
About JTL Industries Limited
Data last updated:
JTL Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the pipe and tubes segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 29 July 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L27106CH1991PLC011536. Its GSTIN is 03AAACJ8505G1ZX (Punjab). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 4 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 534600 and NSE: JTLIND.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹55 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹39.31 Cr. It was formerly known as Jagan Tubes Limited and Jagan Tubes Private Limited. It is led by directors including Madan Mohan (Managing Director) and Rakesh Garg (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Scf 18 19 First Floor Sector 28 C, Chandigarh, India – 160002.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,136.36 Cr, a growth of 11.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹98.86 Cr (net margin 4.6%) and EBITDA of ₹154.43 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.2%). The net worth stands at ₹1,486.61 Cr (up 22% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,768.71 Cr (up 36.3% YoY).
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 2 brands: JTL Industries and Gtatogel. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹449.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹115.25 Cr on record. Court records list 21 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 14 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 69 deals on record (63 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹58.68 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jaganinternational.com.
Company details
Name history
JTL Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Jagan Tubes Limited, and Jagan Tubes Private Limited. The current legal name is Jtl Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| JTL Industries Limited | Current |
| Jagan Tubes Limited | Previous |
| Jagan Tubes Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
JTL Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27106CH1991PLC011536. The current CIN is L27106CH1991PLC011536, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27106CH1991PLC011536 | Current |
| U27106CH1991PLC011536 | Previous |
Contact details
JTL Industries Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its website is jaganinternational.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressScf 18 19 First Floor Sector 28 C, Chandigarh, India – 160002
- IndustryManufacturing, Pipe & Tubes
To see the full contact details of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
JTL Industries operates two associated brands: JTL Industries and GTATOGEL. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| JTL Industries is recognized as a leading producer of ERW steel pipes in India. | jtl.one | |
| Online platform for gambling and retail services in Indonesia. | jaganinternational.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of JTL Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 32 | Other manufacturing |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of JTL Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJTL Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹2,136.36 Cr (up 11.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 2,136 | 1,916 | 2,041 | 1,550 | 1,355 | 436 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | -6.1% | +31.7% | +14.4% | +211.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 154 | 123 | 153 | 128 | 89.42 | 32.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +6.6% | +7.5% |
| Profit before tax | 135 | 132 | 150 | 123 | 82.34 | 27.02 |
| Net profit | 98.86 | 96.87 | 112 | 90.94 | 61.06 | 20.06 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +4.5% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.51 | 2.51 | 6.38 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,769 | 1,297 | 797 | 516 | 294 | 161 |
| Net worth | 1,487 | 1,218 | 775 | 407 | 198 | 96.91 |
| Total debt | 244 | 76.18 | 20.00 | 107 | 94.31 | 63.11 |
| Cash & bank | 44.51 | 77.30 | 106 | 53.14 | 1.81 | 4.17 |
| Net working capital | 1,080 | 931 | 615 | 430 | 214 | 133 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (67.37) | (246) | (21.61) | 3.97 | 17.09 | (4.96) |
| Cash from investing | (142) | (188) | (96.11) | (19.93) | (34.33) | (7.57) |
| Cash from financing | 170 | 407 | 169 | 65.79 | 17.04 | 12.20 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 614 | 722 | 693 | 471 | 429 | 544 | 469 | 452 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.0% | +32.7% | +47.6% | +4.2% | -10.5% | +5.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.46 | 4.77 | 1.35 | 3.65 | 1.98 | 5.75 | 8.84 | 1.93 |
| EBITDA | 50.77 | 58.72 | 57.74 | 38.62 | 34.65 | 23.37 | 17.82 | 35.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | +8.1% | +8.3% | +8.2% | +8.1% | +4.3% | +3.8% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 9.84 | 9.71 | 5.41 | 6.15 | 4.70 | 4.44 | 3.00 | 2.26 |
