
About Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 08 July 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U72900MP2011PTC034924. Its GSTIN is 23AADCV7329R1ZP (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30.96 Lakh. It is led by directors Akshansa Dixit and Yogesh Sheoran.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 911 Shekhar Central Palasia Square A.B. Road 4 – 5 Manoramaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.17 Cr, a decline of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹57.49 Lakh (net margin -18.1%) and EBITDA of ₹9.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over five years.
The company has about 15 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Vatsana and Vatsana Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.45 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.15 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (5 rights issues, 5 secondary share transfers); the latest was in October 2018. Its 10 peer companies in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Walnut Advertising India Pvt.Ltd. with revenue of ₹3.19 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vatsana.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address911 Shekhar Central Palasia Square A.B. Road 4 – 5 Manoramaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Vatsana Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.17 Cr (down 27% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over five years, including a 27% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 102% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹57.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -18.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vatsana Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut Advertising India Pvt.Ltd. | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Experiences.Digital Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Glokal Advertising Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aariana Media Services Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| New Age Media Partner Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Vatsana Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Gath Productions Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Billboard Communications Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Esha Media Research Limited Listed | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2223.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Azzure Media Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Arvind Advertizing India Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vatsana Technologies by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited is audited by M K SINGHAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M K SINGHAL & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshansa Dixit Also directs: Tradifii International Private Limited | Director | 24 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Yogesh Sheoran | Director | 23 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2018 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 26 Feb 2015 | Ing Vysya Bank Limited | ₹64.7 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Jun 2014 | Indusind Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Feb 2017 | Others | ₹1.15 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited has 10 deals on record (5 rights issues, 5 secondary share transfers); the latest was in October 2018.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2018 | Rights issue | ₹63.7 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Rights issue | ₹6.1 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: 3 individuals |
| Jan 2018 | Rights issue | ₹1.01 Cr | Investors: Inventus Law Inc, 3 individuals |
| Oct 2017 | Rights issue | ₹1.14 Cr | Investors: Beyond Key Systems Private Limited , 3 individuals |
Full deal history
All 10 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 1 filed by Vatsana Technologies, 6 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 3 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by RBL Bank Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Guerrilla Infra Solutions Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Standard Chartered Bank | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Standard Chartered Bank | Pending |
| High Court of Madhya Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Madhya Pradesh | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies operates two associated brands: Vatsana and Vatsana Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers comprehensive solutions for event management, SMM, PR, and related services. | vatsana.in | |
| Content marketing services are provided through specialized media networks. | vatsana.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 15 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900HR2011PTC043383. The current CIN is U72900MP2011PTC034924, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72900MP2011PTC034924 | Current |
| U72900HR2011PTC043383 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Yogesh Sheoran ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AADCV7329R1ZP | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Vatsana Technologies Private Limited
Vatsana Technologies is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 08 July 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MP2011PTC034924.
Vatsana Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.17 Cr for FY 2024 (down 27% YoY).
Vatsana Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Akshansa Dixit - Director
- Yogesh Sheoran - Director
Vatsana Technologies reported a net loss of ₹57.49 Lakh (net margin -18.1%) and EBITDA of ₹9.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vatsana Technologies is -30% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vatsana Technologies is 23AADCV7329R1ZP, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vatsana Technologies is U72900MP2011PTC034924. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vatsana Technologies has 7 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vatsana Technologies was incorporated on 08 July 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Vatsana Technologies has 10 deals on record (5 rights issues, 5 secondary share transfers); the latest was in October 2018.
The peers of Vatsana Technologies by revenue are Walnut Advertising India Pvt.Ltd, Experiences.Digital Private Limited, Glokal Advertising Private Limited, Aariana Media Services Private Limited, New Age Media Partner Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies).