- Valuation
- ₹16,780 Cr
_PRIVATE_LIMITED.webp)
About Ventive Hospitality Limited
Data last updated:
Ventive Hospitality Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electric power generation segment of the energy sector. It was incorporated on 12 February 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
Its director Atul Chordia and family are #492 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L45201PN2002PLC143638. Its GSTIN is 27AABCI2357N1ZA (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544321 and NSE: VENTIVE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.35 Cr. It was formerly known as O4U Reality (India) Private Limited. It is led by directors including Atul Ishwardas Chordia and Asheesh Mohta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Tech Park, Pune, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,461.05 Cr, a growth of 53.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹430.46 Cr (net margin 17.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1,085.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 44.1%). The net worth stands at ₹5,506.07 Cr (up 14.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹9,502.29 Cr (up 7.8% YoY).
The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: International Convention Center. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1,451.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2,561.35 Cr on record. The company has 17 deals on record (7 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1,899.84 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website iccpune.org.
Company details
Name history
Ventive Hospitality has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as O4u Reality (India) Private Limited, and Ventive Hospitality Limited. The current legal name is Ventive Hospitality Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Ventive Hospitality Limited | Current |
| O4u Reality (India) Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Ventive Hospitality has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45201PN2002PLC143638, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45201PN2002PLC143638 | Current |
| U45201PN2002PTC143638 | Previous |
| U45201MH2002PTC134900 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Ventive Hospitality
- #492 Atul Chordia & family ₹7,100 Cr
Contact details
Ventive Hospitality Limited's registered office is in Pune City, Maharashtra. Its website is iccpune.org. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressTech Park One 2nd Floor, Tower D, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006
- IndustryEnergy, Electric Power Generation, Transmission And Distribution
To see the full contact details of Ventive Hospitality Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Ventive Hospitality operates one associated brand: International Convention Center. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Specializes in real estate development, creating spaces for commercial and residential purposes. | iccpune.org |
Financials of Ventive Hospitality Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVentive Hospitality Limited reported revenue of ₹2,461.05 Cr (up 53.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 2,461 | 1,605 |
| Revenue growth | +53.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,086 | 739 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +46.0% |
| Profit before tax | 734 | 294 |
| Net profit | 430 | 123 |
| Net profit margin | +17.5% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.23 | 5.15 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 9,502 | 8,815 |
| Net worth | 5,506 | 4,807 |
| Total debt | 2,574 | 2,744 |
| Cash & bank | 421 | 522 |
| Net working capital | 319 | 541 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 950 | 677 |
| Cash from investing | (284) | (1,661) |
| Cash from financing | (822) | 1,364 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 543 | 779 | 686 | 489 | 507 | 698 | 534 | 258 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.0% | +11.6% | +28.4% | +89.7% | +341.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 114 | 91.30 | 36.55 | 65.19 | 12.45 | 19.30 | 32.37 | 9.98 |
| EBITDA | 192 | 380 | 308 | 190 | 208 | 352 | 232 | 87.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.3% | +48.8% | +44.9% | +38.8% | +40.9% | +50.4% | +43.5% | +33.8% |
