- Total income
- ₹53,852 Cr
- Profit
- ₹4,252 Cr
About Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 1986 by Anand Mahindra. It operates in the Business Services and Technology sectors. The company has 119,340 employees. Tech Mahindra has completed 36 acquisitions, including Activus Connect, Allyis and Avant Techno Solutions. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Mohit Joshi. Its website techmahindra.com draws about 576 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Tech Mahindra Limited reported revenue of βΉ56,847 Cr. Tech Mahindra offers products and services including Cloud Services and AI Solutions. Its focus areas include IT Services, Suite, BPO Services and Industry Specific.
Company details
Provider of data analytics, cloud management, and business process outsourcing services. Its other services include e-commerce development, branding, content creation, strategy consulting, digital workplace, network management, data center modernization, cybersecurity, AI, digital transformation, and advanced security outsourcing. It caters their services to industries such as banking, financial, energy utilities, oil gas, and manufacturing sector. In 2022, the company recorded annual revenues of 6.63B and a net profit of 0.6B.
Tech Mahindra is ranked #54 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Tech Mahindra
- Valuation
- ₹1,44,380 Cr
- Market Cap₹1,78,662 Cr
TECHM · NSE
- Share Price₹1,831.00
+0.46% today
- Revenue₹56,815 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +7.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹8,760 Cr
Margin 15.4%
- Net Profit₹4,995 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +37.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)30.6x
P/B 5.9x
- ROE16.9%
ROCE 20.7%
- Debt / Equity0.07
Interest cover 4.9x
- Employee Count119,340
- Investments & AcquisitionsActivus Connect
& 35 more
Associated legal entities of Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra operates through Tech Mahindra Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Mahindra Limited Listed CIN L64200MH1986PLC041370 | Active | 24 Oct 1986 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹56,847 Cr | 110,612 | 13 | View details |
Products & Services of Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cloud Services and AI Solutions.
Offers cloud consulting and engineering for business scalability.
Integrates AI to enhance enterprise operations and efficiency.
Apps and channels of Tech Mahindra
its YouTube channel Tech Mahindra has 13.2K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Tech Mahindra
The most watched videos on Tech Mahindra's YouTube channel, Tech Mahindra (13.2K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Tech Mahindra.
Board of directors of Tech Mahindra Limited (Tech Mahindra)
Tech Mahindra Limited is the primary company behind Tech Mahindra. The board of Tech Mahindra Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Anand Gopal Mahindra, appointed in 1995. 29 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Gopal Mahindra DIN 00004695 | Director | 19 Sep 1995 | 31 yrs 1 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Mukti Vishvanath Khaire DIN 08356551 | Director | 19 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Haigreve Khaitan DIN 00005290 | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Shikha Sanjaya Sharma DIN 00043265 | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Anish Dilip Shah DIN 02719429 | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Penelope Fowler DIN 09591815 | Director | 13 May 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Mohit Joshi DIN 08339247 | Managing Director | 20 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Neelam Dhawan DIN 00871445 | Director | 01 May 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Tarun Bajaj DIN 02026219 | Director | 01 May 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
| Puneet Renjhen DIN 09498488 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Tech Mahindra Limited |
People of Tech Mahindra
