Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited - business services in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L63000HR2006PLC071540 Incorporated 03 June 2006 ROC Haryana HQ Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Active Listed Public Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹6,092 Cr
IXIGO · NSE
Share Price
₹144.46
+4.59% today
Revenue
₹1,228 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +34.3% YoY
EBITDA
₹58.79 Cr
Margin 4.8%
Net Profit
₹74.21 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +41.1% YoY
P/E (TTM)
69.8x
P/B 3.0x
Authorised capital
₹50.17 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹43.87 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About Le Travenues Technology Limited

Data last updated:

Le Travenues Technology Limited is a public limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the advertising and market research segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L63000HR2006PLC071540. Its GSTIN is 06AABCL1932G1ZV (Haryana). The company holds 66 GST registrations, of which 65 are active. It is a listed company.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50.17 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹43.87 Cr. It was formerly known as Le Travenues Technology Private Limited. It is led by directors including Aloke Bajpai (Managing Director) and Rajesh Sawhney.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Second Floor Veritas Building Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,228.04 Cr, a growth of 34.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74.21 Cr (net margin 6%) and EBITDA of ₹58.79 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.8%). The net worth stands at ₹2,046.65 Cr (up 223% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,154.69 Cr (up 215.3% YoY).

The company has about 550 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 4 brands: Ixigo, Ixigo, Indian Backpacker and ConfirmTkt. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹120.05 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹34 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 62 deals on record (27 funding rounds, 22 secondary share transfers, 9 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹1,852.7 Cr; the latest was in May 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Online Ticketing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Mathworks India Private Limited with revenue of ₹984.62 Cr. The company has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 87 overdue payments to 36 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ixigo.com.

Company Details of Le Travenues Technology Limited
CIN L63000HR2006PLC071540
Registration Number 071540
Incorporation Date 03 June 2006
ROC Haryana
Listing Status Listed
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 24 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
  • Apps
  • Registered Address
    Second Floor Veritas Building Sector 53 Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002
  • Industry
    Business Services, Advertising And Market Research
Comprehensive company report
Le Travenues Technology Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Le Travenues Technology Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Le Travenues Technology Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Le Travenues Technology Limited

