
About SunGarner
SunGarner is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 2015 by Snigdha Tiwari and Sumit Tiwari. EPC services for solar projects are provided commercially and residentially. The company has 48 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sumit Tiwari. Its Indian entity Sungarner Energies Limited reported revenue of ₹74.34 Cr. SunGarner offers products and services including Solar Inverters, Solar Power Plant, Batteries, and EV Products. Its focus areas include Energy, Solar Energy, Project Development Services and Project Developers. Similar companies include Freyr Energy, Fourth Partner Energy and Sterling And Wilson; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
SunGarner was established in 2015 in Noida, India, within the solar energy sector. Design, engineering, and construction services are delivered for solar projects targeting commercial and residential applications. Grid-tie, standalone, and feed-in tariff options are extended to support these projects. Additionally, solar power inverters are distributed for residential use, with operations centered in the Indian market.
- Market Cap₹56.57 Cr
SEL-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹237.05
-2.83% today
- Revenue₹74.23 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +121.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹8.21 Cr
Margin 11.1%
- Net Profit₹3.83 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +130.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.1x
P/B 3.8x
- ROE29.1%
ROCE 23.3%
- Debt / Equity1.58
Interest cover 30.4x
- Employee Count48
Associated legal entities of SunGarner
SunGarner operates through Sungarner Energies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sungarner Energies Limited Listed CIN L34100DL2015PLC279632 | Active | 30 Apr 2015 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹74.3 Cr | 48 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of SunGarner
SunGarner offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Solar Inverters, Solar Power Plant, Batteries, and EV Products.
Converts solar energy into usable electricity for various applications.
Provides complete setups for generating and distributing solar power.
Stores energy from solar sources for reliable power supply.
Supports electric vehicles with compatible power solutions.
Apps and channels of SunGarner
its YouTube channel SunGarner Energies Ltd has 659 subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from SunGarner
The most watched videos on SunGarner's YouTube channel, SunGarner Energies Ltd (659 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on SunGarner Energies Ltd .
Board of directors of Sungarner Energies Limited (SunGarner)
Sungarner Energies Limited is the primary company behind SunGarner. The board of Sungarner Energies Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Sumit Tiwari, appointed in 2015. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Tiwari DIN 07047276 | Director | 30 Apr 2015 | 11 yrs 6 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Snigdha Tiwari DIN 08292988 | Director | 06 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Amit Tiwari DIN 08367880 | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Rajnish Gaur DIN 06369085 | Director | 29 Nov 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Sudha Singh DIN 09803844 | Director | 29 Nov 2022 | 3 yrs 11 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Hargovind Sachdev DIN 08105319 | Director | 14 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Pankaj Batra DIN 08322458 | Director | 16 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Sungarner Energies Limited |
People of SunGarner
2 people are tracked at SunGarner (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 48.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for SunGarner
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of SunGarner
SunGarner is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SEL in India, operating in the Electronic technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date31 Aug 2023
- Listed onNSE: SEL
- Listed entitySungarner Energies Limited
- Exchange sectorElectronic technology
- ISININE0O3O01017
- Share price₹318.90 (-0.34% on the day) · 2026-10-13
- Market capitalisation₹74.2 Cr
- Price to earnings19.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹16.51
- Volume (last session)3,200
Financials of SunGarner
Exchange-reported figures of Sungarner Energies Limited, the listed company behind SunGarner (NSE: SEL-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 74.23 | 33.49 | 17.69 |
| Revenue growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.21 | 3.77 | 1.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.3% | +11.2% |
| Profit before tax | 5.61 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| Net profit | 3.83 | 1.66 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Net worth | 15.07 | 11.24 | 9.58 |
| Total debt | 27.25 | 14.39 | 5.70 |
| Cash & bank | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 25.64 | 21.86 | 13.42 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 3.34 | (5.14) | (10.39) |
