
About NXT Digital
NXT Digital is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1985. Utilizes headends in the sky technology for broadcast media content distribution. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 4 employees. Its website nxtdigital.in draws about 183 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ndl Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹4.90 Cr. Its focus areas include Media and Entertainment, Broadcast Technology, Content Distribution and Headends in the Sky. Its competitors include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and GTPL Saathi.
Company details
NXT Digital, founded in 1985 in Mumbai, India, focuses on media and entertainment, broadcast technology, content distribution, and headends in the sky. Utilizes headends in the sky technology for broadcast media content distribution. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 4
- Stage Public
- SectorsMedia & Entertainment
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website nxtdigital.in
- Social LinkedIn Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Nxtdigital Limited
- Date of Incorporation 18 Jul, 1985
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹354 Cr
NDLVENTURE · NSE
- Share Price₹106.90
+1.62% today
- Revenue₹1,080 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +10.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹188 Cr
Margin 17.4%
- Net Profit−₹21.90 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +26.0% YoY
- ROE0.6%
ROCE 2.5%
- Debt / Equity5.40
Interest cover -399.9x
- Employee Count4
Associated legal entities of NXT Digital
NXT Digital operates through Ndl Ventures Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ndl Ventures Limited Listed CIN L65100MH1985PLC036896 | Active | 18 Jul 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹4.9 Cr | 4 | 8 | View details |
Apps and channels of NXT Digital
NXT Digital publishes 1 mobile app with over 100K+ downloads; its YouTube channel NXTDIGITAL has 1.21K subscribers and 13 videos.
Videos from NXT Digital
The most watched videos on NXT Digital's YouTube channel, NXTDIGITAL (1.21K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on NXTDIGITAL.
Board of directors of Ndl Ventures Limited (NXT Digital)
Ndl Ventures Limited is the primary company behind NXT Digital. The board of Ndl Ventures Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Sudhanshu Kumar Tripathi, appointed in 2015. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhanshu Kumar Tripathi DIN 06431686 | Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 yrs 2 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
| Amar Chintopanth DIN 00048789 | Whole-time director | 04 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
| Munesh Narinder Khanna DIN 00202521 | Director | 13 May 2021 | 5 yrs 5 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
| Sachin Sundaram Pillai DIN 06400793 | Director | 31 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 9 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
| Debabrata Sarkar DIN 02502618 | Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
| Vandana Deepak Jaisingh DIN 06674779 | Director | 18 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Ndl Ventures Limited |
People of NXT Digital
5 people are tracked at NXT Digital (2 in leadership, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 4.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Manoj Agarwal | Commercial Director | Leadership |
Vaishali Thakur | Head Of Human Resources | Leadership |
Sachin Arora | Regional Retention And Revenue | Team |
Meeta Kedare | Sr. Executive Learning And Development | Team |
Tejas Gala | Principal Engineer | Team |
Complete people profiles for NXT Digital
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of NXT Digital
NXT Digital is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol NDLVENTURE in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: NDLVENTURE
- Listed entityNdl Ventures Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
Financials of NXT Digital
Exchange-reported figures of Ndl Ventures Limited, the listed company behind NXT Digital (NSE: NDLVENTURE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,080 | 975 | 1,000 | 665 | 840 | 785 | 671 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | -2.5% | +50.4% | -20.8% | +7.0% | +17.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 188 | 206 | (58.09) | (146) | 48.70 | 59.00 | 119 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +21.1% | -5.8% | -22.0% | +5.8% | +7.5% | +17.7% |
