- #1,545 Sanjay Aggarwal ₹1,300 Cr
- #1,673 Puneet Agarwal ₹1,100 Cr

About Moneyview Limited
Data last updated:
Moneyview Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the online financial services segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 11 August 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
Its director Sanjay Aggarwal is #1,545 among India's richest people (2026). Its director Puneet Agarwal is #1,673 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72200KA2014PLC075775. Its GSTIN is 29AABCW5464E1Z5 (Karnataka). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544953 and NSE: MONEYVIEW.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹253.15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹176.02 Cr. It is led by directors including Puneet Agarwal (Managing Director) and Subrata Mitra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 04 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹3,351.16 Cr, a growth of 43.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹392.34 Cr (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹915.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 27.3%). The net worth stands at ₹2,225.42 Cr (up 16% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹7,421.96 Cr (up 38.4% YoY).
The company has about 386 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Money View and Whizdm Finance. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹275 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹124.95 Cr on record. Court records list 71 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 70 filed against it; 55 cases are pending. The company has 24 deals on record (18 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹1,846.67 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website moneyview.in.
Company details
CIN history
Moneyview has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200KA2014PTC075775. The current CIN is U72200KA2014PLC075775, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200KA2014PLC075775 | Current |
| U72200KA2014PTC075775 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Moneyview
Contact details
Moneyview Limited's registered office is in Bangalore South, Karnataka.
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address17/1 1st And 2nd Floor, The Address Building Outer Ring Road Marathahalli Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560103
- IndustryInternet, Online Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Moneyview operates two associated brands: Money View and Whizdm Finance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Loans, credit cards, gold investments, insurance, and UPI are provided. | moneyview.in | |
| Online personal, business loans, and purchase financing are provided. | whizdmfinance.com |
Financials of Moneyview Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMoneyview Limited reported revenue of ₹3,351.16 Cr (up 43.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 3,351 | 2,339 | 1,342 | 577 | 258 | 65.76 |
| Revenue growth | +43.3% | +74.3% | +132.8% | +123.6% | +292.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 916 | 659 | 282 | 89.67 | 31.95 | (41.75) |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +28.2% | +21.0% | +15.6% | +12.4% | -63.5% |
| Profit before tax | 327 | 319 | 198 | 162 | 17.56 | (46.76) |
| Net profit | 392 | 240 | 171 | 163 | 15.88 | (47.64) |
| Net profit margin | +11.7% | +10.3% | +12.8% | +28.2% | +6.2% | -72.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 6.29 | 4.85 | 2,709.42 | 285.18 | (773.45) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 7,422 | 5,363 | 3,339 | 1,587 | 663 | 183 |
| Net worth | 2,225 | 1,919 | 1,607 | 1,314 | 543 | 107 |
| Total debt | 5,183 | 3,437 | 1,727 | 267 | 78.69 | 54.82 |
| Cash & bank | 1,043 | 574 | 869 | 502 | 226 | 34.26 |
| Net working capital | 5,650 | 3,871 | 2,346 | 1,201 | 329 | 145 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (951) | (1,421) | (1,632) | (257) | 56.55 | (118) |
| Cash from investing | (231) | (135) | 442 | (462) | (428) | 87.36 |
| Cash from financing | 1,648 | 1,660 | 1,518 | 770 | 425 | 51.22 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 978 |
| Other income | 17.88 |
| EBITDA | 202 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 |
| Interest | 172 |
| Profit before tax | 45.88 |
| Tax | 12.90 |
| Net profit | 32.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,882 | 1,487 | 1,014 | 576 | 216 | 37.93 |
| Revenue growth | +26.5% | +46.7% | +76.0% | +166.5% | +470.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 181 | 224 | 133 | 139 | 6.48 | (53.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +15.0% | +13.1% | +24.2% | +3.0% | -139.8% |
| Profit before tax | 157 | 221 | 175 | 170 | 5.99 | (46.70) |
| Net profit | 232 | 164 | 154 | 169 | 5.99 | (47.27) |
