- Total income
- ₹4,988 Cr
- Profit
- ₹346 Cr

About Radico Khaitan Limited
Data last updated:
Radico Khaitan Limited is a public limited company based in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 21 July 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
Radico Khaitan is ranked #473 on the Fortune India 500 (2025). It is part of the Nifty 500 and BSE 500 indices. Its director Lalit Khaitan is #130 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L26941UP1983PLC027278. Its GSTIN is 09AAACA2513K1ZX (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 33 GST registrations, of which 30 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532497 and NSE: RADICO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹94 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹26.8 Cr. It is led by directors including Abhishek Khaitan (Managing Director) and Lalit Kumar Khaitan (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 07 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bareilly Road Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244901.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹6,050.43 Cr, a growth of 24.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹614.84 Cr (net margin 10.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1,005.42 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.6%). The net worth stands at ₹3,315.73 Cr (up 20.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹3,864.94 Cr (up 10.3% YoY).
The company has about 1,435 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 8 subsidiaries and 1 joint venture.
The company is associated with 4 brands: 8PM Premium Black, Rampur, Radico Khaitan and Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹950.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,820.43 Cr on record. Court records list 125 cases involving the company, including 103 filed by the company and 22 filed against it; 16 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website radicokhaitan.com.
Company details
CIN history
Radico Khaitan has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L26941UP2003PLC027278. The current CIN is L26941UP1983PLC027278, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L26941UP1983PLC027278 | Current |
| L26941UP2003PLC027278 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Radico Khaitan
- Valuation
- ₹32,010 Cr
- #130 Lalit Khaitan ₹25,900 Cr
Contact details
Radico Khaitan Limited's registered office is in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is radicokhaitan.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressBareilly Road Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 244901
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Radico Khaitan operates multiple associated brands including 8PM Premium Black, Rampur, and Radico Khaitan. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Produces and sells premium whisky blends using finest grains for consumers. | 8pmpremiumblack.com | |
| Crafts and sells premium Indian single malt whisky products globally. | rampursinglemalt.com | |
| Alcoholic beverages such as brandy, whisky, and rum are manufactured. | radicokhaitan.com | |
| Crafts and sells premium gin with Indian botanicals, promotes cocktails and sustainability. | jaisalmergin.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Radico Khaitan is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of beverages.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 11 | Manufacture of beverages |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Radico Khaitan Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRadico Khaitan Limited reported revenue of ₹6,050.43 Cr (up 24.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 465 | 348 | 275 | 332 | 347 | 273 |
| Net profit | 615 | 346 | 262 | 219 | 263 | 277 | 247 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +7.0% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Net worth | 3,316 | 2,754 | 2,440 | 2,208 | 2,027 | 1,793 | 1,543 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Cash & bank | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,316 | 1,214 | 1,147 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 743 | 363 | 166 | 239 | 222 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Cash from investing | (266) | (171) | (226) | (705) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Cash from financing | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 487 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.52 | 8.94 | 10.12 | 2.61 | 2.97 | 1.82 | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 257 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 183 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.6% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 305 | 237 | 206 | 187 | 175 | 123 | 129 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.93 |
| Net profit | 232 | 230 | 179 | 155 | 140 | 131 | 92.08 | 95.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.33 | 17.14 | 13.41 | 11.56 | 10.42 | 9.75 | 6.88 | 7.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 803 | 465 | 342 | 275 | 335 | 353 | 273 |
