N G Industries Ltd - healthcare in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937 Incorporated 17 November 1994 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Active Listed - BSE: 530897 Public Limited Company healthcare MSME · Small
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹33.77 Cr
NGIND · BSE
Share Price
₹100.00
-0.79% today
Revenue
₹16.39 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -1.0% YoY
EBITDA
₹1.78 Cr
Margin 10.9%
Net Profit
₹1.74 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +557.9% YoY
P/E (TTM)
18.8x
P/B 1.1x
Authorised capital
₹3.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.35 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About N G Industries Ltd

Data last updated:

N G Industries Ltd is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937. Its GSTIN is 19AABCN6332Q1ZX (West Bengal). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530897.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.35 Cr. It is led by directors including Rajesh Goenka (Whole-Time Director) and Neha Goenka.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 37A Dr. Meghnad Saha Sarani First Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.39 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.74 Cr (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.9%). The net worth stands at ₹33.56 Cr (down 12.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹35.17 Cr (down 12.7% YoY).

The company has about 69 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: N G Industries. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it. The company has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023. Its 8 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited with revenue of ₹24.68 Cr.

N G Industries Ltd is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0023993). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ngind.com.

Company details

CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937
Registration Number 065937
Incorporation Date 17 November 1994
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (530897)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-WB-10-0023993

CIN history

N G Industries has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74140WB1994PLC065937, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L74140WB1994PLC065937Current
U99999WB1994PLC065937Previous
U74140WB1994PLC065937Previous
L99999WB1994PLC065937Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of N G Industries

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-WB-10-0023993

Contact details

N G Industries Ltd's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is ngind.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Website
  • Registered Address
    37A Dr. Meghnad Saha Sarani First Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Hospitals

To see the full contact details of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
N G Industries Ltd - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

N G Industries operates one associated brand: N G Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Healthcare services are provided via clinics, diagnostics, and inpatient care.ngind.com

Business activity

The main business activities of N G Industries are hospital and medical care and trade. In detail, this covers hospital activities, medical and dental practice, nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc. and retail trading. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
QHospital and Medical CareQ1Hospital activities
QHospital and Medical CareQ2Medical and dental practice, Nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc.
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Financials of N G Industries Ltd

FY 2025-26 filings available

N G Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹16.39 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹16.39 Cr
-1.0% YoY
EBITDA
₹1.78 Cr
-3.8% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹1.74 Cr
+557.9% YoY
Net Worth
₹33.56 Cr
-12.9% YoY
Total Assets
₹35.17 Cr
-12.7% YoY
Total Debt
₹1.61 Cr
-9.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue16.3916.5516.8818.7018.4211.8818.50
Revenue growth-1.0%-2.0%-9.7%+1.5%+55.1%-35.8%-
EBITDA1.781.852.011.892.361.252.54
EBITDA margin+10.9%+11.2%+11.9%+10.1%+12.8%+10.5%+13.7%
Profit before tax2.159.145.859.653.320.822.02
Net profit1.74(0.38)0.751.421.590.641.64
Net profit margin+10.6%-2.3%+4.4%+7.6%+8.6%+5.4%+8.9%
EPS (₹)5.1723.1015.0224.827.791.834.38
Balance sheet
Total assets35.1740.3037.3228.7924.4315.2812.36
Net worth33.5638.5236.1428.2023.9115.019.34
Total debt1.611.781.180.590.510.273.02
Cash & bank1.392.342.371.741.411.661.09
Net working capital2.642.524.451.062.460.850.72
Cash flow
Cash from operations0.961.81(1.02)3.16(1.73)1.352.85
Cash from investing(0.49)(1.23)2.25(1.72)1.262.00(3.41)
Cash from financing(1.42)(0.62)(0.60)(1.11)0.22(2.78)0.27
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue4.214.364.294.053.704.474.004.38
Revenue growth (YoY)+13.8%-2.5%+7.3%-7.5%0.0%---
Other income0.210.220.270.430.11(3.18)7.673.20
Total expenses3.783.733.793.723.373.923.593.93
EBITDA0.430.630.500.330.330.550.410.45
EBITDA margin+10.2%+14.4%+11.7%+8.1%+8.9%+12.3%+10.3%+10.3%
Depreciation0.120.150.150.150.150.170.160.15
Interest0.010.010.020.010.020.020.010.01
Profit before tax0.510.690.600.600.27(2.82)7.913.49
Tax0.110.000.170.160.07(0.39)1.200.53

