- Category
- Small (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-28-0018392

About Sungarner Energies Limited
Data last updated:
Sungarner Energies Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the musical instrument segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 30 April 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L34100DL2015PLC279632. Its GSTIN is 09AAVCS7116F1ZW (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: SEL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.32 Cr. It was formerly known as Sungarner Energies Pvt. Ltd. It is led by directors including Sumit Tiwari and Amit Tiwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Innov8 Cp2 44 Backary Portion 2nd Floor Regal Building, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹74.23 Cr, a growth of 121.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.83 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹8.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.1%). The net worth stands at ₹15.07 Cr (up 34.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹42.68 Cr (up 64.5% YoY).
The company has about 48 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: SunGarner. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹29.62 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25.41 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 7 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2023.
Sungarner Energies Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-28-0018392). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sungarner.com.
Company details
CIN history
Sungarner Energies has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L34100DL2015PLC279632, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L34100DL2015PLC279632 | Current |
| U34100DL2015PTC279632 | Previous |
| U74900DL2015PTC279632 | Previous |
| U34100DL2015PLC279632 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Sungarner Energies
Contact details
Sungarner Energies Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressInnov8 Cp2 44 Backary Portion 2nd Floor Regal Building, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing, Sports Goods, Jewellery
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Sungarner Energies operates one associated brand: SunGarner. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| EPC services for solar projects are provided commercially and residentially. | sungarner.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Sungarner Energies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of electrical equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 27 | Manufacture of electrical equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sungarner Energies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSungarner Energies Limited reported revenue of ₹74.23 Cr (up 121.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 74.23 | 33.49 | 17.69 |
| Revenue growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.21 | 3.77 | 1.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.3% | +11.2% |
| Profit before tax | 5.61 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| Net profit | 3.83 | 1.66 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Net worth | 15.07 | 11.24 | 9.58 |
| Total debt | 27.25 | 14.39 | 5.70 |
| Cash & bank | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 25.64 | 21.86 | 13.42 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 3.34 | (5.14) | (10.39) |
| Cash from investing | (13.49) | (2.05) | (0.59) |
| Cash from financing | 10.56 | 7.35 | 11.29 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 71.86 | 27.86 | 17.97 | 17.32 | 7.94 | 5.36 | 4.36 |
| Revenue growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.71 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 0.38 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.8% | +10.8% | +7.2% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +4.8% |
| Profit before tax | 6.33 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 4.76 | 1.35 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Net worth | 15.65 | 10.90 | 9.55 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 0.99 | 0.83 |
| Total debt | 12.29 | 14.39 | 5.70 | 4.24 | 2.27 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Cash & bank | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 24.71 | 21.77 | 13.29 | 5.91 | 2.35 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 16.35 | (1.89) | (5.56) | (2.22) | (0.69) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Cash from investing | (12.47) | (5.53) | (0.69) | (0.35) | (0.41) | (0.12) | (0.03) |
| Cash from financing | (3.95) | 7.39 | 6.37 | 2.61 | 1.09 | 0.06 | (0.16) |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.50 |
| Other income | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 |
| Tax | 0.09 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74.23 | 33.49 | 17.69 |
| Revenue growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 66.02 | 29.72 | 15.71 |
| Employee cost | 4.85 | 4.40 | 3.41 |
| EBITDA | 8.21 | 3.77 | 1.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +11.3% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 2.40 | 1.36 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 5.61 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| Tax | 1.78 | 0.66 | 0.50 |
| Net profit | 3.83 | 1.66 | 1.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12.75 | 8.92 | 7.26 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.07 | 11.24 | 9.58 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.72 | 7.26 | 5.55 |
| Unsecured loans | 18.53 | 7.13 | 0.15 |
| Total debt | 27.25 | 14.39 | 5.70 |
| Total liabilities | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 13.67 | 4.97 | 2.90 |
| Net block | 12.57 | 4.19 | 2.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 17.18 | 12.41 | 5.74 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.69 | 19.15 | 7.42 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 26.14 | 3.82 | 2.66 |
| Total current assets | 54.08 | 35.84 | 16.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 28.44 | 13.98 | 2.70 |
| Net working capital | 25.64 | 21.86 | 13.42 |
| Total assets | 42.68 | 25.95 | 15.69 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.34 | (5.14) | (10.39) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.49) | (2.05) | (0.59) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.56 | 7.35 | 11.29 |
| Net change in cash | 0.42 | 0.16 | 0.30 |
| Closing cash | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +121.7% | +89.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +117.8% | +90.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +141.8% | +46.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +130.7% | +53.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +5.2% | +5.0% | +6.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.3% | +17.7% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +29.1% | +16.0% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.58 | 0.96 | 0.59 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 30.38 | 38.53 | 22.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.96 | 8.51 | 6.10 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.02 | 3.69 | 3.08 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.15 | 2.52 | 2.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.51 | 7.14 | 4.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 64.97 | 48.46 | 41.32 |
| Particulars | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.50 |
| Other income | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 7.00 |
| EBITDA | 0.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 |
| Tax | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71.86 | 27.86 | 17.97 | 17.32 | 7.94 | 5.36 | 4.36 |
| Revenue growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.81 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 64.15 | 24.56 | 16.03 | 16.08 | 6.96 | 4.98 | 4.15 |
| Employee cost | 4.61 | 4.24 | 3.40 | 2.78 | 1.89 | 0.76 | 0.92 |