The main business activities of Le Travenues Technology are support service to organizations and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers travel agency and tour operators and advertising and market research. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN3Travel agency and tour operatorsLocked
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM6Advertising and market researchLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Le Travenues Technology Limited FY 2025-26 filings available

Le Travenues Technology Limited reported revenue of ₹1,228.04 Cr (up 34.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹1,228 Cr
+34.3% YoY
EBITDA
₹58.79 Cr
-16.7% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹74.21 Cr
+41.1% YoY
Net Worth
₹2,047 Cr
+223.0% YoY
Total Assets
₹2,155 Cr
+215.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹44.03 Cr
+9.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,228914656501380136112
Revenue growth+34.3%+39.4%+30.9%+32.1%+180.0%+21.5%-
EBITDA58.7970.6037.9316.11(12.32)3.30(24.46)
EBITDA margin+4.8%+7.7%+5.8%+3.2%-3.3%+2.4%-21.9%
Profit before tax88.5481.7261.0620.66(17.60)2.70(26.62)
Net profit74.2152.5840.9227.44(22.98)7.16(26.63)
Net profit margin+6.0%+5.8%+6.2%+5.5%-6.1%+5.3%-23.9%
EPS (₹)1.721.542.030.58(0.57)174.67(618.86)
Balance sheet
Total assets2,15568349843140282.1720.72
Net worth2,04763444637434330.507.52
Total debt44.0340.1846.0510.032.7314.387.84
Cash & bank45027979.8892.5810530.5431.94
Net working capital30525282.7148.9359.53(30.87)(4.82)
Cash flow
Cash from operations19612243.2230.70(34.35)(15.18)33.97
Cash from investing(1,211)(202)(44.99)22.06(222)(10.19)(5.26)
Cash from financing1,287104(46.33)(2.18)25813.54(2.10)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue357308320283316284242206
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.9%+8.4%+32.2%+36.9%+73.8%---
Other income29.1518.7716.415.176.965.945.235.28
EBITDA20.3920.0220.76(5.19)23.1921.4719.4816.03
EBITDA margin+5.7%+6.5%+6.5%-1.8%+7.3%+7.6%+8.1%+7.8%
Depreciation4.714.393.933.333.172.972.642.39
Interest0.670.700.780.610.650.550.620.58
Profit before tax44.1633.7032.46(3.96)26.3323.8921.4518.34
Tax9.921.658.52(0.49)7.397.125.925.27
Net profit34.2432.0523.94(3.47)18.9416.7715.5313.07
EPS (₹)0.720.710.56(0.08)0.480.420.390.33
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,208911653330253121152
Revenue growth+32.6%+39.5%+97.8%+30.2%+109.7%-20.4%-
EBITDA86.3979.5445.41(12.20)(31.30)2.53(6.96)
EBITDA margin+7.2%+8.7%+7.0%-3.7%-12.4%+2.1%-4.6%
Profit before tax11785.2341.91(4.91)(32.80)2.28(7.54)
Net profit98.4860.0648.7614.37(32.92)7.18(7.41)
Net profit margin+8.2%+6.6%+7.5%+4.4%-13.0%+5.9%-4.9%
EPS (₹)2.291.631.450.12(0.87)175.73(174.92)
Balance sheet
Total assets2,11266648040438240.5313.74
Net worth2,05661942839437320.297.53
Total debt43.7340.1846.057.237.0714.380.00
Cash & bank36327679.5267.0291.3122.5631.79
Net working capital31325481.8743.5269.40(3.27)(0.96)
Cash flow
Cash from operations17612039.0019.38(39.50)(14.74)31.92
Cash from investing(1,275)(203)(39.43)13.61(216)(16.95)(5.32)
Cash from financing1,287104(44.42)(2.14)25813.56(3.09)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue336299315279312281241206
Revenue growth (YoY)+7.5%+6.2%+31.0%+35.2%+71.8%---
Other income28.9818.8716.165.196.945.925.265.24
Total expenses318274291268286257220189
EBITDA18.1424.9424.3710.7826.3024.9321.1917.90
EBITDA margin+5.4%+8.3%+7.7%+3.9%+8.4%+8.9%+8.8%+8.7%
Depreciation3.613.853.643.042.892.702.542.38
Interest0.660.680.770.610.650.550.620.58
Profit before tax42.8539.2836.1212.3229.7027.6023.2920.18
Tax8.811.868.803.097.467.485.925.24

