- Total income
- ₹4,988 Cr
- Profit
- ₹346 Cr
About Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1943. Alcoholic beverages such as brandy, whisky, and rum are manufactured. The company has 1,508 employees. Its website radicokhaitan.com draws about 70 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Radico Khaitan Limited reported revenue of βΉ6,068 Cr. Radico Khaitan offers products and services including Magic Moments Vodka, Rampur Indian Single Malt Whisky, Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin, Morpheus Blue XO Premium Brandy, and 8PM Premium Black Whisky. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Alcoholic Beverage Products, Spirits and Multi-category. Similar companies include Allied Blenders and Distillers, John Distilleries and Globus Spirits.
Company details
Radico Khaitan was established in 1943 in Delhi, India, within the beverages sector. Alcoholic spirits including brandy, whisky, rum, and others are produced through manufacturing operations. The company is headquartered in India, with activities centered on the domestic market for distilled beverages. Focus is maintained on production processes for various liquor categories, supporting distribution in the region.
Radico Khaitan is ranked #473 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Radico Khaitan
- Valuation
- ₹32,010 Cr
- Market Cap₹60,630 Cr
RADICO · NSE
- Share Price₹4,515.20
-0.22% today
- Revenue₹6,050 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +24.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,005 Cr
Margin 16.6%
- Net Profit₹615 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +77.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)75.3x
P/B 16.5x
- ROE19.9%
ROCE 23.6%
- Debt / Equity0.21
Interest cover 7.6x
- Employee Count1,508
Associated legal entities of Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Radico Khaitan Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radico Khaitan Limited Listed CIN L26941UP1983PLC027278 | Active | 21 Jul 1983 | Rampur, Uttar Pradesh | ₹6,068 Cr | 1,435 | 9 | View details |
| Radico Khaitan Limited. CIN U99999UP1978PLC004656 | Amalgamated | 10 Aug 1978 | Rampur, Uttar Pradesh | $1.9B | View details |
Products & Services of Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Magic Moments Vodka, Rampur Indian Single Malt Whisky, Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin, Morpheus Blue XO Premium Brandy, and 8PM Premium Black Whisky.
Premium vodka with flavors for consumer enjoyment.
Single malt whisky matured in the Himalayas.
Craft gin inspired by Indian heritage.
Aged brandy with rich fruity notes.
Blended whisky for fine taste enthusiasts.
Spicy dark rum for adventurous drinkers.
Flavored vodka variants for cocktails.
Filtered vodka with unique aromas.
Apps and channels of Radico Khaitan
its YouTube channel Radico Khaitan Ltd. has 480 subscribers and 23 videos.
Videos from Radico Khaitan
The most watched videos on Radico Khaitan's YouTube channel, Radico Khaitan Ltd. (480 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Radico Khaitan Ltd..
Board of directors of Radico Khaitan Limited (Radico Khaitan)
Radico Khaitan Limited is the primary company behind Radico Khaitan. The board of Radico Khaitan Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Abhishek Khaitan, appointed in 2003. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Khaitan DIN 00772865 | Managing Director | 28 Jan 2003 | 23 yrs 9 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Lalit Kumar Khaitan DIN 00238222 | Managing Director | 28 Jan 2003 | 23 yrs 9 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Sushmita Singha DIN 02284266 | Director | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Sharad Jaipuria DIN 00017049 | Director | 08 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Tushar Jain DIN 00053023 | Director | 08 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Pushp Jain DIN 00033289 | Director | 30 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
| Amar Singh DIN 10616954 | Whole-time director | 02 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Radico Khaitan Limited |
People of Radico Khaitan
11 people are tracked at Radico Khaitan (3 in leadership, 5 in board & advisors, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,508.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Krishan Pal Singh | Director of Operations | Leadership |
Er.abhinandan Kumar Gupta | Mfg Manager (unit Head) | Leadership |
Raghupati Singhania | Independent Director | Board & advisors |
| Independent Director | Board & advisors | |
| Independent Director | Board & advisors | |
Sarvesh Srivastava | Independent Director | Board & advisors |
| Independent Director | Board & advisors | |
Shivam Khangal | Fermentation Chemist | Team |
Akeel Ahmed | Quality Control And Production | Team |
Mohit Rajpootana | Blending Executive | Team |
Complete people profiles for Radico Khaitan
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RADICO in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date18 Jun 2003
- Listed onBSE: 532497 · NSE: RADICO
- Listed entityRadico Khaitan Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE944F01028
