
About Vipul Organics
Vipul Organics is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1968. Manufacturer of reactive dyes, fast colour bases, salts and dyes intermideates. The company has 116 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Vipul Shah. Its Indian entity Vipul Organics Limited reported revenue of βΉ176 Cr. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Diversified Chemicals and Diversified.
Company details
Vipul Organics was established in 1968 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. The company operates within the chemical sector, where reactive dyes, fast colour bases, salts, and dye intermediates are produced. Focus is placed on manufacturing processes for these materials, which support textile and related industries. Key leadership includes Vipul Shah as CEO.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 116
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website vipulorganics.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Vipul Organics Limited
- Market Cap₹405 Cr
VIPULORG · BSE
- Share Price₹219.85
+3.43% today
- Revenue₹175 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +7.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹17.24 Cr
Margin 9.8%
- Net Profit₹6.92 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +67.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)49.6x
P/B 3.5x
- Latest Funding Round$3.97M (USD), Post-IPO
Oct 2025
- Employee Count116
Associated legal entities of Vipul Organics
Vipul Organics operates through Vipul Organics Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul Organics Limited Listed CIN L24110MH1972PLC015857 | Active | 21 Jun 1972 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹176 Cr | 74 | 8 | View details |
Funding Insights of Vipul Organics
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO β $3.97M
- First Round $3.97M
(Oct 2025)
All 1 funding rounds of Vipul Organics with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $3.97M | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Vipul Organics Limited (Vipul Organics)
Vipul Organics Limited is the primary company behind Vipul Organics. The board of Vipul Organics Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Vipul Pravinchandra Shah, appointed in 2010. 12 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul Pravinchandra Shah DIN 00181636 | Managing Director | 15 Jul 2010 | 16 yrs 3 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
| Shiv Nath Sahai DIN 00332652 | Director | 01 Oct 2016 | 10 yrs 1 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
| Megha Satyendra Bhati DIN 08278063 | Director | 14 Nov 2018 | 7 yrs 11 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
| Mihir Vipul Shah DIN 05126125 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 yrs 7 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
| Rupesh Jagdish Agrawal DIN 09797293 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
| Siddhan Subramanian DIN 02101174 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Vipul Organics Limited |
People of Vipul Organics
4 people are tracked at Vipul Organics (3 in leadership, 1 in team); the tracked headcount is 116.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
| Whole Time Director And Chief Financial Officer | Leadership | |
B. Pharma | Whole Time Director And Chief Financial Officer | Leadership |
Nikita Darji | International Sales Coordinator | Team |
Complete people profiles for Vipul Organics
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Vipul Organics
Vipul Organics is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol VIPULORG in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date30 Jul 2001
- Listed onBSE: 530627
- Listed entityVipul Organics Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE834D01018
- Share price₹251.90 (+0.46% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹478 Cr
- Price to earnings57.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹4.36
- Dividend yield0.32%
- Volume (last session)493
Financials of Vipul Organics
Exchange-reported figures of Vipul Organics Limited, the listed company behind Vipul Organics (BSE: VIPULORG).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 175 | 163 | 150 | 134 | 133 | 119 | 92.25 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +12.2% | +28.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.24 | 14.55 | 11.70 | 11.67 | 15.95 | 16.08 | 9.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +8.9% | +7.8% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +13.6% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 9.54 | 6.33 | 4.62 | 2.74 | 9.76 | 9.54 | 7.09 |