| Interest | 4.69 | 5.33 | 4.14 | 3.06 | 1.23 | 2.78 | 1.28 | 1.26 |
| Profit before tax | 39.70 | 48.45 | 49.54 | 33.06 | 30.70 | 21.90 | 22.38 | 33.69 |
| Tax | 10.74 | 13.07 | 11.69 | 6.56 | 8.53 | 5.35 | 5.56 | 8.74 |
| Net profit | 28.96 | 35.38 | 37.85 | 26.50 | 22.17 | 16.55 | 16.82 | 24.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.64 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,798 | 1,913 | 2,040 | 1,548 | 1,355 | 436 | 230 |
| Revenue growth | -6.0% | -6.2% | +31.8% | +14.3% | +211.0% | +89.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 125 | 123 | 152 | 128 | 89.42 | 32.79 | 16.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +6.6% | +7.5% | +7.2% |
| Profit before tax | 115 | 132 | 150 | 123 | 82.34 | 27.03 | 13.65 |
| Net profit | 88.28 | 96.85 | 111 | 90.93 | 61.06 | 20.07 | 10.09 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +4.5% | +4.6% | +4.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.24 | 2.51 | 6.36 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 | 9.50 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,507 | 1,274 | 796 | 514 | 294 | 161 | 120 |
| Net worth | 1,301 | 1,218 | 774 | 407 | 198 | 96.91 | 61.23 |
| Total debt | 203 | 53.48 | 20.00 | 105 | 94.31 | 63.11 | 58.16 |
| Cash & bank | 41.88 | 68.48 | 111 | 53.09 | 1.76 | 4.17 | 2.87 |
| Net working capital | 977 | 890 | 620 | 428 | 214 | 133 | 97.10 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.68) | (215) | (23.58) | 7.24 | 17.09 | (4.96) | (20.49) |
| Cash from investing | (156) | (210) | (90.41) | (23.10) | (34.33) | (7.57) | (5.70) |
| Cash from financing | 133 | 384 | 171 | 65.68 | 17.04 | 12.20 | 26.56 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 534 | 536 | 500 | 423 | 371 | 504 | 466 | 452 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.9% | +6.4% | +7.4% | -6.4% | -22.7% | -2.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.77 | 4.77 | 1.84 | 3.87 | 3.27 | 5.11 | 8.96 | 1.93 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 493 | 461 | 388 | 341 | 483 | 449 | 416 |
| EBITDA | 43.26 | 43.08 | 39.38 | 34.94 | 29.46 | 20.84 | 17.41 | 35.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.1% | +8.0% | +7.9% | +8.3% | +7.9% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.12 | 4.08 | 3.66 | 3.72 | 3.52 | 3.45 | 2.84 | 2.26 |
| Interest | 4.17 | 4.58 | 3.16 | 2.72 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 1.19 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 38.74 | 39.19 | 34.40 | 32.37 | 27.27 | 20.99 | 22.34 | 33.72 |
| Tax | 9.72 | 9.82 | 8.30 | 6.36 | 7.36 | 5.12 | 5.55 | 8.75 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 614 | 722 | 693 | 471 | 429 | 544 | 469 | 452 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.0% | +32.7% | +47.6% | +4.2% | -10.5% | +5.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.46 | 4.77 | 1.35 | 3.65 | 1.98 | 5.75 | 8.84 | 1.93 |
| EBITDA | 50.77 | 58.72 | 57.74 | 38.62 | 34.65 | 23.37 | 17.82 | 35.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.3% | +8.1% | +8.3% | +8.2% | +8.1% | +4.3% | +3.8% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 9.84 | 9.71 | 5.41 | 6.15 | 4.70 | 4.44 | 3.00 | 2.26 |
| Interest | 4.69 | 5.33 | 4.14 | 3.06 | 1.23 | 2.78 | 1.28 | 1.26 |
| Profit before tax | 39.70 | 48.45 | 49.54 | 33.06 | 30.70 | 21.90 | 22.38 | 33.69 |
| Tax | 10.74 | 13.07 | 11.69 | 6.56 | 8.53 | 5.35 | 5.56 | 8.74 |
| Net profit | 28.96 | 35.38 | 37.85 | 26.50 | 22.17 | 16.55 | 16.82 | 24.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.64 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,136 | 1,916 | 2,041 | 1,550 | 1,355 | 436 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | -6.1% | +31.7% | +14.4% | +211.0% | - |
| Other income | 12.72 | 22.45 | 8.15 | 4.94 | 3.79 | 4.61 |
| Total expenses | 1,982 | 1,793 | 1,888 | 1,422 | 1,266 | 403 |
| Employee cost | 43.44 | 26.61 | 20.05 | 18.32 | 16.58 | 2.57 |
| EBITDA | 154 | 123 | 153 | 128 | 89.42 | 32.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +6.6% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 20.70 | 9.27 | 5.56 | 4.26 | 3.15 | 1.71 |
| Interest | 11.28 | 4.52 | 5.09 | 6.35 | 7.72 | 8.66 |
| Profit before tax | 135 | 132 | 150 | 123 | 82.34 | 27.02 |
| Tax | 32.12 | 32.79 | 37.19 | 32.48 | 21.28 | 6.96 |
| Net profit | 98.86 | 96.87 | 112 | 90.94 | 61.06 | 20.06 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +4.5% | +4.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.51 | 2.51 | 6.38 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 39.31 | 39.31 | 35.40 | 16.87 | 13.44 | 10.61 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,447 | 1,010 | 506 | 390 | 184 | 70.68 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,487 | 1,218 | 775 | 407 | 198 | 96.91 |
