Lenskart Solutions Limited - e-commerce in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L33100DL2008PLC178355 Incorporated 19 May 2008 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Listed Public Limited Company e-commerce
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹1,11,785 Cr
LENSKART · NSE
Share Price
₹646.50
+0.59% today
Revenue
₹8,814 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +32.5% YoY
EBITDA
₹1,733 Cr
Margin 19.7%
Net Profit
₹464 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +120.0% YoY
P/E (TTM)
173.6x
P/B 13.1x
ROE
6.2%
ROCE 7.5%
Debt / Equity
0.38
Interest cover 26.1x

About Lenskart Solutions Limited

Data last updated:

Lenskart Solutions Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the online eye accessories retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 19 May 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L33100DL2008PLC178355. Its GSTIN is 07AACCV7324B1ZM (Delhi). The company holds 27 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹649.95 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹347.86 Cr. It was formerly known as Valyoo Technologies Private Limited and Lenskart Eyewear Private Limited. It is led by directors including Peyush Bansal (Managing Director) and Neha Bansal (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 151 Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase – 3, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹8,814.04 Cr, a growth of 32.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹463.94 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1,732.87 Cr (EBITDA margin 19.7%). The net worth stands at ₹8,738.51 Cr (up 43.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹12,497 Cr (up 37.2% YoY).

The company has about 373 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 2 brands: John Jacobs Eyewear and Lenskart. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹300 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹290.62 Cr on record. Court records list 91 cases involving the company, including 46 filed by the company and 37 filed against it; 26 cases are pending. The company has 81 deals on record (62 secondary share transfers, 16 funding rounds, 2 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹7,312.59 Cr; the latest was in September 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Eyewear) are compared by revenue, 5 smaller; the largest is Kering Eyewear India Private Limited with revenue of ₹136.93 Cr. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 868 overdue payments to 238 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lenskart.com.

Company Details of Lenskart Solutions Limited
CIN L33100DL2008PLC178355
Registration Number 178355
Incorporation Date 19 May 2008
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Listed
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 19 August 2026
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 151 Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase – 3, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
  • Industry
    E-Commerce, Online Eye Accessories Retail
Comprehensive company report
Lenskart Solutions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Lenskart Solutions Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Lenskart Solutions Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Lenskart Solutions Limited

The main business activities of Lenskart Solutions are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC13Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activitiesLocked
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Lenskart Solutions Limited FY 2025-26 filings available

