
About Patilautomation
Patilautomation is a publicly listed company based in India. Welding and line automation solutions are provided for industrial applications. The company has 207 employees. Its Indian entity Patil Automation Limited reported revenue of βΉ173 Cr. Patilautomation offers products and services including Line Automation and Robotic Welding and Handling. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Welding and line automation solutions are supplied by Patilautomation, an India-based firm in the manufacturing sector. Complete assembly lines are automated, alongside robotic systems for welding and handling. Special-purpose machines are developed for diverse uses, while jigs and fixtures are designed and built. In-house processes cover engineering, coding, production, and quality assurance. Project oversight and client assistance are delivered across all stages.
- Headquarters India
- Employees 207
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website patilautomation.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Patil Automation Ltd.
- Market Cap₹691 Cr
PATILAUTOM-ST · NSE
- Share Price₹311.00
-1.83% today
- Revenue₹167 Cr
FY 2025-26
- EBITDA₹24.65 Cr
Margin 14.8%
- Net Profit₹17.79 Cr
FY 2025-26
- P/E (TTM)40.0x
P/B 5.1x
- ROE13.8%
ROCE 16.6%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover 12.8x
- Employee Count207
Associated legal entities of Patilautomation
Patilautomation is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Patil Automation Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patil Automation Limited Listed CIN L29299PN2015PLC155878 | Active | 22 Jul 2015 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹173 Cr | 207 | 8 | View details |
| Patil Automation Ltd CIN U29299PN2015PLC155878 | 22 Jul 2015 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Products & Services of Patilautomation
Patilautomation offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Line Automation and Robotic Welding and Handling.
Complete assembly line automation is provided including pick and place, gantry provision, and inspection stations with Poka Yoke.
Horizontal and vertical welding solutions for components are offered as part of robotic systems.
Apps and channels of Patilautomation
its YouTube channel PAPL has 22 subscribers and 18 videos.
Videos from Patilautomation
The most watched videos on Patilautomation's YouTube channel, PAPL (22 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on PAPL.
Board of directors of Patil Automation Limited (Patilautomation)
Patil Automation Limited is the primary company behind Patilautomation. The board of Patil Automation Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Manoj Pandurang Patil, appointed in 2015. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Pandurang Patil DIN 06425903 | Managing Director | 03 Sep 2015 | 11 yrs 1 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
| Aarti Manoj Patil DIN 07029839 | Director | 03 Sep 2015 | 11 yrs 1 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
| Prafulla Pandurang Patil DIN 10759798 | Director | 29 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
| Ketan Padmakar Chaphekar DIN 01740800 | Director | 11 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
| Santoshkumar Vasantrao Patil DIN 01741975 | Director | 11 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
| Kshama Ronak Dharnidharka DIN 07662396 | Director | 25 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Patil Automation Limited |
People of Patilautomation
18 people are tracked at Patilautomation (3 in leadership, 15 in team); the tracked headcount is 207.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Tushar Patil | Head Of Design Department | Leadership |
| Founder And MD Patil Automation Pvt Ltd | Leadership | |
Sandeep Chaudhari | Vice President Operations | Leadership |
Devyani Patil | Sr.design Engineer | Team |
Pandurang Jadhav | Electrical Engineer | Team |
Aadityaraj Singh Rathod | Manager Sales And Business Development | Team |
Shubham G. | Senior Simulation Engineer | Team |
Ilahi Mulla | Tool Room Supervisor | Team |
Vishal Dhobale | HOD Assembly Department | Team |
Pramod Dighe | Sr.manager Mechanical Design | Team |
Supriya Namye | Mechanical Design Engineer | Team |
Biru Sontakke | Mechanical Design Engineer | Team |
Gopal Bawane | Sr. Manager HR | Team |
Nilesh Jadhav | Customer Support Manager | Team |
Pankaj Gaikwad | Senior Manager Purchase | Team |
Sameer Kulkarni | Manager- Marketing And Business Development. | Team |
Sohan Kumar Sahu | Assistant Manager | Team |
Rahul Kumar | Assistant Production Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Patilautomation
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Patilautomation
Patilautomation is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PATILAUTOM in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Jun 2025
- Listed onNSE: PATILAUTOM
- Listed entityPatil Automation Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE17GV01016
- Share price₹380.00 (+1.62% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹789 Cr