824 people are tracked at Tech Mahindra (185 in leadership, 10 in board & advisors, 629 in team); the tracked headcount is 119,340.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder | Leadership | |
| CEO & Managing Director | Leadership | |
Abhiram Mahajani | Head Of AI Business, BFSI | Hls, Europe | Leadership |
Nupur Sinha | Global Function Head- Account Based Marketing | Leadership |
Amitabh Mishra | Delivery Head | Leadership |
Renee Brand | Assistant Vice President (avp) | Leadership |
Ravi Kumar Yellajosula | Vice President & Head APJ - Engineering | Leadership |
Jp Sahu | Head Of Human Resources, EMEA | Leadership |
Nicodemus Sevilla | HR Business Partner | Leadership |
Nils Einar Nilsen | Chief Technology Officer/ Executive Delivery Partner | Leadership |
Atul Pandey | Vice President & Country Head - Qatar, Oman & Kuwait | Leadership |
Bhasker Reddy Pidintla | Technology Delivery Head | Leadership |
Hiral Lad | Associate Partner | Leadership |
Abdullah Shaikh | Director | Leadership |
Ramachandran Subramanian | Practice Head - Digital Customer | Leadership |
Yossi Menashe | General Manager | Leadership |
Jose Lira | Associate Vice President Telecom Sales | Leadership |
Bob Waski | Vice President Client Services | Leadership |
Seema Thomas | Head Of Brand | Leadership |
Dhawal Parikh | Head Of Talent Acquisition - APAC | Leadership |
804 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Tech Mahindra
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TECHM in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date28 Aug 2006
- Listed onBSE: 532755 · NSE: TECHM
- Listed entityTech Mahindra Limited
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE669C01036
- Share price₹1,548.00 (+0.29% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹151,141 Cr
- Price to earnings26.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹57.84
- Dividend yield3.47%
- Volume (last session)1,781,764
Financials of Tech Mahindra
Exchange-reported figures of Tech Mahindra Limited, the listed company behind Tech Mahindra (NSE: TECHM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 56,815 | 52,988 | 51,996 | 53,290 | 44,646 | 37,855 | 36,868 |
| Revenue growth | +7.2% | +1.9% | -2.4% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +2.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 8,760 | 6,964 | 4,506 | 7,763 | 8,020 | 6,796 | 5,503 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.1% | +8.7% | +14.6% | +18.0% | +18.0% | +14.9% |
| Profit before tax | 6,573 | 5,653 | 3,224 | 6,446 | 7,452 | 5,953 | 5,058 |
| Net profit | 4,995 | 3,645 | 2,356 | 4,828 | 5,561 | 4,427 | 4,027 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +6.9% | +4.5% | +9.1% | +12.5% | +11.7% | +10.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 54.32 | 48.05 | 26.71 | 54.90 | 63.42 | 50.66 | 46.26 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35,268 | 32,471 | 32,296 | 34,327 | 33,667 | 31,252 | 29,030 |
| Net worth | 29,615 | 27,362 | 26,669 | 27,924 | 26,886 | 24,865 | 21,813 |
| Total debt | 2,186 | 2,025 | 2,537 | 2,740 | 2,618 | 2,901 | 3,670 |
| Cash & bank | 5,105 | 4,542 | 4,736 | 4,255 | 3,974 | 2,835 | 3,148 |
| Net working capital | 10,339 | 8,990 | 9,793 | 10,150 | 9,271 | 7,243 | 9,272 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6,172 | 5,786 | 6,376 | 5,572 | 5,285 | 8,094 | 4,358 |
| Cash from investing | (314) | (15.10) | (1,318) | (226) | 480 | (5,433) | 1,081 |
| Cash from financing | (5,130) | (5,799) | (4,767) | (5,078) | (4,667) | (2,987) | (4,466) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,180 | 15,712 | 15,076 | 14,393 | 13,995 | 13,351 | 13,384 | 13,286 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +17.7% | +12.6% | +8.3% | +5.1% | +2.7% | - | - |
| Other income | (7.40) | (106) | (205) | (20.80) | 40.00 | 219 | 173 | 23.10 |
| EBITDA | 2,878 | 2,738 | 2,565 | 2,093 | 2,165 | 1,935 | 1,839 | 1,809 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.4% | +17.0% | +14.5% | +15.5% | +14.5% | +13.7% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 491 | 479 | 481 | 474 | 469 | 458 | 462 | 459 |