| Minority interest | 35.15 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 242 | 62.36 | 16.79 | 54.63 | 91.30 | 63.11 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.00 | 13.82 | 3.21 | 52.14 | 3.01 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 244 | 76.18 | 20.00 | 107 | 94.31 | 63.11 |
| Total liabilities | 1,769 | 1,297 | 797 | 516 | 294 | 161 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 635 | 259 | 142 | 90.80 | 72.89 | 33.25 |
| Net block | 501 | 218 | 111 | 65.36 | 48.59 | 28.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 159 | 66.46 | 6.00 | 4.40 | 3.40 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 22.66 | 10.29 | 5.80 | 16.17 | 12.42 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 271 | 217 | 150 | 168 | 119 | 53.09 |
| Sundry debtors | 414 | 280 | 193 | 141 | 110 | 95.11 |
| Cash & bank balances | 44.51 | 77.30 | 106 | 53.14 | 1.81 | 4.17 |
| Loans & advances | 526 | 397 | 210 | 111 | 27.43 | 27.18 |
| Total current assets | 1,255 | 971 | 659 | 473 | 258 | 180 |
| Total current liabilities | 176 | 40.55 | 44.77 | 43.64 | 43.58 | 46.22 |
| Net working capital | 1,080 | 931 | 615 | 430 | 214 | 133 |
| Total assets | 1,769 | 1,297 | 797 | 516 | 294 | 161 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 74.43 | 101 | 50.09 | 0.26 | 0.46 | 0.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (67.37) | (246) | (21.61) | 3.97 | 17.09 | (4.96) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (142) | (188) | (96.11) | (19.93) | (34.33) | (7.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 170 | 407 | 169 | 65.79 | 17.04 | 12.20 |
| Net change in cash | (39.68) | (26.80) | 51.14 | 49.83 | (0.20) | (0.33) |
| Closing cash | 44.51 | 77.30 | 106 | 53.14 | 1.81 | 4.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +11.5% | -6.1% | +31.7% | +14.4% | +211.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +25.6% | -19.5% | +19.0% | +43.5% | +172.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.7% | -12.4% | +22.5% | +48.9% | +204.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +2.1% | -13.2% | +22.8% | +48.9% | +204.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +11.3% | +12.2% | +67.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.4% | +11.2% | +67.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.8% | +5.2% | +5.5% | +5.8% | +4.5% | +4.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.1% | +13.0% | +23.7% | +31.9% | +39.6% | +22.1% |
| Return on net worth | +8.0% | +9.9% | +19.1% | +29.8% | +41.5% | +20.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.65 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 8.43 | 3.98 | 3.46 | 5.12 | 8.95 | 27.87 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.63 | 9.56 | 17.51 | 18.94 | 25.54 | 13.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.75 | 10.42 | 12.83 | 10.80 | 15.73 | 8.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.15 | 8.11 | 12.22 | 12.36 | 13.24 | 4.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.51 | 2.51 | 6.38 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.40 | 26.70 | 30.57 | 48.27 | 29.41 | 76.63 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 534 | 536 | 500 | 423 | 371 | 504 | 466 | 452 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.9% | +6.4% | +7.4% | -6.4% | -22.7% | -2.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.77 | 4.77 | 1.84 | 3.87 | 3.27 | 5.11 | 8.96 | 1.93 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 493 | 461 | 388 | 341 | 483 | 449 | 416 |
| EBITDA | 43.26 | 43.08 | 39.38 | 34.94 | 29.46 | 20.84 | 17.41 | 35.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.1% | +8.0% | +7.9% | +8.3% | +7.9% | +4.1% | +3.7% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.12 | 4.08 | 3.66 | 3.72 | 3.52 | 3.45 | 2.84 | 2.26 |
| Interest | 4.17 | 4.58 | 3.16 | 2.72 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 1.19 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 38.74 | 39.19 | 34.40 | 32.37 | 27.27 | 20.99 | 22.34 | 33.72 |
| Tax | 9.72 | 9.82 | 8.30 | 6.36 | 7.36 | 5.12 | 5.55 | 8.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,798 | 1,913 | 2,040 | 1,548 | 1,355 | 436 | 230 |
| Revenue growth | -6.0% | -6.2% | +31.8% | +14.3% | +211.0% | +89.5% | - |
| Other income | 14.09 | 22.56 | 8.07 | 4.94 | 3.79 | 4.61 | 2.75 |
| Total expenses | 1,674 | 1,790 | 1,888 | 1,420 | 1,266 | 403 | 214 |
| Employee cost | 35.54 | 26.30 | 20.05 | 18.32 | 16.58 | 2.57 | 2.67 |
| EBITDA | 125 | 123 | 152 | 128 | 89.42 | 32.79 | 16.43 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +8.3% | +6.6% | +7.5% | +7.2% |
| Depreciation | 14.35 | 9.11 | 5.56 | 4.26 | 3.15 | 1.71 | 1.48 |
| Interest | 9.39 | 4.41 | 5.09 | 6.35 | 7.72 | 8.66 | 4.05 |
| Profit before tax | 115 | 132 | 150 | 123 | 82.34 | 27.03 | 13.65 |
| Tax | 27.14 | 32.78 | 37.04 | 32.48 | 21.28 | 6.96 | 3.56 |
