- Total income
- ₹14,836 Cr
- Profit
- ₹495 Cr

About JK Tyre & Industries Limited
Data last updated:
JK Tyre & Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Kankroli, Rajasthan, India, a subsidiary of Bengal & Assam Company Limited. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 14 February 1951 and has been in existence for over 75 years.
JK Tyre and Industries is ranked #190 on the Fortune India 500 (2025). It is part of the Nifty 500 index. Its director Krishna Kumar Bangur is #368 among India's richest people (2026). Its director Subhrakant Panda is #736 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L67120RJ1951PLC045966. Its GSTIN is 08AAACJ6716F1ZO (Rajasthan). The company holds 37 GST registrations, of which 29 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530007 and NSE: JKTYRE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5,180 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹57.66 Cr. It was formerly known as Jk Industries Limited and J.K. Industries Limited. It is led by directors including Raghupati Singhania (Managing Director) and Anshuman Singhania (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 06 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Jaykaygram Po – Tyre Factory, Kankroli, Rajasthan, India – 313342.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹16,327 Cr, a growth of 11.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹883.15 Cr (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1,885.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.6%). The net worth stands at ₹6,060.82 Cr (up 21.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹12,065 Cr (up 10.5% YoY).
The company has about 5,085 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: JK Tyre. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8,926.68 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹12,037 Cr on record. Court records list 1,096 cases involving the company, including 705 filed by the company and 391 filed against it; 205 cases are pending. The company has 60 deals on record (56 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹683.15 Cr; the latest was in May 2025. Its 4 peer companies in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Apollo Tyres Limited. with revenue of ₹26,212 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jktyre.com.
Company details
Name history
JK Tyre & Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Jk Industries Limited, and J.K. Industries Limited. The current legal name is Jk Tyre & Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| JK Tyre & Industries Limited | Current |
| Jk Industries Limited | Previous |
| J.K. Industries Limited | Previous |
CIN history
JK Tyre & Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L67120RJ1951PLC045966, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L67120RJ1951PLC045966 | Current |
| U67120WB1951PLC019430 | Previous |
| L67120WB1951PLC019430 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of JK Tyre & Industries
- Valuation
- ₹11,510 Cr
- #368 Krishna Kumar Bangur ₹10,100 Cr
- #736 Subhrakant Panda ₹4,300 Cr
- #1,113 Bharat Hari Singhania & family ₹2,300 Cr
Contact details
JK Tyre & Industries Limited's registered office is in Kankroli, Rajasthan. Its website is jktyre.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressJaykaygram Po – Tyre Factory, Kankroli, Rajasthan, India – 313342
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
JK Tyre & Industries operates one associated brand: JK Tyre. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of tyres for automobiles | jktyre.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of JK Tyre & Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of JK Tyre & Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJK Tyre & Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹16,327 Cr (up 11.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 16,327 | 14,693 | 15,002 | 14,645 | 11,983 | 9,102 | 8,723 |
| Revenue growth | +11.1% | -2.1% | +2.4% | +22.2% | +31.7% | +4.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,886 | 1,567 | 2,040 | 1,236 | 1,063 | 1,306 | 879 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +10.7% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +14.4% | +10.1% |
| Profit before tax | 1,043 | 713 | 1,211 | 411 | 309 | 534 | (16.77) |
| Net profit | 883 | 532 | 813 | 296 | 208 | 295 | 291 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +3.6% | +5.4% | +2.0% | +1.7% | +3.3% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.92 | 18.59 | 30.16 | 10.66 | 8.53 | 12.97 | 6.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 12,065 | 10,915 | 10,157 | 9,224 | 8,924 | 8,296 | 8,675 |