| Interest | 83.60 | 111 | 88.80 | 93.60 | 77.20 | 77.80 | 85.30 | 75.90 |
| Profit before tax | 2,296 | 2,042 | 1,791 | 1,505 | 1,659 | 1,618 | 1,464 | 1,297 |
| Tax | 686 | 556 | 434 | 386 | 458 | 489 | 322 | 309 |
| Net profit | 1,610 | 1,486 | 1,356 | 1,119 | 1,202 | 1,129 | 1,142 | 989 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.84 | 16.50 | 15.24 | 12.64 | 13.46 | 12.86 | 13.15 | 11.08 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 48,927 | 44,617 | 42,700 | 42,657 | 35,761 | 29,641 | 29,225 |
| Revenue growth | +9.7% | +4.5% | +0.1% | +19.3% | +20.7% | +1.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 5,718 | 4,258 | 2,577 | 4,770 | 5,792 | 5,330 | 3,700 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.5% | +6.0% | +11.2% | +16.2% | +18.0% | +12.7% |
| Profit before tax | 5,164 | 4,497 | 2,545 | 4,904 | 6,429 | 5,527 | 5,332 |
| Net profit | 4,028 | 2,931 | 2,061 | 3,776 | 5,020 | 4,237 | 4,571 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.6% | +4.8% | +8.9% | +14.0% | +14.3% | +15.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 39.39 | 35.81 | 21.13 | 38.78 | 51.69 | 43.78 | 46.95 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 25,891 | 25,907 | 25,978 | 27,878 | 29,041 | 27,582 | 24,747 |
| Net worth | 21,722 | 22,421 | 23,101 | 25,204 | 26,210 | 25,016 | 22,273 |
| Total debt | 1,505 | 982 | 506 | 579 | 617 | 519 | 481 |
| Cash & bank | 1,861 | 1,678 | 1,624 | 1,204 | 1,362 | 1,050 | 1,858 |
| Net working capital | 5,076 | 4,890 | 5,815 | 6,689 | 7,476 | 5,174 | 7,708 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4,594 | 4,293 | 5,123 | 4,102 | 3,213 | 6,852 | 2,380 |
| Cash from investing | 527 | 513 | (41.20) | 734 | 1,576 | (5,602) | 3,306 |
| Cash from financing | (4,899) | (4,659) | (4,747) | (4,992) | (4,607) | (2,066) | (4,842) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13,742 | 13,219 | 12,956 | 12,308 | 12,068 | 11,595 | 11,584 | 11,176 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.9% | +14.0% | +11.9% | +10.1% | +8.9% | +7.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 538 | (137) | (195) | 135 | 246 | 394 | 163 | 175 |
| Total expenses | 11,768 | 11,260 | 11,629 | 10,892 | 10,511 | 10,178 | 10,552 | 9,999 |
| EBITDA | 1,975 | 1,959 | 1,328 | 1,417 | 1,557 | 1,417 | 1,031 | 1,177 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +12.9% | +12.2% | +8.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 240 | 235 | 230 | 219 | 213 | 211 | 216 | 217 |
| Interest | 67.80 | 76.30 | 73.60 | 72.50 | 56.60 | 58.80 | 61.20 | 59.80 |
| Profit before tax | 2,204 | 1,510 | 828 | 1,261 | 1,533 | 1,541 | 918 | 1,075 |
| Tax | 590 | 372 | 287 | 297 | 358 | 363 | 207 | 217 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,180 | 15,712 | 15,076 | 14,393 | 13,995 | 13,351 | 13,384 | 13,286 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +17.7% | +12.6% | +8.3% | +5.1% | +2.7% | - | - |
| Other income | (7.40) | (106) | (205) | (20.80) | 40.00 | 219 | 173 | 23.10 |
| EBITDA | 2,878 | 2,738 | 2,565 | 2,093 | 2,165 | 1,935 | 1,839 | 1,809 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.4% | +17.0% | +14.5% | +15.5% | +14.5% | +13.7% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 491 | 479 | 481 | 474 | 469 | 458 | 462 | 459 |
| Interest | 83.60 | 111 | 88.80 | 93.60 | 77.20 | 77.80 | 85.30 | 75.90 |
| Profit before tax | 2,296 | 2,042 | 1,791 | 1,505 | 1,659 | 1,618 | 1,464 | 1,297 |
| Tax | 686 | 556 | 434 | 386 | 458 | 489 | 322 | 309 |
| Net profit | 1,610 | 1,486 | 1,356 | 1,119 | 1,202 | 1,129 | 1,142 | 989 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.84 | 16.50 | 15.24 | 12.64 | 13.46 | 12.86 | 13.15 | 11.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56,815 | 52,988 | 51,996 | 53,290 | 44,646 | 37,855 | 36,868 |
| Revenue growth | +7.2% | +1.9% | -2.4% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +2.7% | - |
| Other income | 31.90 | 864 | 927 | 965 | 1,115 | 788 | 1,192 |
| Total expenses | 48,055 | 46,024 | 47,489 | 45,527 | 36,626 | 31,059 | 31,365 |
| Employee cost | 30,479 | 29,624 | 29,128 | 27,692 | 22,286 | 19,297 | 18,810 |
