- #1,427 Anand Jain & family ₹1,500 Cr

About Jai Corp Limited
Data last updated:
Jai Corp Limited is a public limited company based in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 06 June 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
Its director Anand Jain and family are #1,427 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN L17120MH1985PLC036500. Its GSTIN is 27AAACJ2591A1ZX (Maharashtra). The company holds 11 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 512237 and NSE: JAICORPLTD.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.55 Cr. It was formerly known as Jai Fibres Limited. It is led by directors including Gaurav Satyapal Jain (Managing Director) and Dinesh Paliwal Deokinandan (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at A – 3 MIDC Industrial Area Nanded, Maharashtra, India – 431603.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹514.34 Cr, a decline of 0.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹145.69 Cr (net margin 28.3%) and EBITDA of ₹52.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.3%). The net worth stands at ₹1,491.48 Cr (up 6.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,511.1 Cr (up 6.1% YoY).
The company has about 954 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 21 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Jai Corp. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹73.6 Cr on record. Court records list 127 cases involving the company, including 61 filed by the company and 67 filed against it; 28 cases are pending. The company has 52 deals on record (52 market trades); the latest was in October 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jaicorpindia.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Jai Corp
Contact details
Jai Corp Limited's registered office is in Nanded, Maharashtra. Its website is jaicorpindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA – 3 MIDC Industrial Area Nanded, Maharashtra, India – 431603
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production, Plastic-Based Products
To see the full contact details of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Jai Corp operates one associated brand: Jai Corp. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Steel, plastic processing, yarn spinning, and infrastructure development are provided. | jaicorpindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Jai Corp is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and metal and metal products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | |
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jai Corp Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJai Corp Limited reported revenue of ₹514.34 Cr (down 0.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 514 | 518 | 463 | 594 | 720 | 472 | 527 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | +11.8% | -22.1% | -17.5% | +52.7% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 52.72 | 52.21 | 47.28 | (7.10) | 54.87 | 48.24 | 45.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +10.1% | +10.2% | -1.2% | +7.6% | +10.2% | +8.6% |
| Profit before tax | 193 | 82.50 | 71.51 | 4.81 | 65.71 | 130 | 40.46 |
| Net profit | 146 | 39.92 | 41.51 | (147) | 50.68 | 28.02 | 24.27 |
| Net profit margin | +28.3% | +7.7% | +9.0% | -24.7% | +7.0% | +5.9% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.64 | 3.79 | 2.94 | (0.76) | 2.95 | 5.19 | 1.88 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,511 | 1,425 | 1,507 | 1,458 | 1,478 | 1,516 | 1,566 |
| Net worth | 1,491 | 1,406 | 1,486 | 1,432 | 1,451 | 1,395 | 1,535 |
| Total debt | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.15 |
| Cash & bank | 12.07 | 9.80 | 8.97 | 5.47 | 9.34 | 15.07 | 9.02 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 316 | 315 | 325 | 381 | 432 | 387 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 13.55 | 44.99 | 40.98 | 71.94 | 91.21 | (4.95) | 60.55 |
| Cash from investing | 85.23 | 111 | (29.99) | (60.16) | 3.97 | 170 | 74.32 |
| Cash from financing | (96.67) | (155) | (11.18) | (17.13) | (97.86) | (158) | (135) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 121 | 116 | 146 | 131 | 135 | 126 | 135 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | -10.9% | -7.9% | +8.1% | +8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.45 | 14.33 | 14.31 | 19.90 | 104 | 19.61 | 6.70 | 8.35 |
| EBITDA | 23.69 | 15.82 | 11.83 | 16.87 | 8.15 | 10.00 | 12.27 | 16.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +13.1% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +6.2% | +7.4% | +9.7% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.15 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.77 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 2.82 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 37.94 | 26.98 | 23.11 | 33.89 | 109 | 26.72 | 16.09 | 21.79 |
| Tax | 9.74 | 6.19 | 5.63 | 7.16 | 4.64 | 3.45 | 3.73 | 4.68 |
