- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-WB-10-0023993

About N G Industries Ltd
Data last updated:
N G Industries Ltd is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937. Its GSTIN is 19AABCN6332Q1ZX (West Bengal). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530897.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.35 Cr. It is led by directors including Rajesh Goenka (Whole-Time Director) and Neha Goenka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 37A Dr. Meghnad Saha Sarani First Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.39 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.74 Cr (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.9%). The net worth stands at ₹33.56 Cr (down 12.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹35.17 Cr (down 12.7% YoY).
The company has about 69 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: N G Industries. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it. The company has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023. Its 8 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited with revenue of ₹24.68 Cr.
N G Industries Ltd is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0023993). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ngind.com.
Company details
CIN history
N G Industries has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74140WB1994PLC065937, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74140WB1994PLC065937 | Current |
| U99999WB1994PLC065937 | Previous |
| U74140WB1994PLC065937 | Previous |
| L99999WB1994PLC065937 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of N G Industries
Contact details
N G Industries Ltd's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is ngind.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address37A Dr. Meghnad Saha Sarani First Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700029
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospitals
To see the full contact details of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
N G Industries operates one associated brand: N G Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare services are provided via clinics, diagnostics, and inpatient care. | ngind.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of N G Industries are hospital and medical care and trade. In detail, this covers hospital activities, medical and dental practice, nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc. and retail trading. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities | |
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q2 | Medical and dental practice, Nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc. | |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of N G Industries Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableN G Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹16.39 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 16.39 | 16.55 | 16.88 | 18.70 | 18.42 | 11.88 | 18.50 |
| Revenue growth | -1.0% | -2.0% | -9.7% | +1.5% | +55.1% | -35.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.78 | 1.85 | 2.01 | 1.89 | 2.36 | 1.25 | 2.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.2% | +11.9% | +10.1% | +12.8% | +10.5% | +13.7% |
| Profit before tax | 2.15 | 9.14 | 5.85 | 9.65 | 3.32 | 0.82 | 2.02 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | (0.38) | 0.75 | 1.42 | 1.59 | 0.64 | 1.64 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | -2.3% | +4.4% | +7.6% | +8.6% | +5.4% | +8.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.17 | 23.10 | 15.02 | 24.82 | 7.79 | 1.83 | 4.38 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.17 | 40.30 | 37.32 | 28.79 | 24.43 | 15.28 | 12.36 |
| Net worth | 33.56 | 38.52 | 36.14 | 28.20 | 23.91 | 15.01 | 9.34 |
| Total debt | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 3.02 |
| Cash & bank | 1.39 | 2.34 | 2.37 | 1.74 | 1.41 | 1.66 | 1.09 |
| Net working capital | 2.64 | 2.52 | 4.45 | 1.06 | 2.46 | 0.85 | 0.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.96 | 1.81 | (1.02) | 3.16 | (1.73) | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| Cash from investing | (0.49) | (1.23) | 2.25 | (1.72) | 1.26 | 2.00 | (3.41) |
| Cash from financing | (1.42) | (0.62) | (0.60) | (1.11) | 0.22 | (2.78) | 0.27 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.21 | 4.36 | 4.29 | 4.05 | 3.70 | 4.47 | 4.00 | 4.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.8% | -2.5% | +7.3% | -7.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.43 | 0.11 | (3.18) | 7.67 | 3.20 |
| Total expenses | 3.78 | 3.73 | 3.79 | 3.72 | 3.37 | 3.92 | 3.59 | 3.93 |
| EBITDA | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +14.4% | +11.7% | +8.1% | +8.9% | +12.3% | +10.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.27 | (2.82) | 7.91 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.07 | (0.39) | 1.20 | 0.53 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.21 | 4.36 | 4.29 | 4.05 | 3.70 | 4.47 | 4.00 | 4.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.8% | -2.5% | +7.3% | -7.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.43 | 0.11 | (3.18) | 7.67 | 3.20 |