Lenskart Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹8,814.04 Cr (up 32.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹8,814 Cr
+32.5% YoY
EBITDA
₹1,733 Cr
+78.5% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹464 Cr
+120.0% YoY
Net Worth
₹8,739 Cr
+43.3% YoY
Total Assets
₹12,497 Cr
+37.2% YoY
Total Debt
₹3,097 Cr
+20.4% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue8,8146,6535,4283,7881,503905900
Revenue growth+32.5%+22.6%+43.3%+152.1%+66.0%+0.6%-
EBITDA1,733971673264(115)(46.96)(32.24)
EBITDA margin+19.7%+14.6%+12.4%+7.0%-7.6%-5.2%-3.6%
Profit before tax68038559.03(97.10)(108)33.376.33
Net profit464211(5.11)(63.76)(102)28.91(13.20)
Net profit margin+5.3%+3.2%-0.1%-1.7%-6.8%+3.2%-1.5%
EPS (₹)2.843.83(2.27)(8.34)(13.39)3.790.83
Balance sheet
Total assets12,4979,1118,4878,1213,3532,5672,413
Net worth8,7396,0995,6495,4742,9482,3922,362
Total debt3,0972,5732,17691719.0116.320.00
Cash & bank1,54486580598789.46280126
Net working capital3,5861,4341,5831,9175821,169542
Cash flow
Cash from operations1,6701,23148794.74(183)(117)(88.95)
Cash from investing(2,551)(262)163(2,586)(421)115(1,915)
Cash from financing1,201(535)(722)2,777604(15.85)2,019
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Jun 2024
Revenue2,7142,5162,3082,0961,8941,7281,6691,520
Revenue growth (YoY)+43.3%+45.6%+38.3%-+24.6%---
Other income68.9549.0340.3633.2652.2321232.1143.32
EBITDA588536457413326292210183
EBITDA margin+21.7%+21.3%+19.8%+19.7%+17.2%+16.9%+12.6%+12.1%
Depreciation305288270253237215199186
Interest53.1943.5448.7145.1741.0447.5134.4737.71
Profit before tax30025417814899.722417.992.63
Tax71.1850.5845.7244.5538.5520.656.1413.58
Net profit22820413310361.172201.85(10.95)
EPS (₹)1.281.160.770.610.361.300.010.00
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Income statement
Revenue5,2484,0393,1872,3751,439880
Revenue growth+29.9%+26.8%+34.2%+65.1%+63.5%-
EBITDA962454297104(39.85)(39.87)
EBITDA margin+18.3%+11.2%+9.3%+4.4%-2.8%-4.5%
Profit before tax61625219283.805.5555.31
Net profit44695.951441389.6255.40
Net profit margin+8.5%+2.4%+4.5%+5.8%+0.7%+6.3%
EPS (₹)2.742.4418.6918.030.737.24
Balance sheet
Total assets10,9957,9597,1617,0423,4732,588
Net worth9,1196,5196,1605,8003,1002,434
Total debt1,7991,36612060319.0116.32
Cash & bank77831056665370.32273
Net working capital3,0421,1651,3041,9317891,234
Cash flow
Cash from operations1,028366161(52.16)(140)(120)
Cash from investing(2,739)(279)253(2,938)(500)99.67
Cash from financing1,818(48.07)(373)3,037628(4.26)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,5241,4701,3811,2291,1681,0221,006
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.6%+43.8%+37.3%----
Other income69.0069.8343.3738.2371.3938.8045.80
Total expenses1,2261,1861,1341,006980923902
EBITDA29828524722318799.07104
EBITDA margin+19.6%+19.4%+17.9%+18.1%+16.1%+9.7%+10.3%
Depreciation13112011198.5290.6883.9574.73
Interest40.7037.9432.5429.9028.2928.0925.51
Profit before tax19519714713314025.8349.31
Tax43.7933.5038.0733.5435.436.1312.18