| Net profit | 28.20 | 20.79 | 17.48 | 26.73 | 104 | 23.27 | 12.36 | 17.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.61 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.53 | 5.94 | 1.32 | 0.70 | 0.96 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 504 | 512 | 458 | 590 | 716 | 469 | 514 |
| Revenue growth | -1.6% | +11.8% | -22.4% | -17.6% | +52.7% | -8.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 55.02 | 56.63 | 55.79 | 20.89 | 75.82 | 58.33 | 61.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.1% | +12.2% | +3.5% | +10.6% | +12.4% | +12.0% |
| Profit before tax | 185 | 85.98 | 70.82 | 21.72 | 68.72 | 128 | 46.01 |
| Net profit | 18.89 | 46.12 | 42.54 | 9.75 | 52.47 | 34.43 | 30.92 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +9.0% | +9.3% | +1.7% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.31 | 4.08 | 3.02 | 0.20 | 3.04 | 5.53 | 2.27 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,375 | 1,309 | 1,387 | 1,344 | 1,350 | 1,392 | 1,437 |
| Net worth | 1,374 | 1,309 | 1,387 | 1,343 | 1,350 | 1,300 | 1,437 |
| Total debt | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.15 |
| Cash & bank | 9.21 | 8.84 | 7.70 | 3.98 | 6.72 | 13.55 | 7.58 |
| Net working capital | 145 | 117 | 114 | 116 | 143 | 187 | 148 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 21.74 | 43.41 | 46.04 | 76.65 | 92.82 | 6.44 | 65.41 |
| Cash from investing | 75.12 | 111 | (36.93) | (66.75) | (0.74) | 156 | 66.15 |
| Cash from financing | (96.67) | (153) | (9.07) | (14.13) | (95.85) | (156) | (131) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 117 | 114 | 143 | 130 | 133 | 126 | 133 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | -11.8% | -9.5% | +7.1% | +8.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.96 | 10.75 | 10.79 | 16.40 | 100 | 15.45 | 3.54 | 14.08 |
| Total expenses | 130 | 100 | 102 | 126 | 121 | 121 | 112 | 116 |
| EBITDA | 24.37 | 16.56 | 12.13 | 16.66 | 9.65 | 11.73 | 13.45 | 16.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +14.2% | +10.7% | +11.7% | +7.4% | +8.8% | +10.7% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.98 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 36.22 | 25.19 | 20.91 | 31.21 | 108 | 25.32 | 15.10 | 28.95 |
| Tax | 9.70 | 5.88 | 5.40 | 6.68 | 4.12 | 3.13 | 3.36 | 4.18 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 121 | 116 | 146 | 131 | 135 | 126 | 135 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | -10.9% | -7.9% | +8.1% | +8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.45 | 14.33 | 14.31 | 19.90 | 104 | 19.61 | 6.70 | 8.35 |
| EBITDA | 23.69 | 15.82 | 11.83 | 16.87 | 8.15 | 10.00 | 12.27 | 16.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +13.1% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +6.2% | +7.4% | +9.7% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.15 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.77 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 2.82 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 37.94 | 26.98 | 23.11 | 33.89 | 109 | 26.72 | 16.09 | 21.79 |
| Tax | 9.74 | 6.19 | 5.63 | 7.16 | 4.64 | 3.45 | 3.73 | 4.68 |
| Net profit | 28.20 | 20.79 | 17.48 | 26.73 | 104 | 23.27 | 12.36 | 17.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.61 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.53 | 5.94 | 1.32 | 0.70 | 0.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 514 | 518 | 463 | 594 | 720 | 472 | 527 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | +11.8% | -22.1% | -17.5% | +52.7% | -10.5% | - |
| Other income | 152 | 41.84 | 36.69 | 25.13 | 27.42 | 112 | 35.11 |
| Total expenses | 462 | 465 | 416 | 601 | 665 | 423 | 482 |
| Employee cost | 41.73 | 38.22 | 39.91 | 52.22 | 54.22 | 51.28 | 51.42 |
| EBITDA | 52.72 | 52.21 | 47.28 | (7.10) | 54.87 | 48.24 | 45.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +10.1% | +10.2% | -1.2% | +7.6% | +10.2% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 11.70 | 11.29 | 12.22 | 12.88 | 13.05 | 13.96 | 15.41 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 3.53 | 15.72 | 24.57 |
| Profit before tax | 193 | 82.50 | 71.51 | 4.81 | 65.71 | 130 | 40.46 |
| Tax | 23.62 | 16.03 | 19.05 | 18.37 | 13.07 | 37.45 | 6.71 |
| Net profit | 146 | 39.92 | 41.51 | (147) | 50.68 | 28.02 | 24.27 |
| Net profit margin | +28.3% | +7.7% | +9.0% | -24.7% | +7.0% | +5.9% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.64 | 3.79 | 2.94 | (0.76) | 2.95 | 5.19 | 1.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 253 | 253 | 254 | 254 | 254 | 256 | 488 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,238 | 1,152 | 1,233 | 1,178 | 1,197 | 1,139 | 1,048 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,491 | 1,406 | 1,486 | 1,432 | 1,451 | 1,395 | 1,535 |
| Minority interest | 18.88 | 18.88 | 21.10 | 23.01 | 25.87 | 27.79 | 30.13 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.15 |
| Total liabilities | 1,511 | 1,425 | 1,507 | 1,458 | 1,478 | 1,516 | 1,566 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 346 | 325 | 330 | 330 | 316 | 310 | 338 |
