- #1,608 Abhishek Agarwal ₹1,200 Cr

About Purple Style Labs Limited
Data last updated:
Purple Style Labs Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the fashion retail segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 06 August 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
Its director Abhishek Agarwal is #1,608 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U18204MH2015PLC267215. Its GSTIN is 27AAICP2318M1Z5 (Maharashtra). The company holds 10 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544901 and NSE: PERNIASPOP.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹108.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹68.24 Cr. It is led by directors including Abhishek Binod Agarwal (Whole-Time Director) and Abhinav Agarwal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹557.84 Cr, a growth of 13.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹167.45 Cr (net margin -30%) and EBITDA of -₹97.38 Cr (EBITDA margin -17.5%). Total assets are valued at ₹735.56 Cr (up 80.6% YoY).
The company has about 148 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Purple Style Labs. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.95 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹4.95 Lakh on record. The company has 47 deals on record (31 secondary share transfers, 11 funding rounds, 3 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹654.36 Cr; the latest was in September 2026. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website purplestylelabs.com.
Company details
CIN history
Purple Style Labs has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U18204MH2015PTC267215. The current CIN is U18204MH2015PLC267215, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U18204MH2015PLC267215 | Current |
| U18204MH2015PTC267215 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Purple Style Labs
Contact details
Purple Style Labs Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is purplestylelabs.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressCts No.1081 Plot No.110 Tps Village Service Road Western Express Highway Vile Parle (Eas, T), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryFashion and Textile, Fashion Retail
To see the full contact details of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Purple Style Labs operates one associated brand: Purple Style Labs. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Ethnic wear products are offered via an online platform. | purplestylelabs.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Purple Style Labs are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products and management consultancy activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Purple Style Labs Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePurple Style Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹557.84 Cr (up 13.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 558 | 490 | 504 | 369 |
| Revenue growth | +13.9% | -2.9% | +36.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (97.38) | (84.89) | 26.09 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -17.5% | -17.3% | +5.2% | +0.0% |
| Profit before tax | (285) | (188) | (47.71) | (41.39) |
| Net profit | (167) | (65.63) | (47.70) | (52.04) |
| Net profit margin | -30.0% | -13.4% | -9.5% | -14.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (41.83) | (45,947.07) | (16,451.72) | (14,272.07) |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 736 | 407 | 352 | 228 |
| Net worth | (52.27) | 118 | 40.88 | 59.29 |
| Total debt | 784 | 287 | 310 | 168 |
| Cash & bank | 15.57 | 10.48 | 3.29 | 7.57 |
| Net working capital | 181 | 167 | 97.63 | 50.06 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (34.90) | (45.19) | (31.34) | (44.19) |
| Cash from investing | (52.45) | (12.11) | (16.79) | (12.56) |
| Cash from financing | 92.54 | 64.49 | 43.75 | 47.17 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 119 | 154 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +13.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.88 | 2.46 | 2.64 | 1.30 |
| EBITDA | (2.95) | (21.76) | (4.05) | (59.67) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.1% | -18.2% | -2.6% | -56.4% |
| Depreciation | 35.28 | 34.84 | 31.71 | 21.05 |
| Interest | 33.94 | 33.99 | 29.82 | 20.90 |
| Profit before tax | (68.29) | (88.13) | (62.94) | (100) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (68.29) | (88.13) | (62.94) | (100) |
| EPS (₹) | (9.51) | (12.92) | (9.22) | (14.93) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 98.17 | 86.02 | 106 | 94.81 |
| Revenue growth | +14.1% | -18.9% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (110) | (111) | (1.56) | (4.05) |
| EBITDA margin | -112.4% | -129.0% | -1.5% | -4.3% |
| Profit before tax | (77.36) | (99.59) | 12.17 | (0.44) |
