- Valuation
- ₹7,400 Cr

About Blackbuck Limited
Data last updated:
Blackbuck Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the online service marketplaces segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 20 April 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
Its director Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji is #1,427 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L63030KA2015PLC079894. Its GSTIN is 29AAACZ8319C1Z7 (Karnataka). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544288 and NSE: BLACKBUCK.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹39.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.22 Cr. It was formerly known as Zinka Logistics Solutions Limited. It is led by directors including Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji (Managing Director) and Ramasubramaniam Balasubramaniam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹651.97 Cr, a growth of 52.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹162.85 Cr (net margin 25%) and EBITDA of ₹163.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 25%). The net worth stands at ₹1,421.86 Cr (up 14.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,499.78 Cr (up 16.7% YoY).
The company has about 1,786 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: BlackBuck and Auctomate. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹38 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹704 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 35 deals on record (14 market trades, 12 funding rounds, 4 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹2,160.21 Cr; the latest was in September 2026. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 241 overdue payments to 20 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website blackbuck.com.
Company details
CIN history
Blackbuck has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L63030KA2015PLC079894, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L63030KA2015PLC079894 | Current |
| U63030KA2015PLC079894 | Previous |
| U63030KA2015PTC079894 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Blackbuck
- #1,427 Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji ₹1,500 Cr
Contact details
Blackbuck Limited's registered office is in Bangalore South, Karnataka. Its website is blackbuck.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered AddressEssae Vaishnavi – Summit 1st Floor No – 6/B 7th Main, 80 Feet Road 3rd Block Koramangala Industrial Layout Corporation Ward No. 68, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034
- IndustryInternet, Online Service Marketplaces
To see the full contact details of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Blackbuck operates two associated brands: BlackBuck and Auctomate. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Fleet operators are connected with truckers through a digital marketplace. | blackbuck.com | |
| Online platform for B2B trading of used vehicles, equipment, and industrial assets. | auctomate.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Blackbuck is transportation and storage. In detail, this covers land transport and transport via pipelines.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transportation and storage | 49 | Land transport and transport via pipelines |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Blackbuck Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableBlackbuck Limited reported revenue of ₹651.97 Cr (up 52.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 652 | 427 | 297 | 176 | 119 | 867 |
| Revenue growth | +52.8% | +43.7% | +69.0% | +47.2% | -86.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 163 | (306) | (185) | (285) | (285) | (200) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | -71.7% | -62.2% | -162.4% | -239.0% | -23.0% |
| Profit before tax | 167 | (253) | (194) | (290) | (284) | (241) |
| Net profit | 163 | 360 | (196) | (294) | (287) | (241) |
| Net profit margin | +25.0% | +84.5% | -66.1% | -167.1% | -240.6% | -27.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.82 | (0.49) | (19,394.90) | (29,049.80) | (28,456.40) | (23,440.78) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,500 | 1,285 | 502 | 533 | 789 | 670 |
| Net worth | 1,422 | 1,238 | 311 | 353 | 585 | 271 |
| Total debt | 59.21 | 37.85 | 184 | 178 | 201 | 394 |
| Cash & bank | 638 | 705 | 336 | 172 | 191 | 231 |
| Net working capital | 624 | 733 | 344 | 255 | 477 | 557 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 169 | 58.33 | 44.55 | (119) | (78.16) | 59.71 |
| Cash from investing | (171) | (467) | 19.19 | 169 | (219) | 178 |
| Cash from financing | (11.47) | 384 | (13.82) | (36.92) | 282 | (213) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 204 | 185 | 172 | 151 | 144 | 122 | 114 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +55.7% | +42.2% | +52.2% | +50.7% | +53.0% | +55.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 17.82 | 16.31 | 14.14 | 16.49 | 16.06 | 15.95 | 14.95 | 9.20 |
