
About Geecee Ventures Limited
Data last updated:
Geecee Ventures Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 14 February 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24249MH1984PLC032170. Its GSTIN is 27AAACG3914A1Z7 (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532764 and NSE: GEECEE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹20.91 Cr. It was formerly known as Gwalior Chemicals Private Limited and Shubham Aromatics Limited. It is led by directors including Gaurav Shyamsukha (Managing Director) and Sureshkumar Vazhathara Vasudevan (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 209 – 210 Arcadia Building 2nd Floor 195 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹75.71 Cr, a decline of 44.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹41.94 Cr (net margin 55.4%) and EBITDA of ₹53.1 Cr (EBITDA margin 70.1%). The net worth stands at ₹835.09 Cr (up 7.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹837.35 Cr (up 7.1% YoY).
The company has about 60 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 5 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: GeeCee Ventures. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹28.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹260.78 Cr on record. Court records list 52 cases involving the company, including 45 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 75 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2022.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website geeceeventures.com.
Company details
Name history
Geecee Ventures has undergone 4 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Geecee Ventures Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Geecee Ventures Limited | Current |
| Gwalior Chemicals Private Limited | Previous |
| Shubham Aromatics Limited | Previous |
| Shubham Aromatics Private Limited | Previous |
| Gwalior Chemical Industries Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Geecee Ventures has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24249MH1984PLC032170. The current CIN is L24249MH1984PLC032170, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24249MH1984PLC032170 | Current |
| U24249MH1984PLC032170 | Previous |
Contact details
Geecee Ventures Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is geeceeventures.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address209 – 210 Arcadia Building 2nd Floor 195 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Geecee Ventures operates one associated brand: GeeCee Ventures. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Residential and commercial properties are developed for living and workspaces. | geeceeventures.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Geecee Ventures are construction, financial and insurance service and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers construction of buildings, other financial activities and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | |
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | |
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Geecee Ventures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableGeecee Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹75.71 Cr (down 44.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 75.71 | 136 | 96.92 | 40.29 | 96.19 | 42.51 | 44.81 |
| Revenue growth | -44.2% | +39.9% | +140.6% | -58.1% | +126.3% | -5.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 53.10 | 61.40 | 45.20 | 15.21 | 26.57 | 15.85 | 21.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +70.1% | +45.3% | +46.6% | +37.8% | +27.6% | +37.3% | +46.9% |
| Profit before tax | 50.78 | 58.69 | 43.38 | 14.35 | 25.46 | 16.23 | 19.88 |
| Net profit | 41.94 | 47.37 | 37.25 | 11.63 | 19.33 | 10.26 | 16.12 |
| Net profit margin | +55.4% | +34.9% | +38.4% | +28.9% | +20.1% | +24.1% | +36.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 22.36 | 17.81 | 5.56 | 9.25 | 4.91 | 7.70 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 837 | 782 | 647 | 563 | 539 | 487 | 432 |
| Net worth | 835 | 780 | 645 | 561 | 537 | 485 | 429 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Cash & bank | 233 | 277 | 76.79 | 39.03 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 145 |
| Net working capital | 390 | 300 | 303 | 249 | 218 | 92.71 | 252 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (90.98) | 221 | (20.90) | 68.36 | 4.79 | (92.11) | 155 |
| Cash from investing | 47.81 | (26.89) | 62.76 | (32.92) | 0.06 | (50.32) | (2.81) |