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 16 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Jun 2024
Revenue2,7142,5162,3082,0961,8941,7281,6691,520
Revenue growth (YoY)+43.3%+45.6%+38.3%-+24.6%---
Other income68.9549.0340.3633.2652.2321232.1143.32
EBITDA588536457413326292210183
EBITDA margin+21.7%+21.3%+19.8%+19.7%+17.2%+16.9%+12.6%+12.1%
Depreciation305288270253237215199186
Interest53.1943.5448.7145.1741.0447.5134.4737.71
Profit before tax30025417814899.722417.992.63
Tax71.1850.5845.7244.5538.5520.656.1413.58
Net profit22820413310361.172201.85(10.95)
EPS (₹)1.281.160.770.610.361.300.010.00
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue8,8146,6535,4283,7881,503905900
Revenue growth+32.5%+22.6%+43.3%+152.1%+66.0%+0.6%-
Other income17435718214011612769.26
Total expenses7,0815,6814,7553,5241,617952932
Employee cost2,0441,3791,086718245160176
EBITDA1,733971673264(115)(46.96)(32.24)
EBITDA margin+19.7%+14.6%+12.4%+7.0%-7.6%-5.2%-3.6%
Depreciation1,04879767241885.3939.1726.65
Interest17814612483.2823.437.434.04
Profit before tax68038559.03(97.10)(108)33.376.33
Tax17988.0169.19(37.42)0.000.000.00
Net profit464211(5.11)(63.76)(102)28.91(13.20)
Net profit margin+5.3%+3.2%-0.1%-1.7%-6.8%+3.2%-1.5%
EPS (₹)2.843.83(2.27)(8.34)(13.39)3.790.83
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital34732118232.5230.1628.9428.90
Reserves & surplus8,3915,7855,4735,4412,9182,3632,333
Shareholders' funds (net worth)8,7396,0995,6495,4742,9482,3922,362
Minority interest11310710795.980.000.000.00
Secured loans80.3810312060619.0116.320.00
Unsecured loans3,0162,4702,0563110.000.000.00
Total debt3,0972,5732,17691719.0116.320.00
Total liabilities12,4979,1118,4878,1213,3532,5672,413
Assets
Gross block9,0657,2066,8336,242808436212
Net block7,7406,2315,5015,067649337155
Capital work in progress11210770.831341335.430.82
Investments5711,0381,0037871,0488411,353
Inventories1,0371,081688611232217106
Sundry debtors17512634128185.5531.82181
Cash & bank balances1,54486580598789.46280126
Loans & advances2,5745706411,283522875299
Total current assets5,3292,6422,4763,1629291,404712
Total current liabilities1,7441,2088931,245347235170
Net working capital3,5861,4341,5831,9175821,169542
Total assets12,4979,1118,4878,1213,3532,5672,413
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash6542202926.486.0123.939.02
Net cash from operating activities1,6701,23148794.74(183)(117)(88.95)
Net cash from investing activities(2,551)(262)163(2,586)(421)115(1,915)
Net cash from financing activities1,201(535)(722)2,777604(15.85)2,019
Net change in cash319434(71.84)2850.48(17.92)14.90
Closing cash1,54486580598789.46280126
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+32.5%+22.6%+43.3%+152.1%+66.0%+0.6%-
EBITDA growth+78.5%+44.4%+155.0%+330.2%-144.0%-45.7%-
PBT growth+76.6%+552.8%+9998.0%+9.9%-+427.2%+9997.0%
Net income growth+120.0%+4227.4%+92.0%+37.7%-453.9%+319.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+32.5%+64.2%+81.7%+61.4%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+87.3%------
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+5.7%+4.5%-0.2%-1.6%-7.2%+3.7%+0.7%
Return on capital employed+7.5%+5.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%+1.1%-0.5%
Return on net worth+6.2%+3.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%+1.0%-0.7%
Debt / equity0.380.400.280.110.010.000.00
Long-term debt / equity0.290.300.190.070.000.000.00
Interest cover26.0783.6134,305.56-54.16-11.72-8.63-6.86
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.080.950.831.072.422.805.50
Inventory turnover8.327.528.368.986.695.619.33
Debtors turnover58.6428.4717.4420.6625.618.525.92
EPS (₹)2.843.83(2.27)(8.34)(13.39)3.790.83
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)50.3376.97712.00713.93383.79311.45308.25
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,5241,4701,3811,2291,1681,0221,006
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.6%+43.8%+37.3%----
Other income69.0069.8343.3738.2371.3938.8045.80
Total expenses1,2261,1861,1341,006980923902
EBITDA29828524722318799.07104
EBITDA margin+19.6%+19.4%+17.9%+18.1%+16.1%+9.7%+10.3%
Depreciation13112011198.5290.6883.9574.73
Interest40.7037.9432.5429.9028.2928.0925.51
Profit before tax19519714713314025.8349.31
Tax43.7933.5038.0733.5435.436.1312.18
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Revenue5,2484,0393,1872,3751,439880
Revenue growth+29.9%+26.8%+34.2%+65.1%+63.5%-
Other income202186190156122126
Total expenses4,2853,5852,8902,2711,479920
Employee cost440396336241187140
EBITDA962454297104(39.85)(39.87)
EBITDA margin+18.3%+11.2%+9.3%+4.4%-2.8%-4.5%
Depreciation41929220411458.0625.59
Interest12997.2491.1862.4918.935.10
Profit before tax61625219283.805.5555.31
Tax14163.4847.47(53.97)0.000.00
Net profit44695.951441389.6255.40
Net profit margin+8.5%+2.4%+4.5%+5.8%+0.7%+6.3%
EPS (₹)2.742.4418.6918.030.737.24
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Equity & liabilities
Share capital34732118232.5230.1628.94
Reserves & surplus8,7726,2055,9775,7683,0702,405
Shareholders' funds (net worth)9,1196,5196,1605,8003,1002,434
Secured loans79.351031206030.0016.32
Unsecured loans1,7201,2630.000.0019.010.00
Total debt1,7991,36612060319.0116.32
Total liabilities10,9957,9597,1617,0423,4732,588
Assets
Gross block3,4192,3602,0571,388703362
Net block2,8772,0031,6281,145570292
Capital work in progress10910669.631291302.79
Investments4,6644,1873,5493,3331,053851
Inventories746848436396211211
Sundry debtors13421028621110537.92
Cash & bank balances77831056665370.32273
Loans & advances2,4184956551,290691921
Total current assets4,0761,8631,9422,5511,0771,442
Total current liabilities1,034698638619288209
Net working capital3,0421,1651,3041,9317891,234
Total assets10,9957,9597,1617,0423,4732,588
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Opening cash11374.0733.65(12.66)(1.12)23.74
Net cash from operating activities1,028366161(52.16)(140)(120)
Net cash from investing activities(2,739)(279)253(2,938)(500)99.67
Net cash from financing activities1,818(48.07)(373)3,037628(4.26)
Net change in cash10639.1540.4246.31(11.53)(24.86)
Closing cash77831056665370.32273
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Growth
Sales growth+29.9%+26.8%+34.2%+65.1%+63.5%-
EBITDA growth+112.0%+52.9%+184.9%+361.6%+0.1%-
PBT growth+145.1%+31.4%+128.5%+1409.9%-90.0%+9997.0%
Net income growth+365.2%-33.4%+4.6%+1332.1%-82.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+30.3%+41.1%+53.6%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+109.8%-----
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+9.1%+4.7%+4.5%+5.8%+0.4%+6.3%
Return on capital employed+7.6%+3.4%+3.6%+2.4%+0.7%+1.7%
Return on net worth+5.9%+1.4%+2.1%+2.6%+0.3%+1.6%
Debt / equity0.200.120.060.070.010.00
Long-term debt / equity0.180.100.030.030.000.00
Interest cover23.6959.8498.18-617.49-19.33-7.79
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.821.831.852.272.703.28
Inventory turnover6.586.297.667.836.835.57
Debtors turnover30.5216.2912.8315.0220.147.78
EPS (₹)2.742.4418.6918.030.737.24
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)52.5282.41777.39756.68403.68316.97
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Lenskart Solutions Limited. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Peer Comparison of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Eyewear). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Lenskart Solutions Limited this company₹8,814.04 Cr (FY 2026)••••••••32.5%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kering Eyewear India Private Limited₹136.93 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••24.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Reliance Brands Eyewear Private Limited₹88.1 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••-42.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Eyewearlabs Innovations Private Limited₹27.81 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spexmojo Technologies Private Limited₹22.34 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••Bardez, Goa, India
Coolwinks Technologies Private Limited₹17.56 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••-52.0%••••Gurugram, Haryana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lenskart Solutions by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Eyewear), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions has 8 current directors and 23 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Anant GuptaDirector16 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Jayesh Tulsidas MerchantDirector04 May 20224 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Peyush BansalManaging Director19 May 200818 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Neha BansalWhole-Time Director19 May 200818 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Sayali KaranjkarDirector24 Jun 20251 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Ashish KashyapDirector21 Jun 20251 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 8 current directors. View all directors