| EBITDA | 50.61 | 49.71 | 45.06 | 40.94 | 36.52 | 40.40 | 33.36 | (47.92) |
| EBITDA margin | +21.5% | +24.3% | +24.3% | +23.8% | +24.2% | +28.1% | +27.4% | -42.0% |
| Depreciation | 24.49 | 22.54 | 17.36 | 13.56 | 12.37 | 9.32 | 12.18 | 7.64 |
| Interest | 1.12 | 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.55 |
| Profit before tax | 42.82 | 42.12 | 40.36 | 42.43 | 38.94 | 45.74 | 35.21 | (47.91) |
| Tax | 1.42 | (0.04) | (25.36) | 10.71 | 9.75 | 12.04 | (245) | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 41.40 | 42.16 | 65.72 | 31.72 | 29.19 | 33.70 | 280 | (48.04) |
| EPS (₹) | 2.26 | 2.30 | 3.59 | 1.73 | 1.59 | 1.83 | 15.02 | (2.80) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 641 | 422 | 296 | 668 | 767 | 853 | 2,230 |
| Revenue growth | +51.9% | +42.4% | -55.6% | -12.9% | -10.1% | -61.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 165 | (283) | (185) | (285) | (283) | (192) | (414) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | -67.0% | -62.4% | -42.6% | -36.9% | -22.5% | -18.6% |
| Profit before tax | 171 | (254) | (195) | (297) | (293) | (234) | (446) |
| Net profit | 166 | 360 | (197) | (300) | (296) | (234) | (461) |
| Net profit margin | +26.0% | +85.4% | -66.4% | -44.9% | -38.5% | -27.4% | -20.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.01 | (0.51) | (19,449.70) | (28,849.51) | (28,487.38) | (22,687.38) | (44,551.00) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,475 | 1,253 | 496 | 531 | 783 | 685 | 1,063 |
| Net worth | 1,424 | 1,236 | 310 | 352 | 591 | 286 | 510 |
| Total debt | 33.11 | 7.77 | 179 | 166 | 190 | 394 | 544 |
| Cash & bank | 526 | 662 | 328 | 160 | 180 | 226 | 192 |
| Net working capital | 494 | 682 | 333 | 241 | 459 | 552 | 639 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 192 | 84.88 | 57.69 | (125) | (74.82) | 59.16 | (438) |
| Cash from investing | (210) | (476) | 11.24 | 169 | (216) | 182 | 91.24 |
| Cash from financing | (4.63) | 361 | (18.39) | (37.17) | 272 | (213) | 173 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 232 | 201 | 183 | 169 | 149 | 141 | 120 | 113 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +55.9% | +42.7% | +51.7% | +50.0% | +52.3% | +54.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 16.53 | 14.78 | 12.36 | 16.60 | 16.17 | 16.03 | 15.20 | 9.13 |
| Total expenses | 178 | 151 | 137 | 128 | 112 | 100 | 87.28 | 161 |
| EBITDA | 53.46 | 50.03 | 45.64 | 41.05 | 37.13 | 40.92 | 33.07 | (48.84) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +24.9% | +25.0% | +24.3% | +25.0% | +29.0% | +27.5% | -43.4% |
| Depreciation | 24.50 | 22.50 | 17.32 | 13.52 | 12.33 | 9.29 | 12.15 | 7.61 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.89 |
| Profit before tax | 44.81 | 41.51 | 39.87 | 43.40 | 40.44 | 47.11 | 35.92 | (48.21) |
| Tax | 1.10 | (0.33) | (25.86) | 10.91 | 9.86 | 12.18 | (245) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 204 | 185 | 172 | 151 | 144 | 122 | 114 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +55.7% | +42.2% | +52.2% | +50.7% | +53.0% | +55.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 17.82 | 16.31 | 14.14 | 16.49 | 16.06 | 15.95 | 14.95 | 9.20 |
| EBITDA | 50.61 | 49.71 | 45.06 | 40.94 | 36.52 | 40.40 | 33.36 | (47.92) |
| EBITDA margin | +21.5% | +24.3% | +24.3% | +23.8% | +24.2% | +28.1% | +27.4% | -42.0% |
| Depreciation | 24.49 | 22.54 | 17.36 | 13.56 | 12.37 | 9.32 | 12.18 | 7.64 |
| Interest | 1.12 | 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.55 |
| Profit before tax | 42.82 | 42.12 | 40.36 | 42.43 | 38.94 | 45.74 | 35.21 | (47.91) |
| Tax | 1.42 | (0.04) | (25.36) | 10.71 | 9.75 | 12.04 | (245) | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 41.40 | 42.16 | 65.72 | 31.72 | 29.19 | 33.70 | 280 | (48.04) |
| EPS (₹) | 2.26 | 2.30 | 3.59 | 1.73 | 1.59 | 1.83 | 15.02 | (2.80) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 652 | 427 | 297 | 176 | 119 | 867 |
| Revenue growth | +52.8% | +43.7% | +69.0% | +47.2% | -86.2% | - |
| Other income | 62.64 | 90.92 | 19.59 | 19.41 | 36.80 | 26.49 |
| Total expenses | 489 | 733 | 482 | 461 | 405 | 1,066 |
| Employee cost | 160 | 147 | 287 | 220 | 216 | 121 |
| EBITDA | 163 | (306) | (185) | (285) | (285) | (200) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | -71.7% | -62.2% | -162.4% | -239.0% | -23.0% |
| Depreciation | 52.61 | 33.94 | 25.34 | 20.41 | 15.25 | 11.40 |
| Interest | 5.61 | 4.34 | 3.41 | 4.05 | 20.66 | 56.88 |
| Profit before tax | 167 | (253) | (194) | (290) | (284) | (241) |
| Tax | 7.13 | (245) | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 163 | 360 | (196) | (294) | (287) | (241) |
| Net profit margin | +25.0% | +84.5% | -66.1% | -167.1% | -240.6% | -27.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.82 | (0.49) | (19,394.90) | (29,049.80) | (28,456.40) | (23,440.78) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 18.18 | 17.74 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,404 | 1,220 | 311 | 352 | 585 | 271 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,422 | 1,238 | 311 | 353 | 585 | 271 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 25.88 | 29.72 | 174 | 166 | 194 | 394 |