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 16 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue357308320283316284242206
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.9%+8.4%+32.2%+36.9%+73.8%---
Other income29.1518.7716.415.176.965.945.235.28
EBITDA20.3920.0220.76(5.19)23.1921.4719.4816.03
EBITDA margin+5.7%+6.5%+6.5%-1.8%+7.3%+7.6%+8.1%+7.8%
Depreciation4.714.393.933.333.172.972.642.39
Interest0.670.700.780.610.650.550.620.58
Profit before tax44.1633.7032.46(3.96)26.3323.8921.4518.34
Tax9.921.658.52(0.49)7.397.125.925.27
Net profit34.2432.0523.94(3.47)18.9416.7715.5313.07
EPS (₹)0.720.710.56(0.08)0.480.420.390.33
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,228914656501380136112
Revenue growth+34.3%+39.4%+30.9%+32.1%+180.0%+21.5%-
Other income47.3123.7938.9416.325.362.841.36
Total expenses1,169844618485392132136
Employee cost0.0016414112695.1634.8034.39
EBITDA58.7970.6037.9316.11(12.32)3.30(24.46)
EBITDA margin+4.8%+7.7%+5.8%+3.2%-3.3%+2.4%-21.9%
Depreciation14.8210.3412.9210.827.841.892.27
Interest2.742.332.890.952.801.551.25
Profit before tax88.5481.7261.0620.66(17.60)2.70(26.62)
Tax17.0621.47(11.99)(2.72)3.49(4.83)0.00
Net profit74.2152.5840.9227.44(22.98)7.16(26.63)
Net profit margin+6.0%+5.8%+6.2%+5.5%-6.1%+5.3%-23.9%
EPS (₹)1.721.542.030.58(0.57)174.67(618.86)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital43.8239.0137.3037.1236.970.61233
Reserves & surplus2,00359540933734419.97(225)
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2,04763444637434330.507.52
Minority interest1.252.510.0013.360.000.000.00
Secured loans24.5532.3740.080.542.7314.380.00
Unsecured loans19.487.815.979.490.000.007.84
Total debt44.0340.1846.0510.032.7314.387.84
Total liabilities2,15568349843140282.1720.72
Assets
Gross block5683183333102971019.74
Net block52828627129228999.616.48
Capital work in progress0.000.000.007.730.000.000.00
Investments54611985.6147.7440.352.5011.74
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry debtors46.6836.6927.6511.898.6226.334.27
Cash & bank balances45027979.8892.5810530.5431.94
Loans & advances19115811097.0579.9711.438.38
Total current assets68747321720219368.3044.59
Total current liabilities38222113515313499.1749.41
Net working capital30525282.7148.9359.53(30.87)(4.82)
Total assets2,15568349843140282.1720.72
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash48.6824.5072.5922.0020.1131.945.33
Net cash from operating activities19612243.2230.70(34.35)(15.18)33.97
Net cash from investing activities(1,211)(202)(44.99)22.06(222)(10.19)(5.26)
Net cash from financing activities1,287104(46.33)(2.18)25813.54(2.10)
Net change in cash27124.19(48.09)50.591.90(11.83)26.61
Closing cash45027979.8892.5810530.5431.94
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+34.3%+39.4%+30.9%+32.1%+180.0%+21.5%-
EBITDA growth-16.7%+86.1%+135.4%+230.8%-473.3%+113.5%-
PBT growth+8.4%+33.8%+195.6%+9998.0%-+9998.0%+53.6%
Net income growth+41.1%+28.5%+49.1%+219.4%-421.0%+126.9%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+34.8%+34.1%+69.1%+65.0%+111.1%--
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+54.0%-+125.7%--38.9%--
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+5.8%+6.6%+11.1%+4.7%-5.6%+5.6%-23.9%
Return on capital employed-+9.6%+4.1%+5.5%0.0%+2.1%0.0%
Return on net worth-+7.4%+5.7%+5.7%0.0%+23.0%0.0%
Debt / equity-0.080.070.020.050.580.95
Long-term debt / equity-0.010.010.010.020.430.71
Interest cover6.233.8711.5617.96-13.89109.93-4.68
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-2.792.041.651.912.4510.76
Inventory turnover-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors turnover-28.4233.1848.8821.728.868.49
EPS (₹)1.721.542.030.58(0.57)174.67(618.86)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.0016.2411.9610.0710.31464.04(5,233.63)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue336299315279312281241206
Revenue growth (YoY)+7.5%+6.2%+31.0%+35.2%+71.8%---
Other income28.9818.8716.165.196.945.925.265.24
Total expenses318274291268286257220189
EBITDA18.1424.9424.3710.7826.3024.9321.1917.90
EBITDA margin+5.4%+8.3%+7.7%+3.9%+8.4%+8.9%+8.8%+8.7%
Depreciation3.613.853.643.042.892.702.542.38
Interest0.660.680.770.610.650.550.620.58
Profit before tax42.8539.2836.1212.3229.7027.6023.2920.18
Tax8.811.868.803.097.467.485.925.24
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,208911653330253121152
Revenue growth+32.6%+39.5%+97.8%+30.2%+109.7%-20.4%-
Other income47.1617.989.1415.225.802.760.64
Total expenses1,121831607342285118159
Employee cost0.0016013411285.3432.7230.57
EBITDA86.3979.5445.41(12.20)(31.30)2.53(6.96)
EBITDA margin+7.2%+8.7%+7.0%-3.7%-12.4%+2.1%-4.6%
Depreciation13.429.9610.767.064.571.461.11
Interest2.712.331.880.872.731.550.11
Profit before tax11785.2341.91(4.91)(32.80)2.28(7.54)
Tax21.2121.79(12.07)(9.44)(0.74)(5.31)0.00
Net profit98.4860.0648.7614.37(32.92)7.18(7.41)
Net profit margin+8.2%+6.6%+7.5%+4.4%-13.0%+5.9%-4.9%
EPS (₹)2.291.631.450.12(0.87)175.73(174.92)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital43.8239.0137.3037.1236.980.610.18
Reserves & surplus2,01258039135633619.687.35
