
About Mufti
Mufti is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2023 by Kamal Khushlani. Casual mens clothing is designed, manufactured, and marketed. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 16 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Kamal Khushlani. Its Indian entity Credo Brands Marketing Limited reported revenue of βΉ663 Cr. Mufti offers products and services including Men's Clothing and Athleisure Wear. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Apparel and Men's Clothing. Its competitors include Hopscotch, Bewakoof and Styched; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Mens apparel is designed, manufactured, and distributed by Mufti under Credo Brands Marketing Limited. Operations are focused on the Indian market with a wide range of clothing categories including shirts, jeans, polos, t-shirts, sweatshirts, outerwear, and athleisure. Accessibility is ensured through a nationwide presence with over 1800 outlets, including exclusive brand outlets, multi-brand outlets, and department stores. The brand caters to diverse moods and moments in mens lives, emphasizing style and expression. Sourcing is conducted both domestically and internationally to meet annual procurement needs of over 4 million units.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 16
- Founders Kamal Khushlani
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Website credobrands.in
- Social LinkedIn YouTube
- Legal Name Credo Brands Marketing Limited
- Market Cap₹526 Cr
MUFTI · NSE
- Share Price₹76.55
-4.81% today
- Revenue₹680 Cr
FY 2024-25 · +7.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹180 Cr
Margin 26.4%
- Net Profit₹69.18 Cr
FY 2024-25 · +16.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.4x
P/B 1.3x
- ROE18.2%
ROCE 17.6%
- Debt / Equity0.65
Interest cover 22.9x
- Employee Count16
Associated legal entities of Mufti
Mufti operates through Credo Brands Marketing Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credo Brands Marketing Limited Listed CIN L18101MH1999PLC119669 | Active | 29 Apr 1999 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹663 Cr | 16 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Mufti
Mufti offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Men's Clothing and Athleisure Wear.
Men's clothing is offered across various casual styles.
Athleisure wear is provided for active lifestyle needs.
Apps and channels of Mufti
its YouTube channel Mufti Jeans has 25.1K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Mufti
The most watched videos on Mufti's YouTube channel, Mufti Jeans (25.1K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Mufti Jeans.
Board of directors of Credo Brands Marketing Limited (Mufti)
Credo Brands Marketing Limited is the primary company behind Mufti. The board of Credo Brands Marketing Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Kamal D Khushlani, appointed in 1999. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal D Khushlani DIN 00638929 | Managing Director | 29 Apr 1999 | 27 yrs 6 mo | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
| Poonam Khushlani DIN 01179171 | Whole-time director | 29 Apr 1999 | 27 yrs 6 mo | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
| Amer Inayat Jaleel DIN 03194596 | Director | 05 Nov 2020 | 6 yrs | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
| Paresh Vasant Bambolkar DIN 00260136 | Director | 09 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
| Manoj Nakra DIN 08566768 | Director | 09 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
| Ramona Haresh Jogeshwar DIN 10100012 | Director | 09 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Credo Brands Marketing Limited |
People of Mufti
1 people are tracked at Mufti (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 16.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder & CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Mufti
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Mufti
Mufti is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MUFTI in India, operating in the Retail trade sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date27 Dec 2023
- Listed onNSE: MUFTI · BSE: 544058
- Listed entityCredo Brands Marketing Limited
- Exchange sectorRetail trade
- ISININE220Q01020
- Share price₹70.09 (+1.18% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹454 Cr
- Price to earnings10.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹6.64