| Net profit | 6.92 | 4.13 | 2.97 | 1.91 | 6.36 | 6.84 | 4.77 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.4% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 1.46 | 6.80 | 7.18 | 6.19 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 170 | 111 | 88.35 | 84.80 | 82.26 | 68.27 | 53.87 |
| Net worth | 117 | 63.86 | 58.25 | 53.01 | 52.32 | 40.44 | 32.39 |
| Total debt | 52.86 | 46.46 | 30.23 | 31.33 | 30.06 | 27.95 | 21.57 |
| Cash & bank | 29.89 | 2.36 | 2.22 | 5.78 | 2.88 | 6.20 | 5.25 |
| Net working capital | 84.32 | 56.14 | 45.58 | 44.51 | 41.96 | 35.08 | 17.82 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.52 | 0.62 | 4.84 | 10.14 | 2.46 | (2.07) | 13.91 |
| Cash from investing | (34.11) | (15.24) | (6.85) | (3.02) | (11.06) | (1.56) | (11.16) |
| Cash from financing | 24.91 | 14.73 | (1.61) | (4.56) | 5.42 | 4.37 | (0.13) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.78 | 52.22 | 46.14 | 39.43 | 37.60 | 44.09 | 41.41 | 39.24 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.7% | +18.4% | +11.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.09 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 4.99 | 4.78 | 4.35 | 4.31 | 3.78 | 3.75 | 3.88 | 3.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +8.5% | +9.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 3.45 | 3.01 | 2.52 | 2.38 | 1.62 | 1.17 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.92 | 1.03 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 1.98 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 1.27 | 0.79 | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.33 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 0.86 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.81 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 175 | 163 | 150 | 134 | 133 | 120 | 92.97 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +11.4% | +28.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.25 | 14.57 | 11.71 | 11.69 | 15.96 | 16.50 | 9.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +9.0% | +7.8% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +13.8% | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 6.35 | 4.63 | 2.76 | 9.77 | 9.55 | 7.09 |
| Net profit | 6.92 | 4.44 | 2.96 | 2.01 | 6.37 | 6.84 | 4.76 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +4.8% | +5.7% | +5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.34 | 2.57 | 1.54 | 6.82 | 7.18 | 6.17 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 171 | 111 | 88.82 | 85.27 | 82.63 | 68.63 | 54.22 |
| Net worth | 117 | 64.19 | 58.56 | 53.33 | 52.55 | 40.66 | 32.61 |
| Total debt | 52.86 | 46.46 | 30.23 | 31.33 | 30.06 | 27.95 | 21.57 |
| Cash & bank | 29.87 | 2.35 | 2.21 | 5.76 | 2.76 | 6.08 | 5.19 |
| Net working capital | 83.76 | 55.57 | 44.99 | 43.93 | 41.08 | 34.48 | 17.36 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.51 | 0.62 | 4.86 | 10.24 | 2.46 | (2.27) | 13.88 |
| Cash from investing | (34.11) | (15.24) | (6.85) | (3.02) | (11.06) | (1.42) | (11.16) |
| Cash from financing | 24.91 | 14.73 | (1.63) | (4.56) | 5.42 | 4.37 | (0.12) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.78 | 52.22 | 46.14 | 39.43 | 37.60 | 44.09 | 41.41 | 39.24 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.7% | +18.4% | +11.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.09 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 46.79 | 47.44 | 41.78 | 35.12 | 33.81 | 40.33 | 37.53 | 35.58 |
| EBITDA | 4.99 | 4.78 | 4.36 | 4.31 | 3.79 | 3.76 | 3.88 | 3.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +8.5% | +9.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.58 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 3.45 | 3.01 | 2.53 | 2.38 | 1.63 | 1.18 | 1.83 | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.92 | 1.03 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.70 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.78 | 52.22 | 46.14 | 39.43 | 37.60 | 44.09 | 41.41 | 39.24 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.7% | +18.4% | +11.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.09 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 4.99 | 4.78 | 4.35 | 4.31 | 3.78 | 3.75 | 3.88 | 3.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +8.5% | +9.