
About Team India Guaranty Limited
Data last updated:
Team India Guaranty Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Bennett Coleman And Company Limited. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 27 November 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L65920MH1989PLC054398. Its GSTIN is 27AABCT2481Q1ZS (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 511559 and NSE: TEAMGTY.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.99 Cr. It is led by directors including Anita Rajendra Malusare and Sreedevi Pillai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 12 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.2 Cr, a growth of 40.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹73 Lakh (net margin 14%) and EBITDA of ₹1.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 21.3%). The net worth stands at ₹48.53 Cr (up 1.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹48.53 Cr (up 1.6% YoY).
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Times Guaranty. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13.15 Cr on record. Court records list 38 cases involving the company, including 27 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 17 deals on record (17 market trades); the latest was in December 2024. Its 5 peer companies in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Eclipse Trades Pvt.Ltd. with revenue of ₹4.23 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website timesguarantylimited.com.
Company details
CIN history
Team India Guaranty has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65920MH1989PLC054398. The current CIN is L65920MH1989PLC054398, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65920MH1989PLC054398 | Current |
| U65920MH1989PLC054398 | Previous |
Contact details
Team India Guaranty Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is timesguarantylimited.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA 201 Marathon Nextgen Innova, Ganpatrao Kadam Marg Veer Santaji Road Lower Parel West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Team India Guaranty operates one associated brand: Times Guaranty. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Investment services to businesses and entrepreneurial ventures are provided. | timesguarantylimited.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Team India Guaranty is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Team India Guaranty Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableTeam India Guaranty Limited reported revenue of ₹5.2 Cr (up 40.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5.20 | 3.69 | 3.24 | 1.96 | 2.72 | 8.74 | 2.36 |
| Revenue growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.11 | 2.79 | 2.35 | 1.05 | 2.02 | 8.12 | 1.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +75.6% | +72.5% | +53.6% | +74.3% | +92.9% | +72.0% |
| Profit before tax | 1.40 | 2.81 | 2.36 | 1.06 | 2.00 | 8.06 | 1.71 |
| Net profit | 0.73 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 1.56 | 6.57 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Net worth | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Net working capital | 5.69 | 18.25 | 22.06 | 2.50 | 12.09 | 16.18 | 11.88 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (36.99) | (1.31) | (0.79) | 8.64 | 3.80 | (5.45) | (10.56) |
| Cash from investing | 39.62 | 2.54 | 1.61 | (8.86) | (4.19) | 5.85 | 10.89 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.83 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.6% | +59.2% | +60.0% | +59.3% | +48.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 2.08 | 2.19 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | -40.4% | +32.4% | +58.4% | +61.9% | +70.4% | +81.2% | +69.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.83 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.6% | +59.2% | +60.0% | +59.3% | +48.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 2.08 | 2.19 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | -40.4% | +32.4% | +58.4% | +61.9% | +70.4% | +81.2% | +69.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.20 | 3.69 | 3.24 | 1.96 | 2.72 | 8.74 | 2.36 |
| Revenue growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 4.09 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.66 |
| Employee cost | 1.79 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA | 1.11 | 2.79 | 2.35 | 1.05 | 2.02 | 8.12 | 1.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +75.6% | +72.5% | +53.6% | +74.3% | +92.9% | +72.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.40 | 2.81 | 2.36 | 1.06 | 2.00 | 8.06 | 1.71 |
| Tax | 0.67 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 1.49 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 0.73 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 1.56 | 6.57 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 39.53 | 38.77 | 36.43 | 34.65 | 33.71 | 32.11 | 25.57 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Net block | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.05 | 29.51 | 23.30 | 41.09 | 30.55 | 24.86 | 22.62 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 4.92 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Loans & advances | 1.44 | 1.24 | 1.19 | 2.44 | 11.60 | 10.79 | 11.69 |
| Total current assets | 6.25 | 18.42 | 22.13 | 2.56 | 12.16 | 16.45 | 12.03 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 5.69 | 18.25 | 22.06 | 2.50 | 12.09 | 16.18 | 11.88 |
| Total assets | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.18 | 0.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (36.99) | (1.31) | (0.79) | 8.64 | 3.80 | (5.45) | (10.56) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 39.62 | 2.54 | 1.61 | (8.86) | (4.19) | 5.85 | 10.89 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 2.63 | 1.24 | 0.82 | (0.22) | (0.40) | 0.40 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -60.2% | +18.7% | +123.8% | -48.0% | -75.1% | +377.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -50.2% | +19.1% | +122.6% | -47.0% | -75.2% | +371.4% | -28.5% |
| Net income growth | -68.8% | +30.7% | +94.6% | -41.0% | -76.3% | +394.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +38.4% | +10.7% | -28.2% | -6.0% | -2.7% | +98.9% | -24.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.9% | +11.4% | -33.9% | -14.8% | -5.5% | +133.2% | -30.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.9% | +6.1% | +5.3% | +2.5% | +4.8% | +21.4% | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.5% | +5.0% | +4.0% | +2.2% | +3.8% | +17.3% | +3.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 274.50 | 106.00 | 46.43 | 28.29 | 38.86 | 125.00 | 33.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 1.06 | 3.56 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 53.91 | 53.06 | 50.47 | 48.49 | 47.44 | 45.67 | 38.40 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Team India Guaranty Limited