| Net profit | 45.05 | 16.42 | 12.17 | (6.09) |
| Net profit margin | +45.9% | +19.1% | +11.5% | -6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (11.34) | (24,290.24) | 4,198.28 | (149.66) |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 392 | 343 | 181 | 141 |
| Net worth | 372 | 332 | 166 | 124 |
| Total debt | 15.79 | 8.77 | 13.15 | 16.63 |
| Cash & bank | 2.92 | 1.90 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| Net working capital | 58.63 | 26.82 | 17.86 | 12.06 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (12.79) | 6.29 | (2.05) | 14.73 |
| Cash from investing | 19.92 | (144) | (23.93) | (51.64) |
| Cash from financing | (6.10) | 138 | 24.08 | 30.64 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.21 | 18.26 | 26.92 | 18.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -1.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.19 | 9.95 | 9.91 | 9.84 |
| Total expenses | 23.82 | 29.19 | 38.50 | 73.16 |
| EBITDA | (1.61) | (10.93) | (11.58) | (54.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -7.2% | -59.9% | -43.0% | -293.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1.55 | (3.04) | (3.76) | (46.52) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 119 | 154 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +13.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.88 | 2.46 | 2.64 | 1.30 |
| EBITDA | (2.95) | (21.76) | (4.05) | (59.67) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.1% | -18.2% | -2.6% | -56.4% |
| Depreciation | 35.28 | 34.84 | 31.71 | 21.05 |
| Interest | 33.94 | 33.99 | 29.82 | 20.90 |
| Profit before tax | (68.29) | (88.13) | (62.94) | (100) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (68.29) | (88.13) | (62.94) | (100) |
| EPS (₹) | (9.51) | (12.92) | (9.22) | (14.93) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 558 | 490 | 504 | 369 |
| Revenue growth | +13.9% | -2.9% | +36.6% | - |
| Other income | 9.81 | 4.09 | 5.66 | 12.83 |
| Total expenses | 655 | 575 | 478 | 369 |
| Employee cost | 82.00 | 66.21 | 58.69 | 44.14 |
| EBITDA | (97.38) | (84.89) | 26.09 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -17.5% | -17.3% | +5.2% | +0.0% |
| Depreciation | 101 | 54.63 | 38.58 | 29.17 |
| Interest | 97.09 | 52.97 | 40.88 | 25.11 |
| Profit before tax | (285) | (188) | (47.71) | (41.39) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (167) | (65.63) | (47.70) | (52.04) |
| Net profit margin | -30.0% | -13.4% | -9.5% | -14.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (41.83) | (45,947.07) | (16,451.72) | (14,272.07) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 68.24 | 0.04 | 2.03 | 1.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | (121) | 117 | 38.85 | 57.93 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (52.27) | 118 | 40.88 | 59.29 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 241 | 113 | 94.58 | 39.62 |
| Unsecured loans | 543 | 174 | 215 | 128 |
| Total debt | 784 | 287 | 310 | 168 |
| Total liabilities | 736 | 407 | 352 | 228 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 529 | 208 | 291 | 180 |
| Net block | 501 | 193 | 230 | 152 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 3.41 | 0.81 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 163 | 160 | 140 | 87.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.19 | 1.28 | 0.88 | 2.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.57 | 10.48 | 3.29 | 7.57 |
| Loans & advances | 93.26 | 84.41 | 60.53 | 54.55 |
| Total current assets | 275 | 257 | 205 | 151 |
| Total current liabilities | 94.05 | 89.83 | 107 | 101 |
| Net working capital | 181 | 167 | 97.63 | 50.06 |
| Total assets | 736 | 407 | 352 | 228 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.38 | 3.19 | 7.57 | 17.15 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (34.90) | (45.19) | (31.34) | (44.19) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (52.45) | (12.11) | (16.79) | (12.56) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 92.54 | 64.49 | 43.75 | 47.17 |
| Net change in cash | 5.20 | 7.19 | (4.38) | (9.58) |
| Closing cash | 15.57 | 10.48 | 3.29 | 7.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +13.9% | -2.9% | +36.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -14.7% | -425.4% | - | - |
| PBT growth | -51.5% | -294.9% | -15.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -155.1% | -37.6% | +8.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | -51.2% | -38.5% | -9.5% | -11.2% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 16.42 | 3.77 | 4.77 | 2.84 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 7.56 | 1.98 | 2.70 | 1.72 |
| Interest cover | -49.00 | -37.97 | -327.30 | -86.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.51 | 1.96 | 2.14 | 2.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.45 | 3.26 | 4.43 | 4.24 |
