- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-28-0021025

About Digispice Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Digispice Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Spice Connect Private Limited. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L72900DL1986PLC330369. Its GSTIN is 07AABCM5619D2ZP (Delhi). The company holds 29 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 517214 and NSE: DIGISPICE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹124.05 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹70.4 Cr. It was formerly known as Spice Nte Limited and Spice Mobiles Limited. It is led by directors including Dilip Kumar Modi and Mrutyunjay Mahapatra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Ja – 122 1st Floor, DLF Tower – A Jasola, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110025.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹464.65 Cr, a growth of 3.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.45 Cr (net margin 4.6%) and EBITDA of ₹13.57 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.9%). The net worth stands at ₹234.66 Cr (up 10.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹350.62 Cr (up 10.2% YoY).
The company has about 69 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 7 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Spice Global and DiGiSPICE. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹454.47 Cr on record. Court records list 91 cases involving the company, including 51 filed by the company and 40 filed against it; 13 cases are pending. The company has 29 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹6.7 Cr; the latest was in July 2024. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2021, listing 3 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.
Digispice Technologies Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-28-0021025). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website digispice.com.
Company details
Name history
Digispice Technologies has undergone 7 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Digispice Technologies Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Digispice Technologies Limited | Current |
| Spice Nte Limited | Previous |
| Spice Mobiles Limited | Previous |
| Spice Mobility Limited | Previous |
| Modi Olivetti Limited | Previous |
| Spice Limited | Previous |
| Mol India Limited | Previous |
| S Mobility Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Digispice Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L72900UP1986PLC008448. The current CIN is L72900DL1986PLC330369, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900DL1986PLC330369 | Current |
| L72900UP1986PLC008448 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Digispice Technologies
Contact details
Digispice Technologies Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is digispice.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressJa – 122 1st Floor, DLF Tower – A Jasola, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110025
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Digispice Technologies operates two associated brands: Spice Global and DiGiSPICE. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Diversified services in telecom, banking, healthcare, and media are provided. | spiceglobal.com | |
| Provides suite solutions for government agencies | digispice.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Digispice Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Digispice Technologies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDigispice Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹464.65 Cr (up 3.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 465 | 448 | 439 | 432 | 991 | 712 | 407 |
| Revenue growth | +3.6% | +2.1% | +1.8% | -56.4% | +39.1% | +74.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.57 | (48.76) | (33.62) | (20.16) | 13.52 | 11.75 | (53.99) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | -10.9% | -7.7% | -4.7% | +1.4% | +1.7% | -13.3% |
| Profit before tax | 28.20 | (32.38) | 21.91 | (22.97) | 13.44 | 12.02 | (53.74) |
| Net profit | 21.45 | (6.32) | (9.15) | (14.42) | 6.01 | 8.76 | (7.44) |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | -1.4% | -2.1% | -3.3% | +0.6% | +1.2% | -1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.91 | (1.89) | 0.57 | (1.00) | 0.26 | 0.57 | (2.44) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 351 | 318 | 305 | 330 | 315 | 284 | 268 |
| Net worth | 235 | 213 | 245 | 232 | 247 | 238 | 224 |
| Total debt | 83.65 | 78.97 | 26.04 | 83.71 | 54.06 | 33.81 | 26.40 |
| Cash & bank | 340 | 384 | 375 | 383 | 353 | 215 | 81.82 |
| Net working capital | 178 | 194 | 101 | 113 | 96.16 | 77.58 | 42.04 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 64.40 | 11.60 | 41.76 | 5.95 | 149 | 119 | 57.46 |
| Cash from investing | (50.11) | 13.73 | 5.44 | (37.38) | (119) | (82.63) | (7.39) |
| Cash from financing | 3.76 | 48.32 | (55.72) | 26.08 | (7.93) | 0.33 | (27.08) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 107 | 109 | 125 | 124 | 117 | 113 | 109 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.9% | -8.3% | -3.4% | +14.4% | +12.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.12 | 7.46 | 5.91 | 5.69 | 5.56 | 6.08 | 6.24 | 5.11 |
