
About Man Industries (India) Limited
Data last updated:
Man Industries (India) Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the pipe and tubes segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 19 May 1988 and has been in existence for over 38 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L99999MH1988PLC047408. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 513269 and NSE: MANINDS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹37.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Man Aluminium Limited. It is led by directors including Nikhil Rameshchandra Mansukhani (Managing Director) and Rameshchandra Mansukhani (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Man House 101 S.V. Road Opp. Pawan Hans Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400056.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹3,563.9 Cr, a growth of 1.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹170.48 Cr (net margin 4.8%) and EBITDA of ₹439.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.3%). The net worth stands at ₹2,086.54 Cr (up 29.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,724.26 Cr (up 30.3% YoY).
The company has about 86 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Man Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3,811.92 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5,667.99 Cr on record. Court records list 323 cases involving the company, including 162 filed by the company and 162 filed against it; 71 cases are pending. The company has 90 deals on record (83 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹311.5 Cr; the latest was in February 2026. The company has 50 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2024, listing 2,990 overdue payments to 352 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mangroup.com.
Company details
Contact details
Man Industries (India) Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is mangroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressMan House 101 S.V. Road Opp. Pawan Hans Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400056
- IndustryManufacturing, Pipe & Tubes
To see the full contact details of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Man Industries (India) operates one associated brand: Man Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing and supply of steel line pipes | mangroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Man Industries (India) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic metals.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Man Industries (India) Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMan Industries (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹3,563.9 Cr (up 1.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,564 | 3,505 | 3,142 | 2,231 | 2,139 | 2,080 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 439 | 301 | 241 | 137 | 181 | 205 | 165 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.1% | +8.4% | +9.9% | +9.4% |
| Profit before tax | 237 | 208 | 144 | 89.46 | 135 | 137 | 65.27 |
| Net profit | 170 | 151 | 102 | 58.42 | 101 | 100 | 57.16 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +4.7% | +4.8% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Net worth | 2,087 | 1,607 | 1,405 | 1,132 | 942 | 835 | 746 |
| Total debt | 628 | 476 | 326 | 301 | 56.95 | 296 | 294 |
| Cash & bank | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Net working capital | 1,192 | 1,064 | 717 | 760 | 426 | 583 | 423 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 472 | 73.09 | 345 | (120) | 451 | (59.89) | 214 |
| Cash from investing | (594) | (111) | (279) | (135) | (119) | 4.26 | (46.34) |
| Cash from financing | 136 | 24.52 | 86.03 | 211 | (267) | (63.10) | (36.86) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,053 | 1,157 | 830 | 834 | 742 | 1,218 | 732 | 806 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.9% | -5.0% | +13.5% | +3.5% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.83 | 8.21 | 8.34 | (19.29) | 31.49 | 15.46 | 5.54 | 10.73 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 140 | 128 | 121 | 49.12 | 121 | 78.73 | 63.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.1% | +15.4% | +14.5% | +6.6% | +9.9% | +10.8% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 29.84 | 22.68 | 21.49 | 22.17 | 12.58 | 10.53 | 11.24 | 10.77 |
| Interest | 39.96 | 52.27 | 38.19 | 30.21 | 29.77 | 34.94 | 26.17 | 20.88 |
| Profit before tax | 85.45 | 72.97 | 76.29 | 49.43 | 38.26 | 91.19 | 46.86 | 42.81 |
| Tax | 24.02 | 22.12 | 21.25 | 12.45 | 10.64 | 23.04 | 12.74 | 10.95 |
| Net profit | 61.43 | 50.85 | 55.04 | 36.98 | 27.62 | 68.15 | 34.12 | 31.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.06 | 7.00 | 7.51 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 8.82 | 5.16 | 4.74 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,455 | 3,118 | 3,080 | 2,092 | 2,094 | 2,075 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 440 | 242 | 230 | 136 | 180 | 205 | 164 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +7.8% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +8.6% | +9.9% | +9.3% |