| Total expenses | 3.78 | 3.73 | 3.79 | 3.72 | 3.37 | 3.92 | 3.59 | 3.93 |
| EBITDA | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +14.4% | +11.7% | +8.1% | +8.9% | +12.3% | +10.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.27 | (2.82) | 7.91 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.07 | (0.39) | 1.20 | 0.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.39 | 16.55 | 16.88 | 18.70 | 18.42 | 11.88 | 18.50 |
| Revenue growth | -1.0% | -2.0% | -9.7% | +1.5% | +55.1% | -35.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.03 | 8.00 | 4.51 | 8.37 | 1.63 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| Total expenses | 14.61 | 14.70 | 14.87 | 16.81 | 16.06 | 10.63 | 15.96 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.84 | 1.78 | 2.12 | 1.97 | 1.46 | 1.93 |
| EBITDA | 1.78 | 1.85 | 2.01 | 1.89 | 2.36 | 1.25 | 2.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.2% | +11.9% | +10.1% | +12.8% | +10.5% | +13.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.49 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.15 | 9.14 | 5.85 | 9.65 | 3.32 | 0.82 | 2.02 |
| Tax | 0.41 | 1.41 | 0.82 | 1.33 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | (0.38) | 0.75 | 1.42 | 1.59 | 0.64 | 1.64 |
| Net profit margin | +10.6% | -2.3% | +4.4% | +7.6% | +8.6% | +5.4% | +8.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.17 | 23.10 | 15.02 | 24.82 | 7.79 | 1.83 | 4.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.35 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 3.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 30.21 | 35.17 | 32.79 | 24.85 | 20.56 | 11.66 | 5.99 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.56 | 38.52 | 36.14 | 28.20 | 23.91 | 15.01 | 9.34 |
| Secured loans | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 3.02 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.61 | 1.78 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 3.02 |
| Total liabilities | 35.17 | 40.30 | 37.32 | 28.79 | 24.43 | 15.28 | 12.36 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.59 | 17.50 | 17.43 | 16.93 | 16.82 | 16.02 | 15.45 |
| Net block | 5.13 | 5.64 | 5.62 | 5.20 | 5.57 | 5.35 | 5.27 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 25.99 | 31.93 | 28.95 | 22.27 | 16.15 | 8.16 | 3.84 |
| Inventories | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 2.81 | 0.57 | 0.55 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 0.47 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.39 | 2.34 | 2.37 | 1.74 | 1.41 | 1.66 | 1.09 |
| Loans & advances | 0.25 | 0.32 | 1.85 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Total current assets | 2.94 | 3.84 | 5.00 | 2.99 | 5.19 | 2.63 | 2.27 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.30 | 1.32 | 0.55 | 1.93 | 2.73 | 1.78 | 1.55 |
| Net working capital | 2.64 | 2.52 | 4.45 | 1.06 | 2.46 | 0.85 | 0.72 |
| Total assets | 35.17 | 40.30 | 37.32 | 28.79 | 24.43 | 15.28 | 12.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.34 | 2.37 | 1.74 | 1.41 | 1.66 | 1.09 | 1.39 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.96 | 1.81 | (1.02) | 3.16 | (1.73) | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.49) | (1.23) | 2.25 | (1.72) | 1.26 | 2.00 | (3.41) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.42) | (0.62) | (0.60) | (1.11) | 0.22 | (2.78) | 0.27 |
| Net change in cash | (0.95) | (0.03) | 0.63 | 0.33 | (0.25) | 0.57 | (0.29) |
| Closing cash | 1.39 | 2.34 | 2.37 | 1.74 | 1.41 | 1.66 | 1.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.0% | -2.0% | -9.7% | +1.5% | +55.1% | -35.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -3.8% | -8.0% | +6.4% | -19.9% | +88.8% | -50.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -76.5% | +56.2% | -39.4% | +190.7% | +304.9% | -59.4% | +16.8% |
| Net income growth | +557.9% | -150.7% | -47.2% | -10.7% | +148.4% | -61.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.3% | -3.5% | +12.4% | +0.4% | +1.4% | -11.9% | +2.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.0% | -7.8% | +17.2% | -9.4% | +0.3% | -22.4% | -4.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.6% | +46.7% | +29.8% | +44.5% | +14.2% | +5.1% | +7.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.7% | +6.6% | +6.6% | +10.7% | +6.6% | +19.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | -1.0% | +2.3% | +5.5% | +8.2% | +5.0% | +16.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 5.88 | 8.06 | 4.96 | 6.57 | 5.06 | 10.53 | 8.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.95 | 0.98 | 1.11 | 1.12 | 0.76 | 1.22 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 23.99 | 26.38 | 10.81 | 10.90 | 21.21 | 29.84 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 57.07 | 153.45 | 44.00 | 33.19 | 29.70 | 37.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.17 | 23.10 | 15.02 | 24.82 | 7.79 | 1.83 | 4.38 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 114.96 | 107.85 | 84.17 | 71.37 | 44.79 | 27.87 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of N G Industries Ltd