| EBITDA | 6.13 | (0.51) | 0.94 | 6.81 | 6.32 | (14.14) | (22.13) | (8.82) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | -0.5% | +0.9% | +5.5% | +5.1% | -12.1% | -19.6% | -8.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.96 | 1.84 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 1.78 | 1.60 | 1.53 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 9.91 | 4.59 | 4.13 | 10.05 | 9.42 | (10.40) | (18.22) | (5.85) |
| Tax | 3.32 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.90 | 2.48 | 1.85 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Net profit | 6.59 | 2.76 | 2.40 | 7.15 | 6.94 | (12.25) | (19.55) | (7.32) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.29 | (0.53) | (0.84) | (0.32) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 113 | 111 | 121 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | +1.2% | -8.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (10.58) | (59.38) | (7.23) | (17.44) | (7.73) | (13.11) | (79.49) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -6.9% | -11.8% | -65.5% |
| Profit before tax | (3.93) | (53.63) | 8.91 | (10.98) | (3.16) | (2.82) | (80.63) |
| Net profit | (3.07) | (8.19) | 8.22 | (10.98) | (3.47) | (6.57) | (12.31) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -3.1% | -5.9% | -10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.19) | (2.58) | 0.43 | (0.53) | (0.19) | (0.20) | (3.90) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 176 | 178 | 241 | 223 | 222 | 237 | 243 |
| Net worth | 165 | 167 | 219 | 209 | 219 | 219 | 222 |
| Total debt | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 12.16 | 0.00 | 13.30 | 14.37 |
| Cash & bank | 6.09 | 24.64 | 43.11 | 31.03 | 33.39 | 39.08 | 26.43 |
| Net working capital | 55.33 | 41.56 | 43.85 | 24.64 | 18.38 | 41.29 | 61.54 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (11.02) | (5.08) | (12.08) | (21.22) | 32.07 | 0.27 | 2.29 |
| Cash from investing | 9.58 | 3.65 | 21.09 | (0.29) | (19.00) | 3.91 | 18.25 |
| Cash from financing | 1.07 | (2.30) | (7.90) | 12.41 | (8.15) | 1.09 | (24.93) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 1.22 | 4.21 | 0.97 | 2.08 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 1.36 | 2.47 |
| Total expenses | 3.74 | 3.34 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.52 | 17.80 | 23.42 | 12.09 |
| EBITDA | (3.74) | (3.34) | (3.38) | (2.47) | (1.52) | (17.80) | (23.42) | (12.09) |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.79) | 0.65 | (2.81) | (0.80) | (0.97) | (17.21) | (22.34) | (9.90) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 107 | 109 | 125 | 124 | 117 | 113 | 109 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.9% | -8.3% | -3.4% | +14.4% | +12.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.12 | 7.46 | 5.91 | 5.69 | 5.56 | 6.08 | 6.24 | 5.11 |
| EBITDA | 6.13 | (0.51) | 0.94 | 6.81 | 6.32 | (14.14) | (22.13) | (8.82) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | -0.5% | +0.9% | +5.5% | +5.1% | -12.1% | -19.6% | -8.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.96 | 1.84 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 1.78 | 1.60 | 1.53 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 9.91 | 4.59 | 4.13 | 10.05 | 9.42 | (10.40) | (18.22) | (5.85) |
| Tax | 3.32 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.90 | 2.48 | 1.85 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Net profit | 6.59 | 2.76 | 2.40 | 7.15 | 6.94 | (12.25) | (19.55) | (7.32) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.29 | (0.53) | (0.84) | (0.32) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 465 | 448 | 439 | 432 | 991 | 712 | 407 |
| Revenue growth | +3.6% | +2.1% | +1.8% | -56.4% | +39.1% | +74.9% | - |
| Other income | 24.62 | 24.79 | 64.68 | 19.62 | 21.00 | 24.53 | 25.10 |
| Total expenses | 451 | 497 | 473 | 452 | 977 | 700 | 461 |
| Employee cost | 111 | 107 | 98.38 | 95.22 | 86.13 | 58.48 | 63.20 |
| EBITDA | 13.57 | (48.76) | (33.62) | (20.16) | 13.52 | 11.75 | (53.99) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | -10.9% | -7.7% | -4.7% | +1.4% | +1.7% | -13.3% |
| Depreciation | 7.96 | 5.88 | 7.13 | 21.72 | 19.90 | 22.66 | 20.62 |
| Interest | 2.03 | 2.53 | 2.02 | 0.71 | 1.18 | 1.60 | 4.23 |
| Profit before tax | 28.20 | (32.38) | 21.91 | (22.97) | 13.44 | 12.02 | (53.74) |
| Tax | 8.93 | 6.49 | 10.11 | (1.34) | 6.74 | 6.43 | 1.97 |
| Net profit | 21.45 | (6.32) | (9.15) | (14.42) | 6.01 | 8.76 | (7.44) |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | -1.4% | -2.1% | -3.3% | +0.6% | +1.2% | -1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.91 | (1.89) | 0.57 | (1.00) | 0.26 | 0.57 | (2.44) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 62.52 | 62.27 | 61.85 | 61.64 | 61.46 | 60.70 | 60.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 171 | 149 | 182 | 169 | 184 | 175 | 162 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 235 | 213 | 245 | 232 | 247 | 238 | 224 |
| Minority interest | 1.83 | 3.96 | 1.51 | 1.22 | 6.04 | 3.51 | 9.01 |