| Profit before tax | 263 | 186 | 149 | 89.65 | 135 | 136 | 63.73 |
| Net profit | 196 | 135 | 107 | 58.63 | 100 | 99.80 | 55.60 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +4.8% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Net worth | 1,922 | 1,419 | 1,278 | 1,003 | 940 | 833 | 745 |
| Total debt | 535 | 371 | 323 | 303 | 64.42 | 303 | 301 |
| Cash & bank | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Net working capital | 916 | 744 | 542 | 541 | 415 | 563 | 402 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 293 | 78.33 | 309 | (112) | 438 | (59.78) | 213 |
| Cash from investing | (540) | (18.93) | (260) | (126) | (109) | 4.23 | (46.32) |
| Cash from financing | 183 | (76.54) | 83.17 | 187 | (267) | (63.37) | (35.99) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,010 | 1,157 | 804 | 782 | 713 | 850 | 731 | 805 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +36.0% | +10.0% | -2.9% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.47 | 17.60 | 13.47 | (12.84) | 35.00 | 37.22 | 14.66 | 8.78 |
| Total expenses | 871 | 1,003 | 677 | 670 | 667 | 786 | 659 | 736 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 154 | 127 | 112 | 45.65 | 64.38 | 72.17 | 68.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +6.4% | +7.6% | +9.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.86 | 21.57 | 20.49 | 21.46 | 12.03 | 10.01 | 10.67 | 10.43 |
| Interest | 32.07 | 55.08 | 37.81 | 30.07 | 29.65 | 34.73 | 25.90 | 20.94 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 94.67 | 81.73 | 47.72 | 38.97 | 56.86 | 50.26 | 46.27 |
| Tax | 26.45 | 24.46 | 20.83 | 12.12 | 9.84 | 16.53 | 12.65 | 11.21 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,053 | 1,157 | 830 | 834 | 742 | 1,218 | 732 | 806 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.9% | -5.0% | +13.5% | +3.5% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.83 | 8.21 | 8.34 | (19.29) | 31.49 | 15.46 | 5.54 | 10.73 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 140 | 128 | 121 | 49.12 | 121 | 78.73 | 63.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.1% | +15.4% | +14.5% | +6.6% | +9.9% | +10.8% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 29.84 | 22.68 | 21.49 | 22.17 | 12.58 | 10.53 | 11.24 | 10.77 |
| Interest | 39.96 | 52.27 | 38.19 | 30.21 | 29.77 | 34.94 | 26.17 | 20.88 |
| Profit before tax | 85.45 | 72.97 | 76.29 | 49.43 | 38.26 | 91.19 | 46.86 | 42.81 |
| Tax | 24.02 | 22.12 | 21.25 | 12.45 | 10.64 | 23.04 | 12.74 | 10.95 |
| Net profit | 61.43 | 50.85 | 55.04 | 36.98 | 27.62 | 68.15 | 34.12 | 31.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.06 | 7.00 | 7.51 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 8.82 | 5.16 | 4.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,564 | 3,505 | 3,142 | 2,231 | 2,139 | 2,080 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| Other income | 28.59 | 51.82 | 52.05 | 39.03 | 37.08 | 30.79 | 16.55 |
| Total expenses | 3,125 | 3,204 | 2,901 | 2,094 | 1,958 | 1,875 | 1,594 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 77.06 | 68.81 | 59.94 | 54.12 | 54.89 | 55.92 |
| EBITDA | 439 | 301 | 241 | 137 | 181 | 205 | 165 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.3% | +8.6% | +7.7% | +6.1% | +8.4% | +9.9% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 78.92 | 45.25 | 61.09 | 45.50 | 45.40 | 46.38 | 52.32 |
| Interest | 152 | 99.63 | 87.83 | 41.03 | 37.30 | 52.80 | 64.42 |
| Profit before tax | 237 | 208 | 144 | 89.46 | 135 | 137 | 65.27 |
| Tax | 66.46 | 55.18 | 39.16 | 22.41 | 33.39 | 35.85 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 170 | 151 | 102 | 58.42 | 101 | 100 | 57.16 |
| Net profit margin | +4.8% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +4.7% | +4.8% | +3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 32.37 | 32.37 | 30.05 | 29.59 | 28.55 | 28.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,039 | 1,563 | 1,361 | 1,102 | 911 | 806 | 718 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,087 | 1,607 | 1,405 | 1,132 | 942 | 835 | 746 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 299 | 379 | 288 | 294 | 49.36 | 284 | 278 |
| Unsecured loans | 329 | 97.17 | 37.79 | 7.05 | 7.59 | 11.70 | 15.34 |
| Total debt | 628 | 476 | 326 | 301 | 56.95 | 296 | 294 |
| Total liabilities | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,375 | 1,075 | 995 | 892 | 620 | 593 | 578 |
| Net block | 864 | 643 | 605 | 553 | 318 | 337 | 368 |
| Capital work in progress | 326 | 133 | 30.54 | 14.45 | 19.88 | 1.01 | 3.56 |
| Investments | 70.77 | 25.95 | 228 | 0.32 | 102 | 103 | 102 |
| Inventories | 1,535 | 1,269 | 646 | 407 | 318 | 332 | 380 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,010 | 896 | 355 | 494 | 544 | 656 | 450 |
| Cash & bank balances | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Loans & advances | 260 | 181 | 116 | 86.02 | 116 | 118 | 127 |