- Price to earnings46.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹8.15
- Volume (last session)20,400
Financials of Patilautomation
Exchange-reported figures of Patil Automation Limited, the listed company behind Patilautomation (NSE: PATILAUTOM-ST).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 167 |
| EBITDA | 24.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.8% |
| Profit before tax | 24.19 |
| Net profit | 17.79 |
| Net profit margin | +10.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.15 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 163 |
| Net worth | 139 |
| Total debt | 20.62 |
| Cash & bank | 15.07 |
| Net working capital | 73.36 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | (0.62) |
| Cash from investing | (64.97) |
| Cash from financing | 59.09 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 150 | 118 | 115 | 77.81 | 94.16 | 63.30 |
| Revenue growth | +27.1% | +2.4% | +48.2% | -17.4% | +48.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 20.12 | 15.49 | 12.88 | 5.14 | 8.05 | 3.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.1% | +11.2% | +6.6% | +8.6% | +4.9% |
| Profit before tax | 20.64 | 15.18 | 11.23 | 5.48 | 7.23 | 1.52 |
| Net profit | 15.83 | 10.82 | 7.79 | 4.22 | 5.47 | 1.04 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +9.2% | +6.8% | +5.4% | +5.8% | +1.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.26 | 7.30 | 15.55 | 8.33 | 10.83 | 2.15 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 157 | 77.98 | 56.99 | 57.31 | 35.71 | 25.77 |
| Net worth | 137 | 53.69 | 32.10 | 24.27 | 20.07 | 14.61 |
| Total debt | 18.64 | 22.93 | 23.13 | 32.65 | 15.25 | 9.23 |
| Cash & bank | 12.66 | 20.63 | 17.29 | 24.68 | 6.59 | 15.56 |
| Net working capital | 70.16 | 51.99 | 37.71 | 31.11 | 6.13 | 8.00 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.38) | 0.63 | 7.47 | 0.01 | (1.03) | - |
| Cash from investing | (64.19) | (5.53) | (2.95) | 2.50 | 1.39 | - |
| Cash from financing | 60.60 | 8.24 | (11.91) | 15.57 | 4.56 | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 167 |
| Other income | 6.22 |
| Total expenses | 142 |
| Employee cost | 21.65 |
| EBITDA | 24.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.03 |
| Interest | 2.65 |
| Profit before tax | 24.19 |
| Tax | 5.11 |
| Net profit | 17.79 |
| Net profit margin | +10.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 21.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 117 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 139 |
| Minority interest | 1.50 |
| Secured loans | 20.51 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 20.62 |
| Total liabilities | 163 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 84.19 |
| Net block | 59.60 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 52.02 |
| Sundry debtors | 52.41 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.07 |
| Loans & advances | 12.66 |
| Total current assets | 132 |
| Total current liabilities | 58.80 |
| Net working capital | 73.36 |
| Total assets | 163 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 21.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.62) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (64.97) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 59.09 |
| Net change in cash | (6.50) |
| Closing cash | 15.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +11.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.6% |
| Return on net worth | +13.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 12.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.18 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.15 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 63.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | 118 | 115 | 77.81 | 94.16 | 63.30 |
| Revenue growth | +27.1% | +2.4% | +48.2% | -17.4% | +48.8% | - |
| Other income | 6.77 | 3.99 | 3.44 | 4.55 | 2.93 | 2.43 |
| Total expenses | 130 | 103 | 102 | 72.67 | 86.11 | 60.19 |
| Employee cost | 19.27 | 14.37 | 12.11 | 10.23 | 9.97 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA | 20.12 | 15.49 | 12.88 | 5.14 | 8.05 | 3.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.1% | +11.2% | +6.6% | +8.6% | +4.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.87 | 2.64 | 2.34 | 1.96 | 2.27 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 2.38 | 1.66 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.48 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 20.64 | 15.18 | 11.23 | 5.48 | 7.23 | 1.52 |
| Tax | 4.81 | 3.48 | 3.39 | 1.26 | 1.76 | 0.43 |
| Net profit | 15.83 | 10.82 | 7.79 | 4.22 | 5.47 | 1.04 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | +9.2% | +6.8% | +5.4% | +5.8% | +1.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.26 | 7.30 | 15.55 | 8.33 | 10.83 | 2.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 21.82 | 16.02 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 |
| Reserves & surplus | 115 | 37.67 | 27.06 | 19.23 | 15.03 | 9.57 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 137 | 53.69 | 32.10 | 24.27 | 20.07 | 14.61 |
| Secured loans | 18.64 | 16.93 | 23.13 | 32.65 | 15.25 | 6.61 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.62 |
