
About GTPL Saathi
GTPL Saathi is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 2018. Provider of a tool for affiliates to support. The company has 2,210 employees. Its website gtplsaathi.com draws about 269 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Gtpl Hathway Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,747 Cr. Its focus areas include TV Broadcasting Services and Diversified. Its competitors include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and Dish TV India.
Company details
GTPL Saathi is a tool for affiliates (LCOs) of GTPL Hathway Ltd. that helps them provide support to their customers 247. The app offers features like account management, wallet balance tracking, and password changes for affiliate convenience.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 2,210
- Stage Public
- SectorsMedia & Entertainment
- Website gtplsaathi.com
- Legal Name Gtpl Hathway Ltd
- Market Cap₹607 Cr
GTPL · NSE
- Share Price₹54.44
+0.80% today
- Revenue₹3,719 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +7.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹404 Cr
Margin 10.9%
- Net Profit₹16.61 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -65.4% YoY
- ROE1.1%
ROCE 3.7%
- Debt / Equity0.35
Interest cover 136.2x
- Employee Count2,210
Associated legal entities of GTPL Saathi
GTPL Saathi operates through Gtpl Hathway Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gtpl Hathway Limited Listed CIN L64204GJ2006PLC048908 | Active | 21 Aug 2006 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹3,747 Cr | 704 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Gtpl Hathway Limited (GTPL Saathi)
Gtpl Hathway Limited is the primary company behind GTPL Saathi. The board of Gtpl Hathway Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja, appointed in 2006. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja DIN 00461390 | Managing Director | 21 Aug 2006 | 20 yrs 2 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Amitkumar Jayantilal Shah DIN 02450422 | Whole-time director | 12 Aug 2009 | 17 yrs 2 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Ajay Singh DIN 06899567 | Director | 28 Nov 2014 | 11 yrs 11 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Divya Sameer Momaya DIN 00365757 | Director | 28 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Rajendra Dwarkadas Hingwala DIN 00160602 | Director | 13 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Dhiren Vrajlal Dalal DIN 01218886 | Director | 28 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
| Sunil Rameshbhai Sanghvi DIN 10690982 | Director | 28 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Gtpl Hathway Limited |
People of GTPL Saathi
1 people are tracked at GTPL Saathi (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2,210.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for GTPL Saathi
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of GTPL Saathi
GTPL Saathi is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GTPL in India, operating in the Communications sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Jul 2017
- Listed onBSE: 540602 · NSE: GTPL
- Listed entityGTPL Hathway Ltd
- Exchange sectorCommunications
- ISININE869I01013
- Share price₹56.58 (-3.79% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹660 Cr
- Price to earnings82.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.23
- Dividend yield3.41%
- Volume (last session)45,479
Financials of GTPL Saathi
Exchange-reported figures of Gtpl Hathway Limited, the listed company behind GTPL Saathi (NSE: GTPL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,719 | 3,477 | 3,212 | 2,664 | 2,414 | 2,467 | 2,384 |
| Revenue growth | +7.0% | +8.2% | +20.6% | +10.4% | -2.1% | +3.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 404 | 432 | 477 | 447 | 515 | 508 | 393 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +12.4% | +14.9% | +16.8% | +21.3% | +20.6% | +16.5% |
| Profit before tax | 17.82 | 64.14 | 151 | 169 | 290 | 288 | 158 |
| Net profit | 16.61 | 47.99 | 107 | 127 | 213 | 197 | 120 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +1.4% | +3.3% | +4.8% | +8.8% | +8.0% | +5.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.40 | 4.26 | 9.51 | 10.13 | 17.75 | 16.73 | 6.91 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,798 | 1,633 | 1,600 | 1,399 | 1,290 | 1,164 | 1,086 |
| Net worth | 1,146 | 1,164 | 1,160 | 1,103 | 1,032 | 880 | 728 |