- Dividend yield2.88%
- Volume (last session)33,030
Financials of Mufti
Exchange-reported figures of Credo Brands Marketing Limited, the listed company behind Mufti (NSE: MUFTI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2024-25 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 680 | 630 | 537 | 341 | 245 |
| Revenue growth | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +39.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 180 | 161 | 164 | 95.10 | 48.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +25.5% | +30.5% | +27.9% | +19.8% |
| Profit before tax | 91.80 | 78.90 | 104 | 47.83 | 4.01 |
| Net profit | 69.18 | 59.59 | 77.80 | 36.11 | 3.15 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +9.5% | +14.5% | +10.6% | +1.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.47 | 9.18 | 241.10 | 111.97 | 10.78 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 369 |
| Net worth | 410 | 342 | 281 | 236 | 192 |
| Total debt | 237 | 253 | 192 | 154 | 144 |
| Cash & bank | 45.39 | 2.49 | 8.91 | 51.41 | 25.97 |
| Net working capital | 338 | 296 | 226 | 201 | 165 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 159 | 56.26 | 72.41 | 78.38 | 95.64 |
| Cash from investing | (19.70) | (34.56) | (19.09) | (27.95) | (5.91) |
| Cash from financing | (95.83) | (27.77) | (81.87) | (39.04) | (66.09) |
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 153 | 156 | 186 | 124 | 133 | 150 | 166 | 118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.1% | +3.6% | +12.1% | +4.6% | +0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.87 | 1.48 | 0.52 | 1.20 | 1.46 | 1.05 | 1.17 | 0.94 |
| EBITDA | 41.12 | 47.65 | 57.64 | 33.37 | 30.93 | 42.51 | 56.83 | 30.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.8% | +30.6% | +31.1% | +26.9% | +23.2% | +28.3% | +34.3% | +25.5% |
| Depreciation | 18.56 | 18.06 | 16.50 | 15.43 | 16.11 | 16.18 | 15.39 | 14.51 |
| Interest | 6.48 | 6.61 | 6.30 | 6.08 | 6.40 | 6.66 | 5.63 | 5.37 |
| Profit before tax | 18.95 | 24.46 | 35.36 | 13.06 | 9.88 | 20.72 | 36.98 | 11.31 |
| Tax | 5.11 | 6.14 | 8.89 | 3.28 | 2.82 | 5.14 | 9.00 | 2.73 |
| Net profit | 13.84 | 18.32 | 26.47 | 9.78 | 7.06 | 15.58 | 27.98 | 8.58 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.13 | 2.81 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 2.42 | 4.35 | 1.33 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 652 | 680 | 630 | 537 | 341 | 293 | 450 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +16.3% | -34.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 153 | 180 | 161 | 162 | 93.10 | 28.46 | 43.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.4% | +26.5% | +25.5% | +30.1% | +27.3% | +9.7% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 63.80 | 91.83 | 78.85 | 104 | 45.84 | 12.06 | 26.23 |
| Net profit | 50.89 | 69.21 | 59.54 | 77.73 | 34.11 | 9.59 | 16.18 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +10.2% | +9.5% | +14.5% | +10.0% | +3.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.25 | 10.47 | 9.18 | 240.91 | 105.74 | 29.03 | 48.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 712 | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 246 | 264 |
| Net worth | 439 | 410 | 342 | 281 | 236 | 198 | 188 |
| Total debt | 228 | 237 | 253 | 192 | 154 | 15.16 | 43.37 |
| Cash & bank | 72.61 | 45.39 | 2.48 | 8.89 | 51.33 | 25.88 | 1.85 |
| Net working capital | 356 | 338 | 296 | 226 | 201 | 162 | 174 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 132 | 159 | 56.26 | 74.52 | 78.38 | 61.16 | 25.34 |
| Cash from investing | (35.39) | (19.70) | (34.56) | (21.21) | (27.95) | (6.79) | (14.32) |
| Cash from financing | (89.73) | (95.83) | (27.77) | (81.80) | (39.02) | (30.74) | (11.10) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 125 | 162 | 146 | 164 | 120 | 153 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +4.4% | +5.9% | -6.0% | -11.8% | -3.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.34 | 2.10 | 4.22 | 3.11 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.87 | 1.48 |
| Total expenses | 130 | 98.69 | 121 | 114 | 116 | 88.89 | 112 | 108 |
| EBITDA | 59.46 | 26.58 | 41.51 | 32.11 | 48.13 | 31.05 | 41.11 | 47.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +31.4% | +21.2% | +25.6% | +22.0% | +29.4% | +25.9% | +26.8% | +30.7% |
| Depreciation | 19.04 | 19.24 | 18.78 | 18.99 | 18.38 | 18.23 | 18.56 | 18.06 |
| Interest | 6.18 | 6.29 | 6.34 | 6.54 | 6.39 | 6.20 | 6.48 | 6.61 |