| Net worth | 6,061 | 4,984 | 4,487 | 3,396 | 2,848 | 2,673 | 2,331 |
| Total debt | 4,882 | 4,911 | 4,609 | 4,882 | 5,220 | 4,801 | 5,549 |
| Cash & bank | 301 | 711 | 770 | 266 | 176 | 174 | 137 |
| Net working capital | 4,121 | 3,947 | 3,184 | 2,606 | 2,415 | 1,769 | 1,870 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,444 | 716 | 1,614 | 1,224 | 346 | 1,598 | 1,237 |
| Cash from investing | (611) | (463) | (1,203) | (398) | (244) | (134) | (319) |
| Cash from financing | (783) | (237) | (413) | (747) | (96.19) | (1,441) | (963) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,841 | 3,946 | 4,223 | 4,223 | 4,011 | 3,869 | 3,759 | 3,674 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.7% | +2.0% | +12.4% | +15.0% | +10.8% | +6.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.23 | 20.27 | 9.39 | 12.31 | 14.30 | 34.21 | 21.29 | 20.66 |
| EBITDA | 322 | 258 | 490 | 467 | 514 | 402 | 360 | 297 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.6% | +6.5% | +11.6% | +11.1% | +12.8% | +10.4% | +9.6% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 128 | 126 | 123 | 119 | 116 | 114 | 117 | 114 |
| Interest | 109 | 99.08 | 101 | 106 | 108 | 115 | 121 | 123 |
| Profit before tax | 93.57 | 53.76 | 277 | 254 | 304 | 208 | 144 | 80.39 |
| Tax | 33.58 | 11.05 | 88.75 | 45.03 | 81.53 | 53.24 | 41.51 | 23.02 |
| Net profit | 59.99 | 42.71 | 188 | 209 | 223 | 155 | 102 | 57.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.29 | 1.55 | 6.25 | 7.29 | 8.08 | 5.74 | 3.54 | 1.88 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 14,613 | 13,019 | 10,313 | 9,618 | 8,032 | 6,135 | 6,093 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +26.2% | +7.2% | +19.7% | +30.9% | +0.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,740 | 1,422 | 1,334 | 739 | 690 | 848 | 642 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +10.9% | +12.9% | +7.7% | +8.6% | +13.8% | +10.5% |
| Profit before tax | 1,002 | 675 | 882 | 270 | 264 | 396 | 85.17 |
| Net profit | 873 | 506 | 614 | 204 | 181 | 242 | 235 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +3.9% | +6.0% | +2.1% | +2.3% | +4.0% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.94 | 18.03 | 22.66 | 7.46 | 7.43 | 10.41 | 9.29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10,705 | 10,125 | 7,077 | 6,151 | 5,981 | 5,379 | 5,904 |
| Net worth | 5,283 | 4,615 | 3,896 | 2,889 | 2,526 | 2,398 | 2,162 |
| Total debt | 4,366 | 4,539 | 2,478 | 2,635 | 2,917 | 2,471 | 3,209 |
| Cash & bank | 127 | 623 | 592 | 78.77 | 76.27 | 62.97 | 46.28 |
| Net working capital | 3,590 | 3,745 | 2,778 | 2,146 | 1,966 | 1,402 | 1,685 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,498 | 696 | 1,098 | 677 | 73.32 | 1,253 | 783 |
| Cash from investing | (739) | (395) | (1,009) | (268) | (203) | (19.72) | (251) |
| Cash from financing | (795) | (312) | (74.29) | (412) | 141 | (1,213) | (587) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,452 | 3,924 | 3,903 | 3,741 | 3,516 | 3,453 | 2,674 | 3,264 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.6% | +13.6% | +46.0% | +14.6% | +39.8% | +38.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.79 | 14.18 | 8.49 | 12.15 | 14.13 | 21.59 | 16.84 | 20.58 |
| Total expenses | 4,163 | 3,640 | 3,440 | 3,319 | 3,048 | 3,066 | 2,415 | 2,998 |
| EBITDA | 290 | 284 | 462 | 422 | 468 | 387 | 258 | 266 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.2% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +13.3% | +11.2% | +9.7% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 112 | 109 | 105 | 102 | 100 | 98.14 | 70.13 | 98.96 |
| Interest | 104 | 91.44 | 92.54 | 94.64 | 96.62 | 105 | 69.44 | 111 |
| Profit before tax | 82.08 | 97.52 | 273 | 237 | 285 | 206 | 136 | 75.72 |
| Tax | 21.40 | 24.98 | 69.74 | 59.33 | 73.07 | 51.91 | 39.13 | 20.59 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,841 | 3,946 | 4,223 | 4,223 | 4,011 | 3,869 | 3,759 | 3,674 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.7% | +2.0% | +12.4% | +15.0% | +10.8% | +6.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.23 | 20.27 | 9.39 | 12.31 | 14.30 | 34.21 | 21.29 | 20.66 |
| EBITDA | 322 | 258 | 490 | 467 | 514 | 402 | 360 | 297 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.6% | +6.5% | +11.6% | +11.1% | +12.8% | +10.4% | +9.6% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 128 | 126 | 123 | 119 | 116 | 114 | 117 | 114 |
| Interest | 109 | 99.08 | 101 | 106 | 108 | 115 | 121 | 123 |
| Profit before tax | 93.57 | 53.76 | 277 | 254 | 304 | 208 | 144 | 80.39 |
| Tax | 33.58 | 11.05 | 88.75 | 45.03 | 81.53 | 53.24 | 41.51 | 23.02 |