| Profit before tax | (103) | (112) | (219) | (333) | (226) | (186) | (52.59) |
| Net profit | (21.90) | (29.59) | (168) | (291) | (173) | (56.47) | (125) |
| Net profit margin | -2.0% | -3.0% | -16.8% | -43.8% | -20.6% | -7.2% | -18.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.77) | (12.12) | (81.93) | 0.00 | (84.18) | (27.54) | (39.51) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,719 | 1,374 | 1,364 | 1,857 | 2,733 | 1,832 | 2,031 |
| Net worth | 348 | 82.70 | 123 | 538 | 902 | 450 | 660 |
| Total debt | 1,190 | 1,136 | 1,088 | 1,204 | 1,555 | 1,232 | 1,324 |
| Cash & bank | 49.83 | 108 | 125 | 109 | 110 | 87.64 | 81.85 |
| Net working capital | 23.33 | (126) | (33.24) | (200) | (40.47) | 426 | 366 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (26.51) | 166 | (138) | (198) | (60.77) | 101 | 548 |
| Cash from investing | (152) | 8.67 | 630 | 576 | 32.23 | 199 | (605) |
| Cash from financing | 195 | (189) | (497) | (387) | 31.08 | (304) | 77.28 |
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 245 | 237 | 313 | 250 | 271 | 247 | 265 | 251 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.4% | -4.1% | +17.9% | -0.7% | +17.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 26.10 | 42.25 | 31.93 | 14.66 | 6.80 | 20.08 | 12.97 | 10.08 |
| EBITDA | 30.58 | 11.34 | 68.64 | 37.11 | 45.47 | 31.47 | 54.83 | 53.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +4.8% | +21.9% | +14.9% | +16.8% | +12.8% | +20.7% | +21.4% |
| Depreciation | 67.53 | 58.60 | 58.77 | 55.92 | 54.21 | 54.40 | 46.39 | 51.65 |
| Interest | 34.68 | 37.03 | 29.29 | 35.83 | 35.69 | 35.32 | 33.30 | 35.68 |
| Profit before tax | (45.53) | (42.04) | 12.51 | (39.98) | (37.63) | (38.17) | (11.89) | (23.48) |
| Tax | 0.83 | (2.78) | (71.95) | (13.40) | (10.23) | (9.59) | (25.81) | (25.18) |
| Net profit | (46.36) | (39.26) | 84.46 | (26.58) | (27.40) | (28.58) | 13.92 | 1.70 |
| EPS (₹) | (14.24) | (11.55) | 27.50 | (11.17) | (12.59) | (13.07) | 3.70 | (1.81) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4.04 | 4.20 | 4.61 | 0.00 | 69.30 | 695 | 814 |
| Revenue growth | -3.8% | -8.9% | - | -100.0% | -90.0% | -14.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.51 | (2.25) | (89.00) | 148 | (71.69) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.1% | +11.1% | - | -128.4% | +21.3% | -8.8% |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.04 | 1.80 | 0.27 | (89.00) | (149) | (221) |
| Net profit | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.61 | 0.27 | 43.21 | (54.95) | (117) |
| Net profit margin | +22.5% | +14.3% | +34.9% | - | +62.4% | -7.9% | -14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 0.08 | (26.43) | (21.83) | (56.77) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 59.57 | 60.06 | 62.81 | 67.93 | 81.10 | 1,263 | 1,384 |
| Net worth | 59.29 | 60.05 | 62.76 | 67.89 | 81.10 | 233 | 296 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,020 | 1,066 |
| Cash & bank | 5.53 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 11.30 | 1.41 | 88.74 | 102 |
| Net working capital | 57.96 | 58.37 | 61.47 | 66.86 | 80.40 | (177) | (44.00) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.68) | (4.21) | (10.73) | 74.87 | 34.40 | 121 | 225 |
| Cash from investing | 6.82 | 7.67 | 10.20 | (54.00) | (188) | 48.92 | 187 |
| Cash from financing | (1.68) | (3.37) | (6.73) | (13.47) | 148 | (179) | (421) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 1.15 | 1.06 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | (1.15) | (1.06) | (0.95) | (0.82) | (0.84) | (0.93) | (1.07) | (0.99) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 245 | 237 | 313 | 250 | 271 | 247 | 265 | 251 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.4% | -4.1% | +17.9% | -0.7% | +17.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 26.10 | 42.25 | 31.93 | 14.66 | 6.80 | 20.08 | 12.97 | 10.08 |
| EBITDA | 30.58 | 11.34 | 68.64 | 37.11 | 45.47 | 31.47 | 54.83 | 53.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +4.8% | +21.9% | +14.9% | +16.8% | +12.8% | +20.7% | +21.4% |
| Depreciation | 67.53 | 58.60 | 58.77 | 55.92 | 54.21 | 54.40 | 46.39 | 51.65 |
| Interest | 34.68 | 37.03 | 29.29 | 35.83 | 35.69 | 35.32 | 33.30 | 35.68 |
| Profit before tax | (45.53) | (42.04) | 12.51 | (39.98) | (37.63) | (38.17) | (11.89) | (23.48) |
