
About Systematix
Systematix is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1985. Stock brokerage services are provided to investors in India. The company has 242 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sunil Sarda. Its website systematixgroup.in draws about 27 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Systematix Corporate Services Limited reported revenue of βΉ148 Cr. Systematix offers products and services including Stock Trading and Investment Banking. Its focus areas include Brokers and Dealers, Stock Brokers and Full Service.
Company details
Systematix was established in 1985 in Mumbai, India, as a stock brokerage firm. Operations are centered on financial markets, with services encompassing equity trading, research, and advisory support for institutional and retail clients. The company functions within the Indian securities sector, led by directors including Sunil Sarda as CEO. Headquarters remain in Mumbai, facilitating nationwide brokerage activities through its domain systematixgroup.in.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 242
- Stage Public
- SectorsFinancial Services
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website systematixgroup.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Systematix Corporate Services Limited
- Market Cap₹1,045 Cr
SYSTMTXC · BSE
- Share Price₹77.00
+0.65% today
- Revenue₹146 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -13.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹30.41 Cr
Margin 20.8%
- Net Profit₹14.17 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -69.3% YoY
- Employee Count242
Associated legal entities of Systematix
Systematix operates through Systematix Corporate Services Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Systematix Corporate Services Limited Listed CIN L91990MP1985PLC002969 | Active | 21 Aug 1985 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh | ₹148 Cr | 10 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Systematix
Systematix offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Stock Trading and Investment Banking.
Stock trading services are provided across major exchanges for equities, currencies, and commodities.
Investment banking services are offered for capital raising and M&A advisory to assist clients in achieving their financial goals.
Board of directors of Systematix Corporate Services Limited (Systematix)
Systematix Corporate Services Limited is the primary company behind Systematix. The board of Systematix Corporate Services Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Anju Khandelwal, appointed in 2003. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anju Khandelwal DIN 00474604 | Director | 20 Jan 2003 | 23 yrs 9 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Rakesh Mehta DIN 03203106 | Director | 09 Mar 2018 | 8 yrs 7 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Nikhil Khandelwal DIN 00016387 | Managing Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Priyanka Khandelwal DIN 01878267 | Whole-time director | 12 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Ganesh Ramanathan DIN 00016260 | Director | 09 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
| Vijaykumar Gautam DIN 07358773 | Director | 21 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Systematix Corporate Services Limited |
People of Systematix
2 people are tracked at Systematix (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 242.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Ankur Rajoria | Director | Leadership |
| CEO & Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Systematix
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Systematix
Systematix is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SYSTMTXC in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date13 Jun 2005
- Listed onBOM: 531432
- Listed entitySystematix Corporate Services Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE356B01024
- Share price₹70.75 (+4.99% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹920 Cr
- Price to earnings69.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.02
- Dividend yield0.15%
- Volume (last session)3,666
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Systematix
Exchange-reported figures of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, the listed company behind Systematix (BSE: SYSTMTXC).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 146 | 168 | 146 | 73.38 | 89.46 | 54.90 | 51.34 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 30.41 | 63.85 | 72.55 | 4.31 | 26.04 | 4.82 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +37.9% | +49.8% | +5.9% | +29.1% | +8.8% | +17.0% |
| Profit before tax | 22.70 | 57.08 | 67.73 | 5.76 | 23.37 | 1.07 | (4.54) |
| Net profit | 14.17 | 46.17 | 53.35 | 5.08 | 17.51 | 1.32 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +27.4% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Net worth | 314 | 300 | 152 | 99.09 | 94.98 | 77.14 | 75.51 |
| Total debt | 19.09 | 20.25 | 20.57 | 20.96 | 30.33 | 35.72 | 26.78 |