| Net profit | 59.99 | 42.71 | 188 | 209 | 223 | 155 | 102 | 57.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.29 | 1.55 | 6.25 | 7.29 | 8.08 | 5.74 | 3.54 | 1.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,327 | 14,693 | 15,002 | 14,645 | 11,983 | 9,102 | 8,723 |
| Revenue growth | +11.1% | -2.1% | +2.4% | +22.2% | +31.7% | +4.4% | - |
| Other income | 57.63 | 79.28 | 54.46 | 36.52 | 50.51 | 80.55 | 30.59 |
| Total expenses | 14,441 | 13,126 | 12,962 | 13,409 | 10,920 | 7,796 | 7,843 |
| Employee cost | 1,636 | 1,454 | 1,437 | 1,220 | 1,076 | 923 | 932 |
| EBITDA | 1,886 | 1,567 | 2,040 | 1,236 | 1,063 | 1,306 | 879 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +10.7% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +14.4% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 472 | 456 | 437 | 407 | 385 | 387 | 378 |
| Interest | 428 | 476 | 447 | 454 | 419 | 466 | 549 |
| Profit before tax | 1,043 | 713 | 1,211 | 411 | 309 | 534 | (16.77) |
| Tax | 269 | 198 | 399 | 147 | 109 | 201 | (166) |
| Net profit | 883 | 532 | 813 | 296 | 208 | 295 | 291 |
| Net profit margin | +5.4% | +3.6% | +5.4% | +2.0% | +1.7% | +3.3% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.92 | 18.59 | 30.16 | 10.66 | 8.53 | 12.97 | 6.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 57.66 | 54.80 | 52.14 | 49.25 | 49.25 | 49.25 | 49.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 6,003 | 4,926 | 4,208 | 3,120 | 2,799 | 2,623 | 2,282 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6,061 | 4,984 | 4,487 | 3,396 | 2,848 | 2,673 | 2,331 |
| Minority interest | (0.66) | (0.47) | 119 | 99.72 | 99.16 | 106 | 94.71 |
| Secured loans | 3,783 | 3,698 | 3,792 | 3,881 | 4,487 | 4,312 | 5,146 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,098 | 1,213 | 817 | 1,001 | 733 | 489 | 403 |
| Total debt | 4,882 | 4,911 | 4,609 | 4,882 | 5,220 | 4,801 | 5,549 |
| Total liabilities | 12,065 | 10,915 | 10,157 | 9,224 | 8,924 | 8,296 | 8,675 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 13,105 | 12,053 | 11,895 | 11,076 | 10,524 | 9,982 | 9,677 |
| Net block | 7,183 | 6,752 | 6,829 | 6,467 | 6,429 | 6,242 | 6,382 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,100 | 418 | 367 | 195 | 106 | 299 | 284 |
| Investments | 121 | 123 | 138 | 144 | 133 | 147 | 140 |
| Inventories | 2,663 | 2,526 | 2,282 | 2,171 | 2,433 | 1,789 | 1,618 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,211 | 2,831 | 2,754 | 2,283 | 1,980 | 1,575 | 1,848 |
| Cash & bank balances | 301 | 711 | 770 | 266 | 176 | 174 | 137 |
| Loans & advances | 1,109 | 874 | 740 | 681 | 746 | 554 | 602 |
| Total current assets | 7,284 | 6,942 | 6,545 | 5,400 | 5,334 | 4,092 | 4,205 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,163 | 2,995 | 3,361 | 2,794 | 2,918 | 2,323 | 2,336 |
| Net working capital | 4,121 | 3,947 | 3,184 | 2,606 | 2,415 | 1,769 | 1,870 |
| Total assets | 12,065 | 10,915 | 10,157 | 9,224 | 8,924 | 8,296 | 8,675 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 187 | 171 | 173 | 94.05 | 88.66 | 65.39 | 109 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,444 | 716 | 1,614 | 1,224 | 346 | 1,598 | 1,237 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (611) | (463) | (1,203) | (398) | (244) | (134) | (319) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (783) | (237) | (413) | (747) | (96.19) | (1,441) | (963) |
| Net change in cash | 50.14 | 15.21 | (1.83) | 79.10 | 5.39 | 23.27 | (43.94) |
| Closing cash | 301 | 711 | 770 | 266 | 176 | 174 | 137 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.1% | -2.1% | +2.4% | +22.2% | +31.7% | +4.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.4% | -23.2% | +65.0% | +16.3% | -18.6% | +48.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +46.2% | -41.1% | +194.5% | +33.1% | -42.2% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +66.1% | -34.6% | +174.6% | +42.2% | -29.5% | +1.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.7% | +7.0% | +18.1% | +18.9% | +4.9% | +3.2% | +4.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +15.1% | +13.8% | +16.0% | +12.0% | +1.3% | +21.7% | -7.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.7% | +3.5% | +5.4% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +3.7% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.1% | +11.4% | +17.3% | +10.3% | +8.6% | +11.9% | +7.5% |
| Return on net worth | +16.0% | +10.9% | +20.6% | +9.6% | +7.3% | +13.3% | +12.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.89 | 1.01 | 1.20 | 1.62 | 1.82 | 2.07 | 2.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.40 |