| Cash from financing | (4.36) | (4.52) | (4.25) | (0.20) | (3.97) | (0.13) | (11.51) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.45 | 36.93 | 33.18 | 16.33 | 17.67 | 7.63 | 15.80 | 58.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.2% | +384.0% | +110.0% | -72.2% | -39.5% | -75.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.77 | 1.53 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 10.57 | 10.58 | 28.96 | 6.90 | 12.24 | 4.10 | 4.49 | 26.23 |
| EBITDA margin | +73.1% | +28.6% | +87.3% | +42.3% | +69.3% | +53.7% | +28.4% | +44.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 1.41 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 10.82 | 10.16 | 28.53 | 6.47 | 11.76 | 4.02 | 4.21 | 25.49 |
| Tax | 0.62 | 1.76 | 4.96 | 1.54 | 1.53 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 5.98 |
| Net profit | 10.20 | 8.40 | 23.57 | 4.93 | 10.23 | 3.34 | 3.89 | 19.51 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.88 | 4.02 | 11.27 | 2.36 | 4.90 | 1.59 | 1.86 | 9.33 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 74.44 | 127 | 93.73 | 37.61 | 93.13 | 41.69 | 42.67 |
| Revenue growth | -41.5% | +35.8% | +149.2% | -59.6% | +123.4% | -2.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 52.35 | 53.71 | 42.49 | 12.76 | 24.76 | 16.03 | 19.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +70.3% | +42.2% | +45.3% | +33.9% | +26.6% | +38.5% | +45.8% |
| Profit before tax | 50.21 | 51.20 | 40.94 | 12.12 | 24.04 | 16.81 | 18.86 |
| Net profit | 41.53 | 42.00 | 35.80 | 9.80 | 18.22 | 12.60 | 15.19 |
| Net profit margin | +55.8% | +33.0% | +38.2% | +26.1% | +19.6% | +30.2% | +35.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.79 | 17.12 | 4.70 | 8.73 | 6.03 | 7.26 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 791 | 740 | 612 | 533 | 512 | 463 | 414 |
| Net worth | 791 | 739 | 611 | 532 | 512 | 462 | 414 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 233 | 276 | 76.30 | 38.84 | 3.70 | 2.74 | 145 |
| Net working capital | 390 | 300 | 302 | 244 | 216 | 88.85 | 247 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (90.79) | 198 | (13.26) | 79.29 | 0.00 | (85.86) | 151 |
| Cash from investing | 47.59 | (3.41) | 54.82 | (43.93) | 0.00 | (56.27) | 1.02 |
| Cash from financing | (4.36) | (4.52) | (4.25) | (0.21) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11.32) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.04 | 10.97 | 32.96 | 16.07 | 17.53 | 7.17 | 14.93 | 54.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -19.9% | +53.0% | +120.8% | -70.4% | -38.9% | -75.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 3.81 | 5.37 | 4.08 | 9.31 | 5.30 | 3.39 | 11.14 | 32.37 |
| EBITDA | 10.23 | 5.60 | 28.88 | 6.76 | 12.23 | 3.78 | 3.79 | 21.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +72.9% | +51.0% | +87.6% | +42.1% | +69.8% | +52.7% | +25.4% | +40.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.50 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 9.93 | 5.57 | 28.45 | 6.32 | 11.74 | 3.70 | 3.51 | 21.21 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 0.82 | 4.94 | 1.49 | 1.52 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 4.98 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.45 | 36.93 | 33.18 | 16.33 | 17.67 | 7.63 | 15.80 | 58.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.2% | +384.0% | +110.0% | -72.2% | -39.5% | -75.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.77 | 1.53 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 10.57 | 10.58 | 28.96 | 6.90 | 12.24 | 4.10 | 4.49 | 26.23 |
| EBITDA margin | +73.1% | +28.6% | +87.3% | +42.3% | +69.3% | +53.7% | +28.4% | +44.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 1.41 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 10.82 | 10.16 | 28.53 | 6.47 | 11.76 | 4.02 | 4.21 | 25.49 |
| Tax | 0.62 | 1.76 | 4.96 | 1.54 | 1.53 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 5.98 |
| Net profit | 10.20 | 8.40 | 23.57 | 4.93 | 10.23 | 3.34 | 3.89 | 19.51 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.88 | 4.02 | 11.27 | 2.36 | 4.90 | 1.59 | 1.86 | 9.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.71 | 136 | 96.92 | 40.29 | 96.19 | 42.51 | 44.81 |
| Revenue growth | -44.2% | +39.9% | +140.6% | -58.1% | +126.3% | -5.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 1.07 | 0.65 | 2.41 | 1.07 |
| Total expenses | 22.61 | 74.18 | 51.72 | 25.08 | 69.62 | 26.66 | 23.80 |
| Employee cost | 5.74 | 4.88 | 3.94 | 3.66 | 3.36 | 3.21 | 3.47 |
| EBITDA | 53.10 | 61.40 | 45.20 | 15.21 | 26.57 | 15.85 | 21.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +70.1% | +45.3% | +46.6% | +37.8% | +27.6% | +37.3% | +46.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.18 | 2.16 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 2.16 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 50.78 | 58.69 | 43.38 | 14.35 | 25.46 | 16.23 | 19.88 |
