
About Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1907 by Vadilal Gandhi. Vadilal manufactures and retails diverse ice cream products through outlets and cafes. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 543 employees. Its website vadilalicecreams.com draws about 12 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Vadilal Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹1,223 Cr. Vadilal Icecreams offers products and services including Badabite Ice Cream, Flingo Ice Cream Cone, Gourmet Natural Kulfi, and Ice Cream Cakes. Its focus areas include Food and Beverage, Frozen Desserts and Ice Cream. Its competitors include Desi Farms, Hangyo and Dairy Day; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd., headquartered in Ahmedabad, India, focuses on creating high-quality ice creams and frozen desserts like cones and tubs. The company operates through retail outlets, cafes, and franchises, emphasizing innovation and purity in ingredients. It serves consumers with a range of products, including gourmet options, and provides enjoyable experiences in physical locations across the country.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 543
- Founders Vadilal Gandhi
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website vadilalicecreams.com
- Social X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Vadilal Enterprises Ltd.,
- Date of Incorporation 30 Jul, 1985
- Jurisdiction Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Market Cap₹815 Cr
VADILENT · NSE
- Share Price₹9,500.00
+0.21% today
- Revenue₹524 Cr
FY 2015-16 · +17.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹7.50 Cr
Margin 1.4%
- Net Profit₹0.18 Cr
FY 2015-16 · +100.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)410.6x
P/B 18.9x
- ROE3.3%
ROCE 10.9%
- Debt / Equity1.71
Interest cover -281.8x
- Employee Count543
Associated legal entities of Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams operates through Vadilal Enterprises Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vadilal Enterprises Limited Listed CIN L51100GJ1985PLC007995 | Active | 30 Jul 1985 | Daskroi, Gujarat | ₹1,223 Cr | 543 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Badabite Ice Cream, Flingo Ice Cream Cone, Gourmet Natural Kulfi, and Ice Cream Cakes.
Delicious ice cream candy with choco fudge flavor
Cone-based treat with nuts and innovative flavors
Traditional kulfi-style ice cream made with natural ingredients
Dessert cakes featuring chocolate overload and other variants
Apps and channels of Vadilal Icecreams
its YouTube channel Vadilal Ice Creams has 17.8K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Vadilal Icecreams
The most watched videos on Vadilal Icecreams's YouTube channel, Vadilal Ice Creams (17.8K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Vadilal Ice Creams.
Board of directors of Vadilal Enterprises Limited (Vadilal Icecreams)
Vadilal Enterprises Limited is the primary company behind Vadilal Icecreams. The board of Vadilal Enterprises Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Devanshubhai Laxmanbhai Gandhi, appointed in 1990. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devanshubhai Laxmanbhai Gandhi DIN 00010146 | Director | 19 Nov 1990 | 35 yrs 11 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
| Mansi Janmejay Vyas DIN 01540139 | Director | 13 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
| Janmejay Virendrabhai Gandhi DIN 02891386 | Director | 13 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
| Rajesh Kantilal Pandya DIN 02711000 | Director | 26 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
| Kalpit Rajesh Gandhi DIN 02843308 | Whole-time director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
| Shaily Jatin Dedhia DIN 08853685 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Vadilal Enterprises Limited |
People of Vadilal Icecreams
1 people are tracked at Vadilal Icecreams (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 543.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Vadilal Gandhi | ex-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Vadilal Icecreams
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol VADILENT in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: VADILENT
- Listed entityVadilal Enterprises Limited
Financials of Vadilal Icecreams
Exchange-reported figures of Vadilal Enterprises Limited, the listed company behind Vadilal Icecreams (NSE: VADILENT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2015-16 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 524 | 446 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.50 | 6.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +1.4% |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.18 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 0.07 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 9.08 | 13.21 |