| Total current assets | 3,462 | 2,725 | 1,372 | 1,157 | 1,219 | 1,208 | 1,178 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,271 | 1,661 | 654 | 397 | 793 | 624 | 755 |
| Net working capital | 1,192 | 1,064 | 717 | 760 | 426 | 583 | 423 |
| Total assets | 2,724 | 2,091 | 1,735 | 1,439 | 1,004 | 1,136 | 1,045 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 175 | 189 | 36.97 | 82.07 | 17.29 | 136 | 4.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 472 | 73.09 | 345 | (120) | 451 | (59.89) | 214 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (594) | (111) | (279) | (135) | (119) | 4.26 | (46.34) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 136 | 24.52 | 86.03 | 211 | (267) | (63.10) | (36.86) |
| Net change in cash | 14.29 | (13.69) | 152 | (45.10) | 64.65 | (119) | 131 |
| Closing cash | 657 | 379 | 255 | 170 | 240 | 102 | 222 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +11.6% | +40.8% | +4.3% | +2.8% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.8% | +25.0% | +76.1% | -24.2% | -12.0% | +24.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +13.7% | +44.4% | +61.3% | -33.7% | -1.3% | +109.4% | -26.2% |
| Net income growth | +13.1% | +47.3% | +75.2% | -42.0% | +0.6% | +75.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +17.9% | +14.7% | +8.3% | -1.3% | +9.0% | +18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +47.5% | +18.6% | +5.6% | -6.1% | +0.5% | +19.3% | +50.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.8% | +4.4% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +4.9% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +16.1% | +14.6% | +9.7% | +16.1% | +17.4% | +13.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +8.3% | +5.6% | +11.4% | +12.8% | +7.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 42.19 | 38.90 | 48.77 | 44.86 | 27.59 | 33.27 | 56.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.38 | 3.33 | 2.95 | 3.53 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.66 | 5.97 | 6.15 | 6.58 | 5.85 | 5.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.60 | 7.40 | 4.30 | 3.56 | 3.76 | 3.50 |
| EPS (₹) | 23.65 | 23.66 | 16.24 | 11.15 | 17.17 | 17.66 | 9.72 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 246.51 | 215.25 | 188.39 | 158.95 | 146.21 | 130.70 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,010 | 1,157 | 804 | 782 | 713 | 850 | 731 | 805 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +41.6% | +36.0% | +10.0% | -2.9% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 18.47 | 17.60 | 13.47 | (12.84) | 35.00 | 37.22 | 14.66 | 8.78 |
| Total expenses | 871 | 1,003 | 677 | 670 | 667 | 786 | 659 | 736 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 154 | 127 | 112 | 45.65 | 64.38 | 72.17 | 68.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.3% | +6.4% | +7.6% | +9.9% | +8.6% |
| Depreciation | 20.86 | 21.57 | 20.49 | 21.46 | 12.03 | 10.01 | 10.67 | 10.43 |
| Interest | 32.07 | 55.08 | 37.81 | 30.07 | 29.65 | 34.73 | 25.90 | 20.94 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 94.67 | 81.73 | 47.72 | 38.97 | 56.86 | 50.26 | 46.27 |
| Tax | 26.45 | 24.46 | 20.83 | 12.12 | 9.84 | 16.53 | 12.65 | 11.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,455 | 3,118 | 3,080 | 2,092 | 2,094 | 2,075 | 1,759 |
| Revenue growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| Other income | 53.07 | 86.03 | 66.21 | 40.18 | 37.18 | 30.79 | 16.51 |
| Total expenses | 3,016 | 2,876 | 2,850 | 1,957 | 1,914 | 1,870 | 1,595 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 72.73 | 67.22 | 57.98 | 53.11 | 54.12 | 53.96 |
| EBITDA | 440 | 242 | 230 | 136 | 180 | 205 | 164 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +7.8% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +8.6% | +9.9% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 75.54 | 43.27 | 60.48 | 45.14 | 45.22 | 46.37 | 52.31 |
| Interest | 154 | 99.12 | 87.06 | 41.02 | 37.30 | 52.80 | 64.42 |
| Profit before tax | 263 | 186 | 149 | 89.65 | 135 | 136 | 63.73 |
| Tax | 67.23 | 48.38 | 38.83 | 22.38 | 33.39 | 35.85 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 196 | 135 | 107 | 58.63 | 100 | 99.80 | 55.60 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +4.8% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 37.50 | 32.37 | 32.37 | 30.05 | 29.59 | 28.55 | 28.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,875 | 1,375 | 1,234 | 973 | 909 | 804 | 716 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,922 | 1,419 | 1,278 | 1,003 | 940 | 833 | 745 |
| Secured loans | 235 | 274 | 288 | 294 | 49.36 | 284 | 278 |
| Unsecured loans | 300 | 97.54 | 34.69 | 9.69 | 15.06 | 19.01 | 22.93 |
| Total debt | 535 | 371 | 323 | 303 | 64.42 | 303 | 301 |
| Total liabilities | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,189 | 929 | 892 | 821 | 614 | 593 | 578 |
| Net block | 683 | 499 | 504 | 483 | 313 | 337 | 368 |