| Cash from investing | (13.49) | (2.05) | (0.59) |
| Cash from financing | 10.56 | 7.35 | 11.29 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 71.86 | 27.86 | 17.97 | 17.32 | 7.94 | 5.36 | 4.36 |
| Revenue growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.71 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 0.38 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.8% | +10.8% | +7.2% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +4.8% |
| Profit before tax | 6.33 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 4.76 | 1.35 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Net worth | 15.65 | 10.90 | 9.55 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 0.99 | 0.83 |
| Total debt | 12.29 | 14.39 | 5.70 | 4.24 | 2.27 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Cash & bank | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 24.71 | 21.77 | 13.29 | 5.91 | 2.35 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 16.35 | (1.89) | (5.56) | (2.22) | (0.69) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Cash from investing | (12.47) | (5.53) | (0.69) | (0.35) | (0.41) | (0.12) | (0.03) |
| Cash from financing | (3.95) | 7.39 | 6.37 | 2.61 | 1.09 | 0.06 | (0.16) |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.50 |
| Other income | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 |
| Tax | 0.09 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74.23 | 33.49 | 17.69 |
| Revenue growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 66.02 | 29.72 | 15.71 |
| Employee cost | 4.85 | 4.40 | 3.41 |
| EBITDA | 8.21 | 3.77 | 1.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.3% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 2.40 | 1.36 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 5.61 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| Tax | 1.78 | 0.66 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | 3.83 | 1.66 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12.75 | 8.92 | 7.26 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.07 | 11.24 | 9.58 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.72 | 7.26 | 5.55 |
| Unsecured loans | 18.53 | 7.13 | 0.15 |
| Total debt | 27.25 | 14.39 | 5.70 |
| Total liabilities | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 13.67 | 4.97 | 2.90 |
| Net block | 12.57 | 4.19 | 2.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 17.18 | 12.41 | 5.74 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.69 | 19.15 | 7.42 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 26.14 | 3.82 | 2.66 |
| Total current assets | 54.08 | 35.84 | 16.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 28.44 | 13.98 | 2.70 |
| Net working capital | 25.64 | 21.86 | 13.42 |
| Total assets | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.34 | (5.14) | (10.39) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.49) | (2.05) | (0.59) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.56 | 7.35 | 11.29 |
| Net change in cash | 0.42 | 0.16 | 0.30 |
| Closing cash | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +117.8% | +90.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +141.8% | +46.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +130.7% | +53.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.3% | +17.7% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +29.1% | +16.0% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.58 | 0.96 | 0.59 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 30.38 | 38.53 | 22.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.96 | 8.51 | 6.10 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.02 | 3.69 | 3.08 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.15 | 2.52 | 2.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 64.97 | 48.46 | 41.32 |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.50 |
| Other income | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 |
| Tax | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71.86 | 27.86 | 17.97 | 17.32 | 7.94 | 5.36 | 4.36 |
| Revenue growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.81 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 64.15 | 24.56 | 16.03 | 16.08 | 6.96 | 4.98 | 4.15 |
| Employee cost | 4.61 | 4.24 | 3.40 | 2.78 | 1.89 | 0.76 | 0.92 |
| EBITDA | 7.71 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 0.38 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.8% | +10.8% | +7.2% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 1.91 | 1.32 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 6.33 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Tax | 1.57 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 4.76 | 1.35 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.32 | 1.68 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Reserves & surplus | 13.33 | 8.58 | 7.23 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 0.52 | 0.36 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.65 | 10.90 | 9.55 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 0.99 | 0.83 |