| Net profit | 88.28 | 96.85 | 111 | 90.93 | 61.06 | 20.07 | 10.09 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +4.5% | +4.6% | +4.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.24 | 2.51 | 6.36 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 | 9.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.31 | 39.31 | 35.40 | 16.87 | 13.44 | 10.61 | 10.61 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,261 | 1,010 | 739 | 390 | 184 | 70.68 | 50.62 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,301 | 1,218 | 774 | 407 | 198 | 96.91 | 61.23 |
| Secured loans | 201 | 50.97 | 16.79 | 52.66 | 94.07 | 63.11 | 58.16 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.00 | 2.51 | 3.21 | 52.40 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 203 | 53.48 | 20.00 | 105 | 94.31 | 63.11 | 58.16 |
| Total liabilities | 1,507 | 1,274 | 796 | 514 | 294 | 161 | 120 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 273 | 229 | 137 | 90.80 | 72.89 | 33.25 | 26.74 |
| Net block | 221 | 189 | 106 | 65.36 | 48.59 | 28.48 | 23.68 |
| Capital work in progress | 154 | 62.91 | 5.85 | 4.25 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 62.45 | 11.01 | 5.85 | 16.22 | 12.47 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 209 | 197 | 150 | 168 | 119 | 53.09 | 42.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 279 | 277 | 193 | 139 | 110 | 95.11 | 50.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 41.88 | 68.48 | 111 | 53.09 | 1.76 | 4.17 | 2.87 |
| Loans & advances | 497 | 387 | 210 | 111 | 27.43 | 27.18 | 20.75 |
| Total current assets | 1,028 | 929 | 665 | 472 | 258 | 180 | 116 |
| Total current liabilities | 50.33 | 39.58 | 44.68 | 43.55 | 43.58 | 46.22 | 19.25 |
| Net working capital | 977 | 890 | 620 | 428 | 214 | 133 | 97.10 |
| Total assets | 1,507 | 1,274 | 796 | 514 | 294 | 161 | 120 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 65.66 | 107 | 50.03 | 0.21 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.68) | (215) | (23.58) | 7.24 | 17.09 | (4.96) | (20.49) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (156) | (210) | (90.41) | (23.10) | (34.33) | (7.57) | (5.70) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 133 | 384 | 171 | 65.68 | 17.04 | 12.20 | 26.56 |
| Net change in cash | (32.27) | (40.96) | 56.58 | 49.83 | (0.20) | (0.33) | 0.36 |
| Closing cash | 41.88 | 68.48 | 111 | 53.09 | 1.76 | 4.17 | 2.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.0% | -6.2% | +31.8% | +14.3% | +211.0% | +89.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.7% | -19.5% | +18.7% | +43.5% | +172.7% | +99.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -12.6% | -12.1% | +22.0% | +48.9% | +204.6% | +98.0% | -33.7% |
| Net income growth | -8.9% | -12.9% | +22.3% | +48.9% | +204.2% | +98.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.1% | +12.2% | +67.3% | +88.8% | +61.5% | +36.9% | +26.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.0% | +11.1% | +66.8% | +98.4% | +55.7% | +30.6% | +89.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.9% | +5.2% | +5.5% | +5.8% | +4.5% | +4.6% | +4.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.0% | +13.1% | +23.6% | +31.9% | +39.6% | +25.4% | +17.6% |
| Return on net worth | +7.0% | +9.9% | +19.1% | +29.8% | +41.5% | +25.4% | +19.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.77 | 0.89 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 8.51 | 3.89 | 3.47 | 5.12 | 8.95 | 27.86 | 27.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.17 | 10.45 | 17.93 | 18.92 | 25.54 | 14.53 | 9.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.85 | 11.00 | 12.82 | 10.79 | 15.73 | 9.16 | 7.18 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.47 | 8.15 | 12.29 | 12.44 | 13.24 | 5.98 | 4.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.24 | 2.51 | 6.36 | 10.69 | 9.08 | 18.91 | 9.50 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 33.09 | 26.69 | 43.74 | 48.27 | 29.41 | 76.63 | 57.72 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of JTL Industries Limited
JTL Industries has 10 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madan Mohan Also directs: Jagan Industries Private Limited, Mirage Infra Limited | Managing Director | 29 Jul 1991 | 35 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Garg | Whole-Time Director | 29 Jul 1991 | 35 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sukhdev Raj Sharma | Director | 30 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dhruv Singla | Whole-Time Director | 18 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pranav Singla | Whole-Time Director | 18 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Jagdeep Kumar Goel Also directs: Ganga Acrowools Limited, Disecto Technologies Private Limited | Director | 27 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
JTL Industries Limited is audited by N. Kumar Chhabra And Co. for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N. Kumar Chhabra And Co. | FY 2025 | 00837N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 49.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 45.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.30% | 49.30% | 49.30% | 48.90% |