| Profit before tax | 36.58 | 3.15 | 20.61 | 9.69 | 25.27 | 8.24 | 18.94 | 24.49 |
| Tax | 9.34 | 0.86 | 5.37 | 2.67 | 6.39 | 1.93 | 5.11 | 6.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 153 | 156 | 186 | 124 | 133 | 150 | 166 | 118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.1% | +3.6% | +12.1% | +4.6% | +0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.87 | 1.48 | 0.52 | 1.20 | 1.46 | 1.05 | 1.17 | 0.94 |
| EBITDA | 41.12 | 47.65 | 57.64 | 33.37 | 30.93 | 42.51 | 56.83 | 30.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.8% | +30.6% | +31.1% | +26.9% | +23.2% | +28.3% | +34.3% | +25.5% |
| Depreciation | 18.56 | 18.06 | 16.50 | 15.43 | 16.11 | 16.18 | 15.39 | 14.51 |
| Interest | 6.48 | 6.61 | 6.30 | 6.08 | 6.40 | 6.66 | 5.63 | 5.37 |
| Profit before tax | 18.95 | 24.46 | 35.36 | 13.06 | 9.88 | 20.72 | 36.98 | 11.31 |
| Tax | 5.11 | 6.14 | 8.89 | 3.28 | 2.82 | 5.14 | 9.00 | 2.73 |
| Net profit | 13.84 | 18.32 | 26.47 | 9.78 | 7.06 | 15.58 | 27.98 | 8.58 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.13 | 2.81 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 2.42 | 4.35 | 1.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 680 | 630 | 537 | 341 | 245 |
| Revenue growth | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +39.4% | - |
| Other income | 6.08 | 4.61 | 11.14 | 13.66 | 16.33 |
| Total expenses | 500 | 469 | 373 | 246 | 196 |
| Employee cost | 32.06 | 31.55 | 26.76 | 29.18 | 21.83 |
| EBITDA | 180 | 161 | 164 | 95.10 | 48.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +25.5% | +30.5% | +27.9% | +19.8% |
| Depreciation | 68.56 | 62.19 | 53.43 | 45.89 | 44.08 |
| Interest | 25.48 | 24.06 | 17.75 | 15.04 | 16.72 |
| Profit before tax | 91.80 | 78.90 | 104 | 47.83 | 4.01 |
| Tax | 23.42 | 19.70 | 26.29 | 12.10 | 0.57 |
| Net profit | 69.18 | 59.59 | 77.80 | 36.11 | 3.15 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +9.5% | +14.5% | +10.6% | +1.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.47 | 9.18 | 241.10 | 111.97 | 10.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 13.06 | 12.90 | 3.22 | 3.19 | 3.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 397 | 329 | 278 | 233 | 189 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 410 | 342 | 281 | 236 | 192 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.42 | 37.54 | 10.08 | 13.40 | 15.17 |
| Unsecured loans | 236 | 216 | 182 | 141 | 129 |
| Total debt | 237 | 253 | 192 | 154 | 144 |
| Total liabilities | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 369 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 441 | 409 | 335 | 225 | 211 |
| Net block | 291 | 281 | 237 | 179 | 167 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.70 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 102 | 125 | 113 | 65.74 | 58.61 |
| Sundry debtors | 239 | 212 | 137 | 124 | 122 |
| Cash & bank balances | 45.39 | 2.49 | 8.91 | 51.41 | 25.97 |
| Loans & advances | 28.66 | 27.00 | 28.02 | 11.07 | 5.90 |
| Total current assets | 415 | 367 | 288 | 252 | 213 |
| Total current liabilities | 77.09 | 71.14 | 61.86 | 50.90 | 48.15 |
| Net working capital | 338 | 296 | 226 | 201 | 165 |
| Total assets | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 369 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.66 | 7.72 | 36.27 | 24.88 | 1.24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 159 | 56.26 | 72.41 | 78.38 | 95.64 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19.70) | (34.56) | (19.09) | (27.95) | (5.91) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (95.83) | (27.77) | (81.87) | (39.04) | (66.09) |
| Net change in cash | 43.57 | (6.06) | (28.55) | 11.39 | 23.63 |
| Closing cash | 45.39 | 2.49 | 8.91 | 51.41 | 25.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +39.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.0% | -2.0% | +72.3% | +96.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.4% | -24.0% | +117.0% | +1092.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +16.1% | -23.4% | +115.5% | +1046.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.8% | +37.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.6% | +49.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +10.1% | +9.4% | +14.4% | +10.5% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.6% | +17.9% | +25.9% | +15.8% | +5.9% |
| Return on net worth | +18.2% | +19.0% | +30.0% | +16.7% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.61 |