| Total debt | 502 | 313 | 288 | 149 | 130 | 165 | 223 |
| Cash & bank | 67.31 | 116 | 149 | 212 | 140 | 145 | 87.95 |
| Net working capital | (610) | (649) | (654) | (591) | (397) | (420) | (416) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 360 | 452 | 455 | 583 | 396 | 548 | 394 |
| Cash from investing | (273) | (376) | (477) | (461) | (311) | (375) | (254) |
| Cash from financing | (80.65) | (115) | (47.50) | (58.07) | (102) | (163) | (187) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,143 | 1,015 | 924 | 933 | 959 | 904 | 891 | 887 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.2% | +12.4% | +3.7% | +5.1% | +12.1% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 4.49 | 10.72 | 5.80 | 6.13 | 5.42 | 7.95 | 9.31 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 105 | 79.96 | 113 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 105 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +10.3% | +8.7% | +12.2% | +10.9% | +11.8% | +11.8% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 102 | 96.74 | 100 | 93.82 | 90.88 | 91.41 | 93.66 | 92.75 |
| Interest | 12.29 | 9.53 | 11.09 | 10.11 | 8.72 | 8.64 | 8.36 | 8.65 |
| Profit before tax | (3.83) | 2.89 | (20.43) | 15.24 | 10.77 | 12.23 | 11.15 | 13.29 |
| Tax | (0.29) | 1.51 | (6.50) | 3.68 | 3.38 | 4.90 | 0.31 | 3.65 |
| Net profit | (3.54) | 1.38 | (13.93) | 11.56 | 7.39 | 7.33 | 10.84 | 9.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.08) | 0.21 | (1.34) | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.90 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,451 | 2,193 | 2,029 | 1,695 | 1,531 | 1,756 | 1,836 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +10.7% | -12.8% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 209 | 232 | 250 | 222 | 293 | 307 | 231 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +13.1% | +19.1% | +17.5% | +12.6% |
| Profit before tax | 8.41 | 64.81 | 104 | 92.91 | 181 | 183 | 72.99 |
| Net profit | 6.57 | 50.59 | 80.45 | 89.19 | 142 | 141 | 67.41 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +2.3% | +4.0% | +5.3% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +3.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.52 | 4.25 | 6.78 | 6.38 | 12.20 | 11.79 | 2.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,336 | 1,151 | 1,111 | 1,000 | 965 | 895 | 865 |
| Net worth | 890 | 907 | 904 | 873 | 846 | 753 | 653 |
| Total debt | 434 | 234 | 197 | 115 | 108 | 125 | 178 |
| Cash & bank | 30.68 | 32.74 | 64.77 | 123 | 67.72 | 87.41 | 51.90 |
| Net working capital | (307) | (370) | (340) | (291) | (146) | (107) | (48.14) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 184 | 277 | 195 | 326 | 140 | 277 | 254 |
| Cash from investing | (127) | (225) | (231) | (210) | (87.43) | (136) | (167) |
| Cash from financing | (54.78) | (86.86) | (32.17) | (55.33) | (66.55) | (113) | (151) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 798 | 688 | 610 | 610 | 636 | 595 | 562 | 556 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +15.7% | +8.6% | +9.7% | +18.0% | +11.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.75 | 5.49 | 8.19 | 4.72 | 4.42 | 4.34 | 7.14 | 9.00 |
| Total expenses | 734 | 629 | 565 | 556 | 581 | 540 | 507 | 500 |
| EBITDA | 63.99 | 58.93 | 45.75 | 53.99 | 54.88 | 54.88 | 55.41 | 56.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.6% | +7.5% | +8.9% | +8.6% | +9.2% | +9.9% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 57.27 | 53.28 | 51.81 | 48.39 | 44.68 | 44.30 | 44.65 | 44.58 |
| Interest | 11.28 | 8.37 | 10.00 | 9.10 | 7.31 | 7.16 | 6.58 | 6.56 |
| Profit before tax | (1.81) | 2.77 | (7.87) | 1.22 | 7.31 | 7.76 | 11.32 | 14.24 |
| Tax | (0.46) | 0.75 | (1.97) | 0.32 | 2.05 | 2.13 | 3.17 | 3.58 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,143 | 1,015 | 924 | 933 | 959 | 904 | 891 | 887 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.2% | +12.4% | +3.7% | +5.1% | +12.1% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 4.49 | 10.72 | 5.80 | 6.13 | 5.42 | 7.95 | 9.31 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 105 | 79.96 | 113 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 105 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +10.3% | +8.7% | +12.2% | +10.9% | +11.8% | +11.8% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 102 | 96.74 | 100 | 93.82 | 90.88 | 91.41 | 93.66 | 92.75 |
| Interest | 12.29 | 9.53 | 11.09 | 10.11 | 8.72 | 8.64 | 8.36 | 8.65 |