| Public | 50.70% | 50.70% | 50.70% | 51.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2024 | 101024578 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Dec 2021 | 100520100 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹148.9 Cr | Open | |
| 12 May 2021 | 100446654 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹241 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2021 | 100437446 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Dec 2014 | 10540170 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 34 View all charges
Deals & funding
JTL Industries Limited has 69 deals on record (63 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹58.68 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 69)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹29.61 Cr | Buyer: L7 Securities Private Limited , Absl Umbrella Ucits Fund Plc India Frontline Equity Fund Seller: L7 Securities Private Limited |
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹16.28 Cr | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹26.69 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹58.52 Cr | Buyer: Abakkus Asset Manager Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP , Thakkar Nileshkumar Farshuram Huf |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹25.96 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP , Jindal Oil And Fats Private Limited Seller: Jindal Oil And Fats Private Limited, Irage Broking Services LLP |
To see the full deal history of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
JTL Industries Limited has 21 court cases on record: 7 filed by JTL Industries, 14 filed against it. 7 cases are pending and 14 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| NCLAT | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 21)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Rajdhani Tubes Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Rikayaa Greentech Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Rikayaa Greentech Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| High Court of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
JTL Industries Limited was last rated by Care on 05 Sep 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 05 Sep 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for JTL Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
JTL Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| JTL Tubes Limited | U28999CH2022PLC044130 |
To see the full group structure of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
GST
JTL Industries has 5 GST registrations: 4 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAACJ8505G1ZX | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACJ8505G1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 20 Dec 2017 |
| 03AAACJ8505G2ZW | Punjab | Active | 05 Jan 2022 |
| 22AAACJ8505G1ZX | Chhattisgarh | Active | 01 Apr 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of JTL Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
JTL Industries Limited has 32 board changes on record since 1991: 21 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Jagdeep Kumar Goel was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2025.
103 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
JTL Industries is an active public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in pipe and tubes, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 29 July 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27106CH1991PLC011536. Listed on BSE: 534600 and NSE: JTLIND.
JTL Industries reported revenue of ₹2,136.36 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 11.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
JTL Industries has 10 current directors:
- Madan Mohan - Managing Director
- Rakesh Garg - Whole-Time Director
- Dhruv Singla - Whole-Time Director
- Pranav Singla - Whole-Time Director
- Sanjeev Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Sukhdev Raj Sharma - Director
- Jagdeep Kumar Goel - Director
- Raman Chadha - Director
- Ashok Goyal - Director
- Rakesh Mohan Garg - Director
The latest financial statements of JTL Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of JTL Industries is 03AAACJ8505G1ZX, registered in Punjab. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACJ8505G1ZN (Maharashtra), 03AAACJ8505G2ZW (Punjab), 22AAACJ8505G1ZX (Chhattisgarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of JTL Industries is L27106CH1991PLC011536. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. JTL Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 534600) and NSE (symbol: JTLIND).
JTL Industries has 21 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 14 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
JTL Industries was incorporated on 29 July 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
JTL Industries has 69 deals on record (63 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹58.68 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.