| Net block | 209 | 201 | 213 | 225 | 224 | 230 | 256 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.65 | 5.60 |
| Investments | 860 | 810 | 882 | 805 | 722 | 699 | 748 |
| Inventories | 241 | 206 | 215 | 211 | 228 | 246 | 199 |
| Sundry debtors | 46.36 | 55.49 | 49.15 | 52.46 | 64.18 | 60.59 | 69.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.07 | 9.80 | 8.97 | 5.47 | 9.34 | 15.07 | 9.02 |
| Loans & advances | 74.62 | 69.25 | 69.87 | 85.64 | 114 | 136 | 138 |
| Total current assets | 374 | 341 | 343 | 355 | 416 | 458 | 415 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.84 | 24.53 | 28.05 | 29.94 | 34.82 | 25.16 | 27.23 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 316 | 315 | 325 | 381 | 432 | 387 |
| Total assets | 1,511 | 1,425 | 1,507 | 1,458 | 1,478 | 1,516 | 1,566 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.26 | 3.38 | 3.56 | 8.91 | 11.60 | 4.47 | 4.43 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13.55 | 44.99 | 40.98 | 71.94 | 91.21 | (4.95) | 60.55 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 85.23 | 111 | (29.99) | (60.16) | 3.97 | 170 | 74.32 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (96.67) | (155) | (11.18) | (17.13) | (97.86) | (158) | (135) |
| Net change in cash | 2.10 | 0.88 | (0.19) | (5.35) | (2.68) | 7.13 | 0.03 |
| Closing cash | 12.07 | 9.80 | 8.97 | 5.47 | 9.34 | 15.07 | 9.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.7% | +11.8% | -22.1% | -17.5% | +52.7% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.0% | +10.4% | +765.9% | -112.9% | +13.7% | +6.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +133.8% | +15.4% | +1386.7% | -92.7% | -49.5% | +221.9% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +265.0% | -3.8% | +128.2% | -390.2% | +80.9% | +15.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.7% | -10.4% | -0.6% | +4.1% | +4.3% | -7.1% | -8.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -1.6% | -0.7% | - | - | -8.6% | -16.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +32.9% | +12.8% | +11.3% | -2.3% | +7.3% | +19.7% | +6.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.9% | +4.2% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +4.7% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| Return on net worth | +12.0% | +3.3% | +3.4% | -12.2% | +4.4% | +2.5% | +2.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.68 | -1.70 | 8.44 | 45.86 | 82.12 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.54 | 1.58 | 1.40 | 1.84 | 2.30 | 1.46 | 1.54 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.30 | 2.46 | 2.18 | 2.71 | 3.04 | 2.12 | 2.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.10 | 9.89 | 9.11 | 10.19 | 11.54 | 7.28 | 7.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.64 | 3.79 | 2.94 | (0.76) | 2.95 | 5.19 | 1.88 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 71.54 | 66.65 | 70.06 | 67.02 | 68.07 | 64.83 | 59.69 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 117 | 114 | 143 | 130 | 133 | 126 | 133 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | -11.8% | -9.5% | +7.1% | +8.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.96 | 10.75 | 10.79 | 16.40 | 100 | 15.45 | 3.54 | 14.08 |
| Total expenses | 130 | 100 | 102 | 126 | 121 | 121 | 112 | 116 |
| EBITDA | 24.37 | 16.56 | 12.13 | 16.66 | 9.65 | 11.73 | 13.45 | 16.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +14.2% | +10.7% | +11.7% | +7.4% | +8.8% | +10.7% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.98 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 36.22 | 25.19 | 20.91 | 31.21 | 108 | 25.32 | 15.10 | 28.95 |
| Tax | 9.70 | 5.88 | 5.40 | 6.68 | 4.12 | 3.13 | 3.36 | 4.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 504 | 512 | 458 | 590 | 716 | 469 | 514 |
| Revenue growth | -1.6% | +11.8% | -22.4% | -17.6% | +52.7% | -8.7% | - |
| Other income | 138 | 36.91 | 23.55 | 9.79 | 5.96 | 95.70 | 21.18 |
| Total expenses | 449 | 455 | 402 | 569 | 640 | 411 | 452 |
| Employee cost | 40.95 | 37.35 | 36.57 | 39.98 | 44.53 | 43.17 | 42.23 |
| EBITDA | 55.02 | 56.63 | 55.79 | 20.89 | 75.82 | 58.33 | 61.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.1% | +12.2% | +3.5% | +10.6% | +12.4% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 7.67 | 7.37 | 8.35 | 8.82 | 9.57 | 10.56 | 12.14 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 3.49 | 15.69 | 24.48 |
| Profit before tax | 185 | 85.98 | 70.82 | 21.72 | 68.72 | 128 | 46.01 |
| Tax | 22.08 | 14.27 | 16.92 | 18.22 | 14.53 | 29.16 | 5.47 |
| Net profit | 18.89 | 46.12 | 42.54 | 9.75 | 52.47 | 34.43 | 30.92 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +9.0% | +9.3% | +1.7% | +7.3% | +7.3% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.31 | 4.08 | 3.02 | 0.20 | 3.04 | 5.53 | 2.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 253 | 253 | 254 | 254 | 254 | 256 | 488 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,121 | 1,056 | 1,134 | 1,089 | 1,097 | 1,045 | 949 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,374 | 1,309 | 1,387 | 1,343 | 1,350 | 1,300 | 1,437 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 91.87 | 0.15 |