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 3.45 | 3.01 | 2.52 | 2.38 | 1.62 | 1.17 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.92 | 1.03 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 1.98 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 1.27 | 0.79 | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.33 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 0.86 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 163 | 150 | 134 | 133 | 119 | 92.25 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +12.2% | +28.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.96 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 158 | 148 | 138 | 122 | 117 | 103 | 83.21 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.93 | 9.74 | 8.82 | 6.73 | 5.62 | 4.99 |
| EBITDA | 17.24 | 14.55 | 11.70 | 11.67 | 15.95 | 16.08 | 9.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +8.9% | +7.8% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +13.6% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.39 | 5.88 | 5.58 | 6.32 | 5.22 | 5.83 | 2.05 |
| Interest | 2.27 | 2.68 | 2.41 | 2.67 | 1.64 | 1.36 | 0.92 |
| Profit before tax | 9.54 | 6.33 | 4.62 | 2.74 | 9.76 | 9.54 | 7.09 |
| Tax | 2.63 | 1.91 | 1.29 | 0.86 | 2.77 | 2.71 | 2.30 |
| Net profit | 6.92 | 4.13 | 2.97 | 1.91 | 6.36 | 6.84 | 4.77 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.4% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 1.46 | 6.80 | 7.18 | 6.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.05 | 13.31 | 13.01 | 12.81 | 10.25 | 11.49 | 7.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 98.10 | 50.55 | 44.41 | 40.20 | 42.07 | 28.95 | 24.67 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 117 | 63.86 | 58.25 | 53.01 | 52.32 | 40.44 | 32.39 |
| Minority interest | (0.18) | (0.17) | (0.16) | (0.16) | (0.15) | (0.14) | (0.14) |
| Secured loans | 52.86 | 45.79 | 28.29 | 28.52 | 29.22 | 26.93 | 21.42 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.94 | 2.81 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 0.15 |
| Total debt | 52.86 | 46.46 | 30.23 | 31.33 | 30.06 | 27.95 | 21.57 |
| Total liabilities | 170 | 111 | 88.35 | 84.80 | 82.26 | 68.27 | 53.87 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 76.29 | 71.02 | 59.22 | 56.62 | 51.89 | 39.53 | 37.33 |
| Net block | 37.10 | 38.16 | 32.24 | 35.22 | 36.13 | 28.61 | 32.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 38.94 | 9.28 | 5.19 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| Investments | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.69 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 1.12 | 0.56 |
| Inventories | 45.55 | 36.40 | 33.43 | 35.39 | 30.80 | 18.08 | 16.62 |
| Sundry debtors | 54.36 | 50.81 | 44.46 | 34.00 | 42.61 | 35.37 | 25.10 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.89 | 2.36 | 2.22 | 5.78 | 2.88 | 6.20 | 5.25 |
| Loans & advances | 15.07 | 11.14 | 13.18 | 8.60 | 9.82 | 13.64 | 12.33 |
| Total current assets | 145 | 101 | 93.29 | 83.77 | 86.11 | 73.29 | 59.30 |
| Total current liabilities | 60.55 | 44.57 | 47.71 | 39.26 | 44.15 | 38.21 | 41.48 |
| Net working capital | 84.32 | 56.14 | 45.58 | 44.51 | 41.96 | 35.08 | 17.82 |
| Total assets | 170 | 111 | 88.35 | 84.80 | 82.26 | 68.27 | 53.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.88 | 0.76 | 4.38 | 1.82 | 5.00 | 4.26 | 1.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.52 | 0.62 | 4.84 | 10.14 | 2.46 | (2.07) | 13.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (34.11) | (15.24) | (6.85) | (3.02) | (11.06) | (1.56) | (11.16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24.91 | 14.73 | (1.61) | (4.56) | 5.42 | 4.37 | (0.13) |
| Net change in cash | 1.32 | 0.12 | (3.62) | 2.56 | (3.18) | 0.74 | 2.62 |
| Closing cash | 29.89 | 2.36 | 2.22 | 5.78 | 2.88 | 6.20 | 5.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +12.2% | +28.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.5% | +24.4% | +0.3% | -26.8% | -0.8% | +77.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +50.7% | +37.0% | +68.6% | -71.9% | +2.3% | +34.6% | +41.0% |