| Depreciation | 89.68 | 84.34 | 84.31 | 78.92 | 79.84 | 103 | 92.26 | 49.57 |
| Interest | 52.21 | 53.39 | 60.10 | 55.92 | 60.08 | 74.65 | 98.93 | 71.47 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 334 | 200 | 120 | 80.29 | 193 | 73.44 | (24.02) |
| Tax | 39.33 | 74.49 | 59.67 | 55.74 | 42.37 | 41.96 | 38.73 | 23.16 |
| Net profit | 124 | 259 | 140 | 64.24 | 37.92 | 151 | 34.71 | (47.18) |
| EPS (₹) | 3.46 | 9.83 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.15 | 5.48 | 1.06 | (2.26) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 638 | 561 | 478 | 431 | 229 | 183 | 375 |
| Revenue growth | +13.6% | +17.5% | +11.0% | +88.0% | +25.0% | -51.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 313 | 290 | 284 | 239 | 116 | 108 | 195 |
| EBITDA margin | +49.1% | +51.7% | +59.4% | +55.5% | +50.7% | +58.8% | +52.0% |
| Profit before tax | 315 | 209 | 205 | 159 | 36.03 | 7.74 | 87.86 |
| Net profit | 230 | 136 | 165 | 130 | 29.37 | 5.72 | 71.12 |
| Net profit margin | +36.1% | +24.2% | +34.5% | +30.3% | +12.8% | +3.1% | +19.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.80 | 5.73 | 159.25 | 125.69 | 27.47 | 5.28 | 67.25 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,629 | 5,475 | 852 | 697 | 727 | 642 | 675 |
| Net worth | 4,726 | 4,499 | 334 | 168 | 215 | 185 | 179 |
| Total debt | 862 | 920 | 470 | 484 | 479 | 439 | 466 |
| Cash & bank | 46.59 | 60.82 | 71.80 | 59.32 | 119 | 89.05 | 82.78 |
| Net working capital | 18.58 | 22.61 | 87.75 | 30.57 | 63.51 | 21.01 | 14.29 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 292 | 255 | 265 | 215 | 129 | 82.47 | 169 |
| Cash from investing | (160) | (4,703) | (198) | 10.80 | (40.81) | (8.52) | (29.52) |
| Cash from financing | (137) | 4,435 | (57.05) | (219) | (83.36) | (77.49) | (148) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 174 | 173 | 147 | 143 | 162 | 156 | 129 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +7.5% | +11.4% | +14.4% | +24.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.24 | 26.71 | 25.75 | 28.49 | 24.15 | 25.90 | 21.44 | 13.95 |
| Total expenses | 85.06 | 85.91 | 91.84 | 74.38 | 72.62 | 84.06 | 77.92 | 62.00 |
| EBITDA | 69.47 | 88.33 | 81.48 | 73.05 | 70.15 | 78.08 | 77.66 | 66.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.0% | +50.7% | +47.0% | +49.5% | +49.1% | +48.2% | +49.9% | +51.9% |
| Depreciation | 7.92 | 7.83 | 7.72 | 7.65 | 7.55 | 13.71 | 12.70 | 12.04 |
| Interest | 17.09 | 16.76 | 18.86 | 17.72 | 18.91 | 21.71 | 36.99 | 29.39 |
| Profit before tax | 71.70 | 90.45 | 80.65 | 76.17 | 67.84 | 68.56 | 49.41 | 39.39 |
| Tax | 13.46 | 21.03 | 25.19 | 20.19 | 19.77 | 11.38 | 20.02 | 18.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 543 | 779 | 686 | 489 | 507 | 698 | 534 | 258 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.0% | +11.6% | +28.4% | +89.7% | +341.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 114 | 91.30 | 36.55 | 65.19 | 12.45 | 19.30 | 32.37 | 9.98 |
| EBITDA | 192 | 380 | 308 | 190 | 208 | 352 | 232 | 87.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.3% | +48.8% | +44.9% | +38.8% | +40.9% | +50.4% | +43.5% | +33.8% |
| Depreciation | 89.68 | 84.34 | 84.31 | 78.92 | 79.84 | 103 | 92.26 | 49.57 |
| Interest | 52.21 | 53.39 | 60.10 | 55.92 | 60.08 | 74.65 | 98.93 | 71.47 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 334 | 200 | 120 | 80.29 | 193 | 73.44 | (24.02) |
| Tax | 39.33 | 74.49 | 59.67 | 55.74 | 42.37 | 41.96 | 38.73 | 23.16 |
| Net profit | 124 | 259 | 140 | 64.24 | 37.92 | 151 | 34.71 | (47.18) |
| EPS (₹) | 3.46 | 9.83 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.15 | 5.48 | 1.06 | (2.26) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,461 | 1,605 |
| Revenue growth | +53.4% | - |
| Other income | 206 | 67.82 |
| Total expenses | 1,375 | 866 |
| Employee cost | 366 | 218 |
| EBITDA | 1,086 | 739 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +46.0% |
| Depreciation | 327 | 256 |
| Interest | 229 | 257 |
| Profit before tax | 734 | 294 |
| Tax | 232 | 129 |
| Net profit | 430 | 123 |
| Net profit margin | +17.5% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.23 | 5.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 23.35 | 23.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,483 | 4,783 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,506 | 4,807 |
| Minority interest | 1,255 | 1,099 |