| Secured loans | 81.96 | 76.71 | 29.83 | 83.71 | 53.15 | 32.33 | 24.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.69 | 2.26 | (3.79) | 0.00 | 0.91 | 1.48 | 2.04 |
| Total debt | 83.65 | 78.97 | 26.04 | 83.71 | 54.06 | 33.81 | 26.40 |
| Total liabilities | 351 | 318 | 305 | 330 | 315 | 284 | 268 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 178 | 177 | 162 | 255 | 239 | 225 | 220 |
| Net block | 74.78 | 80.74 | 70.69 | 85.11 | 104 | 106 | 124 |
| Capital work in progress | 19.10 | 0.64 | 6.37 | 2.27 | 3.75 | 4.96 | 3.59 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 0.05 | 38.19 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 5.98 |
| Inventories | 0.50 | 1.13 | 2.10 | 4.75 | 2.78 | 4.62 | 0.62 |
| Sundry debtors | 29.24 | 27.41 | 21.59 | 33.94 | 71.16 | 56.02 | 46.34 |
| Cash & bank balances | 340 | 384 | 375 | 383 | 353 | 215 | 81.82 |
| Loans & advances | 263 | 176 | 46.99 | 69.28 | 54.49 | 49.51 | 63.16 |
| Total current assets | 633 | 589 | 446 | 491 | 481 | 325 | 192 |
| Total current liabilities | 456 | 395 | 345 | 378 | 385 | 247 | 150 |
| Net working capital | 178 | 194 | 101 | 113 | 96.16 | 77.58 | 42.04 |
| Total assets | 351 | 318 | 305 | 330 | 315 | 284 | 268 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 206 | 132 | 140 | 146 | 70.53 | 34.05 | 11.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 64.40 | 11.60 | 41.76 | 5.95 | 149 | 119 | 57.46 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (50.11) | 13.73 | 5.44 | (37.38) | (119) | (82.63) | (7.39) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.76 | 48.32 | (55.72) | 26.08 | (7.93) | 0.33 | (27.08) |
| Net change in cash | 18.04 | 73.65 | (8.52) | (5.35) | 22.16 | 36.48 | 22.99 |
| Closing cash | 340 | 384 | 375 | 383 | 353 | 215 | 81.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.6% | +2.1% | +1.8% | -56.4% | +39.1% | +74.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +127.8% | -45.0% | -66.8% | -249.1% | +15.1% | +121.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +11.8% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +439.4% | +30.9% | +36.6% | -339.9% | -31.4% | +217.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.5% | -23.2% | -14.9% | +2.0% | +38.0% | +36.4% | +16.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -28.0% | -1.6% | - | +12.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.2% | -8.7% | +2.7% | -5.0% | +0.7% | +0.8% | -13.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.2% | +5.0% | +10.0% | +0.2% | +5.0% | +2.9% | -1.0% |
| Return on net worth | +9.7% | -2.7% | -3.8% | -6.5% | +2.8% | +1.3% | -5.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 36.19 | -4.63 | -4.96 | -1.70 | -18.50 | -14.67 | -5.67 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.62 | 2.65 | 2.11 | 1.75 | 4.27 | 3.20 | 1.93 |
| Inventory turnover | 570.12 | 277.70 | 128.30 | 114.62 | 267.73 | 271.79 | 875.66 |
| Debtors turnover | 16.40 | 18.31 | 15.83 | 8.21 | 15.58 | 13.91 | 6.77 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.91 | (1.89) | 0.57 | (1.00) | 0.26 | 0.57 | (2.44) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 11.18 | 10.16 | 11.83 | 11.20 | 11.99 | 11.67 | 11.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 1.22 | 4.21 | 0.97 | 2.08 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 1.36 | 2.47 |
| Total expenses | 3.74 | 3.34 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 1.52 | 17.80 | 23.42 | 12.09 |
| EBITDA | (3.74) | (3.34) | (3.38) | (2.47) | (1.52) | (17.80) | (23.42) | (12.09) |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.79) | 0.65 | (2.81) | (0.80) | (0.97) | (17.21) | (22.34) | (9.90) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 113 | 111 | 121 |
| Revenue growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | +1.2% | -8.3% | - |
| Other income | 8.19 | 6.97 | 17.23 | 7.45 | 8.08 | 19.17 | 10.67 |
| Total expenses | 10.58 | 59.38 | 7.23 | 17.44 | 120 | 124 | 201 |
| Employee cost | 4.45 | 6.69 | 2.77 | 3.41 | 19.53 | 23.89 | 36.24 |
| EBITDA | (10.58) | (59.38) | (7.23) | (17.44) | (7.73) | (13.11) | (79.49) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | -6.9% | -11.8% | -65.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.99 | 2.57 | 7.51 | 9.18 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.37 | 2.63 |
| Profit before tax | (3.93) | (53.63) | 8.91 | (10.98) | (3.16) | (2.82) | (80.63) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.19 | (1.84) |
| Net profit | (3.07) | (8.19) | 8.22 | (10.98) | (3.47) | (6.57) | (12.31) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | - | - | -3.1% | -5.9% | -10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.19) | (2.58) | 0.43 | (0.53) | (0.19) | (0.20) | (3.90) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 62.52 | 62.27 | 61.85 | 61.64 | 61.46 | 60.70 | 60.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 100 | 103 | 156 | 145 | 156 | 157 | 160 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 165 | 167 | 219 | 209 | 219 | 219 | 222 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.16 | 0.00 | 13.30 | 14.37 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 12.16 | 0.00 | 13.30 | 14.37 |
| Total liabilities | 176 | 178 | 241 | 223 | 222 | 237 | 243 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 26.24 | 26.56 | 21.52 | 59.77 | 59.75 | 57.51 | 82.76 |