| Cash & bank | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Net working capital | 232 | 243 | 102 | 52.06 | 54.52 | 63.05 | 46.24 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (21.01) | (20.13) | 87.83 | (15.41) | 50.58 | 17.84 | 93.35 |
| Cash from investing | 50.07 | (97.49) | 23.50 | 4.13 | (15.13) | (1.75) | (0.77) |
| Cash from financing | (5.84) | 97.92 | (3.20) | (14.02) | (8.88) | 5.85 | (82.95) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.26 | 23.50 | 33.60 | 55.72 | 39.17 | 29.63 | 42.27 | 36.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.6% | -20.7% | -20.5% | +52.0% | +33.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 3.99 | 4.50 | 20.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.26) | (9.85) | 3.53 | 20.62 | 15.54 | 1.46 | 21.58 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -41.9% | +10.5% | +37.0% | +39.7% | +4.9% | +51.1% | +22.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | (3.07) | (12.01) | 1.48 | 19.37 | 13.87 | 3.55 | 24.18 | 27.00 |
| Tax | 1.82 | (0.21) | 0.79 | 4.89 | 3.41 | 0.25 | 5.60 | 4.85 |
| Net profit | (4.89) | (11.80) | 0.69 | 14.48 | 10.46 | 3.30 | 18.58 | 22.15 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.36) | (0.86) | 0.05 | 1.06 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 1.40 | 17.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 77.43 | 68.76 | 55.87 | 28.04 | 30.65 | 9.55 | 4.71 |
| Revenue growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.66 | 37.18 | 32.65 | 7.37 | 17.56 | 2.69 | (1.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.1% | +58.4% | +26.3% | +57.3% | +28.2% | -26.3% |
| Profit before tax | 33.93 | 32.00 | 29.61 | 5.46 | 15.59 | 1.01 | (3.98) |
| Net profit | 25.09 | 23.64 | 21.93 | 3.95 | 12.36 | 1.06 | (3.77) |
| Net profit margin | +32.4% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Net worth | 243 | 217 | 91.92 | 70.03 | 67.37 | 54.89 | 53.82 |
| Total debt | 18.98 | 20.10 | 20.38 | 20.96 | 21.84 | 22.43 | 19.86 |
| Cash & bank | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Net working capital | 111 | 144 | 21.53 | 5.61 | 4.85 | 6.09 | 0.83 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 21.84 | 13.39 | 42.93 | 3.54 | 17.04 | (2.47) | (2.17) |
| Cash from investing | 5.49 | (124) | (5.52) | (0.56) | (12.07) | 2.23 | 2.24 |
| Cash from financing | (5.55) | 98.86 | (2.87) | (4.13) | (2.52) | 0.42 | (0.17) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.58 | 5.65 | 14.73 | 39.16 | 17.93 | 15.74 | 24.43 | 17.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -80.0% | -64.1% | -39.7% | +128.2% | +92.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 8.75 | 8.21 | 7.15 | 14.17 | 8.74 | 11.83 | 5.77 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (2.56) | 7.58 | 24.99 | 9.19 | 3.91 | 18.66 | 12.24 |
| EBITDA margin | -144.4% | -45.3% | +51.5% | +63.8% | +51.3% | +24.8% | +76.4% | +71.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | (7.05) | (4.26) | 5.99 | 24.26 | 7.95 | 2.74 | 17.55 | 11.92 |
| Tax | (0.86) | (0.74) | 1.43 | 6.26 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 4.63 | 3.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.26 | 23.50 | 33.60 | 55.72 | 39.17 | 29.63 | 42.27 | 36.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.6% | -20.7% | -20.5% | +52.0% | +33.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 3.99 | 4.50 | 20.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.26) | (9.85) | 3.53 | 20.62 | 15.54 | 1.46 | 21.58 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -41.9% | +10.5% | +37.0% | +39.7% | +4.9% | +51.1% | +22.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | (3.07) | (12.01) | 1.48 | 19.37 | 13.87 | 3.55 | 24.18 | 27.00 |
| Tax | 1.82 | (0.21) | 0.79 | 4.89 | 3.41 | 0.25 | 5.60 | 4.85 |
| Net profit | (4.89) | (11.80) | 0.69 | 14.48 | 10.46 | 3.30 | 18.58 | 22.15 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.36) | (0.86) | 0.05 | 1.06 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 1.40 | 17.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 146 | 168 | 146 | 73.38 | 89.46 | 54.90 | 51.34 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.44 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 5.39 | 1.48 | 0.85 | 2.33 |
| Total expenses | 116 | 104 | 73.23 | 69.07 | 63.42 | 50.08 | 42.64 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 46.47 | 43.71 | 34.11 | 33.55 | 26.86 | 27.57 |
| EBITDA | 30.41 | 63.85 | 72.55 | 4.31 | 26.04 | 4.82 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +37.9% | +49.8% | +5.9% | +29.1% | +8.8% | +17.0% |
| Depreciation | 4.72 | 3.18 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| Interest | 4.43 | 4.17 | 3.09 | 3.33 | 3.49 | 3.55 | 9.70 |
| Profit before tax | 22.70 | 57.08 | 67.73 | 5.76 | 23.37 | 1.07 | (4.54) |
| Tax | 8.87 | 11.33 | 14.38 | 0.68 | 5.86 | (0.25) | (0.10) |
| Net profit | 14.17 | 46.17 | 53.35 | 5.08 | 17.51 | 1.32 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +27.4% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.73 | 13.73 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 |