| Secured loans | 1,999 | 2,305 |
| Unsecured loans | 575 | 438 |
| Total debt | 2,574 | 2,744 |
| Total liabilities | 9,502 | 8,815 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 10,597 | 9,486 |
| Net block | 9,364 | 8,606 |
| Capital work in progress | 182 | 84.25 |
| Investments | 118 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 69.20 | 53.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 107 | 116 |
| Cash & bank balances | 421 | 522 |
| Loans & advances | 256 | 344 |
| Total current assets | 854 | 1,036 |
| Total current liabilities | 535 | 495 |
| Net working capital | 319 | 541 |
| Total assets | 9,502 | 8,815 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 412 | 32.46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 950 | 677 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (284) | (1,661) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (822) | 1,364 |
| Net change in cash | (156) | 380 |
| Closing cash | 421 | 522 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +53.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +47.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +150.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +251.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +20.4% | +10.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.1% | +7.1% |
| Return on net worth | +9.7% | +3.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.52 | 0.57 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.54 |
| Interest cover | 30.27 | 53.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.25 | 0.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 40.03 | 29.85 |
| Debtors turnover | 22.02 | 13.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.23 | 5.15 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 235.77 | 205.81 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 174 | 173 | 147 | 143 | 162 | 156 | 129 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.2% | +7.5% | +11.4% | +14.4% | +24.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.24 | 26.71 | 25.75 | 28.49 | 24.15 | 25.90 | 21.44 | 13.95 |
| Total expenses | 85.06 | 85.91 | 91.84 | 74.38 | 72.62 | 84.06 | 77.92 | 62.00 |
| EBITDA | 69.47 | 88.33 | 81.48 | 73.05 | 70.15 | 78.08 | 77.66 | 66.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.0% | +50.7% | +47.0% | +49.5% | +49.1% | +48.2% | +49.9% | +51.9% |
| Depreciation | 7.92 | 7.83 | 7.72 | 7.65 | 7.55 | 13.71 | 12.70 | 12.04 |
| Interest | 17.09 | 16.76 | 18.86 | 17.72 | 18.91 | 21.71 | 36.99 | 29.39 |
| Profit before tax | 71.70 | 90.45 | 80.65 | 76.17 | 67.84 | 68.56 | 49.41 | 39.39 |
| Tax | 13.46 | 21.03 | 25.19 | 20.19 | 19.77 | 11.38 | 20.02 | 18.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 638 | 561 | 478 | 431 | 229 | 183 | 375 |
| Revenue growth | +13.6% | +17.5% | +11.0% | +88.0% | +25.0% | -51.0% | - |
| Other income | 105 | 67.46 | 16.73 | 10.94 | 8.34 | 6.84 | 8.28 |
| Total expenses | 325 | 271 | 194 | 192 | 113 | 75.53 | 180 |
| Employee cost | 73.47 | 55.26 | 37.45 | 29.79 | 24.51 | 17.54 | 34.06 |
| EBITDA | 313 | 290 | 284 | 239 | 116 | 108 | 195 |
| EBITDA margin | +49.1% | +51.7% | +59.4% | +55.5% | +50.7% | +58.8% | +52.0% |
| Depreciation | 30.75 | 49.69 | 48.15 | 49.32 | 47.96 | 55.74 | 65.59 |
| Interest | 72.25 | 99.73 | 47.22 | 41.59 | 40.61 | 51.19 | 49.70 |
| Profit before tax | 315 | 209 | 205 | 159 | 36.03 | 7.74 | 87.86 |
| Tax | 86.18 | 74.83 | 38.87 | 27.92 | 6.59 | 2.10 | 15.83 |
| Net profit | 230 | 136 | 165 | 130 | 29.37 | 5.72 | 71.12 |
| Net profit margin | +36.1% | +24.2% | +34.5% | +30.3% | +12.8% | +3.1% | +19.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.80 | 5.73 | 159.25 | 125.69 | 27.47 | 5.28 | 67.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.35 | 23.35 | 10.44 | 10.44 | 10.71 | 10.71 | 10.71 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,702 | 4,476 | 324 | 157 | 204 | 175 | 169 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,726 | 4,499 | 334 | 168 | 215 | 185 | 179 |
| Secured loans | 792 | 846 | 413 | 425 | 419 | 439 | 453 |
| Unsecured loans | 70.00 | 74.55 | 57.39 | 58.65 | 59.82 | 0.00 | 12.93 |
| Total debt | 862 | 920 | 470 | 484 | 479 | 439 | 466 |
| Total liabilities | 5,629 | 5,475 | 852 | 697 | 727 | 642 | 675 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,266 | 1,249 | 980 | 949 | 929 | 850 | 846 |