Charges & Borrowings of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Open charges
₹300 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹290.62 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹150.00 Cr
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹150.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
02 Dec 2022Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹150 CrOpen
01 Dec 2022Hdfc Bank Limited₹150 CrOpen
09 Nov 2023Yes Bank Limited₹50 CrSatisfied
15 Dec 2022The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited₹45 CrSatisfied
15 Jun 2022Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹150 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 9 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions Limited has 81 deals on record (62 secondary share transfers, 16 funding rounds, 2 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹7,312.59 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
81
Secondary share transfers
62
Funding rounds
16
Market trades
2
IPO
1
Disclosed funding
₹7,312.59 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 81)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2026Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: BLACKROCK EMERGING MARKETS FUND INC, Societe Generale, an individual
Seller: Societe Generale, INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (ASIA) PTE. LTD., BLACKROCK EMERGING MARKETS FUND INC, an individual
Aug 2026Market trade₹2,887.88 CrBuyer: Societe Generale Odi, Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se, Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Seller: Svf Ii Lightbulb (Cayman) Limited
Jun 2026Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, Alpha Alternatives Equity Absolute Return Fund, Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Seller: Abu Dhabi Investment Authority PE
Nov 2025IPO₹7,278.02 CrInvestors: GIC Singapore, Goldman Sachs Public Market Fund, Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
Seller: Softbank, Schroder Capital, Premjiinvest, an individual
Jun 2025Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: NKGJ Trading LLP , 3 individuals
Seller: Chiratae Ventures (IDG), an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 81 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 868 overdue payments to 238 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 238)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Spacetime Management Private Limited••••••••••••
Rajesh Travels Private Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
MJ Global Private Limited••••••••••••
Elite Business Solution••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 11 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Associated Brands with Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions operates two associated brands: John Jacobs Eyewear and Lenskart. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
An online brand offering stylish eyewear for men and women.johnjacobseyewear.com
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids.lenskart.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lenskart Solutions Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lenskart Solutions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Name History of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions has undergone 4 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Lenskart Solutions Limited.