| Net worth | 4.02 | 3.92 |
| Total debt | 4.60 | 8.97 |
| Cash & bank | 5.71 | 0.68 |
| Net working capital | (68.27) | (62.54) |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 27.91 | 14.59 |
| Cash from investing | (17.42) | (12.10) |
| Cash from financing | (5.39) | (2.56) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,217 | 1,119 | 1,080 | 1,024 | 605 | 371 | 642 |
| Revenue growth | +8.8% | +3.6% | +5.5% | +69.3% | +62.8% | -42.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 36.79 | 23.75 | 14.14 | 8.97 | 12.34 | 15.57 | 13.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +2.0% | +4.2% | +2.2% |
| Profit before tax | 14.11 | 7.62 | 10.05 | 8.60 | 3.02 | 1.25 | (0.47) |
| Net profit | 7.90 | 3.07 | 6.71 | 5.49 | 1.79 | 0.82 | (0.58) |
| Net profit margin | +0.7% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +0.2% | -0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 121.51 | 66.63 | 87.33 | 71.63 | 25.47 | 9.90 | (9.60) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 95.27 | 70.20 | 46.41 | 19.28 | 12.55 | 17.15 | 28.04 |
| Net worth | 33.09 | 22.27 | 18.06 | 11.06 | 5.28 | 3.58 | 2.71 |
| Total debt | 62.18 | 47.47 | 28.35 | 7.27 | 5.99 | 12.56 | 24.67 |
| Cash & bank | 21.67 | 22.26 | 6.89 | 9.09 | 7.16 | 0.93 | 1.25 |
| Net working capital | (86.54) | (74.27) | (67.25) | (63.78) | (59.01) | (65.16) | (70.01) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 42.12 | 32.10 | 17.33 | 7.13 | 24.38 | 14.75 | 22.32 |
| Cash from investing | (49.14) | (39.43) | (35.04) | (3.00) | (10.22) | 1.33 | (16.40) |
| Cash from financing | 6.39 | 12.77 | 16.89 | (2.17) | (9.47) | (16.37) | (6.87) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 704 | 291 | 145 | 264 | 517 | 224 | 136 | 246 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.2% | +30.2% | +6.3% | +7.5% | +0.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 1.88 | 0.76 | 1.98 |
| Total expenses | 666 | 291 | 161 | 244 | 484 | 232 | 155 | 238 |
| EBITDA | 37.90 | 0.44 | (15.99) | 20.03 | 32.32 | (7.94) | (19.12) | 8.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +0.2% | -11.0% | +7.6% | +6.3% | -3.5% | -14.0% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.98 | 5.33 | 5.01 | 4.96 | 4.70 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 4.00 |
| Interest | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.83 | 2.16 | 1.85 | 1.47 | 1.84 | 1.35 |
| Profit before tax | 31.16 | (5.55) | (21.53) | 14.31 | 26.88 | (11.78) | (24.43) | 5.11 |
| Tax | 7.86 | (1.33) | (5.41) | 3.62 | 6.78 | (3.02) | (6.12) | 1.28 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 524 | 446 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.55 | 1.22 |
| Total expenses | 517 | 440 |
| Employee cost | 17.66 | 13.45 |
| EBITDA | 7.50 | 6.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 7.83 | 6.40 |
| Interest | 0.93 | 1.19 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.18 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3.16 | 3.06 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4.02 | 3.92 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 3.05 | 7.14 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.55 | 1.83 |
| Total debt | 4.60 | 8.97 |
| Total liabilities | 9.08 | 13.21 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 86.31 | 72.95 |
| Net block | 44.69 | 34.23 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.15 | 6.50 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Inventories | 0.98 | 1.09 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.40 | 21.24 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.71 | 0.68 |
| Loans & advances | 9.53 | 8.88 |
| Total current assets | 38.62 | 31.89 |
| Total current liabilities | 107 | 94.43 |
| Net working capital | (68.27) | (62.54) |
| Total assets | 9.08 | 13.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.61 | 0.68 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 27.91 | 14.59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.42) | (12.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.39) | (2.56) |
| Net change in cash | 5.10 | (0.07) |
| Closing cash | 5.71 | 0.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +17.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +2800.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +100.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.0% | +9.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.3% | +2.3% |