| Tax | 8.70 | 11.93 | 6.16 | 2.74 | 6.19 | 6.05 | 3.86 |
| Net profit | 41.94 | 47.37 | 37.25 | 11.63 | 19.33 | 10.26 | 16.12 |
| Net profit margin | +55.4% | +34.9% | +38.4% | +28.9% | +20.1% | +24.1% | +36.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 22.36 | 17.81 | 5.56 | 9.25 | 4.91 | 7.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 814 | 759 | 624 | 540 | 516 | 464 | 408 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 835 | 780 | 645 | 561 | 537 | 485 | 429 |
| Minority interest | 1.74 | 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.79 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Total liabilities | 837 | 782 | 647 | 563 | 539 | 487 | 432 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 49.53 | 49.93 | 50.96 | 38.58 | 37.67 | 38.59 | 39.61 |
| Net block | 24.95 | 30.06 | 34.07 | 24.70 | 25.66 | 28.01 | 30.20 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 471 | 498 | 328 | 300 | 308 | 370 | 146 |
| Inventories | 656 | 367 | 272 | 238 | 218 | 110 | 113 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.36 | 4.86 | 6.49 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 5.11 | 3.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 233 | 277 | 76.79 | 39.03 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 145 |
| Loans & advances | 23.96 | 12.33 | 8.42 | 10.82 | 10.38 | 23.12 | 22.35 |
| Total current assets | 915 | 660 | 364 | 289 | 234 | 141 | 285 |
| Total current liabilities | 525 | 360 | 60.61 | 40.31 | 16.60 | 48.66 | 32.77 |
| Net working capital | 390 | 300 | 303 | 249 | 218 | 92.71 | 252 |
| Total assets | 837 | 782 | 647 | 563 | 539 | 487 | 432 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 266 | 76.43 | 38.82 | 3.58 | 2.71 | 145 | 4.28 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (90.98) | 221 | (20.90) | 68.36 | 4.79 | (92.11) | 155 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 47.81 | (26.89) | 62.76 | (32.92) | 0.06 | (50.32) | (2.81) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.36) | (4.52) | (4.25) | (0.20) | (3.97) | (0.13) | (11.51) |
| Net change in cash | (47.52) | 190 | 37.61 | 35.24 | 0.87 | (143) | 141 |
| Closing cash | 233 | 277 | 76.79 | 39.03 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 145 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -44.2% | +39.9% | +140.6% | -58.1% | +126.3% | -5.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -13.5% | +35.8% | +197.2% | -42.8% | +67.6% | -24.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.5% | +35.3% | +202.3% | -43.6% | +56.9% | -18.4% | -56.2% |
| Net income growth | -11.5% | +27.2% | +220.3% | -39.8% | +88.4% | -36.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.4% | +12.1% | +31.6% | -3.5% | -13.9% | -40.4% | -21.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +51.7% | +32.2% | +41.8% | -10.2% | -13.7% | -20.2% | -11.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +55.6% | +34.5% | +38.4% | +28.8% | +20.0% | +24.0% | +35.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.0% | +10.5% | +8.4% | +3.0% | +5.5% | +3.7% | +4.6% |
| Return on net worth | +6.6% | +8.3% | +7.2% | +2.4% | +4.2% | +2.3% | +3.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.53 | 0.93 | 0.14 | 1.48 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 1.31 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 0.46 |
| Debtors turnover | 24.39 | 23.89 | 24.31 | 26.09 | 28.57 | 9.48 | 7.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 22.36 | 17.81 | 5.56 | 9.25 | 4.91 | 7.70 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.90 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 328.51 | 278.94 | 259.91 | 236.09 | 224.01 | 215.85 | 209.24 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.04 | 10.97 | 32.96 | 16.07 | 17.53 | 7.17 | 14.93 | 54.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -19.9% | +53.0% | +120.8% | -70.4% | -38.9% | -75.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 3.81 | 5.37 | 4.08 | 9.31 | 5.30 | 3.39 | 11.14 | 32.37 |
| EBITDA | 10.23 | 5.60 | 28.88 | 6.76 | 12.23 | 3.78 | 3.79 | 21.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +72.9% | +51.0% | +87.6% | +42.1% | +69.8% | +52.7% | +25.4% | +40.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.50 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 9.93 | 5.57 | 28.45 | 6.32 | 11.74 | 3.70 | 3.51 | 21.21 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 0.82 | 4.94 | 1.49 | 1.52 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 4.98 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74.44 | 127 | 93.73 | 37.61 | 93.13 | 41.69 | 42.67 |