| Profit before tax | (3.83) | 2.89 | (20.43) | 15.24 | 10.77 | 12.23 | 11.15 | 13.29 |
| Tax | (0.29) | 1.51 | (6.50) | 3.68 | 3.38 | 4.90 | 0.31 | 3.65 |
| Net profit | (3.54) | 1.38 | (13.93) | 11.56 | 7.39 | 7.33 | 10.84 | 9.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.08) | 0.21 | (1.34) | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,719 | 3,477 | 3,212 | 2,664 | 2,414 | 2,467 | 2,384 |
| Revenue growth | +7.0% | +8.2% | +20.6% | +10.4% | -2.1% | +3.5% | - |
| Other income | 28.06 | 30.19 | 33.55 | 50.85 | 42.54 | 63.04 | 40.66 |
| Total expenses | 3,315 | 3,045 | 2,735 | 2,217 | 1,899 | 1,959 | 1,991 |
| Employee cost | 163 | 159 | 155 | 139 | 121 | 115 | 142 |
| EBITDA | 404 | 432 | 477 | 447 | 515 | 508 | 393 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +12.4% | +14.9% | +16.8% | +21.3% | +20.6% | +16.5% |
| Depreciation | 376 | 369 | 337 | 319 | 253 | 260 | 232 |
| Interest | 38.57 | 29.65 | 22.90 | 9.92 | 14.43 | 23.03 | 44.62 |
| Profit before tax | 17.82 | 64.14 | 151 | 169 | 290 | 288 | 158 |
| Tax | 5.46 | 14.93 | 39.04 | 44.54 | 71.24 | 77.50 | 69.80 |
| Net profit | 16.61 | 47.99 | 107 | 127 | 213 | 197 | 120 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +1.4% | +3.3% | +4.8% | +8.8% | +8.0% | +5.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.40 | 4.26 | 9.51 | 10.13 | 17.75 | 16.73 | 6.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,034 | 1,051 | 1,047 | 991 | 919 | 768 | 616 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,146 | 1,164 | 1,160 | 1,103 | 1,032 | 880 | 728 |
| Minority interest | 121 | 129 | 127 | 107 | 93.73 | 72.53 | 45.77 |
| Secured loans | 125 | 119 | 158 | 105 | 91.16 | 154 | 198 |
| Unsecured loans | 377 | 193 | 130 | 44.11 | 38.43 | 10.53 | 24.44 |
| Total debt | 502 | 313 | 288 | 149 | 130 | 165 | 223 |
| Total liabilities | 1,798 | 1,633 | 1,600 | 1,399 | 1,290 | 1,164 | 1,086 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4,949 | 4,453 | 4,096 | 3,504 | 2,964 | 2,652 | 2,409 |
| Net block | 2,221 | 2,058 | 2,029 | 1,768 | 1,507 | 1,393 | 1,325 |
| Capital work in progress | 66.25 | 118 | 88.23 | 113 | 92.27 | 71.04 | 32.00 |
| Investments | 11.39 | 11.85 | 10.59 | 9.33 | 9.16 | 9.87 | 14.34 |
| Inventories | 28.22 | 25.15 | 24.38 | 42.76 | 13.86 | 7.88 | 22.53 |
| Sundry debtors | 545 | 588 | 437 | 292 | 284 | 383 | 279 |
| Cash & bank balances | 67.31 | 116 | 149 | 212 | 140 | 145 | 87.95 |
| Loans & advances | 141 | 177 | 114 | 114 | 178 | 198 | 253 |
| Total current assets | 782 | 907 | 725 | 661 | 616 | 734 | 642 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,392 | 1,556 | 1,379 | 1,251 | 1,013 | 1,154 | 1,058 |
| Net working capital | (610) | (649) | (654) | (591) | (397) | (420) | (416) |
| Total assets | 1,798 | 1,633 | 1,600 | 1,399 | 1,290 | 1,164 | 1,086 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.19 | 63.43 | 133 | 69.16 | 86.53 | 76.95 | 124 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 360 | 452 | 455 | 583 | 396 | 548 | 394 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (273) | (376) | (477) | (461) | (311) | (375) | (254) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (80.65) | (115) | (47.50) | (58.07) | (102) | (163) | (187) |
| Net change in cash | 6.77 | (39.24) | (69.54) | 63.80 | (17.37) | 9.58 | (46.55) |
| Closing cash | 67.31 | 116 | 149 | 212 | 140 | 145 | 87.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.0% | +8.2% | +20.6% | +10.4% | -2.1% | +3.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -6.5% | -9.4% | +6.7% | -13.1% | +1.2% | +29.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -72.2% | -57.5% | -10.9% | -41.6% | +0.7% | +82.8% | +264.3% |
| Net income growth | -65.4% | -55.1% | -16.1% | -40.2% | +8.3% | +64.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.8% | +12.9% | +9.2% | +3.8% | +24.7% | +31.2% | +38.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -3.3% | -5.6% | -2.1% | +4.4% | +26.7% | +20.7% | +23.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.3% | +1.4% | +3.5% | +4.7% | +9.1% | +8.5% | +3.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.7% | +6.3% | +12.6% | +15.9% | +26.6% | +29.2% | +24.9% |