| Debt / equity | 1.71 | 2.29 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.31 | 0.30 |
| Interest cover | -281.82 | -5,950.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.58 | 6.12 |
| Inventory turnover | 506.33 | 409.39 |
| Debtors turnover | 24.02 | 21.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.99 | 0.07 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 46.68 | 45.48 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 704 | 291 | 145 | 264 | 517 | 224 | 136 | 246 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.2% | +30.2% | +6.3% | +7.5% | +0.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 1.88 | 0.76 | 1.98 |
| Total expenses | 666 | 291 | 161 | 244 | 484 | 232 | 155 | 238 |
| EBITDA | 37.90 | 0.44 | (15.99) | 20.03 | 32.32 | (7.94) | (19.12) | 8.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +0.2% | -11.0% | +7.6% | +6.3% | -3.5% | -14.0% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.98 | 5.33 | 5.01 | 4.96 | 4.70 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 4.00 |
| Interest | 2.06 | 2.39 | 1.83 | 2.16 | 1.85 | 1.47 | 1.84 | 1.35 |
| Profit before tax | 31.16 | (5.55) | (21.53) | 14.31 | 26.88 | (11.78) | (24.43) | 5.11 |
| Tax | 7.86 | (1.33) | (5.41) | 3.62 | 6.78 | (3.02) | (6.12) | 1.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,217 | 1,119 | 1,080 | 1,024 | 605 | 371 | 642 |
| Revenue growth | +8.8% | +3.6% | +5.5% | +69.3% | +62.8% | -42.2% | - |
| Other income | 5.55 | 6.14 | 11.81 | 12.04 | 4.59 | 3.78 | 2.58 |
| Total expenses | 1,180 | 1,095 | 1,066 | 1,015 | 592 | 356 | 628 |
| Employee cost | 60.51 | 47.42 | 41.37 | 38.64 | 30.82 | 26.08 | 31.06 |
| EBITDA | 36.79 | 23.75 | 14.14 | 8.97 | 12.34 | 15.57 | 13.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +2.0% | +4.2% | +2.2% |
| Depreciation | 20.00 | 16.13 | 12.40 | 11.07 | 11.74 | 13.27 | 13.86 |
| Interest | 8.23 | 6.14 | 3.50 | 1.34 | 2.17 | 4.83 | 3.12 |
| Profit before tax | 14.11 | 7.62 | 10.05 | 8.60 | 3.02 | 1.25 | (0.47) |
| Tax | 3.66 | 1.89 | 2.54 | 2.44 | 0.81 | 0.38 | 0.35 |
| Net profit | 7.90 | 3.07 | 6.71 | 5.49 | 1.79 | 0.82 | (0.58) |
| Net profit margin | +0.7% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +0.2% | -0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 121.51 | 66.63 | 87.33 | 71.63 | 25.47 | 9.90 | (9.60) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Reserves & surplus | 32.23 | 21.41 | 17.20 | 10.20 | 4.42 | 2.72 | 1.85 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.09 | 22.27 | 18.06 | 11.06 | 5.28 | 3.58 | 2.71 |
| Secured loans | 60.18 | 45.24 | 25.94 | 5.36 | 5.99 | 11.07 | 23.33 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.00 | 2.23 | 2.41 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 1.34 |
| Total debt | 62.18 | 47.47 | 28.35 | 7.27 | 5.99 | 12.56 | 24.67 |
| Total liabilities | 95.27 | 70.20 | 46.41 | 19.28 | 12.55 | 17.15 | 28.04 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 250 | 188 | 151 | 122 | 122 | 130 | 137 |
| Net block | 152 | 96.83 | 68.23 | 44.01 | 47.32 | 58.26 | 65.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 18.14 | 18.79 | 11.75 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 5.90 |
| Investments | 0.37 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Inventories | 57.79 | 41.52 | 48.12 | 49.10 | 33.73 | 28.05 | 25.35 |
| Sundry debtors | 62.92 | 59.78 | 47.99 | 38.47 | 32.59 | 26.81 | 25.03 |
| Cash & bank balances | 21.67 | 22.26 | 6.89 | 9.09 | 7.16 | 0.93 | 1.25 |
| Loans & advances | 24.95 | 15.62 | 14.13 | 10.95 | 5.62 | 5.76 | 7.66 |
| Total current assets | 167 | 139 | 117 | 108 | 79.10 | 61.55 | 59.29 |
| Total current liabilities | 254 | 213 | 184 | 171 | 138 | 127 | 129 |
| Net working capital | (86.54) | (74.27) | (67.25) | (63.78) | (59.01) | (65.16) | (70.01) |
| Total assets | 95.27 | 70.20 | 46.41 | 19.28 | 12.55 | 17.15 | 28.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.66 | 6.22 | 7.04 | 5.08 | 0.39 | 0.68 | 1.63 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 42.12 | 32.10 | 17.33 | 7.13 | 24.38 | 14.75 | 22.32 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (49.14) | (39.43) | (35.04) | (3.00) | (10.22) | 1.33 | (16.40) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6.39 | 12.77 | 16.89 | (2.17) | (9.47) | (16.37) | (6.87) |
| Net change in cash | (0.63) | 5.44 | (0.82) | 1.96 | 4.70 | (0.29) | (0.95) |