Team India Guaranty has 6 current directors and 23 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Rajendra Malusare | Director | 29 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sreedevi Pillai Also directs: The Western India Plywoods Limited, Ifb Industries Ltd, Kohinoor Saw Mills Co Ltd and 3 more | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Surajkumar Omprakash Saraogi Also directs: Sonajuri Tea LLP, Northeast Lifestyle Hotels Private Limited, Prime India Insurance Brokers Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Niru Shiv Kumar Kanodia Also directs: Has Lifestyle Limited, Pyarelal Textiles Limited, Fresh Meals India Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Satish Maruti Mangutkar | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sanjiv Swarup Also directs: Bharat Wire Ropes Limited, Josts Engineering Company Limited, Prime Fresh Limited and 5 more | Additional Director | 29 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Team India Guaranty Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team India Guaranty Limitedthis company | ₹5.2 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹73 Lakh | 14% | 40.9% | 2 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Eclipse Trades Pvt.Ltd. | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | -52.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ventex Trade Pvt Ltd | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | -38.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Aarambh Securities Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2024) | 15934.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Yashvardhan Marketing Pvt Ltd | ₹4.2 Cr (FY 2025) | 1285.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Amarendra Financial Private Limited | ₹4.2 Cr (FY 2024) | -20.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Team India Guaranty Limited is audited by V. B Goel & Co. Chartered Accountants for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V. B Goel & Co. Chartered Accountants | FY 2019 | 115906W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 23.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% |
| Public | 25.10% | 25.10% | 25.10% | 25.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2000 | 90378271 | The Thane Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. | ₹2 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Dec 1998 | 90387440 | Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank Ltd. | ₹3 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Mar 1997 | 90378072 | The Thane Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. | ₹8.51 Lakh | Open | |
| 19 Sep 1996 | 90378046 | The Thane Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. | ₹2.46 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Jun 1995 | 90377929 | The Thane Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. | ₹2.17 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Team India Guaranty Limited has 17 deals on record (17 market trades); the latest was in December 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 17)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹87 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹57.2 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹33.6 Lakh | Buyer: Orion Stocks Limited Seller: Orion Stocks Limited |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹97.2 Lakh | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , an individual Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , an individual |
| Apr 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.19 Cr | Buyer: Hensex Securities Private Limited , an individual Seller: Hensex Securities Private Limited , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Team India Guaranty Limited has 38 court cases on record: 27 filed by Team India Guaranty, 15 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 36 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 24 | 12 | 1 |
| District courts | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 38)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CS(OS)) | Filed against the company by Lok Housing and Constructions Ltd and An | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against GSL (India) Ltd | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Times Guaranty Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed against the company by Times Guaranty Ltd.And Co. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against Times Guaranty Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Team India Guaranty Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Team India Guaranty Limited has a workforce of 2 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Team India Guaranty has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCT2481Q1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Team India Guaranty Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Team India Guaranty Limited has 39 board changes on record since 1998: 23 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Sanjiv Swarup was appointed as Additional Director on 29 May 2026.
41 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Team India Guaranty is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 27 November 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65920MH1989PLC054398. Listed on BSE: 511559 and NSE: TEAMGTY.
Team India Guaranty reported revenue of ₹5.2 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 40.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Team India Guaranty has 6 current directors:
- Anita Rajendra Malusare - Director
- Sreedevi Pillai - Director
- Surajkumar Omprakash Saraogi - Director
- Niru Shiv Kumar Kanodia - Director
- Satish Maruti Mangutkar - Director
- Sanjiv Swarup - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Team India Guaranty on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 12 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Team India Guaranty is 27AABCT2481Q1ZS, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Team India Guaranty is L65920MH1989PLC054398. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Team India Guaranty is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 511559) and NSE (symbol: TEAMGTY).
Team India Guaranty has 38 court cases on record: 27 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Team India Guaranty was incorporated on 27 November 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Team India Guaranty has 17 deals on record (17 market trades); the latest was in December 2024.
The peers of Team India Guaranty by revenue are Eclipse Trades Pvt.Ltd, Ventex Trade Pvt Ltd, Aarambh Securities Limited, Yashvardhan Marketing Pvt Ltd, Amarendra Financial Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