N G Industries has 4 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neha Goenka Also directs: Uno Metals Ltd | Director | 16 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Goenka Also directs: Uno Metals Ltd, Ganpati Dealcom Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 17 Nov 1994 | 31 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pramod Dhelia Also directs: United Credit Ltd, Commercial Point Owners' Association Limited, Pramod Credit Pvt Ltd and 1 more | Director | 28 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Satya Prakash Tolasaria Also directs: Basundhara Tracom Private Limited, Vidhata Tradecom Private Limited, Nirmal Viniyog Pvt.Ltd. and 2 more | Director | 28 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
N G Industries Ltd is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited | ₹24.68 Cr (FY 2024) | 24.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Mediserve Health Care Private Limited | ₹24.61 Cr (FY 2025) | 418.0% | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Baramati Hospitals Private Limited | ₹24.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Baramati, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Uma Medical Related Institute Private Limited | ₹24.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Supreme Hospitals Private Limited | ₹24.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Areion Hospitals Private Limited | ₹24.43 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Dispur Hospitals Private Limited | ₹24.37 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Gmc, Assam, India | |||
| Vatsalya Maternity and Surgical Centre Private Limited | ₹24.31 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| N G Industries Ltdthis company | ₹16.39 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹1.74 Cr | 10.6% | -1.0% | 69 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
N G Industries Ltd is audited by M.R. SINGHWI& CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M.R. SINGHWI& CO | FY 2023 | 312121E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 74.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.50%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.50% | 74.50% | 74.50% | 74.50% |
| Public | 25.50% | 25.50% | 25.50% | 25.50% |
Deals & funding
N G Industries Ltd has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹27.5 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2017 | Market trade | ₹12.37 Cr | Buyer: Rajesh Goenka Huf, 3 individuals Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited , Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd |
| Jan 2016 | Market trade | ₹68.8 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Uno Metals Ltd |
| May 2014 | Market trade | ₹65.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited |
| Dec 2013 | Market trade | ₹53.5 Lakh | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Akg Finvest Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
N G Industries Ltd has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Sangkaj Properties Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, South Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (CRR) | Filed against the company by M/S K.E.W. Precision Pvt. Ltd., | Disposed |
| District court, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Original Suit) | Filed against the company by Ms.Sandeep Electrode Pvt Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for N G Industries Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
N G Industries Ltd has a workforce of 69 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
N G Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCN6332Q1ZX | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of N G Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
N G Industries Ltd has 20 board changes on record since 1994: 12 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Sailendra Prasad ceased to be Company Secretary on 25 Nov 2024.
11 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
N G Industries is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74140WB1994PLC065937. Listed on BSE: 530897.
N G Industries reported revenue of ₹16.39 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
N G Industries has 4 current directors:
- Rajesh Goenka - Whole-Time Director
- Neha Goenka - Director
- Pramod Dhelia - Director
- Satya Prakash Tolasaria - Director
The latest financial statements of N G Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of N G Industries is 19AABCN6332Q1ZX, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of N G Industries is L74140WB1994PLC065937. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. N G Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530897).
N G Industries has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
N G Industries was incorporated on 17 November 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
N G Industries has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in November 2023.
The peers of N G Industries by revenue are Himagiri Hospitals Private Limited, Mediserve Health Care Private Limited, Baramati Hospitals Private Limited, Uma Medical Related Institute Private Limited, Supreme Hospitals Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).