| Total liabilities | 1,375 | 1,309 | 1,387 | 1,344 | 1,350 | 1,392 | 1,437 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 210 | 201 | 208 | 208 | 204 | 202 | 227 |
| Net block | 111 | 108 | 118 | 126 | 130 | 136 | 156 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.39 | 0.65 | 5.60 |
| Investments | 1,054 | 1,022 | 1,095 | 1,037 | 967 | 959 | 1,008 |
| Inventories | 95.37 | 56.92 | 63.86 | 60.96 | 83.52 | 101 | 53.38 |
| Sundry debtors | 45.35 | 54.40 | 49.03 | 51.20 | 62.85 | 58.93 | 67.49 |
| Cash & bank balances | 9.21 | 8.84 | 7.70 | 3.98 | 6.72 | 13.55 | 7.58 |
| Loans & advances | 24.42 | 18.09 | 17.25 | 18.33 | 17.44 | 32.26 | 38.46 |
| Total current assets | 174 | 138 | 138 | 134 | 171 | 206 | 167 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.23 | 21.12 | 24.26 | 18.52 | 27.27 | 18.31 | 18.59 |
| Net working capital | 145 | 117 | 114 | 116 | 143 | 187 | 148 |
| Total assets | 1,375 | 1,309 | 1,387 | 1,344 | 1,350 | 1,392 | 1,437 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.30 | 2.11 | 2.07 | 6.29 | 10.07 | 3.02 | 2.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 21.74 | 43.41 | 46.04 | 76.65 | 92.82 | 6.44 | 65.41 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 75.12 | 111 | (36.93) | (66.75) | (0.74) | 156 | 66.15 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (96.67) | (153) | (9.07) | (14.13) | (95.85) | (156) | (131) |
| Net change in cash | 0.19 | 1.20 | 0.04 | (4.22) | (3.78) | 7.06 | 0.48 |
| Closing cash | 9.21 | 8.84 | 7.70 | 3.98 | 6.72 | 13.55 | 7.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.6% | +11.8% | -22.4% | -17.6% | +52.7% | -8.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.8% | +1.5% | +167.1% | -72.5% | +30.0% | -5.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +115.7% | +21.4% | +226.1% | -68.4% | -46.2% | +177.7% | +1.8% |
| Net income growth | -59.0% | +8.4% | +336.3% | -81.4% | +52.4% | +11.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.1% | -10.6% | -0.8% | +4.7% | +4.7% | -6.6% | -7.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +38.1% | -9.3% | -1.5% | -30.2% | +0.9% | -14.8% | -10.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +32.4% | +14.0% | +11.8% | +0.6% | +7.6% | +21.0% | +7.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.3% | +4.8% | +4.1% | +4.8% | +5.3% | +4.0% | +3.7% |
| Return on net worth | +1.7% | +4.1% | +3.8% | +0.9% | +5.0% | +3.4% | +3.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 1.16 | 5.27 | 32.84 | 49.65 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.46 | 2.51 | 2.20 | 2.86 | 3.52 | 2.19 | 2.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.62 | 8.48 | 7.34 | 8.17 | 7.76 | 6.07 | 8.03 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.10 | 9.90 | 9.14 | 10.35 | 11.76 | 7.42 | 7.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.31 | 4.08 | 3.02 | 0.20 | 3.04 | 5.53 | 2.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 64.88 | 61.16 | 64.53 | 62.02 | 62.45 | 59.53 | 54.18 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Jai Corp Limited
Jai Corp Limited currently reports 8 directors and 2 key managerial personnel. 13 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Paliwal Deokinandan Also directs: Multifaced Impex Limited, Hind Agri Properties Ltd, Novelty Realty & Developers Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 01 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Amit Kumar Mundra | Director | 26 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Amita Jay Jasani | Director | 13 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Shashank Fadia Also directs: Kamachi Industries Limited, Kredere Wealth Partner Limited | Director | 06 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ananjan Datta Also directs: Multifaced Impex Limited, Jailaxmi Realty and Developers Limited, Ashoka Realty and Developers Limited and 5 more | Company Secretary | 01 Jan 2007 | 19 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kaushik Deva Also directs: Kredere Wealth Partner Limited, Profound Ventures Private Limited, Kay Dee Corporate Advisors Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Jai Corp Limited is audited by Chaturvedi & Shah LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Chaturvedi & Shah LLP | FY 2023 | 101720W/W100355 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 73.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 23.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% |
| Public | 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2012 | 10348386 | Canara Bank | ₹10.2 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 25 Nov 2010 | 10256899 | Canara Bank | ₹4.95 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 20 Apr 2010 | 10216671 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹6.75 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 20 Apr 2010 | 10222744 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹6.75 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 22 Dec 2006 | 10033152 | Uti Bank Ltd | ₹40 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & funding