| Tax | 0.83 | (2.78) | (71.95) | (13.40) | (10.23) | (9.59) | (25.81) | (25.18) |
| Net profit | (46.36) | (39.26) | 84.46 | (26.58) | (27.40) | (28.58) | 13.92 | 1.70 |
| EPS (₹) | (14.24) | (11.55) | 27.50 | (11.17) | (12.59) | (13.07) | 3.70 | (1.81) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,080 | 975 | 1,000 | 665 | 840 | 785 | 671 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | -2.5% | +50.4% | -20.8% | +7.0% | +17.0% | - |
| Other income | 72.39 | 36.03 | 162 | 75.49 | 24.22 | 41.09 | 52.86 |
| Total expenses | 892 | 769 | 1,058 | 811 | 791 | 726 | 552 |
| Employee cost | 76.28 | 80.09 | 70.91 | 49.33 | 53.39 | 55.74 | 81.46 |
| EBITDA | 188 | 206 | (58.09) | (146) | 48.70 | 59.00 | 119 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +21.1% | -5.8% | -22.0% | +5.8% | +7.5% | +17.7% |
| Depreciation | 223 | 204 | 197 | 153 | 150 | 124 | 88.52 |
| Interest | 141 | 150 | 126 | 110 | 149 | 162 | 135 |
| Profit before tax | (103) | (112) | (219) | (333) | (226) | (186) | (52.59) |
| Tax | (105) | (98.20) | (85.21) | 9.67 | 5.30 | 17.55 | 37.61 |
| Net profit | (21.90) | (29.59) | (168) | (291) | (173) | (56.47) | (125) |
| Net profit margin | -2.0% | -3.0% | -16.8% | -43.8% | -20.6% | -7.2% | -18.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (3.77) | (12.12) | (81.93) | 0.00 | (84.18) | (27.54) | (39.51) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 33.67 | 24.05 | 20.56 | 20.56 | 20.56 | 20.56 | 20.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | 314 | 58.65 | 99.33 | 517 | 882 | 429 | 639 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 348 | 82.70 | 123 | 538 | 902 | 450 | 660 |
| Minority interest | 154 | 138 | 124 | 18.25 | (40.02) | 141 | 11.36 |
| Secured loans | 189 | 324 | 731 | 1,119 | 1,450 | 1,143 | 1,199 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,002 | 812 | 356 | 84.94 | 105 | 88.92 | 125 |
| Total debt | 1,190 | 1,136 | 1,088 | 1,204 | 1,555 | 1,232 | 1,324 |
| Total liabilities | 1,719 | 1,374 | 1,364 | 1,857 | 2,733 | 1,832 | 2,031 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,730 | 1,626 | 1,701 | 1,143 | 1,096 | 1,471 | 1,289 |
| Net block | 1,180 | 1,152 | 1,162 | 768 | 854 | 844 | 767 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.26 | 9.99 | 12.19 | 22.35 | 12.63 | 24.53 | 195 |
| Investments | 12.13 | 12.57 | 7.72 | 1,226 | 1,825 | 351 | 525 |
| Inventories | 24.35 | 46.00 | 46.50 | 38.22 | 40.44 | 433 | 504 |
| Sundry debtors | 78.76 | 71.18 | 76.78 | 95.33 | 122 | 158 | 190 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.83 | 108 | 125 | 109 | 110 | 87.64 | 81.85 |
| Loans & advances | 175 | 153 | 311 | 112 | 54.93 | 83.56 | 111 |
| Total current assets | 328 | 378 | 560 | 355 | 328 | 763 | 887 |
| Total current liabilities | 305 | 504 | 593 | 555 | 368 | 337 | 521 |
| Net working capital | 23.33 | (126) | (33.24) | (200) | (40.47) | 426 | 366 |
| Total assets | 1,719 | 1,374 | 1,364 | 1,857 | 2,733 | 1,832 | 2,031 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.07 | 26.94 | 31.55 | 39.96 | 37.42 | 74.20 | 54.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (26.51) | 166 | (138) | (198) | (60.77) | 101 | 548 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (152) | 8.67 | 630 | 576 | 32.23 | 199 | (605) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 195 | (189) | (497) | (387) | 31.08 | (304) | 77.28 |
| Net change in cash | 15.70 | (13.87) | (4.62) | (8.41) | 2.54 | (4.51) | 19.96 |
| Closing cash | 49.83 | 108 | 125 | 109 | 110 | 87.64 | 81.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.8% | -2.5% | +50.4% | -20.8% | +7.0% | +17.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -8.5% | +454.1% | +60.3% | -400.2% | -17.5% | -50.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.9% | +48.9% | +34.2% | -47.7% | -21.1% | -254.4% | -44.8% |
| Net income growth | +26.0% | +82.4% | +42.2% | -68.5% | -206.4% | +54.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.5% | +5.1% | +8.4% | -0.3% | +3.6% | +0.8% | -1.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +61.7% | - | - | -23.8% | -24.6% | -19.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.2% | -1.4% | -13.4% | -51.6% | -27.5% | -26.0% | -13.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.5% | -1.3% | +2.1% |
| Return on net worth | +0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -34.2% | -36.8% | -18.8% |