| Net block | 599 | 608 | 556 | 572 | 601 | 574 | 626 |
| Capital work in progress | 16.38 | 9.34 | 9.39 | 8.66 | 8.54 | 2.44 | 3.28 |
| Investments | 4,013 | 3,894 | 158 | 48.47 | 10.00 | 10.03 | 10.81 |
| Inventories | 5.42 | 6.00 | 4.57 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 4.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 25.16 | 34.40 | 17.31 | 23.96 | 19.90 | 19.68 | 23.22 |
| Cash & bank balances | 46.59 | 60.82 | 71.80 | 59.32 | 119 | 89.05 | 82.78 |
| Loans & advances | 74.54 | 36.68 | 93.68 | 25.34 | 19.40 | 15.22 | 15.13 |
| Total current assets | 152 | 138 | 187 | 113 | 161 | 127 | 125 |
| Total current liabilities | 133 | 115 | 99.61 | 82.01 | 97.63 | 106 | 111 |
| Net working capital | 18.58 | 22.61 | 87.75 | 30.57 | 63.51 | 21.01 | 14.29 |
| Total assets | 5,629 | 5,475 | 852 | 697 | 727 | 642 | 675 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 19.58 | 32.46 | 22.54 | 15.97 | 11.25 | 14.80 | 23.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 292 | 255 | 265 | 215 | 129 | 82.47 | 169 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (160) | (4,703) | (198) | 10.80 | (40.81) | (8.52) | (29.52) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (137) | 4,435 | (57.05) | (219) | (83.36) | (77.49) | (148) |
| Net change in cash | (5.22) | (12.88) | 9.92 | 6.57 | 4.72 | (3.55) | (8.39) |
| Closing cash | 46.59 | 60.82 | 71.80 | 59.32 | 119 | 89.05 | 82.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.6% | +17.5% | +11.0% | +88.0% | +25.0% | -51.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +7.8% | +2.4% | +18.7% | +105.7% | +7.8% | -44.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.1% | +1.6% | +28.9% | +341.8% | +365.5% | -91.2% | -10.6% |
| Net income growth | +69.5% | -17.6% | +26.5% | +344.2% | +413.5% | -92.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.0% | +34.8% | +37.6% | +4.8% | -13.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.4% | +35.7% | +38.1% | +7.1% | -15.2% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +35.9% | +23.8% | +34.8% | +30.5% | +12.9% | +3.1% | +19.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.0% | +9.7% | +32.6% | +28.2% | +11.2% | +9.0% | +19.7% |
| Return on net worth | +5.0% | +5.5% | +66.2% | +68.6% | +14.7% | +3.1% | +22.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.29 | 1.90 | 2.51 | 2.29 | 2.48 | 1.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.18 | 0.28 | 1.84 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.38 | 0.94 |
| Interest cover | 25.60 | 41.42 | 20.04 | 21.91 | 59.46 | 98.27 | 38.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.46 |
| Inventory turnover | 111.69 | 106.24 | 112.07 | 126.90 | 77.16 | 50.79 | 105.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 21.42 | 21.72 | 23.16 | 19.64 | 11.58 | 8.55 | 17.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.80 | 5.73 | 159.25 | 125.69 | 27.47 | 5.28 | 67.25 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 202.35 | 192.64 | 320.24 | 160.64 | 200.75 | 173.03 | 167.44 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Ventive Hospitality Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ventive Hospitality Limited
Ventive Hospitality has 6 current directors and 27 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atul Ishwardas Chordia Also directs: Bluerays Developers LLP, Amit Gharkul Builders LLP, Chankhed Properties LLP and 5 more | Director | 12 Feb 2002 | 24 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Asheesh Mohta Also directs: Kolte-Patil Developers Limited, Horizon Industrial Parks Limited, South City Projects (Kolkata) Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Punita Kumar Sinha | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nipun Sahni Also directs: Tata Housing Development Company Limited, JMG Enterprises Private Limited, Bynd AI Technologies Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Thilan Manjith Wijesinghe | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bharat Khanna Also directs: Raymond Realty Limited, Lanata Properties Private Limited, Dinesh Khanna Hotels Motels and Resorts Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Auditor
Ventive Hospitality Limited is audited by S R B C & CO LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S R B C & CO LLP | FY 2023 | 324982E/E300003 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 89.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 5.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 4.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.00% | 89.00% | 89.00% | 89.00% |