| Net block | 13.46 | 14.90 | 12.44 | 21.19 | 25.03 | 23.28 | 32.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1.65 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 90.77 | 96.27 | 101 | 116 | 116 | 82.81 | 83.29 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.15 | 30.28 | 41.14 | 44.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.09 | 24.64 | 43.11 | 31.03 | 33.39 | 39.08 | 26.43 |
| Loans & advances | 51.91 | 22.02 | 2.35 | 4.40 | 3.14 | 6.34 | 53.90 |
| Total current assets | 58.00 | 46.66 | 45.46 | 54.58 | 66.81 | 86.56 | 125 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.67 | 5.10 | 1.61 | 29.94 | 48.43 | 45.27 | 63.22 |
| Net working capital | 55.33 | 41.56 | 43.85 | 24.64 | 18.38 | 41.29 | 61.54 |
| Total assets | 176 | 178 | 241 | 223 | 222 | 237 | 243 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.52 | 5.24 | 4.13 | 13.23 | 8.31 | 3.04 | 7.43 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.02) | (5.08) | (12.08) | (21.22) | 32.07 | 0.27 | 2.29 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.58 | 3.65 | 21.09 | (0.29) | (19.00) | 3.91 | 18.25 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.07 | (2.30) | (7.90) | 12.41 | (8.15) | 1.09 | (24.93) |
| Net change in cash | (0.37) | (3.72) | 1.11 | (9.10) | 4.92 | 5.27 | (4.39) |
| Closing cash | 6.09 | 24.64 | 43.11 | 31.03 | 33.39 | 39.08 | 26.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | - | - | -100.0% | +1.2% | -8.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +82.2% | -721.3% | +58.5% | -125.6% | +41.0% | +83.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +92.7% | - | +9998.0% | -247.5% | -12.1% | +96.5% | - |
| Net income growth | +62.5% | -199.6% | +174.9% | -216.4% | +47.2% | +46.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -10.4% | -8.2% | -7.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -15.4% | +97.3% | -18.0% | -39.7% | +9.2% | -47.6% | -13.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | - | - | -3.4% | -3.6% | -65.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -0.8% | -3.9% | -0.4% | +0.2% | -0.8% | -1.9% | -3.4% |
| Return on net worth | -1.9% | -4.2% | +3.9% | -5.1% | -1.6% | -3.0% | -4.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.92 | -0.02 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -9.13 | -6.64 | -2.97 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.92 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.15 | 2.60 | 2.16 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.19) | (2.58) | 0.43 | (0.53) | (0.19) | (0.20) | (3.90) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 7.82 | 7.98 | 10.56 | 10.08 | 10.60 | 10.76 | 10.94 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Digispice Technologies Limited
Digispice Technologies has 6 current directors and 48 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Kumar Modi Also directs: Multiples Private Equity Fund II LLP, Exponentially I Mobility LLP, Vikasni Fintech Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 30 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mrutyunjay Mahapatra Also directs: Spice Money Limited, Netweb Technologies India Limited, Srinivasa Farms Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 22 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Venkataraman Also directs: Spice Money Limited, WSFX Global Pay Limited | Director | 12 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Veena Vikas Mankar Also directs: PB Fintech Limited, Spice Money Limited, Paisabazaar Marketing and Consulting Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 14 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Vaish | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ram Nirankar Rastogi Also directs: Spice Money Limited, Network People Services Technologies Limited, Trillionloans Fintech Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 31 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Digispice Technologies Limited is audited by SINGHI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SINGHI & CO. | FY 2023 | 302049E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 27.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.60% | 72.70% | 72.70% | 72.80% |
| Public | 27.40% | 27.30% | 27.30% | 27.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2022 | 100622250 | Others | ₹7.1 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 10 Dec 2019 | 100320122 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 23 Sep 2015 | 10596559 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹50 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 18 Jun 2014 | 10508831 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 12 Jun 2014 | 10506372 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹45 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 18 View all charges
Deals & funding
Digispice Technologies Limited has 29 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹6.7 Cr; the latest was in July 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 29)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹12.58 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Ltd Mediatek India Technology Pvt, Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| May 2012 | Market trade | ₹32.27 Cr | Buyer: Limited S I2I Mobility Private Seller: Kalyani Barter Pvt Ltd , Tarun Tie-Up Private Limited , Plus Corporate Ventures Private Limited |