| Unsecured loans | 33.33 | 8.13 | 10.47 | 11.71 | 6.92 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 59.21 | 37.85 | 184 | 178 | 201 | 394 |
| Total liabilities | 1,500 | 1,285 | 502 | 533 | 789 | 670 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 252 | 131 | 97.72 | 83.47 | 61.58 | 31.98 |
| Net block | 116 | 45.21 | 39.25 | 30.74 | 21.33 | 15.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 50.14 | 56.75 | 60.23 | 211 | 236 | 50.49 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.46 | 27.35 | 20.84 | 127 | 215 | 283 |
| Cash & bank balances | 638 | 705 | 336 | 172 | 191 | 231 |
| Loans & advances | 195 | 149 | 139 | 77.08 | 182 | 137 |
| Total current assets | 861 | 881 | 496 | 375 | 588 | 651 |
| Total current liabilities | 237 | 148 | 153 | 121 | 111 | 94.52 |
| Net working capital | 624 | 733 | 344 | 255 | 477 | 557 |
| Total assets | 1,500 | 1,285 | 502 | 533 | 789 | 670 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 104 | 129 | 79.09 | 66.59 | 81.27 | 85.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 169 | 58.33 | 44.55 | (119) | (78.16) | 59.71 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (171) | (467) | 19.19 | 169 | (219) | 178 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (11.47) | 384 | (13.82) | (36.92) | 282 | (213) |
| Net change in cash | (12.93) | (24.52) | 49.92 | 12.51 | (14.68) | 24.00 |
| Closing cash | 638 | 705 | 336 | 172 | 191 | 231 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +52.8% | +43.7% | +69.0% | +47.2% | -86.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +153.3% | -65.6% | +35.3% | -0.0% | -42.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | -30.6% | +33.2% | -2.1% | -17.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -54.8% | +283.6% | +33.1% | -2.2% | -18.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +54.8% | +52.9% | -30.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +2.4% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +24.6% | -2.0% | -65.3% | -165.4% | -238.5% | -27.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.46 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.17 |
| Interest cover | 5.08 | -1.28 | -1.62 | -1.32 | -6.88 | -26.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.40 | 3.73 | 3.28 | 2.42 | 2.55 | 27.10 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.79 | 17.71 | 4.03 | 1.03 | 0.48 | 3.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.82 | (0.49) | (19,394.90) | (29,049.80) | (28,456.40) | (23,440.78) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 78.21 | 69.75 | 31,103.60 | 35,240.70 | 58,481.90 | 26,314.56 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 232 | 201 | 183 | 169 | 149 | 141 | 120 | 113 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +55.9% | +42.7% | +51.7% | +50.0% | +52.3% | +54.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 16.53 | 14.78 | 12.36 | 16.60 | 16.17 | 16.03 | 15.20 | 9.13 |
| Total expenses | 178 | 151 | 137 | 128 | 112 | 100 | 87.28 | 161 |
| EBITDA | 53.46 | 50.03 | 45.64 | 41.05 | 37.13 | 40.92 | 33.07 | (48.84) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +24.9% | +25.0% | +24.3% | +25.0% | +29.0% | +27.5% | -43.4% |
| Depreciation | 24.50 | 22.50 | 17.32 | 13.52 | 12.33 | 9.29 | 12.15 | 7.61 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.89 |
| Profit before tax | 44.81 | 41.51 | 39.87 | 43.40 | 40.44 | 47.11 | 35.92 | (48.21) |
| Tax | 1.10 | (0.33) | (25.86) | 10.91 | 9.86 | 12.18 | (245) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 641 | 422 | 296 | 668 | 767 | 853 | 2,230 |
| Revenue growth | +51.9% | +42.4% | -55.6% | -12.9% | -10.1% | -61.7% | - |
| Other income | 61.15 | 65.24 | 19.02 | 19.55 | 35.51 | 26.71 | 53.63 |
| Total expenses | 476 | 705 | 481 | 953 | 1,050 | 1,046 | 2,644 |
| Employee cost | 155 | 146 | 287 | 229 | 224 | 116 | 171 |
| EBITDA | 165 | (283) | (185) | (285) | (283) | (192) | (414) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | -67.0% | -62.4% | -42.6% | -36.9% | -22.5% | -18.6% |
| Depreciation | 52.45 | 33.85 | 25.34 | 20.46 | 15.18 | 11.31 | 8.88 |
| Interest | 2.74 | 2.56 | 3.25 | 11.55 | 30.69 | 56.85 | 76.06 |
| Profit before tax | 171 | (254) | (195) | (297) | (293) | (234) | (446) |
| Tax | 7.08 | (245) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 166 | 360 | (197) | (300) | (296) | (234) | (461) |
| Net profit margin | +26.0% | +85.4% | -66.4% | -44.9% | -38.5% | -27.4% | -20.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.01 | (0.51) | (19,449.70) | (28,849.51) | (28,487.38) | (22,687.38) | (44,551.00) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.18 | 17.74 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,406 | 1,218 | 310 | 352 | 591 | 286 | 510 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,424 | 1,236 | 310 | 352 | 591 | 286 | 510 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 169 | 166 | 190 | 394 | 480 |
