
About PTC India Financial Services Limited
Data last updated:
PTC India Financial Services Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Ptc India Limited. It operates in the infra finance institutions segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L65999DL2006PLC153373. Its GSTIN is 07AAECP0501C1Z7 (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 533344 and NSE: PFS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹642.28 Cr. It is led by directors including Rajiv Malhotra (Managing Director) and Sanjeev Kumar (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 7th Floor Telephone Exchange Building 8 Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹517.9 Cr, a decline of 18.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹321.16 Cr (net margin 62%) and EBITDA of ₹622.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 120.3%). The net worth stands at ₹3,079.72 Cr (up 11.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹4,847.83 Cr (down 13.7% YoY).
The company has about 108 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: PTC India Financial. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7,934.61 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25,374 Cr on record. Court records list 102 cases involving the company, including 34 filed by the company and 68 filed against it; 30 cases are pending. The company has 16 deals on record (9 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹764.5 Cr; the latest was in October 2025. Its 3 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Infrastructure Finance Company, Large NBFC, Systemically Important Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Ugro Capital Limited with revenue of ₹1,441.85 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ptcfinancial.com.
Company details
CIN history
PTC India Financial Services has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65999DL2006PLC153373. The current CIN is L65999DL2006PLC153373, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65999DL2006PLC153373 | Current |
| U65999DL2006PLC153373 | Previous |
Contact details
PTC India Financial Services Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is ptcfinancial.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address7th Floor Telephone Exchange Building 8 Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066
- IndustryFinancial Services, Infra Finance Institutions, NBFC
To see the full contact details of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
PTC India Financial Services operates one associated brand: PTC India Financial. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Financial services for infrastructure and power projects are provided online. | ptcfinancial.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of PTC India Financial Services is financial and insurance activities. In detail, this covers activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance activities | 66 | Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of PTC India Financial Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePTC India Financial Services Limited reported revenue of ₹517.9 Cr (down 18.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 518 | 638 | 761 | 797 | 968 | 1,139 | 1,364 |
| Revenue growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 623 | 608 | 617 | 670 | 759 | 851 | 1,122 |
| EBITDA margin | +120.3% | +95.3% | +81.1% | +84.1% | +78.4% | +74.7% | +82.2% |
| Profit before tax | 390 | 279 | 216 | 232 | 174 | 93.43 | 172 |
| Net profit | 321 | 217 | 161 | 176 | 130 | 25.61 | 110 |
| Net profit margin | +62.0% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Net worth | 3,080 | 2,754 | 2,539 | 2,443 | 2,264 | 2,120 | 2,115 |
| Total debt | 1,768 | 2,861 | 3,926 | 5,122 | 7,121 | 9,174 | 9,275 |
| Cash & bank | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Net working capital | 1,029 | 1,108 | 1,487 | 545 | 933 | 866 | 518 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,780 | 1,139 | 2,563 | 1,887 | 2,721 | 1,311 | 3,228 |
| Cash from investing | (1,165) | 776 | (689) | 259 | (154) | (162) | (386) |
| Cash from financing | (1,316) | (1,383) | (1,669) | (2,459) | (2,719) | (883) | (2,652) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110 | 103 | 119 | 122 | 132 | 142 | 153 | 158 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.4% | -27.2% | -22.2% | -23.0% | -19.3% | -12.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 3.30 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 4.56 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 49.35 | 94.45 | 107 | 120 | 177 | 213 | 144 | 160 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.8% | +91.4% | +90.1% | +98.9% | +134.3% | +150.2% | +94.1% | +101.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.83 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 34.10 | 38.50 | 43.94 | 57.64 | 57.57 | 65.34 | 71.70 | 78.11 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 54.25 | 61.59 | 64.17 | 118 | 146 | 75.11 | 80.66 |