| Return on net worth | +1.1% | +4.2% | +9.9% | +13.0% | +22.9% | +26.2% | +18.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.41 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 136.15 | 46.62 | 16.33 | 7.72 | 5.51 | 9.29 | 27.63 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 139.37 | 140.41 | 95.70 | 94.10 | 222.09 | 162.25 | 100.38 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.56 | 6.78 | 8.81 | 9.26 | 7.24 | 7.45 | 8.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.40 | 4.26 | 9.51 | 10.13 | 17.75 | 16.73 | 6.91 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 101.93 | 103.49 | 103.13 | 98.10 | 91.75 | 78.26 | 64.76 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 798 | 688 | 610 | 610 | 636 | 595 | 562 | 556 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +15.7% | +8.6% | +9.7% | +18.0% | +11.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.75 | 5.49 | 8.19 | 4.72 | 4.42 | 4.34 | 7.14 | 9.00 |
| Total expenses | 734 | 629 | 565 | 556 | 581 | 540 | 507 | 500 |
| EBITDA | 63.99 | 58.93 | 45.75 | 53.99 | 54.88 | 54.88 | 55.41 | 56.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +8.6% | +7.5% | +8.9% | +8.6% | +9.2% | +9.9% | +10.1% |
| Depreciation | 57.27 | 53.28 | 51.81 | 48.39 | 44.68 | 44.30 | 44.65 | 44.58 |
| Interest | 11.28 | 8.37 | 10.00 | 9.10 | 7.31 | 7.16 | 6.58 | 6.56 |
| Profit before tax | (1.81) | 2.77 | (7.87) | 1.22 | 7.31 | 7.76 | 11.32 | 14.24 |
| Tax | (0.46) | 0.75 | (1.97) | 0.32 | 2.05 | 2.13 | 3.17 | 3.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,451 | 2,193 | 2,029 | 1,695 | 1,531 | 1,756 | 1,836 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +10.7% | -12.8% | -4.4% | - |
| Other income | 21.68 | 29.62 | 32.45 | 38.04 | 36.45 | 48.95 | 21.82 |
| Total expenses | 2,241 | 1,961 | 1,778 | 1,473 | 1,239 | 1,448 | 1,606 |
| Employee cost | 63.42 | 77.08 | 74.75 | 70.63 | 59.26 | 58.89 | 68.09 |
| EBITDA | 209 | 232 | 250 | 222 | 293 | 307 | 231 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +13.1% | +19.1% | +17.5% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 189 | 175 | 163 | 159 | 138 | 156 | 145 |
| Interest | 33.57 | 22.19 | 15.79 | 8.18 | 10.40 | 17.44 | 34.69 |
| Profit before tax | 8.41 | 64.81 | 104 | 92.91 | 181 | 183 | 72.99 |
| Tax | 2.53 | 17.01 | 27.93 | 21.18 | 43.34 | 50.18 | 46.94 |
| Net profit | 6.57 | 50.59 | 80.45 | 89.19 | 142 | 141 | 67.41 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +2.3% | +4.0% | +5.3% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +3.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.52 | 4.25 | 6.78 | 6.38 | 12.20 | 11.79 | 2.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 | 112 |
| Reserves & surplus | 778 | 794 | 792 | 761 | 733 | 640 | 541 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 890 | 907 | 904 | 873 | 846 | 753 | 653 |
| Secured loans | 130 | 127 | 143 | 93.57 | 95.00 | 109 | 158 |
| Unsecured loans | 304 | 107 | 53.88 | 21.81 | 12.97 | 16.57 | 19.77 |
| Total debt | 434 | 234 | 197 | 115 | 108 | 125 | 178 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 1,111 | 1,000 | 965 | 895 | 865 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,605 | 2,236 | 2,059 | 1,857 | 1,586 | 1,483 | 1,373 |
| Net block | 1,112 | 897 | 859 | 793 | 653 | 644 | 647 |
| Capital work in progress | 29.46 | 70.45 | 15.77 | 6.89 | 9.93 | 2.49 | 4.20 |
| Investments | 398 | 391 | 240 | 200 | 202 | 165 | 181 |
| Inventories | 27.18 | 24.76 | 23.16 | 21.88 | 12.82 | 13.97 | 22.53 |
| Sundry debtors | 419 | 393 | 337 | 262 | 231 | 399 | 275 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.68 | 32.74 | 64.77 | 123 | 67.72 | 87.41 | 51.90 |
| Loans & advances | 66.03 | 104 | 49.73 | 63.04 | 113 | 103 | 285 |
| Total current assets | 543 | 555 | 474 | 470 | 425 | 603 | 634 |
| Total current liabilities | 850 | 925 | 814 | 761 | 571 | 710 | 682 |
| Net working capital | (307) | (370) | (340) | (291) | (146) | (107) | (48.14) |
| Total assets | 1,336 | 1,151 | 1,111 | 1,000 | 965 | 895 | 865 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.39 | 47.98 | 116 | 55.75 | 70.10 | 41.63 | 106 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 184 | 277 | 195 | 326 | 140 | 277 | 254 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (127) | (225) | (231) | (210) | (87.43) | (136) | (167) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (54.78) | (86.86) | (32.17) | (55.33) | (66.55) | (113) | (151) |
| Net change in cash | 2.49 | (34.59) | (67.67) | 59.90 | (14.35) | 28.47 | (64.20) |