| Net income growth | +67.6% | +39.1% | +55.5% | -70.0% | -7.0% | +43.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.4% | +6.9% | +8.1% | +13.2% | +14.0% | +14.4% | +17.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.9% | -3.0% | -10.1% | +8.9% | +36.2% | +55.1% | +40.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.9% | +2.7% | +2.2% | +1.4% | +5.3% | +5.8% | +5.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +9.1% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +15.1% | +17.8% | +15.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.3% | +5.4% | +3.6% | +15.4% | +19.3% | +15.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.68 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Interest cover | 20.92 | 30.91 | 39.38 | 49.91 | 15.28 | 13.27 | 13.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.50 | 2.59 | 2.47 | 2.91 | 3.09 | 4.03 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.66 | 4.36 | 4.05 | 5.45 | 6.84 | 7.27 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.42 | 3.83 | 3.50 | 3.42 | 3.93 | 4.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 1.46 | 6.80 | 7.18 | 6.19 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 47.97 | 44.13 | 41.38 | 51.04 | 40.32 | 41.94 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.78 | 52.22 | 46.14 | 39.43 | 37.60 | 44.09 | 41.41 | 39.24 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.7% | +18.4% | +11.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.09 | (0.11) | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 46.79 | 47.44 | 41.78 | 35.12 | 33.81 | 40.33 | 37.53 | 35.58 |
| EBITDA | 4.99 | 4.78 | 4.36 | 4.31 | 3.79 | 3.76 | 3.88 | 3.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +10.9% | +10.1% | +8.5% | +9.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.41 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.58 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 3.45 | 3.01 | 2.53 | 2.38 | 1.63 | 1.18 | 1.83 | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.92 | 1.03 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 175 | 163 | 150 | 134 | 133 | 120 | 92.97 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +11.4% | +28.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.96 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 158 | 148 | 138 | 122 | 117 | 103 | 83.96 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.93 | 9.74 | 8.82 | 6.73 | 5.46 | 4.82 |
| EBITDA | 17.25 | 14.57 | 11.71 | 11.69 | 15.96 | 16.50 | 9.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +9.0% | +7.8% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +13.8% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 6.39 | 5.88 | 5.58 | 6.32 | 5.22 | 5.81 | 2.02 |
| Interest | 2.27 | 2.68 | 2.41 | 2.67 | 1.64 | 1.36 | 0.92 |
| Profit before tax | 9.55 | 6.35 | 4.63 | 2.76 | 9.77 | 9.55 | 7.09 |
| Tax | 2.63 | 1.91 | 1.30 | 0.78 | 2.77 | 2.71 | 2.31 |
| Net profit | 6.92 | 4.44 | 2.96 | 2.01 | 6.37 | 6.84 | 4.76 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +4.8% | +5.7% | +5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.34 | 2.57 | 1.54 | 6.82 | 7.18 | 6.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.05 | 13.31 | 13.01 | 12.81 | 10.25 | 11.49 | 7.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 98.43 | 50.88 | 44.72 | 40.52 | 42.30 | 29.17 | 24.89 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 117 | 64.19 | 58.56 | 53.33 | 52.55 | 40.66 | 32.61 |
| Secured loans | 52.86 | 45.79 | 28.29 | 28.52 | 29.22 | 26.93 | 21.42 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.94 | 2.81 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 0.15 |
| Total debt | 52.86 | 46.46 | 30.23 | 31.33 | 30.06 | 27.95 | 21.57 |
| Total liabilities | 171 | 111 | 88.82 | 85.27 | 82.63 | 68.63 | 54.22 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 76.24 | 70.97 | 59.17 | 56.57 | 51.84 | 39.48 | 37.03 |
| Net block | 37.09 | 38.14 | 32.22 | 35.20 | 36.11 | 28.59 | 31.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 38.94 | 9.28 | 5.19 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| Investments | 1.45 | 1.53 | 1.82 | 1.62 | 1.69 | 2.24 | 1.68 |
| Inventories | 45.63 | 36.48 | 33.51 | 35.48 | 30.54 | 17.82 | 16.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 53.88 | 50.33 | 43.98 | 33.52 | 42.13 | 35.06 | 24.96 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.87 | 2.35 | 2.21 | 5.76 | 2.76 | 6.08 | 5.19 |
| Loans & advances | 15.05 | 11.12 | 13.17 | 8.60 | 9.76 | 13.59 | 12.22 |
| Total current assets | 144 | 100 | 92.87 | 83.36 | 85.19 | 72.55 | 58.60 |
| Total current liabilities | 60.67 | 44.71 | 47.88 | 39.43 | 44.11 | 38.07 | 41.24 |
| Net working capital | 83.76 | 55.57 | 44.99 | 43.93 | 41.08 | 34.48 | 17.36 |