| Debt / equity | 5.40 | 10.79 | 3.46 | 1.92 | 2.06 | 2.31 | 1.67 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.66 | 3.61 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 1.20 |
| Interest cover | -399.86 | 8,712.21 | -49.25 | -36.71 | -146.87 | -249.71 | 451.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Inventory turnover | 30.70 | 21.08 | 23.61 | 16.91 | 3.54 | 1.68 | 1.42 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.40 | 13.18 | 11.62 | 6.11 | 5.99 | 4.51 | 2.47 |
| EPS (₹) | (3.77) | (12.12) | (81.93) | 0.00 | (84.18) | (27.54) | (39.51) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 17.50 | 17.50 | 17.50 | 17.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 103.35 | 34.38 | 58.32 | 261.70 | 438.96 | 218.43 | 320.78 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 1.15 | 1.06 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | (1.15) | (1.06) | (0.95) | (0.82) | (0.84) | (0.93) | (1.07) | (0.99) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.04 | 4.20 | 4.61 | 0.00 | 69.30 | 695 | 814 |
| Revenue growth | -3.8% | -8.9% | - | -100.0% | -90.0% | -14.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.86 | 0.74 | 1.29 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 15.12 | 156 |
| Total expenses | 3.67 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 158 | 547 | 885 |
| Employee cost | 1.93 | 1.94 | 2.04 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 56.88 | 54.67 |
| EBITDA | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.51 | (2.25) | (89.00) | 148 | (71.69) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.1% | +11.1% | - | -128.4% | +21.3% | -8.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 179 | 184 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 134 | 121 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.04 | 1.80 | 0.27 | (89.00) | (149) | (221) |
| Tax | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (96.74) | (104) |
| Net profit | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.61 | 0.27 | 43.21 | (54.95) | (117) |
| Net profit margin | +22.5% | +14.3% | +34.9% | - | +62.4% | -7.9% | -14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 0.08 | (26.43) | (21.83) | (56.77) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 33.67 | 33.67 | 33.67 | 33.67 | 33.67 | 24.05 | 20.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | 25.62 | 26.38 | 29.09 | 34.22 | 47.43 | 209 | 276 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 59.29 | 60.05 | 62.76 | 67.89 | 81.10 | 233 | 296 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 324 | 580 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 697 | 486 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,020 | 1,066 |
| Total liabilities | 59.57 | 60.06 | 62.81 | 67.93 | 81.10 | 1,263 | 1,384 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,273 | 1,451 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 837 | 906 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.50 | 13.12 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 349 | 349 |
| Inventories | 12.02 | 12.02 | 12.02 | 12.02 | 12.02 | 43.22 | 41.87 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.04 | 32.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.53 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 11.30 | 1.41 | 88.74 | 102 |
| Loans & advances | 45.94 | 47.64 | 50.93 | 56.17 | 68.45 | 71.89 | 291 |
| Total current assets | 63.49 | 64.63 | 67.57 | 79.49 | 81.88 | 246 | 467 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.53 | 6.26 | 6.10 | 12.63 | 1.48 | 423 | 511 |
| Net working capital | 57.96 | 58.37 | 61.47 | 66.86 | 80.40 | (177) | (44.00) |
| Total assets | 59.57 | 60.06 | 62.81 | 67.93 | 81.10 | 1,263 | 1,384 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.23 | 0.14 | 7.40 | 0.00 | 5.83 | 13.65 | 21.88 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.68) | (4.21) | (10.73) | 74.87 | 34.40 | 121 | 225 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 6.82 | 7.67 | 10.20 | (54.00) | (188) | 48.92 | 187 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.68) | (3.37) | (6.73) | (13.47) | 148 | (179) | (421) |
| Net change in cash | 0.45 | 0.09 | (7.26) | 7.40 | (5.83) | (8.43) | (8.23) |
| Closing cash | 5.53 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 11.30 | 1.41 | 88.74 | 102 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -3.8% | -8.9% | - | -100.0% | -90.0% | -14.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.3% | -41.2% | +122.7% | +97.5% | -160.1% | +306.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.3% | -42.2% | +566.7% | +9998.0% | +40.4% | +32.5% | +56.1% |