| Tax | (27.02) | 14.01 | 16.09 | 15.08 | 29.49 | 9.68 | 16.94 | 13.52 |
| Net profit | 44.04 | 40.24 | 45.50 | 49.09 | 88.14 | 137 | 58.17 | 67.14 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 1.37 | 2.13 | 0.91 | 1.05 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 518 | 638 | 761 | 797 | 968 | 1,139 | 1,364 |
| Revenue growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 621 | 606 | 617 | 670 | 759 | 851 | 1,122 |
| EBITDA margin | +120.0% | +95.0% | +81.1% | +84.1% | +78.4% | +74.7% | +82.2% |
| Profit before tax | 390 | 279 | 216 | 232 | 174 | 93.43 | 172 |
| Net profit | 321 | 217 | 161 | 176 | 130 | 25.61 | 110 |
| Net profit margin | +62.0% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Net worth | 3,080 | 2,754 | 2,539 | 2,443 | 2,264 | 2,120 | 2,115 |
| Total debt | 1,768 | 2,861 | 3,926 | 5,122 | 7,121 | 9,174 | 9,275 |
| Cash & bank | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Net working capital | 1,029 | 1,108 | 1,487 | 545 | 933 | 866 | 518 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,780 | 1,139 | 2,563 | 1,887 | 2,721 | 1,311 | 3,228 |
| Cash from investing | (1,165) | 776 | (689) | 259 | (154) | (162) | (386) |
| Cash from financing | (1,316) | (1,383) | (1,669) | (2,459) | (2,719) | (883) | (2,652) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110 | 103 | 119 | 122 | 132 | 142 | 153 | 158 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.4% | -27.2% | -22.2% | -23.0% | -19.3% | -12.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 3.30 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 4.56 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 60.84 | 8.86 | 11.74 | 1.35 | (45.22) | (71.24) | 8.96 | (2.27) |
| EBITDA | 49.35 | 94.45 | 107 | 120 | 177 | 213 | 144 | 160 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.8% | +91.4% | +90.1% | +98.9% | +134.3% | +150.2% | +94.1% | +101.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.83 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 34.10 | 38.50 | 43.94 | 57.64 | 57.57 | 65.34 | 71.70 | 78.11 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 54.25 | 61.59 | 64.17 | 118 | 146 | 75.10 | 80.66 |
| Tax | (27.02) | 14.01 | 16.09 | 15.08 | 29.49 | 9.68 | 16.94 | 13.52 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110 | 103 | 119 | 122 | 132 | 142 | 153 | 158 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.4% | -27.2% | -22.2% | -23.0% | -19.3% | -12.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 3.30 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 4.56 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 49.35 | 94.45 | 107 | 120 | 177 | 213 | 144 | 160 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.8% | +91.4% | +90.1% | +98.9% | +134.3% | +150.2% | +94.1% | +101.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.83 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 34.10 | 38.50 | 43.94 | 57.64 | 57.57 | 65.34 | 71.70 | 78.11 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 54.25 | 61.59 | 64.17 | 118 | 146 | 75.11 | 80.66 |
| Tax | (27.02) | 14.01 | 16.09 | 15.08 | 29.49 | 9.68 | 16.94 | 13.52 |
| Net profit | 44.04 | 40.24 | 45.50 | 49.09 | 88.14 | 137 | 58.17 | 67.14 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 1.37 | 2.13 | 0.91 | 1.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 518 | 638 | 761 | 797 | 968 | 1,139 | 1,364 |
| Revenue growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.07 | 15.50 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 5.28 |
| Total expenses | (105) | 30.25 | 144 | 127 | 209 | 289 | 243 |
| Employee cost | 23.00 | 18.46 | 20.58 | 19.63 | 18.93 | 16.74 | 16.41 |
| EBITDA | 623 | 608 | 617 | 670 | 759 | 851 | 1,122 |
| EBITDA margin | +120.3% | +95.3% | +81.1% | +84.1% | +78.4% | +74.7% | +82.2% |
| Depreciation | 7.43 | 6.56 | 6.48 | 6.08 | 6.07 | 5.95 | 6.34 |
| Interest | 226 | 323 | 410 | 432 | 580 | 752 | 948 |
| Profit before tax | 390 | 279 | 216 | 232 | 174 | 93.43 | 172 |
| Tax | 70.34 | 61.47 | 55.23 | 56.56 | 43.93 | 67.82 | 62.04 |
| Net profit | 321 | 217 | 161 | 176 | 130 | 25.61 | 110 |
| Net profit margin | +62.0% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,437 | 2,112 | 1,896 | 1,800 | 1,622 | 1,477 | 1,473 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,080 | 2,754 | 2,539 | 2,443 | 2,264 | 2,120 | 2,115 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,757 | 2,845 | 3,905 | 5,098 | 7,118 | 8,871 | 8,959 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.94 | 16.13 | 20.63 | 23.53 | 3.88 | 303 | 316 |
| Total debt | 1,768 | 2,861 | 3,926 | 5,122 | 7,121 | 9,174 | 9,275 |
| Total liabilities | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 78.44 | 78.50 | 75.32 | 74.20 | 65.23 | 64.11 | 63.90 |
| Net block | 15.66 | 22.80 | 25.44 | 30.42 | 11.57 | 16.28 | 21.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 832 | 268 | 122 | 91.25 | 350 | 373 | 356 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 4.20 | 1.11 | 3.77 | 3.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Loans & advances | 53.35 | 62.72 | 41.68 | 21.25 | 106 | 246 | 333 |
