | 26.72 | 28.18 | 31.45 | 31.66 | 26.61 | 26.87 | 29.81 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 684.80 | 653.70 | 510.30 | 512.15 | 481.02 | 305.34 | 307.71 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 550.00 | 900.00 | 370.00 | 250.00 | 370.00 | 250.00 | 161.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1,347.14 | 1,261.61 | 1,431.71 | 1,229.20 | 976.00 | 793.33 | 735.05 |
Competitors of Page Industries
Page Industries has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Freecultr, Bummer and Lux Innerwear.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| freecultr.com | 2011 | Delhi, India | $18.44M | 15 | Internet first brand offering eco-friendly innerwear for men and women | |
| bummer.in | 2020 | Ahmedabad, India | $1.97M | 16 | Online platform offering multi-category innerwears and swim suite for both mena nd women | |
| luxinnerwear.com | 1957 | Kolkata, India | 426 | Internet-first brand offering inner wear |
Detailed competitors of Page Industries
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Page Industries
The website of Page Industries (pageind.com) receives about 99K visits a month.
- Monthly visits99K
▼ 15.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Page Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vedantfashions.com | 100% | 17.8K | #1,611,096 | View details | |
| jockey.in | 65% | 2M | #17,922 | View details |
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Page Industries (Fashion & Lifestyle Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Jewellery is retailed via stores and an online platform. | 1993 | Thrissur, Kerala, India | USD 3.83 B | 12,466 | ||
Fine jewelry brand | 1994 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 10.3 B | 126 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Page Industries
Complete news archive for Page Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Page Industries
Page Industries was founded in 1994.
Page Industries is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Page Industries has 21,244 employees.
The primary company behind Page Industries, Page Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ5,311 Cr for FY 2026, up 6% year on year.
Page Industries, established in 1994, excels in producing consumer products, apparel, clothing, and innerwear. Specializes in high-quality innerwear brands for men and women. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Page Industries's top competitors include Bummer, Freecultr and Lux Innerwear.
Yes, Page Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PAGEIND.
Page Industries operates through Page Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Page Industries currently have 17 directors, including Ramesh Genomal, Shamir Genomal, Sanjeev Naraindas Genomal and others.