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 04 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue4.214.364.294.053.704.474.004.38
Revenue growth (YoY)+13.8%-2.5%+7.3%-7.5%0.0%---
Other income0.210.220.270.430.11(3.18)7.673.20
Total expenses3.783.733.793.723.373.923.593.93
EBITDA0.430.630.500.330.330.550.410.45
EBITDA margin+10.2%+14.4%+11.7%+8.1%+8.9%+12.3%+10.3%+10.3%
Depreciation0.120.150.150.150.150.170.160.15
Interest0.010.010.020.010.020.020.010.01
Profit before tax0.510.690.600.600.27(2.82)7.913.49
Tax0.110.000.170.160.07(0.39)1.200.53
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue16.3916.5516.8818.7018.4211.8818.50
Revenue growth-1.0%-2.0%-9.7%+1.5%+55.1%-35.8%-
Other income1.038.004.518.371.630.140.20
Total expenses14.6114.7014.8716.8116.0610.6315.96
Employee cost0.001.841.782.121.971.461.93
EBITDA1.781.852.011.892.361.252.54
EBITDA margin+10.9%+11.2%+11.9%+10.1%+12.8%+10.5%+13.7%
Depreciation0.590.610.600.520.580.490.56
Interest0.070.100.070.090.090.080.16
Profit before tax2.159.145.859.653.320.822.02
Tax0.411.410.821.330.710.210.56
Net profit1.74(0.38)0.751.421.590.641.64
Net profit margin+10.6%-2.3%+4.4%+7.6%+8.6%+5.4%+8.9%
EPS (₹)5.1723.1015.0224.827.791.834.38
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital3.353.353.353.353.353.353.35
Reserves & surplus30.2135.1732.7924.8520.5611.665.99
Shareholders' funds (net worth)33.5638.5236.1428.2023.9115.019.34
Secured loans1.611.781.180.590.510.273.02
Unsecured loans0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total debt1.611.781.180.590.510.273.02
Total liabilities35.1740.3037.3228.7924.4315.2812.36
Assets
Gross block17.5917.5017.4316.9316.8216.0215.45
Net block5.135.645.625.205.575.355.27
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments25.9931.9328.9522.2716.158.163.84
Inventories0.820.750.630.652.810.570.55
Sundry debtors0.480.430.150.070.780.330.47
Cash & bank balances1.392.342.371.741.411.661.09
Loans & advances0.250.321.850.530.190.070.16
Total current assets2.943.845.002.995.192.632.27
Total current liabilities0.301.320.551.932.731.781.55
Net working capital2.642.524.451.062.460.850.72
Total assets35.1740.3037.3228.7924.4315.2812.36
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash2.342.371.741.411.661.091.39
Net cash from operating activities0.961.81(1.02)3.16(1.73)1.352.85
Net cash from investing activities(0.49)(1.23)2.25(1.72)1.262.00(3.41)
Net cash from financing activities(1.42)(0.62)(0.60)(1.11)0.22(2.78)0.27
Net change in cash(0.95)(0.03)0.630.33(0.25)0.57(0.29)
Closing cash1.392.342.371.741.411.661.09
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-1.0%-2.0%-9.7%+1.5%+55.1%-35.8%-
EBITDA growth-3.8%-8.0%+6.4%-19.9%+88.8%-50.8%-
PBT growth-76.5%+56.2%-39.4%+190.7%+304.9%-59.4%+16.8%
Net income growth+557.9%-150.7%-47.2%-10.7%+148.4%-61.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-4.3%-3.5%+12.4%+0.4%+1.4%-11.9%+2.3%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-2.0%-7.8%+17.2%-9.4%+0.3%-22.4%-4.2%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+10.6%+46.7%+29.8%+44.5%+14.2%+5.1%+7.9%
Return on capital employed-+5.7%+6.6%+6.6%+10.7%+6.6%+19.9%
Return on net worth--1.0%+2.3%+5.5%+8.2%+5.0%+16.3%
Debt / equity-0.040.030.020.020.140.21
Long-term debt / equity-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest cover5.888.064.966.575.0610.538.08
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-0.950.981.111.120.761.22
Inventory turnover-23.9926.3810.8110.9021.2129.84
Debtors turnover-57.07153.4544.0033.1929.7037.37
EPS (₹)5.1723.1015.0224.827.791.834.38
Dividend per share (₹)3.500.000.003.503.500.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.00114.96107.8584.1771.3744.7927.87