| Total debt | 18.64 | 22.93 | 23.13 | 32.65 | 15.25 | 9.23 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 56.99 | 57.31 | 35.71 | 25.77 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 80.90 | 32.84 | 33.38 | 29.94 | 28.13 | 26.70 |
| Net block | 54.65 | 13.34 | 16.40 | 14.08 | 14.21 | 15.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Investments | 3.65 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Inventories | 47.79 | 17.94 | 21.94 | 9.13 | 6.87 | 8.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.96 | 49.93 | 17.95 | 18.54 | 20.82 | 12.70 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.66 | 20.63 | 17.29 | 24.68 | 6.59 | 15.56 |
| Loans & advances | 12.23 | 0.87 | 15.31 | 15.49 | 2.94 | 3.31 |
| Total current assets | 117 | 89.37 | 72.49 | 67.84 | 37.22 | 40.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 46.48 | 37.38 | 34.78 | 36.73 | 31.09 | 32.14 |
| Net working capital | 70.16 | 51.99 | 37.71 | 31.11 | 6.13 | 8.00 |
| Total assets | 157 | 77.98 | 56.99 | 57.31 | 35.71 | 25.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 20.63 | 17.29 | 24.68 | 6.59 | 1.67 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.38) | 0.63 | 7.47 | 0.01 | (1.03) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (64.19) | (5.53) | (2.95) | 2.50 | 1.39 | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60.60 | 8.24 | (11.91) | 15.57 | 4.56 | - |
| Net change in cash | (7.97) | 3.34 | (7.39) | 18.09 | 4.92 | - |
| Closing cash | 12.66 | 20.63 | 17.29 | 24.68 | 6.59 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +27.1% | +2.4% | +48.2% | -17.4% | +48.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +29.9% | +20.3% | +150.6% | -36.2% | +158.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +36.0% | +35.2% | +104.9% | -24.2% | +375.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +46.3% | +38.9% | +84.6% | -22.9% | +426.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.5% | +7.8% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +57.6% | +24.4% | +60.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +10.6% | +9.9% | +6.8% | +5.4% | +5.8% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.6% | +24.9% | +24.4% | +16.6% | +28.3% | +12.5% |
| Return on net worth | +16.7% | +27.3% | +27.8% | +18.9% | +31.5% | +7.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.22 | 0.54 | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.71 | 0.63 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.47 |
| Interest cover | 14.65 | 12.92 | 26.09 | 70.75 | 25.61 | 215.19 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.64 | 3.57 | 3.64 | 2.68 | 3.43 | 2.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.57 | 5.92 | 7.42 | 9.73 | 12.20 | 7.39 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.20 | 3.48 | 6.32 | 3.95 | 5.62 | 4.98 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.26 | 7.30 | 15.55 | 8.33 | 10.83 | 2.15 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 62.60 | 33.51 | 63.70 | 48.15 | 39.81 | 28.99 |
Web traffic of Patilautomation
The website of Patilautomation (patilautomation.com) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
▼ 24.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Patilautomation. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sarlatech.com | 100% | 1.7K | #9,055,317 | View details | |
cmti.res.in | cmti.res.in | 99% | #2,527,026 | β | |
| krisamautomation.com | 31% | View details | |||
smec.in | smec.in | 28% | #6,780,392 | β | |
hewprecision.co.in | hewprecision.co.in | 26% | #11,732,308 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 11 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Patilautomation
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 11 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Patilautomation (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 3,060 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Patilautomation
Complete news archive for Patilautomation
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Patilautomation
Patilautomation is headquartered in India.
Patilautomation has 207 employees.
The primary company behind Patilautomation, Patil Automation Limited, reported revenue of βΉ173 Cr for FY 2026, up 9997% year on year.
Welding and line automation solutions are supplied by Patilautomation, an India-based firm in the manufacturing sector. Complete assembly lines are automated, alongside robotic systems for welding and handling. Special-purpose machines are developed for diverse uses, while jigs and fixtures are designed and built. In-house processes cover engineering, coding, production, and quality assurance. Project oversight and client assistance are delivered across all stages.
Patilautomation offers Line Automation and Robotic Welding and Handling.
Yes, Patilautomation is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PATILAUTOM.
Patilautomation operates through Patil Automation Limited.
The legal entities of Patilautomation currently have 7 directors, including Manoj Pandurang Patil, Aarti Manoj Patil, Ketan Padmakar Chaphekar and others.