| Capital work in progress | 26.42 | 93.77 | 30.59 | 3.08 | 15.80 | 1.01 | 3.56 |
| Investments | 271 | 216 | 368 | 136 | 133 | 133 | 133 |
| Inventories | 1,212 | 932 | 352 | 107 | 305 | 332 | 380 |
| Sundry debtors | 953 | 886 | 342 | 485 | 540 | 635 | 427 |
| Cash & bank balances | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Loans & advances | 313 | 286 | 273 | 178 | 121 | 118 | 127 |
| Total current assets | 2,968 | 2,392 | 1,194 | 932 | 1,204 | 1,187 | 1,155 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,052 | 1,649 | 651 | 391 | 789 | 624 | 753 |
| Net working capital | 916 | 744 | 542 | 541 | 415 | 563 | 402 |
| Total assets | 2,465 | 1,796 | 1,605 | 1,312 | 1,010 | 1,142 | 1,051 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 143 | 161 | 28.41 | 79.15 | 17.00 | 136 | 4.89 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 293 | 78.33 | 309 | (112) | 438 | (59.78) | 213 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (540) | (18.93) | (260) | (126) | (109) | 4.23 | (46.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 183 | (76.54) | 83.17 | 187 | (267) | (63.37) | (35.99) |
| Net change in cash | (64.65) | (17.13) | 132 | (50.74) | 62.15 | (119) | 131 |
| Closing cash | 490 | 288 | 227 | 162 | 237 | 102 | 222 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.8% | +1.2% | +47.2% | -0.1% | +0.9% | +18.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +81.8% | +5.2% | +69.5% | -24.6% | -12.2% | +25.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +41.8% | +24.9% | +65.7% | -33.4% | -1.4% | +114.2% | -26.7% |
| Net income growth | +45.4% | +25.4% | +83.2% | -41.5% | +0.5% | +79.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +14.2% | +14.1% | +6.0% | -1.9% | +9.7% | +18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +48.0% | +10.4% | +3.9% | -6.1% | +0.6% | +19.8% | +53.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.7% | +4.4% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +4.8% | +4.9% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +16.7% | +16.2% | +10.3% | +16.0% | +17.3% | +12.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +9.6% | +6.0% | +11.4% | +12.8% | +7.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 42.34 | 49.91 | 51.39 | 45.33 | 27.68 | 33.31 | 57.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.42 | 3.60 | 2.92 | 3.47 | 3.55 | 3.10 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.86 | 13.42 | 10.14 | 6.57 | 5.84 | 5.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.08 | 7.45 | 4.08 | 3.56 | 3.91 | 3.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 26.72 | 21.18 | 16.95 | 11.19 | 17.11 | 17.62 | 9.45 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 217.40 | 195.65 | 166.85 | 158.61 | 145.87 | 130.39 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Man Industries (India) Limited
Man Industries (India) has 6 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rameshchandra Mansukhani | Whole-Time Director | 26 Sep 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Renu Purshottam Jalan Also directs: Man Stainless Steel Tubes Limited, Merino Shelters Private Limited | Director | 08 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nikhil Rameshchandra Mansukhani Also directs: Man Stainless Steel Tubes Limited, Man Offshore and Drilling Limited, Man Resources LLP and 2 more | Managing Director | 23 Nov 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Narendra Mairpady Also directs: Kesar Enterprises Limited, Ipca Laboratories Limited, Saatvik Green Energy Limited and 5 more | Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Esha Padmanabhan Achan Also directs: Rossari Biotech Limited, Meganet Technologies Global Limited | Director | 13 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rabi Narayan Bastia Also directs: Man Stainless Steel Tubes Limited, Anirit Agro Hub LLP, Parivartan Energytech LLP and 3 more | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Man Industries (India) Limited is audited by A Sachdev & Co for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A Sachdev & Co | FY 2025 | 001307C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 43.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.90%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 52.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.20% | 43.20% | 43.20% | 43.20% |
| Public | 56.80% | 56.80% | 56.80% | 56.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | 101397731 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹200 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Jun 2026 | 101320000 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹110 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Apr 2026 | 101295385 | Others | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 101253028 | Others | ₹140 Cr | Open | |
| 28 May 2025 | 101113034 | Others | ₹150 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 56 View all charges
Deals & funding