| Interest cover | 22.91 | 24.46 | 16.07 | 30.56 | 380.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.60 | 1.69 | 1.92 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.99 | 5.29 | 5.99 | 5.49 | 4.18 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.01 | 3.60 | 4.11 | 2.77 | 2.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.47 | 9.18 | 241.10 | 111.97 | 10.78 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 62.80 | 52.99 | 875.12 | 738.49 | 602.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 125 | 162 | 146 | 164 | 120 | 153 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +4.4% | +5.9% | -6.0% | -11.8% | -3.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.34 | 2.10 | 4.22 | 3.11 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.87 | 1.48 |
| Total expenses | 130 | 98.69 | 121 | 114 | 116 | 88.89 | 112 | 108 |
| EBITDA | 59.46 | 26.58 | 41.51 | 32.11 | 48.13 | 31.05 | 41.11 | 47.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +31.4% | +21.2% | +25.6% | +22.0% | +29.4% | +25.9% | +26.8% | +30.7% |
| Depreciation | 19.04 | 19.24 | 18.78 | 18.99 | 18.38 | 18.23 | 18.56 | 18.06 |
| Interest | 6.18 | 6.29 | 6.34 | 6.54 | 6.39 | 6.20 | 6.48 | 6.61 |
| Profit before tax | 36.58 | 3.15 | 20.61 | 9.69 | 25.27 | 8.24 | 18.94 | 24.49 |
| Tax | 9.34 | 0.86 | 5.37 | 2.67 | 6.39 | 1.93 | 5.11 | 6.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 652 | 680 | 630 | 537 | 341 | 293 | 450 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +16.3% | -34.8% | - |
| Other income | 10.85 | 6.08 | 4.61 | 13.14 | 13.66 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Total expenses | 500 | 500 | 469 | 375 | 248 | 265 | 406 |
| Employee cost | 35.42 | 32.06 | 31.55 | 26.74 | 29.18 | 21.18 | 36.79 |
| EBITDA | 153 | 180 | 161 | 162 | 93.10 | 28.46 | 43.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.4% | +26.5% | +25.5% | +30.1% | +27.3% | +9.7% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 74.37 | 68.57 | 62.23 | 53.43 | 45.89 | 12.58 | 13.19 |
| Interest | 25.47 | 25.50 | 24.06 | 17.74 | 15.03 | 5.49 | 6.57 |
| Profit before tax | 63.80 | 91.83 | 78.85 | 104 | 45.84 | 12.06 | 26.23 |
| Tax | 16.38 | 23.42 | 19.70 | 26.29 | 12.10 | 2.80 | 10.76 |
| Net profit | 50.89 | 69.21 | 59.54 | 77.73 | 34.11 | 9.59 | 16.18 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +10.2% | +9.5% | +14.5% | +10.0% | +3.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.25 | 10.47 | 9.18 | 240.91 | 105.74 | 29.03 | 48.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.07 | 13.06 | 12.90 | 3.22 | 3.19 | 3.19 | 3.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 426 | 397 | 329 | 278 | 233 | 195 | 185 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 439 | 410 | 342 | 281 | 236 | 198 | 188 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.42 | 37.54 | 10.08 | 13.40 | 15.16 | 43.37 |
| Unsecured loans | 228 | 236 | 216 | 182 | 141 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 228 | 237 | 253 | 192 | 154 | 15.16 | 43.37 |
| Total liabilities | 712 | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 246 | 264 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 464 | 441 | 409 | 335 | 225 | 105 | 104 |
| Net block | 276 | 291 | 281 | 237 | 179 | 40.66 | 47.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.78 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 110 | 102 | 125 | 113 | 65.74 | 58.61 | 60.04 |
| Sundry debtors | 236 | 239 | 212 | 137 | 124 | 122 | 143 |
| Cash & bank balances | 72.61 | 45.39 | 2.48 | 8.89 | 51.33 | 25.88 | 1.85 |
| Loans & advances | 26.68 | 28.66 | 27.00 | 28.02 | 11.07 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
| Total current assets | 446 | 415 | 367 | 288 | 252 | 209 | 207 |
| Total current liabilities | 90.00 | 77.09 | 71.14 | 61.85 | 50.87 | 46.92 | 32.81 |
| Net working capital | 356 | 338 | 296 | 226 | 201 | 162 | 174 |
| Total assets | 712 | 692 | 639 | 513 | 425 | 246 | 264 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 45.23 | 1.65 | 7.71 | 36.20 | 24.79 | 1.16 | 1.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 132 | 159 | 56.26 | 74.52 | 78.38 | 61.16 | 25.34 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.39) | (19.70) | (34.56) | (21.21) | (27.95) | (6.79) | (14.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (89.73) | (95.83) | (27.77) | (81.80) | (39.02) | (30.74) | (11.10) |
| Net change in cash | 7.22 | 43.58 | (6.06) | (28.49) | 11.40 | 23.63 | (0.08) |