| Total current assets | 1,096 | 1,175 | 1,547 | 615 | 1,064 | 1,104 | 770 |
| Total current liabilities | 67.24 | 67.33 | 60.62 | 69.90 | 131 | 238 | 252 |
| Net working capital | 1,029 | 1,108 | 1,487 | 545 | 933 | 866 | 518 |
| Total assets | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 763 | 231 | 25.67 | 338 | 489 | 223 | 32.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,780 | 1,139 | 2,563 | 1,887 | 2,721 | 1,311 | 3,228 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,165) | 776 | (689) | 259 | (154) | (162) | (386) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,316) | (1,383) | (1,669) | (2,459) | (2,719) | (883) | (2,652) |
| Net change in cash | (701) | 532 | 205 | (312) | (151) | 266 | 191 |
| Closing cash | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.5% | -1.5% | -7.9% | -11.7% | -10.8% | -24.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.9% | +29.0% | -7.1% | +33.6% | +86.1% | -45.7% | -38.8% |
| Net income growth | +48.0% | +35.0% | -8.6% | +35.3% | +407.5% | -76.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -13.4% | -13.0% | -12.6% | -16.4% | -10.2% | -1.3% | +0.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.4% | -7.2% | -10.1% | -15.8% | -14.8% | +16.5% | -1.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +61.7% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.8% | +10.0% | +8.9% | +7.8% | +7.3% | +7.5% | +9.2% |
| Return on net worth | +11.0% | +8.2% | +6.5% | +7.5% | +5.9% | +1.2% | +5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.79 | 1.28 | 1.82 | 2.60 | 3.72 | 4.36 | 4.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.79 | 1.28 | 1.82 | 2.60 | 3.65 | 4.21 | 4.67 |
| Interest cover | 36.73 | 53.68 | 67.17 | 65.02 | 76.99 | 88.97 | 85.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.60 | 8.30 | 10.39 | 11.43 | 14.98 | 17.80 | 24.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 791.22 | 1,149.55 | 322.23 | 300.22 | 397.02 | 294.43 | 217.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 47.95 | 42.88 | 39.53 | 38.03 | 35.25 | 33.00 | 32.93 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110 | 103 | 119 | 122 | 132 | 142 | 153 | 158 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -16.4% | -27.2% | -22.2% | -23.0% | -19.3% | -12.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 3.30 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 4.56 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 60.84 | 8.86 | 11.74 | 1.35 | (45.22) | (71.24) | 8.96 | (2.27) |
| EBITDA | 49.35 | 94.45 | 107 | 120 | 177 | 213 | 144 | 160 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.8% | +91.4% | +90.1% | +98.9% | +134.3% | +150.2% | +94.1% | +101.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.83 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Interest | 34.10 | 38.50 | 43.94 | 57.64 | 57.57 | 65.34 | 71.70 | 78.11 |
| Profit before tax | 17.02 | 54.25 | 61.59 | 64.17 | 118 | 146 | 75.10 | 80.66 |
| Tax | (27.02) | 14.01 | 16.09 | 15.08 | 29.49 | 9.68 | 16.94 | 13.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 518 | 638 | 761 | 797 | 968 | 1,139 | 1,364 |
| Revenue growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.07 | 15.50 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 5.28 |
| Total expenses | (103) | 31.85 | 144 | 127 | 209 | 289 | 243 |
| Employee cost | 23.00 | 18.46 | 20.58 | 19.63 | 18.93 | 16.74 | 16.41 |
| EBITDA | 621 | 606 | 617 | 670 | 759 | 851 | 1,122 |
| EBITDA margin | +120.0% | +95.0% | +81.1% | +84.1% | +78.4% | +74.7% | +82.2% |
| Depreciation | 7.43 | 6.56 | 6.48 | 6.08 | 6.07 | 5.95 | 6.34 |
| Interest | 224 | 321 | 410 | 432 | 580 | 752 | 948 |
| Profit before tax | 390 | 279 | 216 | 232 | 174 | 93.43 | 172 |
| Tax | 70.34 | 61.47 | 55.23 | 56.56 | 43.93 | 67.82 | 62.04 |
| Net profit | 321 | 217 | 161 | 176 | 130 | 25.61 | 110 |
| Net profit margin | +62.0% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 | 642 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,437 | 2,112 | 1,896 | 1,800 | 1,622 | 1,477 | 1,473 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,080 | 2,754 | 2,539 | 2,443 | 2,264 | 2,120 | 2,115 |
| Secured loans | 1,757 | 2,845 | 3,905 | 5,098 | 7,118 | 8,871 | 8,959 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.94 | 16.13 | 20.63 | 23.53 | 3.88 | 303 | 316 |
| Total debt | 1,768 | 2,861 | 3,926 | 5,122 | 7,121 | 9,174 | 9,275 |
| Total liabilities | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 78.44 | 78.50 | 75.32 | 74.20 | 65.23 | 64.11 | 63.90 |
| Net block | 15.66 | 22.80 | 25.44 | 30.42 | 11.57 | 16.28 | 21.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 832 | 268 | 122 | 91.25 | 350 | 373 | 356 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 4.20 | 1.11 | 3.77 | 3.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Loans & advances | 53.35 | 62.72 | 41.68 | 21.25 | 106 | 246 | 333 |
| Total current assets | 1,096 | 1,175 | 1,547 | 615 | 1,064 | 1,104 | 770 |