| Reserves & surplus | 300 | 286 | 139 | 86.04 | 81.93 | 64.09 | 62.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 314 | 300 | 152 | 99.09 | 94.98 | 77.14 | 75.51 |
| Minority interest | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.23 | 10.35 | 11.54 | 12.73 | 22.83 | 28.88 | 20.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.86 | 9.90 | 9.03 | 8.23 | 7.50 | 6.84 | 6.48 |
| Total debt | 19.09 | 20.25 | 20.57 | 20.96 | 30.33 | 35.72 | 26.78 |
| Total liabilities | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 48.65 | 29.62 | 29.62 | 24.81 | 24.65 | 23.52 | 32.54 |
| Net block | 30.63 | 16.29 | 16.70 | 6.04 | 6.49 | 6.44 | 7.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 43.96 | 45.58 | 41.22 | 24.90 | 24.74 | 5.41 | 3.36 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 37.79 | 35.00 | 14.71 | 9.52 | 40.62 | 10.22 | 5.82 |
| Cash & bank balances | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Loans & advances | 62.86 | 52.34 | 44.27 | 36.81 | 21.74 | 45.29 | 32.06 |
| Total current assets | 334 | 351 | 234 | 113 | 155 | 121 | 81.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 102 | 108 | 132 | 61.22 | 100 | 58.14 | 35.38 |
| Net working capital | 232 | 243 | 102 | 52.06 | 54.52 | 63.05 | 46.24 |
| Total assets | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 42.75 | 62.45 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 | 34.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21.01) | (20.13) | 87.83 | (15.41) | 50.58 | 17.84 | 93.35 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 50.07 | (97.49) | 23.50 | 4.13 | (15.13) | (1.75) | (0.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.84) | 97.92 | (3.20) | (14.02) | (8.88) | 5.85 | (82.95) |
| Net change in cash | 23.23 | (19.70) | 108 | (25.30) | 26.57 | 21.94 | 9.62 |
| Closing cash | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -52.4% | -12.0% | +1583.3% | -83.5% | +440.3% | -44.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -60.2% | -15.7% | +1075.9% | -75.4% | +2084.1% | +9998.0% | -74.0% |
| Net income growth | -69.3% | -13.5% | +950.2% | -71.0% | +1226.5% | +129.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.8% | +23.4% | +38.5% | +12.6% | +16.8% | +0.7% | +6.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +91.8% | +34.9% | +146.9% | -20.9% | +19.5% | -34.6% | -21.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.5% | +27.2% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +24.9% | +48.4% | +7.4% | +22.6% | +4.3% | +3.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +20.2% | +42.4% | +5.2% | +20.3% | +1.7% | -5.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.34 |
| Interest cover | 17.24 | 6.87 | 4.37 | 90.00 | 13.75 | 94.16 | 342.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.70 | 5.36 | 3.19 | 3.78 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.79 | 12.05 | 3.14 | 3.58 | 6.95 | 6.92 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 21.85 | 116.70 | 75.93 | 72.78 | 59.11 | 57.86 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.58 | 5.65 | 14.73 | 39.16 | 17.93 | 15.74 | 24.43 | 17.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -80.0% | -64.1% | -39.7% | +128.2% | +92.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 8.75 | 8.21 | 7.15 | 14.17 | 8.74 | 11.83 | 5.77 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (2.56) | 7.58 | 24.99 | 9.19 | 3.91 | 18.66 | 12.24 |
| EBITDA margin | -144.4% | -45.3% | +51.5% | +63.8% | +51.3% | +24.8% | +76.4% | +71.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | (7.05) | (4.26) | 5.99 | 24.26 | 7.95 | 2.74 | 17.55 | 11.92 |
| Tax | (0.86) | (0.74) | 1.43 | 6.26 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 4.63 | 3.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 77.43 | 68.76 | 55.87 | 28.04 | 30.65 | 9.55 | 4.71 |
| Revenue growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.87 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 37.77 | 31.58 | 23.22 | 20.67 | 13.09 | 6.86 | 5.95 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 14.41 | 11.07 | 8.96 | 6.46 | 4.19 | 3.96 |
| EBITDA | 39.66 | 37.18 | 32.65 | 7.37 | 17.56 | 2.69 | (1.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.1% | +58.4% | +26.3% | +57.3% | +28.2% | -26.3% |
| Depreciation | 3.51 | 2.37 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 1.05 |
| Interest | 3.09 | 2.82 | 2.29 | 1.96 | 1.94 | 2.08 | 1.79 |
| Profit before tax | 33.93 | 32.00 | 29.61 | 5.46 | 15.59 | 1.01 | (3.98) |
| Tax | 8.92 | 8.36 | 7.68 | 1.51 | 3.23 | (0.05) | (0.21) |
| Net profit | 25.09 | 23.64 | 21.93 | 3.95 | 12.36 | 1.06 | (3.77) |
| Net profit margin | +32.4% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.73 | 13.73 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 |
| Reserves & surplus | 229 | 204 | 78.87 | 56.98 | 54.32 | 41.84 | 40.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 243 | 217 | 91.92 | 70.03 | 67.37 | 54.89 | 53.82 |
| Secured loans | 8.12 | 10.20 | 11.35 | 12.73 | 14.34 | 15.59 | 13.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.86 | 9.90 | 9.03 | 8.23 | 7.50 | 6.84 | 6.23 |
| Total debt | 18.98 | 20.10 | 20.38 | 20.96 | 21.84 | 22.43 | 19.86 |