| Revenue growth | -41.5% | +35.8% | +149.2% | -59.6% | +123.4% | -2.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 2.28 | 0.84 |
| Total expenses | 22.09 | 73.60 | 51.24 | 24.85 | 68.37 | 25.66 | 23.12 |
| Employee cost | 5.59 | 4.75 | 3.80 | 3.58 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.21 |
| EBITDA | 52.35 | 53.71 | 42.49 | 12.76 | 24.76 | 16.03 | 19.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +70.3% | +42.2% | +45.3% | +33.9% | +26.6% | +38.5% | +45.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.00 | 1.96 | 1.73 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 1.50 | 1.53 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 50.21 | 51.20 | 40.94 | 12.12 | 24.04 | 16.81 | 18.86 |
| Tax | 8.53 | 9.81 | 5.14 | 2.31 | 5.79 | 4.21 | 3.67 |
| Net profit | 41.53 | 42.00 | 35.80 | 9.80 | 18.22 | 12.60 | 15.19 |
| Net profit margin | +55.8% | +33.0% | +38.2% | +26.1% | +19.6% | +30.2% | +35.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.79 | 17.12 | 4.70 | 8.73 | 6.03 | 7.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 | 20.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 770 | 718 | 590 | 511 | 491 | 441 | 393 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 791 | 739 | 611 | 532 | 512 | 462 | 414 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 791 | 740 | 612 | 533 | 512 | 463 | 414 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 38.90 | 39.30 | 39.88 | 26.97 | 26.03 | 26.09 | 25.84 |
| Net block | 17.31 | 22.24 | 26.05 | 15.93 | 16.45 | 17.67 | 18.94 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 434 | 464 | 303 | 286 | 293 | 362 | 149 |
| Inventories | 656 | 367 | 272 | 238 | 218 | 109 | 113 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.36 | 4.86 | 6.49 | 1.37 | 1.67 | 5.11 | 3.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 233 | 276 | 76.30 | 38.84 | 3.70 | 2.74 | 145 |
| Loans & advances | 23.46 | 12.23 | 7.99 | 6.08 | 7.03 | 20.23 | 13.34 |
| Total current assets | 914 | 660 | 363 | 284 | 231 | 137 | 275 |
| Total current liabilities | 525 | 360 | 60.51 | 40.24 | 14.52 | 48.51 | 28.11 |
| Net working capital | 390 | 300 | 302 | 244 | 216 | 88.85 | 247 |
| Total assets | 791 | 740 | 612 | 533 | 512 | 463 | 414 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 266 | 75.95 | 38.65 | 3.49 | 0.00 | 145 | 3.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (90.79) | 198 | (13.26) | 79.29 | 0.00 | (85.86) | 151 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 47.59 | (3.41) | 54.82 | (43.93) | 0.00 | (56.27) | 1.02 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.36) | (4.52) | (4.25) | (0.21) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11.32) |
| Net change in cash | (47.55) | 190 | 37.31 | 35.15 | 0.00 | (142) | 141 |
| Closing cash | 233 | 276 | 76.30 | 38.84 | 3.70 | 2.74 | 145 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -41.5% | +35.8% | +149.2% | -59.6% | +123.4% | -2.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.5% | +26.4% | +233.0% | -48.5% | +54.5% | -18.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -1.9% | +25.1% | +237.8% | -49.6% | +43.0% | -10.9% | -57.3% |
| Net income growth | -1.1% | +17.3% | +265.3% | -46.2% | +44.6% | -17.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.6% | +11.0% | +31.0% | -4.1% | -14.1% | -39.1% | -23.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +60.1% | +29.5% | +38.4% | -13.3% | -14.5% | -20.2% | -14.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +56.0% | +32.5% | +38.2% | +26.1% | +19.6% | +30.2% | +35.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.5% | +9.8% | +8.4% | +2.7% | +5.5% | +3.9% | +4.5% |
| Return on net worth | +7.0% | +7.8% | +7.3% | +2.2% | +4.1% | +3.0% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.54 | 1.06 | 0.15 | 1.86 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.80 | 2.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.44 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.98 | 22.43 | 23.85 | 24.74 | 27.47 | 9.30 | 7.27 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.79 | 17.12 | 4.70 | 8.73 | 6.03 | 7.26 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.90 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 309.20 | 261.06 | 244.61 | 222.98 | 214.55 | 207.54 | 200.90 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Geecee Ventures Limited
Geecee Ventures has 6 current directors and 19 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
Auditor
Geecee Ventures Limited is audited by M R B & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M R B & ASSOCIATES | FY 2025 | 136306W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 32.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.70% | 67.70% | 67.70% | 67.70% |