| EBITDA | 7.71 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 0.38 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.8% | +10.8% | +7.2% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 1.91 | 1.32 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 6.33 | 1.88 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Tax | 1.57 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 4.76 | 1.35 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.32 | 1.68 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Reserves & surplus | 13.33 | 8.58 | 7.23 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 0.52 | 0.36 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.65 | 10.90 | 9.55 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 0.99 | 0.83 |
| Secured loans | 6.90 | 7.26 | 5.55 | 4.19 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 0.76 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.39 | 7.13 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Total debt | 12.29 | 14.39 | 5.70 | 4.24 | 2.27 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Total liabilities | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.61 | 4.51 | 2.90 | 2.31 | 1.95 | 1.55 | 1.43 |
| Net block | 3.57 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 1.32 | 1.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.12 | 11.40 | 5.37 | 4.35 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 0.28 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.27 | 13.55 | 7.79 | 2.78 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 0.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 34.00 | 6.54 | 2.60 | 1.04 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Total current assets | 56.88 | 31.87 | 15.95 | 8.25 | 3.69 | 1.86 | 1.33 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.17 | 10.10 | 2.66 | 2.34 | 1.34 | 1.12 | 0.87 |
| Net working capital | 24.71 | 21.77 | 13.29 | 5.91 | 2.35 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Total assets | 28.29 | 25.62 | 15.66 | 7.64 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16.35 | (1.89) | (5.56) | (2.22) | (0.69) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12.47) | (5.53) | (0.69) | (0.35) | (0.41) | (0.12) | (0.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.95) | 7.39 | 6.37 | 2.61 | 1.09 | 0.06 | (0.16) |
| Net change in cash | (0.07) | (0.03) | 0.12 | 0.04 | (0.01) | 0.05 | (0.06) |
| Closing cash | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +157.9% | +55.0% | +3.8% | +118.1% | +48.1% | +22.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +133.6% | +70.1% | +56.5% | +26.5% | +157.9% | +81.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +236.7% | +22.1% | +28.3% | +51.9% | +259.1% | +633.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +252.6% | +28.6% | +43.8% | +23.7% | +293.3% | +1400.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +60.7% | +52.0% | +49.7% | +58.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +83.9% | +49.9% | +72.2% | +80.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +4.9% | +5.8% | +4.2% | +7.4% | +2.8% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.5% | +15.5% | +16.7% | +25.5% | +31.3% | +17.7% | +8.8% |
| Return on net worth | +35.8% | +13.1% | +16.3% | +31.0% | +45.3% | +17.6% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 25.71 | 42.86 | 23.33 | 23.89 | 17.58 | 31.25 | 78.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 15.76 | 7.52 | 6.90 | 8.13 | 4.54 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.42 | 3.32 | 3.70 | 5.37 | 5.48 | 9.93 | 15.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.90 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 8.51 | 7.19 | 6.06 | 5.13 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.48 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 4.42 | 12.37 | 3.42 | 0.55 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 67.47 | 46.98 | 41.18 | 19.04 | 33.60 | 21.23 | 17.81 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sungarner Energies Limited
Sungarner Energies has 7 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Tiwari Also directs: SG SPV (Mp-2) Private Limited, SG SPV (Mp-1) Private Limited, Sgrajwas Solar Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 30 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Amit Tiwari Also directs: Opportune Ideas LLP | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Snigdha Tiwari Also directs: SG SPV (Mp-2) Private Limited, SG SPV (Mp-1) Private Limited, Sgrajwas Solar Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 06 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rajnish Gaur | Director | 29 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sudha Singh Also directs: Garint Technologies Private Limited | Director | 29 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Batra | Director | 16 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | 101117462 | Others | ₹5.85 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 101117465 | Others | ₹6.4 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2025 | 101073696 | Others | ₹25.34 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Jan 2025 | 101044035 | Canara Bank | ₹16.85 Cr | Open | |
| 30 May 2024 | 100929834 | Others | ₹15.24 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Deals & funding
Sungarner Energies Limited has 7 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2023 | IPO | ₹5.31 Cr | Investors: IPO- Sungarner Energies Limited |
| Oct 2022 | Funding round | ₹50 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Sep 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2022 | Funding round | ₹40 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Feb 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Sungarner Energies Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Sungarner Energies. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, UTTARPRADESH | Court case (WTAX) | Filed by the company against State of U.P. and 2 Others and 2 others | Pending |
To see the full case history of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sungarner Energies Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sungarner Energies has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAVCS7116F1ZW | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 18 Nov 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sungarner Energies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sungarner Energies Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2015: 8 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Pankaj Batra ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Jan 2026.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Sungarner Energies is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in musical instrument, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 30 April 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN L34100DL2015PLC279632. Listed on NSE: SEL.
Sungarner Energies reported revenue of ₹74.23 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 121.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Sungarner Energies has 7 current directors:
- Sumit Tiwari - Director
- Amit Tiwari - Director
- Snigdha Tiwari - Director
- Rajnish Gaur - Director
- Sudha Singh - Director
- Pankaj Batra - Director
- Hargovind Sachdev - Director
The latest financial statements of Sungarner Energies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sungarner Energies is 09AAVCS7116F1ZW, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sungarner Energies is L34100DL2015PLC279632. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Sungarner Energies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: SEL).
Sungarner Energies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Sungarner Energies was incorporated on 30 April 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Sungarner Energies has 7 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.35 Cr; the latest was in August 2023.