| Net income growth | +51.7% | -62.7% | +496.3% | -99.4% | +178.6% | +52.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | -60.7% | -81.2% | -100.0% | -51.2% | +40.1% | +59.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -84.9% | -68.5% | -29.9% | -12.5% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +22.5% | +14.3% | +34.9% | - | -128.4% | -7.6% | -14.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.0% | +1.7% | +2.8% | +0.4% | +6.4% | -1.2% | -6.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.5% | +1.0% | +2.5% | +0.4% | +27.5% | -19.8% | -24.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 3.94 | 2.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 0.97 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -438.50 | -47.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.60 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 2.51 | 16.33 | 20.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.30 | 18.75 | 14.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 0.08 | (26.43) | (21.83) | (56.77) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.61 | 17.83 | 18.64 | 20.16 | 24.08 | 96.96 | 144.13 |
Competitors of NXT Digital
NXT Digital has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and GTPL Saathi.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indigital.co.in | 1995 | Delhi, India | 9,851 | Multi-system operator services for cable TV and internet are provided. | ||
| catvisionindia.com | 1985 | Noida, India | 39 | Subscription-based TV broadcasting services are provided in India. | ||
| gtplsaathi.com | 2018 | Ahmedabad, India | 647 | Provider of a tool for affiliates to support |
Detailed competitors of NXT Digital
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of NXT Digital
The website of NXT Digital (nxtdigital.in) receives about 183K visits a month.
- Monthly visits183K
▲ 20.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with NXT Digital. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tataplay.com | 100% | 1.6M | #24,117 | View details | |
| jetspot.in | 100% | 10.1K | #2,083,707 | View details | |
| mahanagargas.com | 100% | 428.8K | #136,304 | View details | |
| mach1broadband.com | 100% | 18.6K | #1,235,456 | View details | |
bonkers.ie | bonkers.ie | 80% | #89,748 | – | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 15 similar websites and full traffic analytics for NXT Digital
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 15 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Film, TV & Broadcasting Tech
2 companies that operate in the same segment as NXT Digital (Film, TV & Broadcasting Tech) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cloud solutions for broadcast, streaming, and advertising industries are provided. | 2008 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 264.17 M | USD 87.14 M | 749 | |
Online event ticketing platform offering a wide range of entertainment options, including movies, concerts, sports, and plays, enabling users to di... | 1999 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Nxt Digital
Complete news archive for NXT Digital
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about NXT Digital
NXT Digital was founded in 1985.
NXT Digital is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
NXT Digital has 4 employees.
The primary company behind NXT Digital, Ndl Ventures Limited, reported revenue of ₹4.90 Cr for FY 2026, down 4% year on year.
NXT Digital, founded in 1985 in Mumbai, India, focuses on media and entertainment, broadcast technology, content distribution, and headends in the sky. Utilizes headends in the sky technology for broadcast media content distribution. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
NXT Digital's top competitors include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and GTPL Saathi.
Yes, NXT Digital is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol NDLVENTURE.
NXT Digital operates through Ndl Ventures Limited.
The legal entities of NXT Digital currently have 7 directors, including Debabrata Sarkar, Munesh Narinder Khanna, Sudhanshu Kumar Tripathi and others.
Yes. NXT Digital publishes My NXTDIGITAL, with over 100,000 downloads.
The website of NXT Digital receives about 183 thousand visits a month.