| Public | 32.30% | 32.30% | 32.30% | 32.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | 101107121 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.5 Cr | Open | |
| 08 Oct 2024 | 100994748 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Oct 2024 | 101001478 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 15 Apr 2015 | 10572561 | Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited | ₹14.45 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 21 Jun 2014 | 10554816 | Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited | ₹9.14 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 31 View all charges
Deals & funding
Geecee Ventures Limited has 75 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 75)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | Market trade | ₹29.19 Cr | Buyer: Singularity Holdings Limited , Four Dimensions Securities (India) Limited Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2021 | Market trade | ₹22.11 Cr | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd |
| Apr 2018 | Market trade | ₹2.33 Cr | Buyer: Deepthink Ventures Private Limited Seller: Deepthink Ventures Private Limited |
| Mar 2014 | Market trade | ₹70.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Visaria Securities Private Limited |
| Oct 2012 | Market trade | ₹45.9 Lakh | Seller: Adonis Niryat Pvt Ltd |
To see the full deal history of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Geecee Ventures Limited has 52 court cases on record: 45 filed by Geecee Ventures, 7 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 50 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 34 | 2 | 2 |
| High courts | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 52)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Keminova India Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. Anr. and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Desai Specialty Chemicals Pvt. Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SS) | Filed by the company against Kiri Dyes and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed by the company against M/S Epic Enzymes Pharmaceuticals and Industrial Chemicals Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SJ) | Filed by the company against Kiri Dyes and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Geecee Ventures Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Geecee Ventures has 5 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Neptune Farming Private Limited | U01200MH2011PTC222006 | |
| Retold Farming Private Limited | U01400MH2011PTC222556 | |
| Oldview Agriculture Private Limited | U01403MH2011PTC222109 | |
| Geecee Business Private Limited | U45400MH2006PTC164679 | |
| Geecee Fincap Limited | U67120MH2008PLC179126 |
To see the full group structure of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Geecee Ventures Limited has a workforce of 60 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Geecee Ventures has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACG3914A1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Geecee Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Geecee Ventures Limited has 38 board changes on record since 1993: 22 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Rakesh Khanna ceased to be Director on 10 Sep 2024.
100 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Geecee Ventures is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 14 February 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24249MH1984PLC032170. Listed on BSE: 532764 and NSE: GEECEE.
Geecee Ventures reported revenue of ₹75.71 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 44.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Geecee Ventures has 6 current directors:
- Gaurav Shyamsukha - Managing Director
- Sureshkumar Vazhathara Vasudevan - Whole-Time Director
- Rohit Ashwin Kothari - Director
- Vallabh Prasad Biyani - Director
- Neha Bandyopadhyay - Director
- Rupal Anand Vora - Director
The latest financial statements of Geecee Ventures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Geecee Ventures is 27AAACG3914A1Z7, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Geecee Ventures is L24249MH1984PLC032170. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Geecee Ventures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532764) and NSE (symbol: GEECEE).
Geecee Ventures has 52 court cases on record: 45 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Geecee Ventures was incorporated on 14 February 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Geecee Ventures has 75 deals on record (72 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2022.