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2,05661942839437320.297.53
Secured loans24.5532.3740.080.542.7314.380.00
Unsecured loans19.187.815.976.694.340.000.00
Total debt43.7340.1846.057.237.0714.380.00
Total liabilities2,11266648040438240.5313.74
Assets
Gross block3303022981982027.5620.12
Net block2922702711881963.710.93
Capital work in progress0.000.000.002.040.000.230.00
Investments73311868.2713610226.5210.31
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry debtors47.6537.5926.3511.538.4626.3623.43
Cash & bank balances36327679.5267.0291.3122.5631.79
Loans & advances19015810859.9259.955.3511.13
Total current assets60047221413816054.2766.35
Total current liabilities28821713294.9590.3257.5467.31
Net working capital31325481.8743.5269.40(3.27)(0.96)
Total assets2,11266648040438240.5313.74
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash45.5624.1368.9716.1713.6631.798.28
Net cash from operating activities17612039.0019.38(39.50)(14.74)31.92
Net cash from investing activities(1,275)(203)(39.43)13.61(216)(16.95)(5.32)
Net cash from financing activities1,287104(44.42)(2.14)25813.56(3.09)
Net change in cash18821.43(44.85)30.862.51(18.13)23.51
Closing cash36327679.5267.0291.3122.5631.79
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+32.6%+39.5%+97.8%+30.2%+109.7%-20.4%-
EBITDA growth+8.6%+75.2%+472.2%+61.0%-1337.2%+136.4%-
PBT growth+37.8%+103.4%+9998.0%+85.0%-+9998.0%+80.9%
Net income growth+64.0%+23.2%+239.3%+143.7%-558.5%+196.9%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+54.1%+53.2%+75.5%+29.5%+32.4%--
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)--+161.8%+20.6%-9.0%--
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+8.0%+7.0%+8.3%+1.4%-12.7%+6.3%-5.0%
Return on capital employed-+11.4%+5.5%+1.1%0.0%+2.2%0.0%
Return on net worth-+8.9%+7.3%+2.7%0.0%+5.0%0.0%
Debt / equity-0.080.060.020.050.520.14
Long-term debt / equity-0.010.010.010.030.330.00
Interest cover3.713.355.43-4.52-7.61144.86-1.36
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-3.022.631.652.428.737.50
Inventory turnover-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors turnover-28.4834.4733.0114.564.856.49
EPS (₹)2.291.631.450.12(0.87)175.73(174.92)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.0015.8611.4710.6010.09457.25171.36
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Le Travenues Technology Limited. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Peer Comparison of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Online Ticketing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Le Travenues Technology Limited this company₹1,228.04 Cr (FY 2026)••••••••34.3%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Mathworks India Private Limited₹984.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••7.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Athenahealth Technology Private Limited₹977.2 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••18.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Sopra Steria India Limited₹965.58 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••28.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Highradius Technologies Private Limited₹962 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Hexagon Capability Center India Private Limited₹940.32 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••9.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Barco Electronic Systems Private Limited₹915.98 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-18.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Mediatek Bangalore Private Limited₹914.45 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••14.0%••••Devarabesanhalli Varthur Hobli Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Nucleus Software Exports Limited Listed₹898.51 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
State Express Transport Corporation Tamil Nadu Limited₹887.88 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Intel Mobile Communications India Private Limited₹863.6 Cr (FY 2018)••••••••18.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Le Travenues Technology by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Online Ticketing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited is audited by S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP for the financial year 2025.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLPLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology has 9 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rajesh SawhneyDirector29 Jul 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Rahul PanditDirector29 Jul 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Shailesh LakhaniDirector28 Oct 20169 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Arun SethDirector29 Jul 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Shubha Rao MayyaDirector29 Jul 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Aloke BajpaiManaging Director03 Jun 200620 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 9 current directors. View all directors