| EBITDA | 8,760 | 6,964 | 4,506 | 7,763 | 8,020 | 6,796 | 5,503 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.1% | +8.7% | +14.6% | +18.0% | +18.0% | +14.9% |
| Depreciation | 1,882 | 1,853 | 1,817 | 1,957 | 1,520 | 1,458 | 1,446 |
| Interest | 337 | 322 | 392 | 326 | 163 | 174 | 192 |
| Profit before tax | 6,573 | 5,653 | 3,224 | 6,446 | 7,452 | 5,953 | 5,058 |
| Tax | 1,768 | 1,400 | 828 | 1,588 | 1,822 | 1,600 | 1,160 |
| Net profit | 4,995 | 3,645 | 2,356 | 4,828 | 5,561 | 4,427 | 4,027 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +6.9% | +4.5% | +9.1% | +12.5% | +11.7% | +10.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 54.32 | 48.05 | 26.71 | 54.90 | 63.42 | 50.66 | 46.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 443 | 442 | 441 | 440 | 439 | 437 | 436 |
| Reserves & surplus | 29,173 | 26,919 | 26,226 | 27,483 | 26,446 | 24,423 | 21,376 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 29,615 | 27,362 | 26,669 | 27,924 | 26,886 | 24,865 | 21,813 |
| Minority interest | 462 | 430 | 477 | 470 | 495 | 380 | 393 |
| Secured loans | 38.90 | 41.00 | 149 | 27.50 | 23.30 | 151 | 546 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,147 | 1,984 | 2,387 | 2,713 | 2,595 | 2,750 | 3,125 |
| Total debt | 2,186 | 2,025 | 2,537 | 2,740 | 2,618 | 2,901 | 3,670 |
| Total liabilities | 35,268 | 32,471 | 32,296 | 34,327 | 33,667 | 31,252 | 29,030 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 31,732 | 29,120 | 28,327 | 28,085 | 25,971 | 18,941 | 18,177 |
| Net block | 14,864 | 13,982 | 13,903 | 14,932 | 14,784 | 9,018 | 8,872 |
| Capital work in progress | 26.80 | 20.60 | 133 | 120 | 165 | 118 | 50.10 |
| Investments | 3,426 | 3,182 | 3,238 | 3,388 | 4,884 | 10,238 | 5,848 |
| Inventories | 104 | 39.40 | 37.50 | 23.60 | 40.50 | 24.20 | 35.80 |
| Sundry debtors | 13,358 | 11,547 | 11,401 | 12,882 | 11,933 | 6,473 | 7,577 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5,105 | 4,542 | 4,736 | 4,255 | 3,974 | 2,835 | 3,148 |
| Loans & advances | 5,672 | 4,658 | 4,472 | 4,490 | 4,071 | 6,261 | 6,799 |
| Total current assets | 24,239 | 20,786 | 20,646 | 21,650 | 20,020 | 15,593 | 17,560 |
| Total current liabilities | 13,900 | 11,796 | 10,853 | 11,500 | 10,748 | 8,350 | 8,288 |
| Net working capital | 10,339 | 8,990 | 9,793 | 10,150 | 9,271 | 7,243 | 9,272 |
| Total assets | 35,268 | 32,471 | 32,296 | 34,327 | 33,667 | 31,252 | 29,030 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4,318 | 4,347 | 4,056 | 3,789 | 2,690 | 3,017 | 2,043 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6,172 | 5,786 | 6,376 | 5,572 | 5,285 | 8,094 | 4,358 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (314) | (15.10) | (1,318) | (226) | 480 | (5,433) | 1,081 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5,130) | (5,799) | (4,767) | (5,078) | (4,667) | (2,987) | (4,466) |
| Net change in cash | 728 | (28.60) | 291 | 267 | 1,098 | (326) | 974 |
| Closing cash | 5,105 | 4,542 | 4,736 | 4,255 | 3,974 | 2,835 | 3,148 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.2% | +1.9% | -2.4% | +19.4% | +17.9% | +2.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +25.8% | +54.5% | -42.0% | -3.2% | +18.0% | +23.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.3% | +75.3% | -50.0% | -13.5% | +25.2% | +17.7% | -8.8% |
| Net income growth | +37.0% | +54.7% | -51.2% | -13.2% | +25.6% | +9.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.2% | +5.9% | +11.2% | +13.1% | +8.7% | +7.2% | +8.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.1% | -4.6% | -12.8% | +12.2% | +8.5% | +13.0% | +9.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.5% | +8.0% | +4.6% | +9.1% | +12.6% | +11.5% | +10.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.7% | +18.7% | +11.0% | +20.2% | +23.8% | +20.6% | +19.8% |