- Share price₹4,573.20 (+0.73% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹61,166 Cr
- Price to earnings87.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹52.52
- Dividend yield0.2%
- Volume (last session)143,898
Financials of Radico Khaitan
Exchange-reported figures of Radico Khaitan Limited, the listed company behind Radico Khaitan (NSE: RADICO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 465 | 348 | 275 | 332 | 347 | 273 |
| Net profit | 615 | 346 | 262 | 219 | 263 | 277 | 247 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +7.0% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Net worth | 3,316 | 2,754 | 2,440 | 2,208 | 2,027 | 1,793 | 1,543 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Cash & bank | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,316 | 1,214 | 1,147 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 743 | 363 | 166 | 239 | 222 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Cash from investing | (266) | (171) | (226) | (705) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Cash from financing | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 487 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.52 | 8.94 | 10.12 | 2.61 | 2.97 | 1.82 | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 257 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 183 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.6% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 305 | 237 | 206 | 187 | 175 | 123 | 129 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.93 |
| Net profit | 232 | 230 | 179 | 155 | 140 | 131 | 92.08 | 95.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.33 | 17.14 | 13.41 | 11.56 | 10.42 | 9.75 | 6.88 | 7.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 803 | 465 | 342 | 275 | 335 | 353 | 273 |
| Net profit | 613 | 345 | 256 | 203 | 252 | 271 | 245 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +10.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Net worth | 3,250 | 2,691 | 2,377 | 2,152 | 1,987 | 1,764 | 1,521 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Cash & bank | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,315 | 1,192 | 1,146 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 742 | 362 | 166 | 224 | 221 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Cash from investing | (266) | (171) | (226) | (684) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Cash from financing | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 482 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.05 | 5.37 | 5.81 | 2.61 | 2.37 | 4.65 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Total expenses | 1,388 | 1,336 | 1,219 | 1,289 | 1,256 | 1,281 | 1,126 | 1,110 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 258 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 184 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 308 | 301 | 233 | 207 | 186 | 178 | 122 | 130 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.94 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.52 | 8.94 | 10.12 | 2.61 | 2.97 | 1.82 | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 257 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 183 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.6% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 305 | 237 | 206 | 187 | 175 | 123 | 129 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.93 |
| Net profit | 232 | 230 | 179 | 155 | 140 | 131 | 92.08 | 95.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.33 | 17.14 | 13.41 | 11.56 | 10.42 | 9.75 | 6.88 | 7.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| Other income | 17.37 | 5.33 | 15.32 | 9.41 | 7.40 | 13.96 | 9.19 |
| Total expenses | 5,045 | 4,177 | 3,612 | 2,784 | 2,466 | 1,990 | 2,079 |
| Employee cost | 244 | 217 | 196 | 169 | 141 | 124 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 153 | 140 | 114 | 70.90 | 64.88 | 53.90 | 52.53 |
| Interest | 64.53 | 74.26 | 59.66 | 22.48 | 13.36 | 22.33 | 31.91 |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 465 | 348 | 275 | 332 | 347 | 273 |
| Tax | 201 | 119 | 86.29 | 70.36 | 83.09 | 82.54 | 45.19 |
| Net profit | 615 | 346 | 262 | 219 | 263 | 277 | 247 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +7.0% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.74 | 26.73 | 26.73 | 26.71 | 26.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,289 | 2,727 | 2,413 | 2,181 | 2,000 | 1,766 | 1,516 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,316 | 2,754 | 2,440 | 2,208 | 2,027 | 1,793 | 1,543 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 332 | 631 | 737 | 697 | 190 | 8.36 | 220 |
| Unsecured loans | 167 | 120 | 81.26 | 56.88 | 11.67 | 280 | 180 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Total liabilities | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,615 | 2,385 | 2,141 | 1,569 | 1,125 | 1,055 | 937 |
| Net block | 1,910 | 1,811 | 1,700 | 1,234 | 821 | 810 | 743 |
| Capital work in progress | 76.23 | 23.25 | 54.03 | 327 | 30.28 | 37.78 | 18.08 |
| Investments | 240 | 198 | 198 | 191 | 175 | 184 | 178 |