| Closing cash | 21.67 | 22.26 | 6.89 | 9.09 | 7.16 | 0.93 | 1.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.8% | +3.6% | +5.5% | +69.3% | +62.8% | -42.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +54.9% | +68.0% | +57.6% | -27.3% | -20.8% | +11.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +85.2% | -24.2% | +16.9% | +184.8% | +141.6% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +157.3% | -54.3% | +22.2% | +206.7% | +118.3% | +241.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.9% | +22.8% | +42.8% | +16.8% | -0.9% | -14.2% | +5.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +60.1% | +24.4% | -3.2% | -13.7% | -1.6% | +15.0% | +12.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.9% | +0.5% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +0.4% | +0.2% | -0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.8% | +20.0% | +38.0% | +55.8% | +30.9% | +26.8% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +28.5% | +15.2% | +46.1% | +67.2% | +40.2% | +27.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.98 | 1.88 | 1.22 | 0.81 | 2.09 | 5.92 | 8.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.44 | 1.24 | 0.79 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 1.92 | 3.52 |
| Interest cover | 49.02 | 80.58 | 201.15 | -63.81 | 361.67 | 210.00 | 4,457.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.55 | 6.60 | 7.91 | 8.38 | 4.79 | 2.78 | 4.94 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.51 | 24.97 | 22.22 | 24.72 | 19.58 | 13.91 | 27.40 |
| Debtors turnover | 19.84 | 20.77 | 24.99 | 28.82 | 20.36 | 14.33 | 24.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 121.51 | 66.63 | 87.33 | 71.63 | 25.47 | 9.90 | (9.60) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 384.77 | 258.95 | 210.00 | 128.60 | 61.28 | 41.57 | 31.40 |
Competitors of Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Desi Farms, Hangyo and Dairy Day.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| desifarmsindia.in | 2016 | Pune, India | $6M | 79 | Provider of direct-to-consumer, farm-to-table delivery of fresh dairy products, including milk, yogurt, and other preservative-free dairy products | |
| hangyo.in | 2002 | Mangaluru, India | $30.35M | 663 | Ice cream products are manufactured and branded by Hangyo. | |
| dairyday.com | 2002 | Bengaluru, India | $16.59M | 1,143 | Processor & brand of ice creams |
Detailed competitors of Vadilal Icecreams
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Vadilal Icecreams
The website of Vadilal Icecreams (vadilalicecreams.com) receives about 12.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits12.3K
▲ 5.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Vadilal Icecreams. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vadilalgroup.com | 100% | 18.8K | #1,377,071 | View details | |
eatwisconsincheese.com | eatwisconsincheese.com | 60% | – | ||
dairydayicecream.com | dairydayicecream.com | 59% | – | ||
juliesorganic.com | juliesorganic.com | 48% | – | ||
| havmor.com | 46% | 35.9K | #694,743 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 9 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Vadilal Icecreams
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 9 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Vadilal Icecreams (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 97.26 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Vadilal Icecreams
Complete news archive for Vadilal Icecreams
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vadilal Icecreams
Vadilal Icecreams was founded in 1907.
Vadilal Icecreams is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Vadilal Icecreams has 543 employees.
The primary company behind Vadilal Icecreams, Vadilal Enterprises Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,223 Cr for FY 2026, up 9% year on year.
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd., headquartered in Ahmedabad, India, focuses on creating high-quality ice creams and frozen desserts like cones and tubs. The company operates through retail outlets, cafes, and franchises, emphasizing innovation and purity in ingredients. It serves consumers with a range of products, including gourmet options, and provides enjoyable experiences in physical locations across the country.
Vadilal Icecreams's top competitors include Hangyo, Desi Farms and Dairy Day.
Vadilal Icecreams offers Badabite Ice Cream, Flingo Ice Cream Cone, Gourmet Natural Kulfi, and Ice Cream Cakes.
Yes, Vadilal Icecreams is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol VADILENT.
Vadilal Icecreams operates through Vadilal Enterprises Limited.
The legal entities of Vadilal Icecreams currently have 8 directors, including Rajesh Indermohan Bhagat, Devanshubhai Laxmanbhai Gandhi, Kalpit Rajesh Gandhi and others.