| Nov 2010 | Market trade | ₹5.51 Cr | Buyer: Plus Corporate Ventures Private Limited |
| Nov 2010 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Spice Televentures Private Limited |
| Apr 2010 | Market trade | ₹2.23 Cr | Buyer: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited Seller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Digispice Technologies Limited has 91 court cases on record: 51 filed by Digispice Technologies, 40 filed against it. 13 cases are pending and 78 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 49 | 22 | 8 |
| District courts | 37 | 15 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| NCLT | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 91)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (SMST S) | Filed against the company by True Solusales Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by True Solusales Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLT, New Delhi Bench Court-III | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Targus Technologies Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Valuemobi Media Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
| District court, South Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Logic Fusion Pvt.Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Digispice Technologies Limited was last rated by Crisil on 31 Jan 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 31 Jan 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Digispice Technologies Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2021, listing 3 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowmicro Technologies Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| A P Securitas Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Digispice Technologies has 7 subsidiary companies and 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| New Spice Sales and Solutions Limited | U32201DL1988PLC399032 | |
| Cellucom Retail India Private Limited | U32202DL2006PTC153361 | |
| Kimaan Exports Private Limited | U51311DL2004PTC127784 | |
| Hindustan Retail Private Limited | U52100DL2007PTC399197 | |
| E-Arth Travel Solutions Private Limited | U63000DL2020PTC364122 | |
| Spice Money Limited | U72900DL2000PLC104989 |
To see the full group structure of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Digispice Technologies Limited has a workforce of 69 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Digispice Technologies has 29 GST registrations: 5 active and 24 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCM5619D2ZP | Delhi | Active | 30 May 2018 |
| 09AABCM5619D1ZM | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AABCM5619D3ZW | Punjab | Active | 24 May 2019 |
| 27AABCM5619D2ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 06 Jun 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Digispice Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Digispice Technologies Limited has 95 board changes on record since 1992: 52 appointments and 43 cessations. The latest: Mayank Jain ceased to be Director on 12 Aug 2025.
132 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Digispice Technologies is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900DL1986PLC330369. Listed on BSE: 517214 and NSE: DIGISPICE.
Digispice Technologies reported revenue of ₹464.65 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 3.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Digispice Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Dilip Kumar Modi - Director
- Mrutyunjay Mahapatra - Director
- Ramesh Venkataraman - Director
- Veena Vikas Mankar - Director
- Pankaj Vaish - Director
- Ram Nirankar Rastogi - Director
The latest financial statements of Digispice Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Digispice Technologies is 07AABCM5619D2ZP, registered in Delhi. The company has 29 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 24 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AABCM5619D1ZM (Uttar Pradesh), 03AABCM5619D3ZW (Punjab), 27AABCM5619D2ZN (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Digispice Technologies is L72900DL1986PLC330369. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Digispice Technologies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 517214) and NSE (symbol: DIGISPICE).
Digispice Technologies has 91 court cases on record: 51 filed by the company and 40 filed against it. 13 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Digispice Technologies was incorporated on 23 December 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Digispice Technologies has 29 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹6.7 Cr; the latest was in July 2024.
Mayank Jain ceased to be Director on 12 Aug 2025. Venkatramu Jayanthi ceased to be Director on 06 Aug 2025. Sanjeev Kumar was appointed as CFO on 03 Jun 2025. Digispice Technologies has 95 board changes on record in total.