| Net profit | 613 | 345 | 256 | 203 | 252 | 271 | 245 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +10.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Net worth | 3,250 | 2,691 | 2,377 | 2,152 | 1,987 | 1,764 | 1,521 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Cash & bank | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,315 | 1,192 | 1,146 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 742 | 362 | 166 | 224 | 221 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Cash from investing | (266) | (171) | (226) | (684) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Cash from financing | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 482 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.05 | 5.37 | 5.81 | 2.61 | 2.37 | 4.65 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Total expenses | 1,388 | 1,336 | 1,219 | 1,289 | 1,256 | 1,281 | 1,126 | 1,110 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 258 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 184 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 308 | 301 | 233 | 207 | 186 | 178 | 122 | 130 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.94 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.52 | 8.94 | 10.12 | 2.61 | 2.97 | 1.82 | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 257 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 183 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.6% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 309 | 305 | 237 | 206 | 187 | 175 | 123 | 129 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.93 |
| Net profit | 232 | 230 | 179 | 155 | 140 | 131 | 92.08 | 95.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.33 | 17.14 | 13.41 | 11.56 | 10.42 | 9.75 | 6.88 | 7.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| Other income | 17.37 | 5.33 | 15.32 | 9.41 | 7.40 | 13.96 | 9.19 |
| Total expenses | 5,045 | 4,177 | 3,612 | 2,784 | 2,466 | 1,990 | 2,079 |
| Employee cost | 244 | 217 | 196 | 169 | 141 | 124 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 153 | 140 | 114 | 70.90 | 64.88 | 53.90 | 52.53 |
| Interest | 64.53 | 74.26 | 59.66 | 22.48 | 13.36 | 22.33 | 31.91 |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 465 | 348 | 275 | 332 | 347 | 273 |
| Tax | 201 | 119 | 86.29 | 70.36 | 83.09 | 82.54 | 45.19 |
| Net profit | 615 | 346 | 262 | 219 | 263 | 277 | 247 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +7.0% | +9.2% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.74 | 26.73 | 26.73 | 26.71 | 26.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,289 | 2,727 | 2,413 | 2,181 | 2,000 | 1,766 | 1,516 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,316 | 2,754 | 2,440 | 2,208 | 2,027 | 1,793 | 1,543 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 332 | 631 | 737 | 697 | 190 | 8.36 | 220 |
| Unsecured loans | 167 | 120 | 81.26 | 56.88 | 11.67 | 280 | 180 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Total liabilities | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,615 | 2,385 | 2,141 | 1,569 | 1,125 | 1,055 | 937 |
| Net block | 1,910 | 1,811 | 1,700 | 1,234 | 821 | 810 | 743 |
| Capital work in progress | 76.23 | 23.25 | 54.03 | 327 | 30.28 | 37.78 | 18.08 |
| Investments | 240 | 198 | 198 | 191 | 175 | 184 | 178 |
| Inventories | 1,189 | 1,105 | 789 | 720 | 539 | 491 | 374 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,190 | 1,182 | 978 | 824 | 756 | 697 | 823 |
| Cash & bank balances | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Loans & advances | 150 | 208 | 202 | 210 | 209 | 216 | 207 |
| Total current assets | 2,617 | 2,553 | 2,070 | 1,886 | 1,614 | 1,534 | 1,422 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,018 | 1,065 | 754 | 672 | 467 | 451 | 445 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,316 | 1,214 | 1,147 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Total assets | 3,865 | 3,504 | 3,258 | 2,974 | 2,240 | 2,092 | 1,960 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 40.17 | 86.25 | 122 | 101 | 121 | 10.10 | 8.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 743 | 363 | 166 | 239 | 222 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (266) | (171) | (226) | (705) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 487 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Net change in cash | 30.09 | (46.08) | (35.82) | 20.83 | (19.86) | 111 | 1.85 |
| Closing cash | 88.33 | 57.71 | 101 | 131 | 110 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.2% | +33.1% | +41.2% | -10.9% | -1.7% | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +73.2% | +33.5% | +26.8% | -17.2% | -4.4% | +27.3% | -4.6% |
| Net income growth | +77.9% | +31.9% | +19.6% | -16.7% | -5.1% | +12.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.4% | +19.2% | +19.7% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +9.6% | +13.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.0% | +18.8% | +7.4% | +1.0% | +4.7% | +14.9% | +18.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +7.1% | +6.4% | +6.5% | +8.7% | +11.0% | +9.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.6% | +16.0% | +13.1% | +11.4% | +15.9% | +18.2% | +16.7% |
| Return on net worth | +19.9% | +13.3% | +11.3% | +9.7% | +13.0% | +15.9% | +15.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 7.57 | 13.91 | 15.19 | 7.81 | 3.96 | 6.28 | 10.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.39 | 7.56 | 8.35 | 9.46 | 11.44 | 10.55 | 10.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.28 | 18.05 | 20.52 | 20.24 | 24.21 | 24.28 | 25.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.69 | 15.83 | 17.18 | 16.13 | 17.16 | 13.82 | 12.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 45.14 | 25.83 | 19.61 | 16.48 | 19.69 | 20.75 | 17.16 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 247.63 | 205.80 | 182.45 | 165.17 | 151.63 | 134.23 | 115.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,745 | 1,685 | 1,504 | 1,547 | 1,494 | 1,506 | 1,304 | 1,294 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.8% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +19.5% | +33.8% | +32.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.05 | 5.37 | 5.81 | 2.61 | 2.37 | 4.65 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Total expenses | 1,388 | 1,336 | 1,219 | 1,289 | 1,256 | 1,281 | 1,126 | 1,110 |
| EBITDA | 357 | 349 | 284 | 258 | 238 | 225 | 178 | 184 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.7% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +15.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.18 | 41.23 | 42.19 | 37.19 | 37.38 | 36.26 | 35.98 | 35.61 |