Shareholding Pattern of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 0.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 61.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 13.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.70%.

DII (Domestic Institutional): 13.00%FII (Foreign Institutional): 61.30%Retail & Others: 25.70%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
13.00% DII (Domestic Institutional)
61.30% FII (Foreign Institutional)
25.70% Retail & Others
Public holding - history
Now 100.00% · Sep 2026High 100.00% · Dec 2025Low 100.00% · Dec 2025
99%99.3%99.5%99.8%100%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 100.00%Mar 2026: 100.00%Jun 2026: 100.00%Sep 2026: 100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Charges & Borrowings of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Open charges
₹120.05 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹34 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹85.05 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹20.00 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹15.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
21 Nov 2024Others₹15 CrOpen
14 Jun 2024Others₹5 LakhOpen
26 Mar 2024Hdfc Bank Limited₹20 CrOpen
29 Feb 2024Axis Bank Limited₹15 CrOpen
16 Dec 2023Others₹20 CrOpen

Total charge records: 12 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited has 62 deals on record (27 funding rounds, 22 secondary share transfers, 9 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹1,852.7 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.

Total deals
62
Funding rounds
27
Secondary share transfers
22
Market trades
9
Rights issues
3
Disclosed funding
₹1,852.7 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 62)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2025Market trade₹94.27 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited
Jul 2025Market trade₹179.43 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Musigma Securities, Qe Securities LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Musigma Securities, Qe Securities LLP
Jun 2024Market trade₹48.27 CrBuyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited
Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited
Jun 2024Market trade₹247.95 CrBuyer: Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company - Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity, NK Securities Research Private Limited , The Nomura Trust And Banking Co. Ltd As The Trustee Of Nomura Indian Stock Mother Fund, an individual
Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , GRT Strategic Ventures LLP , Aakraya Research LLP , an individual
Jun 2024Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: White Oak Capital Management, Steadview Capital, Tata Digital Fund
Seller: Catalyst Trusteeship Limited , Micromax Informatics Limited , Madison India Capital Advisors
Premium access

Full deal history

All 62 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 87 overdue payments to 36 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 36)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Route Mobile Limited••••••••••••
Striker Soft Solutions Private Limited••••••••••••
Bansal Hi-Tech Systems Private Limited••••••••••••
Saffron Networks Private Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 12 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Associated Brands with Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology operates multiple associated brands including ixigo, Ixigo, and Indian Backpacker. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Online platform providing multiple travel booking servicesixigo.com
Travel content and community for Indian backpackers are provided online.indianbackpacker.com
Train tickets are booked through an app-based platform.confirmtkt.com
Online platform for booking travel services including flights, trains, buses, and hotels.travenues.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited has a workforce of 550 employees as of Feb 10, 2026.

Employee count
550
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
10.44%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Group Structure of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Associated companies

CIN History of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L63000HR2006PLC071540, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L63000HR2006PLC071540Current
U63000HR2006PTC071540Previous
U63000HR2006PLC071540Previous
U72300HR2006PTC071540Previous
U72300DL2006PTC149437Previous

Recent Activity on Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology Limited has 23 board changes on record since 2006: 10 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Shailesh Lakhani ceased to be Nominee Director on 29 Sep 2024.

Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 30.00 Cr registered on 05 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100702604 was modified on 29 Jan 2026.
AGM
Le Travenues Technology Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 24 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 20.00 Cr registered on 26 Mar 2024 with Charge ID 100901504 was modified on 09 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 20.00 Cr registered on 16 Dec 2023 with Charge ID 100833217 was modified on 07 Aug 2025.
Filing
Le Travenues Technology Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Haryana.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 15.00 Cr with Charge ID 101017018 was registered on 21 Nov 2024.
Ceased
Shailesh Lakhani ceased to be Nominee Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.05 Cr with Charge ID 100935828 was registered on 14 Jun 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 20.00 Cr with Charge ID 100901504 was registered on 26 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 15.00 Cr with Charge ID 100884138 was registered on 29 Feb 2024.
Appointed
Saurabh Devendra Singh was appointed as CFO.
Ceased
Rahul Gautam ceased to be CFO.

36 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Le Travenues Technology Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology has 66 GST registrations: 65 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
66
Active
65
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
06AABCL1932G1ZVHaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
06AABCL1932G1C6HaryanaActive01 Oct 2018
06AABCL1932G2ZUHaryanaActive09 Mar 2022
06AABCL1932G3ZTHaryanaActive07 Mar 2024
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Articles about Le Travenues Technology Limited on our blog

Frequently Asked Questions about Le Travenues Technology Limited

Le Travenues Technology is an active public limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in advertising and market research, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN L63000HR2006PLC071540.

Le Travenues Technology reported revenue of ₹1,228.04 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 34.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Le Travenues Technology has 9 current directors:

The GSTIN of Le Travenues Technology is 06AABCL1932G1ZV, registered in Haryana. The company has 66 GST registrations in all, of which 65 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCL1932G1C6 (Haryana), 06AABCL1932G2ZU (Haryana), 06AABCL1932G3ZT (Haryana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Le Travenues Technology is L63000HR2006PLC071540. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes, Le Travenues Technology is a listed company.

Le Travenues Technology has 9 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Le Travenues Technology was incorporated on 03 June 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.

Le Travenues Technology has 62 deals on record (27 funding rounds, 22 secondary share transfers, 9 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹1,852.7 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.

The peers of Le Travenues Technology by revenue are Mathworks India Private Limited, Athenahealth Technology Private Limited, Sopra Steria India Limited, Highradius Technologies Private Limited, Hexagon Capability Center India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development, Online Ticketing).

Shailesh Lakhani ceased to be Nominee Director on 29 Sep 2024. Saurabh Devendra Singh was appointed as CFO on 23 Dec 2023. Rahul Gautam ceased to be CFO on 22 Dec 2023. Le Travenues Technology has 23 board changes on record in total.

Le Travenues Technology has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 87 overdue payments to 36 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available