| Inventories | 1,189 | 1,105 | 789 | 720 | 539 | 491 | 374 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,190 | 1,182 | 978 | 824 | 756 | 697 | 823 |
| Cash & bank balances | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Loans & advances | 150 | 208 | 202 | 210 | 209 | 216 | 207 |
| Total current assets | 2,617 | 2,553 | 2,070 | 1,886 | 1,614 | 1,534 | 1,422 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,018 | 1,065 | 754 | 672 | 467 | 451 | 445 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,316 | 1,214 | 1,147 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Total assets | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 40.17 | 86.25 | 122 | 101 | 121 | 10.10 | 8.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 743 | 363 | 166 | 239 | 222 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (266) | (171) | (226) | (705) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 487 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Net change in cash | 30.09 | (46.08) | (35.82) | 20.83 | (19.86) | 111 | 1.85 |
| Closing cash | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.2% | +33.1% | +41.2% | -10.9% | -1.7% | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +73.2% | +33.5% | +26.8% | -17.2% | -4.4% | +27.3% | -4.6% |
| Net income growth | +77.9% | +31.9% | +19.6% | -16.7% | -5.1% | +12.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.4% | +19.2% | +19.7% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +9.6% | +13.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.0% | +18.8% | +7.4% | +1.0% | +4.7% | +14.9% | +18.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +6.5% | +8.7% | +11.0% | +9.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.6% | +16.0% | +13.1% | +11.4% | +15.9% | +18.2% | +16.7% |
| Return on net worth | +19.9% | +13.3% | +11.3% | +9.7% | +13.0% | +15.9% | +15.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 7.57 | 13.91 | 15.19 | 7.81 | 3.96 | 6.28 | 10.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.39 | 7.56 | 8.35 | 9.46 | 11.44 | 10.55 | 10.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.28 | 18.05 | 20.52 | 20.24 | 24.21 | 24.28 | 25.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.69 | 15.83 | 17.18 | 16.13 | 17.16 | 13.82 | 12.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 247.63 | 205.80 | 182.45 | 165.17 | 151.63 | 134.23 | 115.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.05 | 5.37 | 5.81 | 2.61 | 2.37 | 4.65 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Total expenses | 1,388 | 1,336 | 1,219 | 1,289 | 1,256 | 1,281 | 1,126 | 1,110 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 258 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 184 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 308 | 301 | 233 | 207 | 186 | 178 | 122 | 130 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| Other income | 15.44 | 4.85 | 8.87 | 9.39 | 11.00 | 20.07 | 9.19 |
| Total expenses | 5,045 | 4,177 | 3,612 | 2,784 | 2,466 | 1,990 | 2,079 |
| Employee cost | 244 | 217 | 196 | 169 | 141 | 124 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 153 | 140 | 114 | 70.90 | 64.88 | 53.90 | 52.53 |
| Interest | 64.53 | 74.26 | 59.66 | 22.47 | 13.35 | 22.33 | 31.91 |
| Profit before tax | 803 | 465 | 342 | 275 | 335 | 353 | 273 |
| Tax | 201 | 119 | 86.27 | 70.36 | 83.09 | 82.54 | 45.19 |
| Net profit | 613 | 345 | 256 | 203 | 252 | 271 | 245 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +10.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.74 | 26.73 | 26.73 | 26.71 | 26.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,223 | 2,664 | 2,351 | 2,125 | 1,960 | 1,737 | 1,494 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,250 | 2,691 | 2,377 | 2,152 | 1,987 | 1,764 | 1,521 |
| Secured loans | 332 | 631 | 737 | 697 | 190 | 8.36 | 220 |
| Unsecured loans | 167 | 120 | 81.26 | 56.88 | 11.67 | 280 | 180 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Total liabilities | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,570 | 2,341 | 2,098 | 1,548 | 1,125 | 1,055 | 937 |
| Net block | 1,865 | 1,767 | 1,657 | 1,213 | 821 | 810 | 743 |
| Capital work in progress | 76.23 | 23.46 | 54.23 | 327 | 30.28 | 37.78 | 18.08 |
| Investments | 174 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 155 | 155 |
| Inventories | 1,189 | 1,105 | 789 | 720 | 539 | 491 | 374 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,190 | 1,182 | 978 | 824 | 756 | 697 | 823 |
| Cash & bank balances | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Loans & advances | 150 | 208 | 202 | 201 | 209 | 216 | 207 |
| Total current assets | 2,616 | 2,552 | 2,069 | 1,876 | 1,613 | 1,534 | 1,422 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,018 | 1,065 | 754 | 684 | 467 | 451 | 445 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,315 | 1,192 | 1,146 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Total assets | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 39.61 | 85.59 | 122 | 99.99 | 121 | 10.10 | 8.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 742 | 362 | 166 | 224 | 221 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (266) | (171) | (226) | (684) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 482 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Net change in cash | 30.06 | (45.98) | (35.96) | 21.56 | (21.11) | 111 | 1.85 |