| Interest cover | 30.31 | 42.89 | 27.87 | 54.81 | 61.85 | 50.66 | 109.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.31 | 1.36 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 0.92 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.29 | 6.11 | 6.74 | 6.36 | 5.68 | 5.34 | 5.28 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.40 | 5.26 | 5.96 | 6.87 | 6.74 | 5.32 | 4.60 |
| EPS (₹) | 26.92 | 18.59 | 30.16 | 10.66 | 8.53 | 12.97 | 6.12 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.70 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 210.23 | 181.80 | 163.41 | 128.72 | 115.67 | 108.54 | 94.67 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,452 | 3,924 | 3,903 | 3,741 | 3,516 | 3,453 | 2,674 | 3,264 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.6% | +13.6% | +46.0% | +14.6% | +39.8% | +38.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.79 | 14.18 | 8.49 | 12.15 | 14.13 | 21.59 | 16.84 | 20.58 |
| Total expenses | 4,163 | 3,640 | 3,440 | 3,319 | 3,048 | 3,066 | 2,415 | 2,998 |
| EBITDA | 290 | 284 | 462 | 422 | 468 | 387 | 258 | 266 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.2% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +13.3% | +11.2% | +9.7% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 112 | 109 | 105 | 102 | 100 | 98.14 | 70.13 | 98.96 |
| Interest | 104 | 91.44 | 92.54 | 94.64 | 96.62 | 105 | 69.44 | 111 |
| Profit before tax | 82.08 | 97.52 | 273 | 237 | 285 | 206 | 136 | 75.72 |
| Tax | 21.40 | 24.98 | 69.74 | 59.33 | 73.07 | 51.91 | 39.13 | 20.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14,613 | 13,019 | 10,313 | 9,618 | 8,032 | 6,135 | 6,093 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +26.2% | +7.2% | +19.7% | +30.9% | +0.7% | - |
| Other income | 56.36 | 77.04 | 41.75 | 31.52 | 44.50 | 59.68 | 28.83 |
| Total expenses | 12,873 | 11,596 | 8,979 | 8,879 | 7,342 | 5,286 | 5,451 |
| Employee cost | 1,256 | 1,110 | 841 | 710 | 618 | 551 | 562 |
| EBITDA | 1,740 | 1,422 | 1,334 | 739 | 690 | 848 | 642 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +10.9% | +12.9% | +7.7% | +8.6% | +13.8% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 406 | 394 | 252 | 243 | 241 | 246 | 242 |
| Interest | 388 | 431 | 242 | 258 | 230 | 266 | 343 |
| Profit before tax | 1,002 | 675 | 882 | 270 | 264 | 396 | 85.17 |
| Tax | 254 | 181 | 291 | 86.30 | 81.26 | 139 | (143) |
| Net profit | 873 | 506 | 614 | 204 | 181 | 242 | 235 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +3.9% | +6.0% | +2.1% | +2.3% | +4.0% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.94 | 18.03 | 22.66 | 7.46 | 7.43 | 10.41 | 9.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 57.66 | 54.80 | 52.14 | 49.25 | 49.25 | 49.25 | 49.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,225 | 4,558 | 3,617 | 2,613 | 2,477 | 2,349 | 2,113 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,283 | 4,615 | 3,896 | 2,889 | 2,526 | 2,398 | 2,162 |
| Secured loans | 3,890 | 4,045 | 2,007 | 1,946 | 2,347 | 2,051 | 2,838 |
| Unsecured loans | 476 | 493 | 471 | 689 | 570 | 421 | 371 |
| Total debt | 4,366 | 4,539 | 2,478 | 2,635 | 2,917 | 2,471 | 3,209 |
| Total liabilities | 10,705 | 10,125 | 7,077 | 6,151 | 5,981 | 5,379 | 5,904 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 11,266 | 10,575 | 6,720 | 6,341 | 6,101 | 5,918 | 5,845 |
| Net block | 6,607 | 6,233 | 3,578 | 3,375 | 3,349 | 3,337 | 3,499 |
| Capital work in progress | 886 | 365 | 318 | 105 | 79.00 | 68.77 | 60.88 |
| Investments | 153 | 162 | 794 | 798 | 791 | 733 | 724 |
| Inventories | 2,231 | 2,111 | 1,397 | 1,292 | 1,533 | 1,195 | 1,096 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,109 | 2,831 | 2,170 | 1,774 | 1,667 | 1,367 | 1,436 |
| Cash & bank balances | 127 | 623 | 592 | 78.77 | 76.27 | 62.97 | 46.28 |
| Loans & advances | 598 | 527 | 595 | 487 | 511 | 344 | 447 |
| Total current assets | 6,066 | 6,091 | 4,754 | 3,632 | 3,788 | 2,968 | 3,025 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,476 | 2,346 | 1,975 | 1,486 | 1,821 | 1,566 | 1,340 |
| Net working capital | 3,590 | 3,745 | 2,778 | 2,146 | 1,966 | 1,402 | 1,685 |
| Total assets | 10,705 | 10,125 | 7,077 | 6,151 | 5,981 | 5,379 | 5,904 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 98.10 | 109 | 50.23 | 53.16 | 41.11 | 20.90 | 75.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,498 | 696 | 1,098 | 677 | 73.32 | 1,253 | 783 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (739) | (395) | (1,009) | (268) | (203) | (19.72) | (251) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (795) | (312) | (74.29) | (412) | 141 | (1,213) | (587) |
| Net change in cash | (34.98) | (11.14) | 14.41 | (2.93) | 12.05 | 20.21 | (54.94) |