| Secured loans | 6.90 | 7.26 | 5.55 | 4.19 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 0.76 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.39 | 7.13 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Total debt | 12.29 | 14.39 | 5.70 | 4.24 | 2.27 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Total liabilities | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.61 | 4.51 | 2.90 | 2.31 | 1.95 | 1.55 | 1.43 |
| Net block | 3.57 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 1.32 | 1.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.12 | 11.40 | 5.37 | 4.35 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 0.28 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.27 | 13.55 | 7.79 | 2.78 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 0.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 34.00 | 6.54 | 2.60 | 1.04 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Total current assets | 56.88 | 31.87 | 15.95 | 8.25 | 3.69 | 1.86 | 1.33 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.17 | 10.10 | 2.66 | 2.34 | 1.34 | 1.12 | 0.87 |
| Net working capital | 24.71 | 21.77 | 13.29 | 5.91 | 2.35 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Total assets | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16.35 | (1.89) | (5.56) | (2.22) | (0.69) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12.47) | (5.53) | (0.69) | (0.35) | (0.41) | (0.12) | (0.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.95) | 7.39 | 6.37 | 2.61 | 1.09 | 0.06 | (0.16) |
| Net change in cash | (0.07) | (0.03) | 0.12 | 0.04 | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.06) |
| Closing cash | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +133.6% | +70.1% | +56.5% | +26.5% | +157.9% | +81.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +236.7% | +22.1% | +28.3% | +51.9% | +259.1% | +633.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +252.6% | +28.6% | +43.8% | +23.7% | +293.3% | +1400.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +60.7% | +52.0% | +49.7% | +58.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +83.9% | +49.9% | +72.2% | +80.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.5% | +15.5% | +16.7% | +25.5% | +31.3% | +17.7% | +8.8% |
| Return on net worth | +35.8% | +13.1% | +16.3% | +31.0% | +45.3% | +17.6% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 25.71 | 42.86 | 23.33 | 23.89 | 17.58 | 31.25 | 78.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.76 | 7.52 | 6.90 | 8.13 | 4.54 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.42 | 3.32 | 3.70 | 5.37 | 5.48 | 9.93 | 15.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.90 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 8.51 | 7.19 | 6.06 | 5.13 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 67.47 | 46.98 | 41.18 | 19.04 | 33.60 | 21.23 | 17.81 |
Similar companies to SunGarner
SunGarner has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Freyr Energy, Fourth Partner Energy and Sterling And Wilson.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| freyrenergy.com | 2014 | Hyderabad, India | $13.23M | 370 | Solar energy projects are developed for residential and commercial applications. | |
| fourthpartner.co | 2010 | Hyderabad, India | $564.02M | 425 | On-grid and off-grid solar solutions and products are provided. | |
| sterlingandwilson.com | 1927 | Mumbai, India | $50M | 6,013 | EPC and MEP services are provided across diverse sectors. |
Detailed similar companies of SunGarner
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of SunGarner
The website of SunGarner (sungarner.com) receives about 4.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits4.7K
▲ 1.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with SunGarner. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hykonindia.com | 100% | 22.9K | #1,091,650 | View details | |
invertekenergy.com | invertekenergy.com | 92% | #3,927,670 | – |
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as SunGarner (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sungarner
Complete news archive for SunGarner
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SunGarner
SunGarner was founded in 2015.
SunGarner is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Sumit Tiwari is the CEO of SunGarner, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
SunGarner has 48 employees.
The primary company behind SunGarner, Sungarner Energies Limited, reported revenue of ₹74.34 Cr for FY 2026, up 122% year on year.
SunGarner was established in 2015 in Noida, India, within the solar energy sector. Design, engineering, and construction services are delivered for solar projects targeting commercial and residential applications. Grid-tie, standalone, and feed-in tariff options are extended to support these projects. Additionally, solar power inverters are distributed for residential use, with operations centered in the Indian market.
SunGarner's top competitors include Fourth Partner Energy, Freyr Energy and Sterling And Wilson.
SunGarner offers Solar Inverters, Solar Power Plant, Batteries, and EV Products.
Yes, SunGarner is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SEL.
SunGarner operates through Sungarner Energies Limited.
The legal entities of SunGarner currently have 9 directors, including Sumit Tiwari, Amit Tiwari, Snigdha Tiwari and others.