Company NameStatus
Lenskart Solutions LimitedCurrent
Valyoo Technologies Private LimitedPrevious
Lenskart Eyewear Private LimitedPrevious
Valyoo Technologies And Private LimitedPrevious

CIN History of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L33100DL2008PLC178355, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L33100DL2008PLC178355Current
U72900DL2008PTC178355Previous
U33100DL2008PTC178355Previous
U33100DL2008PLC178355Previous
U51494DL2008PTC178355Previous

Recent Activity on Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions Limited has 31 board changes on record since 2008: 9 appointments and 22 cessations. The latest: Preeti Gupta ceased to be Company Secretary on 28 Nov 2025.

AGM
Lenskart Solutions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 19 Aug 2026 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Lenskart Solutions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Delhi I.
Ceased
Preeti Gupta ceased to be Company Secretary.
Ceased
Amit Chaudhary ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Ashish Kashyap ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sayali Karanjkar ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Haresh Balani Pribhu ceased to be Nominee Director.
Appointed
Amit Chaudhary was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Sayali Karanjkar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ashish Kashyap was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sarthak Misra ceased to be Alternate Director.
Ceased
Neha Bansal ceased to be Director.

39 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lenskart Solutions Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions has 27 GST registrations: 27 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
27
Active
27
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AACCV7324B1ZMDelhiActive01 Jul 2017
06AACCV7324B1ZOHaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
19AACCV7324B1ZHWest BengalActive27 Jul 2017
29AACCV7324B1ZGKarnatakaActive17 Oct 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Lenskart Solutions Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lenskart Solutions Limited

Lenskart Solutions is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in online eye accessories retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 19 May 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN L33100DL2008PLC178355.

Lenskart Solutions reported revenue of ₹8,814.04 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 32.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Lenskart Solutions has 8 current directors:

The GSTIN of Lenskart Solutions is 07AACCV7324B1ZM, registered in Delhi. The company has 27 GST registrations in all, of which 27 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AACCV7324B1ZO (Haryana), 19AACCV7324B1ZH (West Bengal), 29AACCV7324B1ZG (Karnataka).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lenskart Solutions is L33100DL2008PLC178355. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes, Lenskart Solutions is a listed company.

Lenskart Solutions has 91 court cases on record: 46 filed by the company and 37 filed against it. 26 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Lenskart Solutions was incorporated on 19 May 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Lenskart Solutions has 81 deals on record (62 secondary share transfers, 16 funding rounds, 2 market trades), with disclosed funding of ₹7,312.59 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of Lenskart Solutions by revenue are Kering Eyewear India Private Limited, Reliance Brands Eyewear Private Limited, Eyewearlabs Innovations Private Limited, Spexmojo Technologies Private Limited, Coolwinks Technologies Private Limited, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Eyewear).

Preeti Gupta ceased to be Company Secretary on 28 Nov 2025. Amit Chaudhary ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Jul 2025. Ashish Kashyap ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Jul 2025. Lenskart Solutions has 31 board changes on record in total.

Lenskart Solutions has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 868 overdue payments to 238 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available