| Closing cash | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.1% | +33.1% | +41.2% | -10.9% | -1.7% | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +72.9% | +35.9% | +24.5% | -18.0% | -5.1% | +29.5% | -4.6% |
| Net income growth | +77.6% | +35.0% | +25.8% | -19.4% | -6.8% | +10.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.4% | +19.2% | +19.7% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +9.6% | +13.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.0% | +18.8% | +7.4% | +1.0% | +4.7% | +14.9% | +18.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +9.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.0% | +16.2% | +13.2% | +11.6% | +16.4% | +18.8% | +16.9% |
| Return on net worth | +20.3% | +13.6% | +11.3% | +9.9% | +13.5% | +16.5% | +16.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 7.57 | 13.91 | 15.19 | 7.81 | 3.95 | 6.28 | 10.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.54 | 7.70 | 8.50 | 9.54 | 11.44 | 10.55 | 10.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.28 | 18.05 | 20.52 | 20.24 | 24.21 | 24.28 | 25.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.69 | 15.83 | 17.18 | 16.13 | 17.16 | 13.82 | 12.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 242.74 | 201.11 | 177.79 | 160.99 | 148.63 | 132.06 | 113.87 |
Similar companies to Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Allied Blenders and Distillers, John Distilleries and Globus Spirits.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| abdindia.com | 1986 | Mumbai, India | 920 | Manufacturer of alcoholic beverages | ||
| jdl.in | 1996 | Bengaluru, India | 721 | Brand of whiskey, rum, brandy, and wines | ||
| globusspirits.com | 1992 | Delhi, India | 98 | IMFL and country liquor are manufactured in North India. |
Detailed similar companies of Radico Khaitan
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Radico Khaitan
The website of Radico Khaitan (radicokhaitan.com) receives about 69.8K visits a month and ranks #613,282 among all websites worldwide, #6,044 in Investing.
- Monthly visits69.8K
▲ 20.6% vs previous month
- Unique visitors33.3K
per month
- Global rank#613,282
among all websites
- Category rank#6,044
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate46%
- Pages per visit1.8
- Average visit35 sec
- DevicesDesktop 19% Β· Mobile 81%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Radico Khaitan. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tilind.com | 100% | 17.1K | #1,428,603 | View details | |
screener.in | screener.in | 80% | #1,968 | β | |
| globusspirits.com | 80% | 9.2K | #2,175,088 | View details | |
| rampursinglemalt.com | 75% | 38.4K | #750,685 | View details | |
livingliquidz.com | livingliquidz.com | 72% | #69,472 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 13 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Radico Khaitan
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 13 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Alcoholic & Tobacco Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Radico Khaitan (Alcoholic & Tobacco Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flavored craft beers are produced and distributed by Bira 91. | 2015 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 456.92 M | USD 105.75 M | 1,020 | |
Brand of multi-category alcoholic spirits | 2017 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 9.83 M | USD 3.99 M | 54 | |
Brand of beer and spirits | 2017 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 8.89 M | USD 2.66 M | 33 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Radico Khaitan
Complete news archive for Radico Khaitan
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Radico Khaitan
Radico Khaitan was founded in 1943.
Radico Khaitan is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Radico Khaitan has 1,508 employees.
The primary company behind Radico Khaitan, Radico Khaitan Limited, reported revenue of βΉ6,068 Cr for FY 2026, up 25% year on year.
Radico Khaitan was established in 1943 in Delhi, India, within the beverages sector. Alcoholic spirits including brandy, whisky, rum, and others are produced through manufacturing operations. The company is headquartered in India, with activities centered on the domestic market for distilled beverages. Focus is maintained on production processes for various liquor categories, supporting distribution in the region.
Radico Khaitan's top competitors include John Distilleries, Allied Blenders and Distillers and Globus Spirits.
Radico Khaitan offers Magic Moments Vodka, Rampur Indian Single Malt Whisky, Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin, Morpheus Blue XO Premium Brandy, and 4 more products and services.
Yes, Radico Khaitan is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RADICO.
Radico Khaitan is associated with 2 legal entities: Radico Khaitan Limited, Radico Khaitan Limited..
The legal entities of Radico Khaitan currently have 9 directors, including Sushmita Singha, Sharad Jaipuria, Tushar Jain and others.