| Debtors turnover | 249.59 | 453.62 | 330.73 | 170.13 |
| EPS (₹) | (41.83) | (45,947.07) | (16,451.72) | (14,272.07) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | (7.66) | 28,657.80 | 13,404.83 | 19,985.52 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.21 | 18.26 | 26.92 | 18.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -1.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.19 | 9.95 | 9.91 | 9.84 |
| Total expenses | 23.82 | 29.19 | 38.50 | 73.16 |
| EBITDA | (1.61) | (10.93) | (11.58) | (54.55) |
| EBITDA margin | -7.2% | -59.9% | -43.0% | -293.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1.55 | (3.04) | (3.76) | (46.52) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 98.17 | 86.02 | 106 | 94.81 |
| Revenue growth | +14.1% | -18.9% | +11.9% | - |
| Other income | 40.34 | 22.47 | 23.24 | 16.36 |
| Total expenses | 209 | 197 | 108 | 98.86 |
| Employee cost | 37.88 | 32.49 | 31.91 | 27.32 |
| EBITDA | (110) | (111) | (1.56) | (4.05) |
| EBITDA margin | -112.4% | -129.0% | -1.5% | -4.3% |
| Depreciation | 5.94 | 9.50 | 7.25 | 7.04 |
| Interest | 1.41 | 1.60 | 2.26 | 5.71 |
| Profit before tax | (77.36) | (99.59) | 12.17 | (0.44) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 45.05 | 16.42 | 12.17 | (6.09) |
| Net profit margin | +45.9% | +19.1% | +11.5% | -6.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (11.34) | (24,290.24) | 4,198.28 | (149.66) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 68.24 | 0.04 | 2.03 | 1.36 |
| Reserves & surplus | 304 | 332 | 164 | 122 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 372 | 332 | 166 | 124 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Unsecured loans | 15.79 | 8.76 | 13.13 | 16.60 |
| Total debt | 15.79 | 8.77 | 13.15 | 16.63 |
| Total liabilities | 392 | 343 | 181 | 141 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 38.15 | 30.68 | 40.00 | 39.75 |
| Net block | 23.95 | 16.45 | 26.91 | 32.71 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 45.51 | 36.70 | 28.02 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 0.68 | 1.92 | 2.85 | 3.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 34.27 | 21.66 | 24.51 | 27.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.92 | 1.90 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| Loans & advances | 29.85 | 11.08 | 3.03 | 5.27 |
| Total current assets | 67.72 | 36.56 | 31.67 | 39.30 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.09 | 9.74 | 13.81 | 27.24 |
| Net working capital | 58.63 | 26.82 | 17.86 | 12.06 |
| Total assets | 392 | 343 | 181 | 141 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.90 | 1.28 | 3.18 | 9.45 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12.79) | 6.29 | (2.05) | 14.73 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 19.92 | (144) | (23.93) | (51.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.10) | 138 | 24.08 | 30.64 |
| Net change in cash | 1.03 | 0.61 | (1.90) | (6.27) |
| Closing cash | 2.92 | 1.90 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +14.1% | -18.9% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +0.6% | -7012.8% | +61.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.3% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +174.4% | +34.9% | +299.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +200.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | -78.8% | -115.8% | +11.5% | -0.5% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | +6.7% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | +6.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Interest cover | -1.21 | -1.33 | -25.65 | -51.49 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.85 | 2.43 | 2.66 | 2.39 |
| Inventory turnover | 75.52 | 36.07 | 33.04 | 26.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.51 | 3.73 | 4.10 | 3.48 |
| EPS (₹) | (11.34) | (24,290.24) | 4,198.28 | (149.66) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 54.57 | 81,040.24 | 56,626.55 | 42,232.76 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Purple Style Labs Limited
Purple Style Labs has 6 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Garg Also directs: Ignite Growth Solutions LLP | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Binod Agarwal Also directs: PSL Retail Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 06 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shefali Sarohi Shyam | Director | 14 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Hrishikesh Bhalchandra Parandekar | Director | 14 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Abhinav Agarwal Also directs: PSL Retail Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 18 Oct 2016 | 10 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Harminder Sahni Also directs: Himatsingka Seide Limited, Tapio Clothing Private Limited, Tapio Yfm Designs Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 30 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