| Total current liabilities | 67.24 | 67.33 | 60.62 | 69.90 | 131 | 238 | 252 |
| Net working capital | 1,029 | 1,108 | 1,487 | 545 | 933 | 866 | 518 |
| Total assets | 4,848 | 5,615 | 6,464 | 7,564 | 9,385 | 11,294 | 11,390 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 763 | 231 | 25.67 | 338 | 489 | 223 | 32.23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,780 | 1,139 | 2,563 | 1,887 | 2,721 | 1,311 | 3,228 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,165) | 776 | (689) | 259 | (154) | (162) | (386) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,316) | (1,383) | (1,669) | (2,459) | (2,719) | (883) | (2,652) |
| Net change in cash | (701) | 532 | 205 | (312) | (151) | 266 | 191 |
| Closing cash | 1,042 | 1,112 | 1,505 | 590 | 957 | 855 | 433 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -18.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -17.7% | -15.0% | -16.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.5% | -1.8% | -7.9% | -11.7% | -10.8% | -24.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.9% | +29.0% | -7.1% | +33.6% | +86.1% | -45.7% | -38.8% |
| Net income growth | +48.0% | +35.0% | -8.6% | +35.2% | +407.5% | -76.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -13.4% | -13.0% | -12.6% | -16.4% | -10.2% | -1.3% | +0.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -2.5% | -7.2% | -10.1% | -15.8% | -14.8% | +16.5% | -1.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +61.7% | +34.0% | +21.1% | +22.1% | +13.4% | +2.3% | +8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.7% | +9.9% | +8.9% | +7.8% | +7.3% | +7.5% | +9.2% |
| Return on net worth | +11.0% | +8.2% | +6.5% | +7.5% | +5.9% | +1.2% | +5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.79 | 1.28 | 1.82 | 2.60 | 3.72 | 4.36 | 4.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.79 | 1.28 | 1.82 | 2.60 | 3.65 | 4.21 | 4.67 |
| Interest cover | 36.57 | 53.55 | 67.17 | 65.02 | 76.99 | 88.97 | 85.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.60 | 8.30 | 10.39 | 11.43 | 14.98 | 17.80 | 24.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 791.22 | 1,149.55 | 322.23 | 300.22 | 397.02 | 294.43 | 217.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 0.40 | 1.71 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 47.95 | 42.88 | 39.53 | 38.03 | 35.25 | 33.00 | 32.93 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of PTC India Financial Services Limited
PTC India Financial Services has 8 current directors and 59 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pikkili Ramana Murthy Also directs: Sri Avantika Contractors (I) Limited, Cent Bank Home Finance Ltd. | Director | 19 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Verma | Director | 24 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mini Ipe Also directs: PTC India Limited | Director | 05 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Kumar | Whole-Time Director | 10 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dilip Srivastava | Whole-Time Director | 28 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Manoj Kumar Jhawar Also directs: PTC India Limited | Nominee Director | 11 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
PTC India Financial Services Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Infrastructure Finance Company, Large NBFC, Systemically Important Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugro Capital Limited | ₹1,441.85 Cr (FY 2025) | 33.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Indostar Capital Finance Limited | ₹1,397.54 Cr (FY 2024) | 18.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Birla Group Holdings Private Limited | ₹1,321.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 44.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| PTC India Financial Services Limitedthis company | ₹517.9 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹321.16 Cr | 62% | -18.8% | 108 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
PTC India Financial Services Limited is audited by RAVI RAJAN & CO LLP for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAVI RAJAN & CO LLP | FY 2025 | 009073N/N500320 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 5.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 27.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.00% | 65.00% | 65.00% | 65.00% |
| Public | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 101394445 | Others | ₹200 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2024 | 100898865 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Dec 2021 | 100519224 | Indian Bank | ₹500 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Dec 2021 | 100517324 | Others | ₹500 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Dec 2021 | 100523206 | Canara Bank | ₹500 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 130 View all charges
Deals & funding