| Total liabilities | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 24.40 | 15.66 | 13.47 | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.54 |
| Net block | 14.81 | 9.58 | 9.77 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.81 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 130 | 81.50 | 80.86 | 82.33 | 82.34 | 67.23 | 66.71 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.10 | 4.48 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 3.59 | 0.49 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank balances | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Loans & advances | 9.96 | 8.04 | 5.90 | 4.82 | 0.85 | 6.21 | 1.32 |
| Total current assets | 131 | 162 | 42.80 | 6.75 | 7.32 | 7.13 | 1.74 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.84 | 17.25 | 21.27 | 1.14 | 2.47 | 1.04 | 0.91 |
| Net working capital | 111 | 144 | 21.53 | 5.61 | 4.85 | 6.09 | 0.83 |
| Total assets | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.17 | 36.10 | 1.74 | 2.89 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 21.84 | 13.39 | 42.93 | 3.54 | 17.04 | (2.47) | (2.17) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 5.49 | (124) | (5.52) | (0.56) | (12.07) | 2.23 | 2.24 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.55) | 98.86 | (2.87) | (4.13) | (2.52) | 0.42 | (0.17) |
| Net change in cash | 21.78 | (11.93) | 34.54 | (1.14) | 2.46 | 0.19 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.7% | +13.9% | +343.0% | -58.0% | +552.8% | +316.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.0% | +8.1% | +442.3% | -65.0% | +1443.6% | +9998.0% | -729.2% |
| Net income growth | +6.1% | +7.8% | +455.2% | -68.0% | +1066.0% | +128.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +40.3% | +30.9% | +80.2% | +81.2% | +52.5% | +7.9% | +23.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +75.2% | +28.4% | +129.8% | - | +90.8% | -14.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +32.3% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.9% | +31.4% | +8.2% | +21.1% | +4.1% | -3.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.3% | +27.1% | +5.7% | +20.2% | +1.9% | -6.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Interest cover | 8.55 | 8.10 | 7.18 | 26.67 | 11.07 | 85.60 | -78.17 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.72 | 6.72 | 8.90 | 9.70 | 3.05 | 1.12 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 26.97 | 137.95 | 14.87 | 15.03 | 30.48 | 12.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 15.84 | 70.43 | 53.66 | 51.62 | 42.06 | 41.24 |
Web traffic of Systematix
The website of Systematix (systematixgroup.in) receives about 26.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits26.7K
▲ 24.7% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Systematix. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| geplcapital.com | 100% | 11.3K | #1,657,836 | View details | |
| stylebaazar.in | 98% | 16.9K | #1,489,195 | View details | |
| credobrands.in | 97% | 3.3K | #5,279,003 | View details | |
| niveza.in | 95% | View details | |||
| msei.in | 92% | 163.2K | #605,566 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Systematix
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Brokers and Dealers
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Systematix (Brokers and Dealers) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trading in stocks, mutual funds, and commodities is facilitated. | 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 263.15 M | 1,328 | ||
Trading and investment services are provided through an online platform. | 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 363.34 M | 3,730 | ||
Financial services encompassing wealth management and stock brokerage are offered. | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 312.52 K | USD 133.56 M | 1,072 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Systematix
Complete news archive for Systematix
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Systematix
Systematix was founded in 1985.
Systematix is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Sunil Sarda is the CEO of Systematix, as recorded in our data.
Systematix has 242 employees.
The primary company behind Systematix, Systematix Corporate Services Limited, reported revenue of βΉ148 Cr for FY 2026, down 13% year on year.
Systematix was established in 1985 in Mumbai, India, as a stock brokerage firm. Operations are centered on financial markets, with services encompassing equity trading, research, and advisory support for institutional and retail clients. The company functions within the Indian securities sector, led by directors including Sunil Sarda as CEO. Headquarters remain in Mumbai, facilitating nationwide brokerage activities through its domain systematixgroup.in.
Systematix offers Stock Trading and Investment Banking.
Yes, Systematix is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SYSTMTXC.
Systematix operates through Systematix Corporate Services Limited.
The legal entities of Systematix currently have 8 directors, including Nikhil Khandelwal, Priyanka Khandelwal, Rakesh Mehta and others.