| Interest | 11.42 | 11.65 | 15.40 | 16.42 | 16.28 | 15.93 | 21.50 | 19.51 |
| Profit before tax | 308 | 301 | 233 | 207 | 186 | 178 | 122 | 130 |
| Tax | 76.84 | 75.38 | 57.56 | 51.53 | 47.38 | 44.29 | 30.79 | 33.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,050 | 4,851 | 4,119 | 3,143 | 2,868 | 2,399 | 2,427 |
| Revenue growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| Other income | 15.44 | 4.85 | 8.87 | 9.39 | 11.00 | 20.07 | 9.19 |
| Total expenses | 5,045 | 4,177 | 3,612 | 2,784 | 2,466 | 1,990 | 2,079 |
| Employee cost | 244 | 217 | 196 | 169 | 141 | 124 | 186 |
| EBITDA | 1,005 | 674 | 507 | 359 | 402 | 409 | 348 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +13.9% | +12.3% | +11.4% | +14.0% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 153 | 140 | 114 | 70.90 | 64.88 | 53.90 | 52.53 |
| Interest | 64.53 | 74.26 | 59.66 | 22.47 | 13.35 | 22.33 | 31.91 |
| Profit before tax | 803 | 465 | 342 | 275 | 335 | 353 | 273 |
| Tax | 201 | 119 | 86.27 | 70.36 | 83.09 | 82.54 | 45.19 |
| Net profit | 613 | 345 | 256 | 203 | 252 | 271 | 245 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +10.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.74 | 26.73 | 26.73 | 26.71 | 26.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,223 | 2,664 | 2,351 | 2,125 | 1,960 | 1,737 | 1,494 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,250 | 2,691 | 2,377 | 2,152 | 1,987 | 1,764 | 1,521 |
| Secured loans | 332 | 631 | 737 | 697 | 190 | 8.36 | 220 |
| Unsecured loans | 167 | 120 | 81.26 | 56.88 | 11.67 | 280 | 180 |
| Total debt | 498 | 750 | 818 | 754 | 202 | 288 | 400 |
| Total liabilities | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,570 | 2,341 | 2,098 | 1,548 | 1,125 | 1,055 | 937 |
| Net block | 1,865 | 1,767 | 1,657 | 1,213 | 821 | 810 | 743 |
| Capital work in progress | 76.23 | 23.46 | 54.23 | 327 | 30.28 | 37.78 | 18.08 |
| Investments | 174 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 155 | 155 |
| Inventories | 1,189 | 1,105 | 789 | 720 | 539 | 491 | 374 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,190 | 1,182 | 978 | 824 | 756 | 697 | 823 |
| Cash & bank balances | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Loans & advances | 150 | 208 | 202 | 201 | 209 | 216 | 207 |
| Total current assets | 2,616 | 2,552 | 2,069 | 1,876 | 1,613 | 1,534 | 1,422 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,018 | 1,065 | 754 | 684 | 467 | 451 | 445 |
| Net working capital | 1,599 | 1,488 | 1,315 | 1,192 | 1,146 | 1,083 | 977 |
| Total assets | 3,799 | 3,442 | 3,196 | 2,906 | 2,200 | 2,063 | 1,937 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 39.61 | 85.59 | 122 | 99.99 | 121 | 10.10 | 8.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 742 | 362 | 166 | 224 | 221 | 370 | 59.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (266) | (171) | (226) | (684) | (108) | (76.37) | (67.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (446) | (237) | 23.70 | 482 | (134) | (183) | 9.48 |
| Net change in cash | 30.06 | (45.98) | (35.96) | 21.56 | (21.11) | 111 | 1.85 |
| Closing cash | 87.74 | 57.15 | 99.96 | 131 | 109 | 130 | 18.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.7% | +17.8% | +31.1% | +9.6% | +19.6% | -1.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.1% | +33.1% | +41.2% | -10.9% | -1.7% | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +72.9% | +35.9% | +24.5% | -18.0% | -5.1% | +29.5% | -4.6% |
| Net income growth | +77.6% | +35.0% | +25.8% | -19.4% | -6.8% | +10.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.4% | +19.2% | +19.7% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +9.6% | +13.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.0% | +18.8% | +7.4% | +1.0% | +4.7% | +14.9% | +18.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +7.1% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +11.3% | +9.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.0% | +16.2% | +13.2% | +11.6% | +16.4% | +18.8% | +16.9% |
| Return on net worth | +20.3% | +13.6% | +11.3% | +9.9% | +13.5% | +16.5% | +16.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 7.57 | 13.91 | 15.19 | 7.81 | 3.95 | 6.28 | 10.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.54 | 7.70 | 8.50 | 9.54 | 11.44 | 10.55 | 10.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.28 | 18.05 | 20.52 | 20.24 | 24.21 | 24.28 | 25.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.69 | 15.83 | 17.18 | 16.13 | 17.16 | 13.82 | 12.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 45.00 | 25.80 | 19.13 | 15.29 | 18.86 | 20.26 | 17.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 242.74 | 201.11 | 177.79 | 160.99 | 148.63 | 132.06 | 113.87 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Radico Khaitan Limited
Radico Khaitan has 7 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushmita Singha | Director | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sharad Jaipuria | Director | 08 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Tushar Jain | Director | 08 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Khaitan | Managing Director | 28 Jan 2003 | 23 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Lalit Kumar Khaitan Also directs: PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Managing Director | 28 Jan 2003 | 23 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Pushp Jain Also directs: HJ Necessiteas Private Limited, KLJ Petroplast Limited, KLJ Organic Diamines Limited and 5 more | Director | 30 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Radico Khaitan Limited is audited by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Walker Chandiok & Co LLP | FY 2025 | 001076N/N500013 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 40.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 18.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 28.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 13.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.20% | 40.20% | 40.20% | 40.20% |