| Closing cash | 127 | 623 | 592 | 78.77 | 76.27 | 62.97 | 46.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.2% | +26.2% | +7.2% | +19.7% | +30.9% | +0.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +22.3% | +6.6% | +80.6% | +7.0% | -18.6% | +32.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +48.5% | -23.5% | +226.6% | +2.2% | -33.2% | +364.4% | -72.1% |
| Net income growth | +72.5% | -17.6% | +200.3% | +13.2% | -25.5% | +3.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.0% | +17.5% | +18.9% | +16.4% | +1.8% | -1.7% | +0.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +33.1% | +27.3% | +16.3% | +4.8% | -1.6% | +20.8% | -4.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.1% | +3.8% | +5.7% | +1.9% | +2.3% | +4.2% | +3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.0% | +12.9% | +17.0% | +9.2% | +8.7% | +11.7% | +7.4% |
| Return on net worth | +17.6% | +11.6% | +17.4% | +7.6% | +7.4% | +11.3% | +11.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 1.03 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.60 | 0.73 |
| Interest cover | 29.11 | 41.91 | 22.33 | 51.91 | 51.09 | 44.22 | 85.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.58 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.04 | 1.08 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.73 | 7.42 | 7.67 | 6.81 | 5.89 | 5.36 | 5.46 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.92 | 5.21 | 5.23 | 5.59 | 5.29 | 4.38 | 3.97 |
| EPS (₹) | 25.94 | 18.03 | 22.66 | 7.46 | 7.43 | 10.41 | 9.29 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.70 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 183.23 | 168.34 | 140.76 | 108.13 | 102.58 | 97.40 | 87.82 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of JK Tyre & Industries Limited
JK Tyre & Industries has 10 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raghupati Singhania | Managing Director | 29 May 1967 | 59 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Arun Kumar Bajoria | Whole-Time Director | 20 Jan 2010 | 16 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Anshuman Singhania | Managing Director | 16 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Meera Shankar Also directs: Indo-Mim Limited | Director | 30 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Subhrakant Panda Also directs: Goa Carbon Limited, Paradeep Phosphates Ltd, Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Ltd. and 1 more | Director | 02 Nov 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sunanda Singhania | Director | 12 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
JK Tyre & Industries Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Tyres Limited. | ₹26,212 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| MRF Limited | ₹25,486 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| JK Tyre & Industries Limitedthis company | ₹16,327 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹883.15 Cr | 5.4% | 11.1% | 5,085 | Kankroli, Rajasthan, India |
| Ceat Limited | ₹13,235 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Balkrishna Industries Limited | ₹10,986 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Waluj, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
JK Tyre & Industries Limited is audited by S S Kothari Mehta & Company for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S S Kothari Mehta & Company | FY 2023 | 000756N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 51.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 15.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 7.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.30%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 50.60% |
| Public | 48.30% | 48.30% | 48.30% | 49.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | 101151290 | Others | ₹307.13 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | 101148867 | Others | ₹264.6 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Jun 2025 | 101108762 | Others | ₹67 Cr | Open | |
| 28 May 2025 | 101111592 | Others | ₹200 Cr | Open | |
| 13 May 2025 | 101093427 | Others | ₹595 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 124 View all charges
Deals & funding
JK Tyre & Industries Limited has 60 deals on record (56 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹683.15 Cr; the latest was in May 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 60)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹57.07 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹76.77 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | QIP | ₹500 Cr | Investors: Others - QIP Investors, Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹51.63 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹67.01 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