| Public | 11.00% | 11.00% | 11.00% | 11.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2025 | 101061882 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹1,095.1 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Aug 2024 | 100969070 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹340 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Jan 2023 | 100661809 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Dec 2022 | 100667280 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Nov 2022 | 100649128 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹5.2 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Ventive Hospitality Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 23 View all charges
Deals & funding
Ventive Hospitality Limited has 17 deals on record (7 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1,899.84 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 17)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹71.64 Cr | Buyer: Serum Institute of India Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2024 | IPO | ₹1,599.95 Cr | Investors: Ipo Shareholders - Ventive Hospitality Limited, Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund, Maybank Securities Pte Limited |
| Aug 2024 | Rights issue | ₹1,170.11 Cr | Investors: Premsagar Infra Realty Private Limited , Panchshil Infrastructure Holdings Private Limited , Panchshil Realty and Developers Private Limited |
| Nov 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: Blackstone Advisors India, Premsagar Infra Realty Private Limited , Atul I Chordia HUF, an individual |
| Jul 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: Blackstone Advisors India, Premsagar Infra Realty Private Limited , Atul I Chordia HUF, an individual |
To see the full deal history of Ventive Hospitality Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ventive Hospitality Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ventive Hospitality Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Ventive Hospitality Limited has a workforce of 20 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Ventive Hospitality has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCI2357N1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ventive Hospitality Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ventive Hospitality Limited has 33 board changes on record since 2002: 8 appointments and 25 cessations. The latest: Asheesh Mohta was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2025.
71 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Ventive Hospitality is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electric power generation, within the energy industry. It was incorporated on 12 February 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45201PN2002PLC143638. Listed on BSE: 544321 and NSE: VENTIVE.
Ventive Hospitality reported revenue of ₹2,461.05 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 53.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Ventive Hospitality has 6 current directors:
- Atul Ishwardas Chordia - Director
- Asheesh Mohta - Director
- Punita Kumar Sinha - Director
- Nipun Sahni - Director
- Thilan Manjith Wijesinghe - Director
- Bharat Khanna - Director
The latest financial statements of Ventive Hospitality on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ventive Hospitality is 27AABCI2357N1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ventive Hospitality is L45201PN2002PLC143638. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Ventive Hospitality is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544321) and NSE (symbol: VENTIVE).
Ventive Hospitality was incorporated on 12 February 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Ventive Hospitality has 17 deals on record (7 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1,899.84 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Asheesh Mohta was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2025. Bharat Khanna was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2024. Bharat Khanna ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Sep 2024. Ventive Hospitality has 33 board changes on record in total.