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Board of directors of N G Industries Ltd

N G Industries has 4 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Neha GoenkaDirector16 Mar 201511 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Rajesh GoenkaWhole-Time Director17 Nov 199431 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Pramod DheliaDirector28 Sep 20242 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Satya Prakash TolasariaDirector28 Sep 20242 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

N G Industries Ltd is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited₹24.68 Cr (FY 2024)24.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Mediserve Health Care Private Limited₹24.61 Cr (FY 2025)418.0%Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Baramati Hospitals Private Limited₹24.6 Cr (FY 2025)17.0%Baramati, Maharashtra, India
Uma Medical Related Institute Private Limited₹24.55 Cr (FY 2024)3.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Supreme Hospitals Private Limited₹24.46 Cr (FY 2025)31.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Areion Hospitals Private Limited₹24.43 Cr (FY 2025)21.0%Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Dispur Hospitals Private Limited₹24.37 Cr (FY 2025)-4.0%Gmc, Assam, India
Vatsalya Maternity and Surgical Centre Private Limited₹24.31 Cr (FY 2025)19.0%Uttar Pradesh, India
N G Industries Ltdthis company₹16.39 Cr (FY 2026)₹1.74 Cr10.6%-1.0%69Kolkata, West Bengal, India

To see the full peer comparison of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Auditor

N G Industries Ltd is audited by M.R. SINGHWI& CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
M.R. SINGHWI& COFY 2023312121E

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 74.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.50%.

Promoters: 74.50%Retail & Others: 25.50%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
74.50% Promoters
25.50% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 74.50% · Mar 2026High 74.50% · Jun 2025Low 74.50% · Jun 2025
73%73.8%74.5%75.3%76%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 74.50%Sep 2025: 74.50%Dec 2025: 74.50%Mar 2026: 74.50%74.50%74.50%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%
Public25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%

Deals & funding

N G Industries Ltd has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.

Total deals
10
Market trades
10

Deals on record (5 of 10)

WhenDealAmountParties
Nov 2023Market trade₹27.5 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Jun 2017Market trade₹12.37 CrBuyer: Rajesh Goenka Huf, 3 individuals
Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited , Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd
Jan 2016Market trade₹68.8 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Uno Metals Ltd
May 2014Market trade₹65.4 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited
Dec 2013Market trade₹53.5 LakhBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited

To see the full deal history of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for N G Industries Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

N G Industries Ltd has a workforce of 69 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
69
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-9.21%

GST

N G Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
19AABCN6332Q1ZXWest BengalActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.

Recent activity

N G Industries Ltd has 20 board changes on record since 1994: 12 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Sailendra Prasad ceased to be Company Secretary on 25 Nov 2024.

Filing
N G Industries Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Kolkata I.
AGM
N G Industries Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Sailendra Prasad ceased to be Company Secretary.
Ceased
Jagdish Chand Kumbhat ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pramod Dhelia was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Raj Kumar Bajoria ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Satya Prakash Tolasaria was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sailendra Prasad was appointed as Company Secretary.
Ceased
Subash Ravalnath Kamath ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Vinod Kumar Singhi ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Ashok Kumar Goenka ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Neha Goenka was appointed as Director.

11 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

N G Industries is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937. Listed on BSE: 530897.

N G Industries reported revenue of ₹16.39 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 1% YoY) based on standalone financials.

N G Industries has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of N G Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of N G Industries is 19AABCN6332Q1ZX, registered in West Bengal.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of N G Industries is L74140WB1994PLC065937. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. N G Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530897).

N G Industries has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.

N G Industries was incorporated on 17 November 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.

N G Industries has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.

The peers of N G Industries by revenue are Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited, Mediserve Health Care Private Limited, Baramati Hospitals Private Limited, Uma Medical Related Institute Private Limited, Supreme Hospitals Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).