JK Tyre & Industries Limited has 1,096 court cases on record: 705 filed by JK Tyre & Industries, 391 filed against it. 205 cases are pending and 891 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 619 | 232 | 64 |
| District courts | 395 | 103 | 131 |
| Supreme Court | 67 | 44 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 14 | 12 | 9 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 1,096)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauhati High Court | Court case (Crl.Pet.) | Filed against the company by JKM Infra Projects Limited and 3 Ors. | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against M/S Rmag Engineering Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against M/S Sarda Goods Carriers Private Limited and Ors | Disposed |
| High Court | Court case (Crl.Pet.) | Filed against the company by Patel Engineering Ltd. and 7 Ors. and 7 others | Disposed |
| District court, Ernakulam, Kerala | Civil suit | Filed against the company | Pending |
To see the full case history of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
JK Tyre & Industries Limited was last rated by Care on 03 Jan 2023.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 03 Jan 2023 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for JK Tyre & Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
JK Tyre & Industries has 2 subsidiary companies and 3 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| 3Dinnovations Private Limited | U74110DL2007PTC158104 | |
| Cavendish Industries Limited | U74900WB2015PLC204899 |
To see the full group structure of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
JK Tyre & Industries Limited has a workforce of 5,085 employees on its EPFO records as of Jul 02, 2024, across 4 active EPFO establishments.
GST
JK Tyre & Industries has 37 GST registrations: 29 active and 8 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAACJ6716F1ZO | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 02AAACJ6716F2ZZ | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACJ6716F1ZY | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 04AAACJ6716F2ZV | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of JK Tyre & Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
JK Tyre & Industries Limited has 32 board changes on record since 1967: 10 appointments and 22 cessations. The latest: Nand Khaitan was appointed as Director on 09 Feb 2026.
298 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
JK Tyre & Industries is an active public limited company based in Kankroli, Rajasthan, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 14 February 1951 (75+ years old) and is registered under CIN L67120RJ1951PLC045966. Listed on BSE: 530007 and NSE: JKTYRE.
JK Tyre & Industries reported revenue of ₹16,327 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 11.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
JK Tyre & Industries has 10 current directors:
- Raghupati Singhania - Managing Director
- Anshuman Singhania - Managing Director
- Arun Kumar Bajoria - Whole-Time Director
- Meera Shankar - Director
- Subhrakant Panda - Director
- Sunanda Singhania - Director
- Bharat Hari Singhania - Director
- Nand Khaitan - Director
- Krishna Kumar Bangur - Director
- Jorg Dr Nohl - Director
The latest financial statements of JK Tyre & Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 06 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of JK Tyre & Industries is 08AAACJ6716F1ZO, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 37 GST registrations in all, of which 29 are active and 8 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 02AAACJ6716F2ZZ (Himachal Pradesh), 03AAACJ6716F1ZY (Punjab), 04AAACJ6716F2ZV (Chandigarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of JK Tyre & Industries is L67120RJ1951PLC045966. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. JK Tyre & Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530007) and NSE (symbol: JKTYRE).
JK Tyre & Industries has 1,096 court cases on record: 705 filed by the company and 391 filed against it. 205 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
JK Tyre & Industries was incorporated on 14 February 1951, making it 75+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
JK Tyre & Industries has 60 deals on record (56 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹683.15 Cr; the latest was in May 2025.
The peers of JK Tyre & Industries by revenue are Apollo Tyres Limited, MRF Limited, Ceat Limited, Balkrishna Industries Limited, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).