Auditor
Purple Style Labs Limited is audited by Kedia & Agrawal for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Kedia & Agrawal | FY 2023 | 140989W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 24.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 13.50% and retail and other public shareholders hold 58.00%.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 24.10% |
| Public | 75.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 2020 | 100427285 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4.95 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Purple Style Labs Limited has 47 deals on record (31 secondary share transfers, 11 funding rounds, 3 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹654.36 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 47)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹680 Cr | Investors: Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited , Jupiter India Fund, Bofa Securities |
| Dec 2024 | Funding round | ₹51.75 Cr | Investors: Others, Minerva Ventures Fund, Weikfield Products Corporation LLP , an individual |
| Nov 2024 | Rights issue | ₹3.6 Cr | Investors: Sageone Investment Managers LLP , Alchemy Long Term Ventures Fund, SRK Family Office |
| Jul 2024 | Rights issue | ₹2.55 Cr | Investors: North East Gases Pvt Ltd , Augment Ventures, Aadhrika Realtors LLP , an individual |
| Jun 2024 | Rights issue | ₹11.45 Cr | Investors: Singularity AMC, Volrado Venture Partners, 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Purple Style Labs Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Purple Style Labs Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiv Graphic Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Purple Style Labs has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| PSL Retail Private Limited | U52320MH2019PTC329932 |
To see the full group structure of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Purple Style Labs Limited has a workforce of 148 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Purple Style Labs has 10 GST registrations: 3 active and 7 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICP2318M1Z5 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAICP2318M2Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Aug 2023 |
| 07AAICP2318M2Z6 | Delhi | Active | 12 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Purple Style Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Purple Style Labs Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2015: 7 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Gulshan Mumtaz Khan was appointed as Company Secretary on 18 Jun 2025.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
News
From our blog
Frequently asked questions
Purple Style Labs is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in fashion retail, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 06 August 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18204MH2015PLC267215. Listed on BSE: 544901 and NSE: PERNIASPOP.
Purple Style Labs reported revenue of ₹557.84 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 13.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Purple Style Labs has 6 current directors:
- Abhishek Binod Agarwal - Whole-Time Director
- Abhinav Agarwal - Whole-Time Director
- Rahul Garg - Director
- Shefali Sarohi Shyam - Director
- Hrishikesh Bhalchandra Parandekar - Director
- Harminder Sahni - Director
The latest financial statements of Purple Style Labs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Purple Style Labs is 27AAICP2318M1Z5, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 7 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAICP2318M2Z4 (Maharashtra), 07AAICP2318M2Z6 (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Purple Style Labs is U18204MH2015PLC267215. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Purple Style Labs is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544901) and NSE (symbol: PERNIASPOP).
Purple Style Labs was incorporated on 06 August 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Purple Style Labs has 47 deals on record (31 secondary share transfers, 11 funding rounds, 3 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹654.36 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Gulshan Mumtaz Khan was appointed as Company Secretary on 18 Jun 2025. Hrishikesh Bhalchandra Parandekar was appointed as Director on 14 Nov 2024. Shefali Sarohi Shyam was appointed as Director on 14 Nov 2024. Purple Style Labs has 13 board changes on record in total.
Purple Style Labs has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Nov 2023.