| Return on net worth | +16.9% | +15.7% | +8.8% | +17.7% | +21.8% | +18.7% | +18.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 4.91 | 6.29 | 14.58 | 5.61 | 2.50 | 3.26 | 4.73 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.87 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 1.97 | 1.99 | 2.05 | 2.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 791.30 | 1,378.11 | 1,701.98 | 1,662.72 | 1,380.09 | 1,261.84 | 664.28 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.56 | 4.62 | 4.28 | 4.30 | 4.85 | 5.39 | 5.07 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 54.32 | 48.05 | 26.71 | 54.90 | 63.42 | 50.66 | 46.26 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 51.00 | 45.00 | 40.00 | 50.00 | 30.00 | 45.00 | 15.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 334.41 | 309.24 | 302.15 | 317.31 | 306.34 | 284.44 | 250.20 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13,742 | 13,219 | 12,956 | 12,308 | 12,068 | 11,595 | 11,584 | 11,176 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.9% | +14.0% | +11.9% | +10.1% | +8.9% | +7.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 538 | (137) | (195) | 135 | 246 | 394 | 163 | 175 |
| Total expenses | 11,768 | 11,260 | 11,629 | 10,892 | 10,511 | 10,178 | 10,552 | 9,999 |
| EBITDA | 1,975 | 1,959 | 1,328 | 1,417 | 1,557 | 1,417 | 1,031 | 1,177 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +10.2% | +11.5% | +12.9% | +12.2% | +8.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 240 | 235 | 230 | 219 | 213 | 211 | 216 | 217 |
| Interest | 67.80 | 76.30 | 73.60 | 72.50 | 56.60 | 58.80 | 61.20 | 59.80 |
| Profit before tax | 2,204 | 1,510 | 828 | 1,261 | 1,533 | 1,541 | 918 | 1,075 |
| Tax | 590 | 372 | 287 | 297 | 358 | 363 | 207 | 217 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48,927 | 44,617 | 42,700 | 42,657 | 35,761 | 29,641 | 29,225 |
| Revenue growth | +9.7% | +4.5% | +0.1% | +19.3% | +20.7% | +1.4% | - |
| Other income | 581 | 1,333 | 1,069 | 1,128 | 1,447 | 922 | 2,366 |
| Total expenses | 43,209 | 40,359 | 40,123 | 37,888 | 29,970 | 24,311 | 25,525 |
| Employee cost | 17,663 | 17,107 | 16,406 | 14,969 | 11,730 | 9,163 | 9,283 |
| EBITDA | 5,718 | 4,258 | 2,577 | 4,770 | 5,792 | 5,330 | 3,700 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.5% | +6.0% | +11.2% | +16.2% | +18.0% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 873 | 855 | 850 | 813 | 740 | 662 | 667 |
| Interest | 262 | 239 | 251 | 181 | 68.90 | 63.20 | 66.70 |
| Profit before tax | 5,164 | 4,497 | 2,545 | 4,904 | 6,429 | 5,527 | 5,332 |
| Tax | 1,304 | 991 | 481 | 1,127 | 1,406 | 1,288 | 798 |
| Net profit | 4,028 | 2,931 | 2,061 | 3,776 | 5,020 | 4,237 | 4,571 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.6% | +4.8% | +8.9% | +14.0% | +14.3% | +15.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 39.39 | 35.81 | 21.13 | 38.78 | 51.69 | 43.78 | 46.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 490 | 490 | 488 | 487 | 486 | 484 | 483 |
| Reserves & surplus | 21,232 | 21,931 | 22,611 | 24,716 | 25,720 | 24,527 | 21,790 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 21,722 | 22,421 | 23,101 | 25,204 | 26,210 | 25,016 | 22,273 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,505 | 982 | 506 | 579 | 617 | 519 | 481 |
| Total debt | 1,505 | 982 | 506 | 579 | 617 | 519 | 481 |
| Total liabilities | 25,891 | 25,907 | 25,978 | 27,878 | 29,041 | 27,582 | 24,747 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12,366 | 11,693 | 11,345 | 10,654 | 9,979 | 8,452 | 8,643 |
| Net block | 4,163 | 3,878 | 3,659 | 3,641 | 3,630 | 3,048 | 3,336 |
| Capital work in progress | 21.70 | 17.80 | 94.30 | 47.60 | 136 | 111 | 35.20 |
| Investments | 12,033 | 12,427 | 12,517 | 13,320 | 14,532 | 16,552 | 10,649 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 11,730 | 9,844 | 9,580 | 10,352 | 9,901 | 7,239 | 6,212 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,861 | 1,678 | 1,624 | 1,204 | 1,362 | 1,050 | 1,858 |
| Loans & advances | 3,894 | 3,643 | 3,325 | 3,291 | 2,732 | 2,677 | 5,213 |
| Total current assets | 17,485 | 15,164 | 14,530 | 14,846 | 13,994 | 10,966 | 13,283 |
| Total current liabilities | 12,408 | 10,274 | 8,714 | 8,157 | 6,518 | 5,792 | 5,575 |
| Net working capital | 5,076 | 4,890 | 5,815 | 6,689 | 7,476 | 5,174 | 7,708 |