| Total assets | 171 | 111 | 88.82 | 85.27 | 82.63 | 68.63 | 54.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.86 | 0.75 | 4.37 | 1.70 | 4.88 | 4.20 | 1.60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.51 | 0.62 | 4.86 | 10.24 | 2.46 | (2.27) | 13.88 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (34.11) | (15.24) | (6.85) | (3.02) | (11.06) | (1.42) | (11.16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24.91 | 14.73 | (1.63) | (4.56) | 5.42 | 4.37 | (0.12) |
| Net change in cash | 1.32 | 0.12 | (3.62) | 2.67 | (3.18) | 0.68 | 2.60 |
| Closing cash | 2.18 | 2.35 | 2.21 | 5.76 | 2.76 | 6.08 | 5.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +0.6% | +11.4% | +28.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.4% | +24.4% | +0.2% | -26.8% | -3.3% | +83.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +50.4% | +37.2% | +67.8% | -71.8% | +2.3% | +34.7% | +41.2% |
| Net income growth | +55.9% | +50.0% | +47.3% | -68.5% | -6.9% | +43.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.4% | +6.9% | +7.9% | +12.9% | +13.8% | +14.6% | +17.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.9% | -3.0% | -10.8% | +9.1% | +36.5% | +57.1% | +41.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.0% | +2.7% | +2.2% | +1.5% | +5.3% | +5.7% | +5.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +9.1% | +7.4% | +6.5% | +15.1% | +17.8% | +15.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.3% | +5.3% | +3.7% | +15.3% | +19.2% | +15.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.62 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.67 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Interest cover | 20.90 | 30.84 | 39.31 | 49.72 | 15.27 | 12.72 | 13.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.50 | 2.59 | 2.47 | 2.92 | 3.12 | 4.12 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.65 | 4.35 | 4.06 | 5.51 | 7.02 | 7.55 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.45 | 3.87 | 3.54 | 3.45 | 3.98 | 4.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.84 | 3.34 | 2.57 | 1.54 | 6.82 | 7.18 | 6.17 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 48.22 | 44.37 | 41.63 | 51.27 | 40.55 | 42.22 |
Timeline of Vipul Organics
3 dated milestones of Vipul Organics across 57 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Vipul Organics is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round of $4.0M.
Web traffic of Vipul Organics
The website of Vipul Organics (vipulorganics.com) receives about 4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits4K
▲ 3.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Vipul Organics. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| archroma.com | 100% | 31.5K | #873,159 | View details |
Top companies in Core & Diversified Chemicals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Vipul Organics (Core & Diversified Chemicals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of fertilizers, industrial chemicals, crop nutrition products, and real estate | 1979 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.21 B | 1,020 | ||
Specialty chemicals are manufactured through integrated R&D and production processes. | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 72.97 M | USD 2.13 M | ||
Manufactures coal tar and basic industrial chemicals. | 1987 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 24 M | USD 496.46 M | 2,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Vipul Organics
Complete news archive for Vipul Organics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vipul Organics
Vipul Organics was founded in 1968 and raised its 1st funding round 57 years after it was founded.
Vipul Organics is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Vipul Shah is the CEO of Vipul Organics, as recorded in our data.
Vipul Organics has 116 employees.
The primary company behind Vipul Organics, Vipul Organics Limited, reported revenue of βΉ176 Cr for FY 2026, up 8% year on year.
Vipul Organics was established in 1968 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. The company operates within the chemical sector, where reactive dyes, fast colour bases, salts, and dye intermediates are produced. Focus is placed on manufacturing processes for these materials, which support textile and related industries. Key leadership includes Vipul Shah as CEO.
Yes, Vipul Organics is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol VIPULORG.
Vipul Organics operates through Vipul Organics Limited.
The legal entities of Vipul Organics currently have 7 directors, including Shiv Nath Sahai, Vipul Pravinchandra Shah, Megha Satyendra Bhati and others.