| Closing cash | 30.68 | 32.74 | 64.77 | 123 | 67.72 | 87.41 | 51.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +10.7% | -12.8% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -9.9% | -7.2% | +12.8% | -24.2% | -4.7% | +33.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -87.0% | -37.8% | +12.1% | -48.5% | -1.2% | +150.4% | +156.1% |
| Net income growth | -87.0% | -37.1% | -9.8% | -37.2% | +0.4% | +109.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.1% | +12.7% | +4.9% | -2.6% | +23.2% | +33.4% | +44.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.9% | -7.4% | -6.6% | -1.3% | +20.1% | +12.9% | +8.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.2% | +2.2% | +3.8% | +4.2% | +9.0% | +7.6% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.0% | +7.7% | +11.4% | +12.8% | +20.5% | +22.8% | +21.5% |
| Return on net worth | +0.7% | +5.3% | +8.6% | +10.4% | +17.2% | +18.9% | +10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.33 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 165.37 | 38.67 | 18.04 | 12.97 | 6.73 | 11.53 | 40.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 1.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 94.37 | 91.54 | 90.08 | 97.68 | 114.31 | 96.19 | 77.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.03 | 6.01 | 6.78 | 6.88 | 4.86 | 5.21 | 6.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.52 | 4.25 | 6.78 | 6.38 | 12.20 | 11.79 | 2.32 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 79.14 | 80.64 | 80.40 | 77.63 | 75.19 | 66.92 | 58.11 |
Competitors of GTPL Saathi
GTPL Saathi has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and Dish TV India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indigital.co.in | 1995 | Delhi, India | 9,851 | Multi-system operator services for cable TV and internet are provided. | ||
| catvisionindia.com | 1985 | Noida, India | 39 | Subscription-based TV broadcasting services are provided in India. | ||
| dishd2h.com | 1988 | Noida, India | 335 | Cable and satellite TV distribution services are provided in India. |
Detailed competitors of GTPL Saathi
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of GTPL Saathi
The website of GTPL Saathi (gtplsaathi.com) receives about 268.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits268.6K
▼ 4.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with GTPL Saathi. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gtpl.net | 100% | 318.1K | #135,174 | View details | |
| gtplkcbpl.com | 94% | 286K | #116,325 | View details | |
| sitinetworks.com | 88% | 557.2K | #65,583 | View details | |
| facebook.com | 87% | 12.1B | #3 | View details | |
| instagram.com | 76% | 7.1B | #4 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 9 similar websites and full traffic analytics for GTPL Saathi
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 9 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Film, TV & Broadcasting Tech
2 companies that operate in the same segment as GTPL Saathi (Film, TV & Broadcasting Tech) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cloud solutions for broadcast, streaming, and advertising industries are provided. | 2008 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 264.17 M | USD 87.14 M | 749 | |
Online event ticketing platform offering a wide range of entertainment options, including movies, concerts, sports, and plays, enabling users to di... | 1999 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Gtpl Saathi
Complete news archive for GTPL Saathi
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about GTPL Saathi
GTPL Saathi was founded in 2018.
GTPL Saathi is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
GTPL Saathi has 2,210 employees.
The primary company behind GTPL Saathi, Gtpl Hathway Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,747 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
GTPL Saathi is a tool for affiliates (LCOs) of GTPL Hathway Ltd. that helps them provide support to their customers 247. The app offers features like account management, wallet balance tracking, and password changes for affiliate convenience.
GTPL Saathi's top competitors include Indusind Media Communications, Catvision and Dish TV India.
Yes, GTPL Saathi is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GTPL.
GTPL Saathi operates through Gtpl Hathway Limited.
The legal entities of GTPL Saathi currently have 9 directors, including Amitkumar Jayantilal Shah, Ajay Singh, Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja and others.
The website of GTPL Saathi receives about 269 thousand visits a month.