| Total assets | 25,891 | 25,907 | 25,978 | 27,878 | 29,041 | 27,582 | 24,747 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,602 | 1,456 | 1,122 | 1,250 | 1,068 | 1,804 | 960 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,594 | 4,293 | 5,123 | 4,102 | 3,213 | 6,852 | 2,380 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 527 | 513 | (41.20) | 734 | 1,576 | (5,602) | 3,306 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4,899) | (4,659) | (4,747) | (4,992) | (4,607) | (2,066) | (4,842) |
| Net change in cash | 222 | 146 | 334 | (156) | 181 | (816) | 844 |
| Closing cash | 1,861 | 1,678 | 1,624 | 1,204 | 1,362 | 1,050 | 1,858 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +9.7% | +4.5% | +0.1% | +19.3% | +20.7% | +1.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +34.3% | +65.2% | -46.0% | -17.7% | +8.7% | +44.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.8% | +76.7% | -48.1% | -23.7% | +16.3% | +3.7% | -1.7% |
| Net income growth | +37.4% | +42.2% | -45.4% | -24.8% | +18.5% | -7.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | +7.7% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +7.8% | +8.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.2% | -9.7% | -21.5% | +8.8% | +3.9% | +11.0% | +0.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.9% | +7.9% | +4.8% | +8.9% | +14.1% | +14.3% | +15.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.0% | +16.5% | +10.4% | +17.9% | +23.0% | +21.4% | +22.9% |
| Return on net worth | +17.5% | +12.9% | +8.5% | +14.7% | +19.6% | +17.9% | +21.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 5.40 | 7.01 | 14.55 | 4.57 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 2.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.07 | 3.87 | 3.88 | 4.13 | 3.88 | 3.47 | 3.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.54 | 4.59 | 4.28 | 4.21 | 4.17 | 4.41 | 4.80 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 39.39 | 35.81 | 21.13 | 38.78 | 51.69 | 43.78 | 46.95 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 51.00 | 45.00 | 40.00 | 50.00 | 30.00 | 45.00 | 15.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 221.70 | 229.02 | 236.48 | 258.70 | 269.67 | 258.32 | 230.61 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 36 companies. Notable acquisitions include Activus Connect, Allyis and Avant Techno Solutions.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Offers IT strategy, enterprise solutions, cloud services, and data analytics consulting. | avanttec.ca | Canada | 2018 | Apr 2026 | $20.46M | |
Customer services for telecom infrastructures are provided globally. | Pune, India | 0 | Feb 2024 | $3.27M | ||
Software solutions are delivered by Thirdware since its 1995 founding. | thirdware.com | Livonia, United States | 1995 | Mar 2022 | $42M | |
AI technologies for geomatics and geospatial analysis are provided. | geomatic.ai | Anguilla | 2022 | Feb 2022 | $4.27M | |
Insurance program management solutions are offered for the insurance industry. | ctco.eu | Nicosia, Cyprus | 2011 | Jan 2022 | $353.84M | |
Technology, consulting, and technical staffing services are provided by Allyis. | allyis.com | Kirkland, United States | 1996 | Dec 2021 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Customer experience services are provided by Activus Connect in Orlando. | activusconnect.com | Orlando, United States | 2019 | Dec 2021 | $62M | |
Software and mobile application development, plus consulting services, are provided. | lineas.de | Braunschweig, Germany | 1989 | Oct 2021 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Digital transformation solutions are provided for businesses. | wmw-hub.com | Hasselt, Belgium | 2016 | Oct 2021 | $12.94M | |
IT management consulting and games testing services are provided. | lodestoneco.com | Pleasanton, United States | 2019 | Oct 2021 | $105M |
Complete acquisition details for Tech Mahindra
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Tech Mahindra
12 dated milestones of Tech Mahindra across 40 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Tech Mahindra is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Lodestone Co..