| Unsecured loans | 33.11 | 7.77 | 10.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.97 |
| Total debt | 33.11 | 7.77 | 179 | 166 | 190 | 394 | 544 |
| Total liabilities | 1,475 | 1,253 | 496 | 531 | 783 | 685 | 1,063 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 251 | 131 | 97.72 | 82.23 | 60.34 | 39.24 | 36.60 |
| Net block | 116 | 44.86 | 39.25 | 30.75 | 21.33 | 15.31 | 22.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 197 | 109 | 74.80 | 222 | 243 | 56.26 | 305 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 25.93 | 27.98 | 21.10 | 127 | 198 | 280 | 438 |
| Cash & bank balances | 526 | 662 | 328 | 160 | 180 | 226 | 192 |
| Loans & advances | 174 | 138 | 136 | 77.54 | 181 | 138 | 88.33 |
| Total current assets | 727 | 828 | 485 | 364 | 559 | 643 | 719 |
| Total current liabilities | 233 | 146 | 152 | 122 | 101 | 90.73 | 79.77 |
| Net working capital | 494 | 682 | 333 | 241 | 459 | 552 | 639 |
| Total assets | 1,475 | 1,253 | 496 | 531 | 783 | 685 | 1,063 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 97.04 | 128 | 77.48 | 87.81 | 106 | 79.12 | 366 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 192 | 84.88 | 57.69 | (125) | (74.82) | 59.16 | (438) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (210) | (476) | 11.24 | 169 | (216) | 182 | 91.24 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.63) | 361 | (18.39) | (37.17) | 272 | (213) | 173 |
| Net change in cash | (22.41) | (30.98) | 50.54 | 7.07 | (18.69) | 27.38 | (174) |
| Closing cash | 526 | 662 | 328 | 160 | 180 | 226 | 192 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +51.9% | +42.4% | -55.6% | -12.9% | -10.1% | -61.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +158.3% | -52.8% | +35.0% | -0.6% | -47.3% | +53.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | -30.5% | +34.5% | -1.3% | -25.6% | +47.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -53.8% | +283.1% | +34.4% | -1.5% | -26.5% | +49.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.4% | -18.1% | -29.7% | -33.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -0.1% | -1.3% | -11.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +25.6% | -2.1% | -65.6% | -44.5% | -38.3% | -27.4% | -20.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.67 | 1.18 | 0.88 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 2.44 | -0.81 | -1.55 | -3.79 | -10.29 | -27.93 | -17.98 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.36 | 3.69 | 3.29 | 9.37 | 15.41 | 22.50 | 90.01 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.78 | 17.19 | 4.01 | 4.11 | 3.21 | 2.38 | 5.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.01 | (0.51) | (19,449.70) | (28,849.51) | (28,487.38) | (22,687.38) | (44,551.00) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 78.31 | 69.67 | 30,997.40 | 34,183.50 | 57,391.26 | 27,749.51 | 50,953.00 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Blackbuck Limited
Blackbuck has 8 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramasubramaniam Balasubramaniam Also directs: Miebach Consulting India Private Limited | Director | 20 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji | Managing Director | 20 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chanakya Hridaya | Director | 20 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Anand Daniel Also directs: Valuedrive Technologies Limited, Valuedrive Technologies Private Limited, Accel Partners India LLP and 5 more | Nominee Director | 01 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajamani Muthuchamy Also directs: Blackbuck Finserve Private Limited, Spinny Capital Private Limited, Jana Capital Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hardika Shah Also directs: Kinara Capital Private Limited | Director | 10 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
Auditor
Blackbuck Limited is audited by Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP | FY 2025 | 012754N/N500016 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 25.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 31.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 14.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 29.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.10% | 27.20% |
| Public | 75.00% | 75.00% | 74.90% | 72.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 2018 | 100165453 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Sep 2017 | 100126050 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Dec 2016 | 100073361 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹18 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 100853702 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Dec 2023 | 100849953 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 26 View all charges