| Closing cash | 72.61 | 45.39 | 2.48 | 8.89 | 51.33 | 25.88 | 1.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.0% | +7.9% | +17.4% | +57.3% | +16.3% | -34.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -15.0% | +12.0% | -0.8% | +73.8% | +227.1% | -35.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -30.5% | +16.5% | -24.0% | +126.3% | +280.1% | -54.0% | +4.3% |
| Net income growth | -26.5% | +16.2% | -23.4% | +127.9% | +255.7% | -40.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.7% | +25.8% | +29.0% | +6.1% | -4.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.9% | +24.5% | +78.0% | +54.6% | +36.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.3% | +10.1% | +9.4% | +14.4% | +9.9% | +3.2% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.7% | +17.6% | +17.9% | +25.9% | +18.2% | +6.9% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +11.2% | +18.2% | +19.0% | +30.0% | +15.6% | +4.8% | +8.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 32.48 | 22.92 | 24.48 | 16.37 | 31.84 | 34.57 | 21.45 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 1.92 | 2.07 | 2.81 | 4.66 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.15 | 5.99 | 5.29 | 5.99 | 5.49 | 4.95 | 7.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.74 | 3.01 | 3.60 | 4.12 | 2.77 | 2.21 | 3.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.25 | 10.47 | 9.18 | 240.91 | 105.74 | 29.03 | 48.45 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 67.09 | 62.80 | 52.98 | 875.14 | 738.70 | 620.66 | 589.15 |
Competitors of Mufti
Mufti has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Hopscotch, Bewakoof and Styched.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hopscotch.in | 2012 | Thane, India | $71M | 109 | Apparel and accessories for children are provided online. | |
| bewakoof.com | 2011 | Mumbai, India | $39.49M | 161 | Multi-category fashion products are sold by an internet-first brand. | |
| styched.in | 2019 | Bengaluru, India | $925,098 | Multi-category fashion for men and women is offered online. |
Detailed competitors of Mufti
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Mufti
The website of Mufti (credobrands.in) receives about 3.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.3K
▲ 25.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Mufti. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stylebaazar.in | 100% | 16.9K | #1,489,195 | View details | |
| saraswatisareedepot.com | 95% | View details | |||
| campusactivewear.com | 90% | 20.5K | #970,224 | View details | |
| nuvamawealth.com | 76% | 400.1K | #52,710 | View details | |
| euromonitor.com | 30% | 377.9K | #116,152 | View details |
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Mufti (Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Fashion and lifestyle products are offered via an online marketplace. | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 123.71 M | USD 639.15 M | 1,031 | |
Gold and silver jewellery, lab-grown diamonds, and accessories are retailed. | 2019 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 144.58 M | USD 32.66 M | 711 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mufti
Complete news archive for Mufti
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mufti
Mufti was founded in 2023.
Mufti is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Kamal Khushlani is the CEO of Mufti, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
Mufti has 16 employees.
The primary company behind Mufti, Credo Brands Marketing Limited, reported revenue of βΉ663 Cr for FY 2026, down 4% year on year.
Mens apparel is designed, manufactured, and distributed by Mufti under Credo Brands Marketing Limited. Operations are focused on the Indian market with a wide range of clothing categories including shirts, jeans, polos, t-shirts, sweatshirts, outerwear, and athleisure. Accessibility is ensured through a nationwide presence with over 1800 outlets, including exclusive brand outlets, multi-brand outlets, and department stores. The brand caters to diverse moods and moments in mens lives, emphasizing style and expression. Sourcing is conducted both domestically and internationally to meet annual procurement needs of over 4 million units.
Mufti offers Men's Clothing and Athleisure Wear.
Yes, Mufti is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MUFTI.
Mufti operates through Credo Brands Marketing Limited.
The legal entities of Mufti currently have 8 directors, including Paresh Vasant Bambolkar, Kamal D Khushlani, Amer Inayat Jaleel and others.