- Acquisition Acquires WMW Hub.
- Acquisition Acquires LINEAS.
- Acquisition Acquires Activus Connect.
- Acquisition Acquires Allyis.
- Acquisition Acquires Com-Tec-Co.
- Acquisition Acquires Geomatic.AI.
- Acquisition Acquires Thirdware.
- Acquisition Acquires Orchid Cybertech.
- Acquisition Acquires Avant Techno Solutions.
Web traffic of Tech Mahindra
The website of Tech Mahindra (techmahindra.com) receives about 575.8K visits a month and ranks #73,737 among all websites worldwide, #8,712 in Computers Electronics and Technology.
- Monthly visits575.8K
▲ 2.7% vs previous month
- Unique visitors153.5K
per month
- Global rank#73,737
among all websites
- Category rank#8,712
Computers Electronics and Technology · Computers Electronics and Technology
- Bounce rate26%
- Pages per visit5.5
- Average visit4 min 36 sec
- DevicesDesktop 61% Β· Mobile 39%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Tech Mahindra. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hcltech.com | 100% | 897.7K | #58,144 | View details | |
| leetcode.com | 85% | 38.5M | #1,101 | View details | |
lnkd.in | lnkd.in | 83% | #11,546 | β | |
t.me | t.me | 83% | #53 | β | |
| figma.com | 82% | 84.7M | #221 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Tech Mahindra
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Tech Mahindra (Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of outsourcing and business services | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 1.63 B | 299 | ||
Cloud-based text analytics and cognitive automation services are provided. | 1975 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 3 M | USD 211.78 M | 4,960 | |
Electricity generation and distribution are provided in eastern India. | 1879 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 2.03 B | 5,688 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tech Mahindra
Complete news archive for Tech Mahindra
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tech Mahindra
Tech Mahindra was founded in 1986.
Tech Mahindra is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Mohit Joshi is the CEO of Tech Mahindra, as recorded in our data.
Tech Mahindra has 119,340 employees.
The primary company behind Tech Mahindra, Tech Mahindra Limited, reported revenue of βΉ56,847 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
Provider of data analytics, cloud management, and business process outsourcing services. Its other services include e-commerce development, branding, content creation, strategy consulting, digital workplace, network management, data center modernization, cybersecurity, AI, digital transformation, and advanced security outsourcing. It caters their services to industries such as banking, financial, energy utilities, oil gas, and manufacturing sector. In 2022, the company recorded annual revenues of 6.63B and a net profit of 0.6B.
Tech Mahindra offers Cloud Services and AI Solutions.
Yes, Tech Mahindra is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TECHM.
Tech Mahindra has made 36 acquisitions, including Activus Connect, Allyis, and Avant Techno Solutions.
Tech Mahindra operates through Tech Mahindra Limited.
The legal entities of Tech Mahindra currently have 12 directors, including Anish Dilip Shah, Mukti Vishvanath Khaire, Haigreve Khaitan and others.
The website of Tech Mahindra receives about 576 thousand visits a month and ranks #73,737 among all websites worldwide.