Man Industries (India) Limited has 90 deals on record (83 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹311.5 Cr; the latest was in February 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 90)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹95.32 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹30.46 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹14.31 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹12.54 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹6.08 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Man Industries (India) Limited has 323 court cases on record: 162 filed by Man Industries (India), 162 filed against it. 71 cases are pending and 252 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 210 | 95 | 44 |
| District courts | 84 | 52 | 12 |
| Supreme Court | 23 | 14 | 9 |
| NCLAT | 6 | 1 | 6 |
Cases on record (5 of 323)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (2404-Indirect Taxation : Value Added Tax (VAT), State Sales Tax Act) | Filed by the company against Industries Commissioner, Commerce and Industries Department and 9 others | Pending |
| Supreme Court | Court case (Special Leave Petition (Civil)) | Filed against the company by Indian Oil Corporation Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Indian Oil Corporation Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Man Infraprojects Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (FAO(OS) (COMM)) | Filed by the company against Gail (India) Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Man Industries (India) Limited was last rated by Crisil on 12 Nov 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 12 Nov 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Man Industries (India) Limited has 50 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2024, listing 2,990 overdue payments to 352 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 352)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier People Logistic Solutions Private Limited | |||
| M J Enterprises | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Kataria Transport & Co |
To see the full MSME payment records of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Man Industries (India) has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2025. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Man Stainless Steel Tubes Limited | U27200MH2021PLC368271 | |
| Man Offshore and Drilling Limited | U29100MH2021PLC368085 | |
| Merino Shelters Private Limited | U45200MH2005PTC155215 |
To see the full group structure of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Man Industries (India) Limited has a workforce of 86 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 24, 2025, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Man Industries (India) has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Man Industries (India) Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Man Industries (India) Limited has 42 board changes on record since 1989: 24 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Esha Padmanabhan Achan was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2025.
152 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Man Industries (India) is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pipe and tubes, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 19 May 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN L99999MH1988PLC047408. Listed on BSE: 513269 and NSE: MANINDS.
Man Industries (India) reported revenue of ₹3,563.9 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 1.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Man Industries (India) has 6 current directors:
- Nikhil Rameshchandra Mansukhani - Managing Director
- Rameshchandra Mansukhani - Whole-Time Director
- Renu Purshottam Jalan - Director
- Narendra Mairpady - Director
- Esha Padmanabhan Achan - Director
- Rabi Narayan Bastia - Director
The latest financial statements of Man Industries (India) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Man Industries (India) has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Man Industries (India) is L99999MH1988PLC047408. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Man Industries (India) is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 513269) and NSE (symbol: MANINDS).
Man Industries (India) has 323 court cases on record: 162 filed by the company and 162 filed against it. 71 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Man Industries (India) was incorporated on 19 May 1988, making it 38+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Man Industries (India) has 90 deals on record (83 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹311.5 Cr; the latest was in February 2026.
Esha Padmanabhan Achan was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2025. Heena Vinay Kalantri ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2025. Ashok Kumar Gupta ceased to be CFO on 31 Mar 2024. Man Industries (India) has 42 board changes on record in total.