| Public | 59.80% | 59.80% | 59.80% | 59.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2023 | 100764182 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹45 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Jul 2022 | 100608026 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹250 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Jul 2022 | 100598035 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹130 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Dec 2020 | 100409252 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Open | |
| 04 Aug 2009 | 10170457 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹80 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 72 View all charges
Legal cases
Radico Khaitan Limited has 125 court cases on record: 103 filed by Radico Khaitan, 22 filed against it. 16 cases are pending and 109 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 99 | 12 | 12 |
| High courts | 18 | 7 | 3 |
| Supreme Court | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| NCLT | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 125)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Court case (COMIP) | Filed against the company by Meher Distilleries Pvt.Ltd. | Pending |
| NCLAT, Court IV | Tribunal matter | Filed by the company against B.T. & F.C. Private Limited and 6 others | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Moraceae Pharmaceuticals P.Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Bioethanol Agro Industries Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Caveat Application) | Filed by the company against United Spirits Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Radico Khaitan Limited was last rated by Care on 09 Jul 2026.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 09 Jul 2026 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Radico Khaitan Limited has 37 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 20,927 overdue payments to 400 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 400)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2D BSC Technologies | |||
| Lustra Print Process Pvt Ltd | |||
| Visiontek Engineers Services Private Limited | |||
| Eshwar Food & Packaging | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Radico Khaitan has 8 subsidiary companies and 1 joint venture. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Radico Spiritzs India Private Limited | U15494UP2013PTC073884 | |
| Equibuild Realtors Private Limited | U70103UP2021PTC143294 | |
| Compaqt Era Builders Private Limited | U70109UP2021PTC143152 | |
| Proprent Era Estates Private Limited | U70109UP2021PTC143872 | |
| Accomreal Builders Private Limited | U70109UP2021PTC144703 | |
| Firstcode Reality Private Limited | U70109UP2021PTC150995 |
To see the full group structure of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Radico Khaitan Limited has a workforce of 1,435 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Radico Khaitan has 33 GST registrations: 30 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACA2513K1ZX | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 02AAACA2513K1ZB | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACA2513K1Z9 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 04AAACA2513K1Z7 | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Radico Khaitan Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Radico Khaitan Limited has 33 board changes on record since 2003: 21 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Raghupati Singhania ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024.
203 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Radico Khaitan is an active public limited company based in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 21 July 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN L26941UP1983PLC027278. Listed on BSE: 532497 and NSE: RADICO.
Radico Khaitan reported revenue of ₹6,050.43 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 24.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Radico Khaitan has 7 current directors:
- Abhishek Khaitan - Managing Director
- Lalit Kumar Khaitan - Managing Director
- Amar Singh - Whole-Time Director
- Sushmita Singha - Director
- Sharad Jaipuria - Director
- Tushar Jain - Director
- Pushp Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Radico Khaitan on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 07 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Radico Khaitan is 09AAACA2513K1ZX, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 33 GST registrations in all, of which 30 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 02AAACA2513K1ZB (Himachal Pradesh), 03AAACA2513K1Z9 (Punjab), 04AAACA2513K1Z7 (Chandigarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Radico Khaitan is L26941UP1983PLC027278. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Radico Khaitan is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532497) and NSE (symbol: RADICO).
Radico Khaitan has 125 court cases on record: 103 filed by the company and 22 filed against it. 16 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Radico Khaitan was incorporated on 21 July 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Raghupati Singhania ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024. Amar Singh was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 02 Jul 2024. Krishan Pal Singh ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Jul 2024. Radico Khaitan has 33 board changes on record in total.
Radico Khaitan has 37 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 20,927 overdue payments to 400 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.