Jai Corp Limited has 52 deals on record (52 market trades); the latest was in October 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 52)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹16.77 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹154.42 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , Musigma Securities Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Musigma Securities, Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹40.31 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹15 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹17.98 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Jai Corp Limited has 127 court cases on record: 61 filed by Jai Corp, 67 filed against it. 28 cases are pending and 99 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 72 | 50 | 17 |
| District courts | 40 | 7 | 7 |
| NCLAT | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| NCLT | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 127)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (15P-Criminal Law) | Filed by the company against The State of Maharashtra and 6 others | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CHOL) | Filed by the company against Nirmal Lifestyle Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Court case (COMEX) | Filed by the company against Nirmal Lifestyle Ltd. and 2 Ors and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Silvassa, The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu | Civil miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against M/S. Ras Erectors Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Daman, Diu and Daman | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Shree Adinath Woven Sacks Pvt Ltd. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Jai Corp Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Jai Corp has 21 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Multifaced Impex Limited | U36912MH1994PLC083128 | |
| Hill Rock Construction Limited | U45200MH2005PLC156700 | |
| Yug Developers Limited | U45200MH2007PLC167531 | |
| Jailaxmi Realty and Developers Limited | U45200MH2008PLC177606 | |
| Ashoka Realty and Developers Limited | U45200MH2008PLC177610 | |
| Hind Agri Properties Ltd | U45201MH2006PLC165967 |
To see the full group structure of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Jai Corp Limited has a workforce of 954 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 03, 2024, across 3 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Jai Corp has 11 GST registrations: 5 active and 6 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACJ2591A1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACJ2591A2ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 12 Aug 2017 |
| 24AAACJ2591A1Z3 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 26AAACJ2591A1ZZ | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jai Corp Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jai Corp Limited has 22 board changes on record since 1986: 10 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Amit Kumar Mundra was appointed as Director on 26 Jul 2025.
27 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Jai Corp is an active public limited company based in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 06 June 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17120MH1985PLC036500. Listed on BSE: 512237 and NSE: JAICORPLTD.
Jai Corp reported revenue of ₹514.34 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 0.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Jai Corp has 10 current directors and KMP:
- Gaurav Satyapal Jain - Managing Director
- Dinesh Paliwal Deokinandan - Whole-Time Director
- Amit Kumar Mundra - Director
- Amita Jay Jasani - Director
- Priyanka Shashank Fadia - Director
- Kaushik Deva - Director
- Virendra Jain - Director
- Anand Jaikumar Jain - Director
- Ananjan Datta - Company Secretary
- Deepak Ojha - Cfo
The latest financial statements of Jai Corp on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jai Corp is 27AAACJ2591A1ZX, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 11 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 6 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACJ2591A2ZW (Maharashtra), 24AAACJ2591A1Z3 (Gujarat), 26AAACJ2591A1ZZ (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jai Corp is L17120MH1985PLC036500. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Jai Corp is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 512237) and NSE (symbol: JAICORPLTD).
Jai Corp has 127 court cases on record: 61 filed by the company and 67 filed against it. 28 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Jai Corp was incorporated on 06 June 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
Jai Corp has 52 deals on record (52 market trades); the latest was in October 2025.