PTC India Financial Services Limited has 16 deals on record (9 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹764.5 Cr; the latest was in October 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 16)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹20.94 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹17.78 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Nov 2016 | Funding round | ₹308.77 Cr | Investors: PTC India Limited |
| May 2014 | Market trade | ₹36.51 Cr | Buyer: Shree Aeran Marketing Private Limited Seller: Goldman Sachs Public Market Fund, Shree Aeran Marketing Private Limited |
| Mar 2011 | Market trade | ₹14.48 Cr | Buyer: Crosseas Capital Markets Private Limited Seller: Crosseas Capital Markets Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
PTC India Financial Services Limited has 102 court cases on record: 34 filed by PTC India Financial Services, 68 filed against it. 30 cases are pending and 72 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 34 | 16 | 11 |
| High courts | 33 | 23 | 5 |
| NCLAT | 23 | 22 | 12 |
| NCLT | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 5 | 3 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 102)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, NCLT Hyderabad | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by NSL Nagapatnam Power and Infratech Limited Through Mr. Navneet Kumar Gupta Resolution Professional for NSL Nagapatnam Power & Infratech Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (CS (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by Amhata Hydro Energy Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Company petition | Filed by the company against M/S Icomm Tele Limited | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Icomm Tele Ltd Ors | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Kohinoor Power Pvt Ltd and Ors | Pending |
To see the full case history of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
PTC India Financial Services Limited was last rated by Care on 06 Jun 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 06 Jun 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
PTC India Financial Services Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probuds Strategy Consulting Private Limited | |||
| Czar Securities Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
PTC India Financial Services has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Employees & EPFO
PTC India Financial Services Limited has a workforce of 108 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
PTC India Financial Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECP0501C1Z7 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of PTC India Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
PTC India Financial Services Limited has 123 board changes on record since 2006: 66 appointments and 57 cessations. The latest: Rajiv Malhotra was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Apr 2026.
375 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
PTC India Financial Services is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in infra finance institutions, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65999DL2006PLC153373. Listed on BSE: 533344 and NSE: PFS.
PTC India Financial Services reported revenue of ₹517.9 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 18.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
PTC India Financial Services has 8 current directors:
- Rajiv Malhotra - Managing Director
- Sanjeev Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Dilip Srivastava - Whole-Time Director
- Pikkili Ramana Murthy - Director
- Rashmi Verma - Director
- Mini Ipe - Director
- Manoj Kumar Jhawar - Nominee Director
- Manas Ranjan Mohanty - Director
The latest financial statements of PTC India Financial Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of PTC India Financial Services is 07AAECP0501C1Z7, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of PTC India Financial Services is L65999DL2006PLC153373. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. PTC India Financial Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 533344) and NSE (symbol: PFS).
PTC India Financial Services has 102 court cases on record: 34 filed by the company and 68 filed against it. 30 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
PTC India Financial Services was incorporated on 08 September 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
PTC India Financial Services has 16 deals on record (9 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹764.5 Cr; the latest was in October 2025.
The peers of PTC India Financial Services by revenue are Ugro Capital Limited, Indostar Capital Finance Limited, Birla Group Holdings Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Infrastructure Finance Company, Large NBFC, Systemically Important Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities).
Rajiv Malhotra was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Apr 2026. Pikkili Ramana Murthy was appointed as Director on 19 Dec 2025. Rashmi Verma was appointed as Director on 24 Nov 2025. PTC India Financial Services has 123 board changes on record in total.