Deals & funding
Blackbuck Limited has 35 deals on record (14 market trades, 12 funding rounds, 4 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹2,160.21 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 35)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Abakkus Investment Managers Private Limited Seller: Accel India |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹155.53 Cr | Buyer: Abakkus Investment Managers Private Limited Seller: Accel India Iv (Mauritius) Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹243.5 Cr | Buyer: Discovery Global Opportunity Mauritius Limited, Bandhan Mutual Fund, Think Investments Seller: 3 individuals |
| Aug 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Wellington Management, Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹106.75 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Ithan Creek Master Investors (Cayman) L.P.F, Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Blackbuck Limited has 7 court cases on record: 6 filed by Blackbuck, 1 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 1 | 5 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Gargi Logistics Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Gargi Logistics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C2-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Cri.Rev.App.) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Rangareddy, Telangana | Court case (CRLRP) | Filed by the company against The State of Telangana Cyber Crime Police | Pending |
To see the full case history of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Blackbuck Limited was last rated by Icra on 30 Nov 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 30 Nov 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Blackbuck Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 241 overdue payments to 20 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 20)
To see the full MSME payment records of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Blackbuck has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| TZF Logistics Solutions Private Limited | U60300KA2018PTC115803 | |
| Blackbuck Finserve Private Limited | U65990KA2019PTC120822 |
To see the full group structure of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Blackbuck Limited has a workforce of 1,786 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 19, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Blackbuck has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAACZ8319C1Z7 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACZ8319C2Z6 | Karnataka | Active | 24 Sep 2019 |
| 062200003564ARY | Haryana | Active | 07 Feb 2022 |
| 27AAACZ8319C1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Oct 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Blackbuck Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Blackbuck Limited has 16 board changes on record since 2015: 8 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji ceased to be Director on 28 Jun 2024.
74 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Blackbuck is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in online service marketplaces, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 20 April 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN L63030KA2015PLC079894. Listed on BSE: 544288 and NSE: BLACKBUCK.
Blackbuck reported revenue of ₹651.97 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 52.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Blackbuck has 8 current directors:
- Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji - Managing Director
- Ramasubramaniam Balasubramaniam - Director
- Chanakya Hridaya - Director
- Anand Daniel - Nominee Director
- Rajamani Muthuchamy - Director
- Hardika Shah - Director
- Kaushik Dutta - Director
- Niraj Singh - Director
The latest financial statements of Blackbuck on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Blackbuck is 29AAACZ8319C1Z7, registered in Karnataka. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAACZ8319C2Z6 (Karnataka), 062200003564ARY (Haryana), 27AAACZ8319C1ZB (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Blackbuck is L63030KA2015PLC079894. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Blackbuck is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544288) and NSE (symbol: BLACKBUCK).
Blackbuck has 7 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 5 are pending.
Blackbuck was incorporated on 20 April 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Blackbuck has 35 deals on record (14 market trades, 12 funding rounds, 4 debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹2,160.21 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji ceased to be Director on 28 Jun 2024. Inderbir Singh Dhingra ceased to be Nominee Director on 15 Jun 2024. Hardika Shah was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2024. Blackbuck has 16 board changes on record in total.