| Net profit margin | +12.4% | +11.0% | +15.2% | +29.2% | +2.8% | -124.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.02 | 4.29 | 4.36 | 2,808.41 | 100.02 | (771.50) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 2,311 | 2,064 | 1,623 | 1,338 | 587 | 126 |
| Net worth | 2,017 | 1,836 | 1,601 | 1,325 | 531 | 107 |
| Total debt | 275 | 220 | 17.84 | 6.63 | 16.46 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 113 | 144 | 476 | 435 | 191 | 27.94 |
| Net working capital | 736 | 832 | 759 | 835 | 209 | 67.92 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 368 | 292 | - | - | - | - |
| Cash from investing | (423) | (451) | - | - | - | - |
| Cash from financing | 24.14 | 236 | - | - | - | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 978 |
| Other income | 17.88 |
| EBITDA | 202 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 |
| Interest | 172 |
| Profit before tax | 45.88 |
| Tax | 12.90 |
| Net profit | 32.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,351 | 2,339 | 1,342 | 577 | 258 | 65.76 |
| Revenue growth | +43.3% | +74.3% | +132.8% | +123.6% | +292.3% | - |
| Other income | 53.12 | 39.38 | 46.87 | 100 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 2,435 | 1,681 | 1,061 | 487 | 226 | 108 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 222 | 157 | 125 | 58.19 | 43.29 |
| EBITDA | 916 | 659 | 282 | 89.67 | 31.95 | (41.75) |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +28.2% | +21.0% | +15.6% | +12.4% | -63.5% |
| Depreciation | 9.88 | 8.95 | 4.86 | 4.25 | 1.32 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 632 | 370 | 126 | 24.00 | 13.13 | 3.04 |
| Profit before tax | 327 | 319 | 198 | 162 | 17.56 | (46.76) |
| Tax | 84.65 | 78.94 | 27.16 | (0.88) | (0.15) | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 392 | 240 | 171 | 163 | 15.88 | (47.64) |
| Net profit margin | +11.7% | +10.3% | +12.8% | +28.2% | +6.2% | -72.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 6.29 | 4.85 | 2,709.42 | 285.18 | (773.45) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 40.36 | 40.56 | 37.45 | 2.17 | 1.88 | 1.63 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,185 | 1,878 | 1,569 | 1,312 | 541 | 106 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,225 | 1,919 | 1,607 | 1,314 | 543 | 107 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 7,821 | 5,031 | 1,709 | 267 | 46.67 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | (2,638) | (1,595) | 17.84 | 0.00 | 32.02 | 54.82 |
| Total debt | 5,183 | 3,437 | 1,727 | 267 | 78.69 | 54.82 |
| Total liabilities | 7,422 | 5,363 | 3,339 | 1,587 | 663 | 183 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 108 | 98.06 | 37.88 | 16.55 | 8.48 | 6.35 |
| Net block | 73.13 | 72.60 | 21.38 | 4.91 | 2.47 | 1.65 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 194 | 57.14 | 97.14 | 244 | 248 | 15.68 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 457 | 364 | 358 | 220 | 73.98 | 14.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,043 | 574 | 869 | 502 | 226 | 34.26 |
| Loans & advances | 4,834 | 3,202 | 1,299 | 616 | 96.25 | 112 |
| Total current assets | 6,333 | 4,140 | 2,526 | 1,338 | 396 | 161 |
| Total current liabilities | 683 | 269 | 180 | 137 | 67.87 | 16.17 |
| Net working capital | 5,650 | 3,871 | 2,346 | 1,201 | 329 | 145 |
| Total assets | 7,422 | 5,363 | 3,339 | 1,587 | 663 | 183 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 561 | 457 | 130 | 79.33 | 29.17 | 8.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (951) | (1,421) | (1,632) | (257) | 56.55 | (118) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (231) | (135) | 442 | (462) | (428) | 87.36 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,648 | 1,660 | 1,518 | 770 | 425 | 51.22 |
| Net change in cash | 466 | 104 | 327 | 50.58 | 53.50 | 20.64 |
| Closing cash | 1,043 | 574 | 869 | 502 | 226 | 34.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +43.3% | +74.3% | +132.8% | +123.6% | +292.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +39.1% | +133.7% | +214.3% | +180.7% | +176.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.6% | +61.0% | +22.6% | +820.8% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +63.3% | +40.4% | +5.3% | +923.8% | +133.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +79.8% | +108.5% | +173.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +117.0% | +174.2% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +7.2% | +10.3% | +12.8% | +28.2% | +6.9% | -71.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.2% | +15.8% | +13.0% | +14.6% | +5.4% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +19.0% | +13.7% | +11.5% | +15.2% | +3.7% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 2.08 | 1.46 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.83 | 0.93 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 69.73 | 56.93 | 45.33 | 28.10 | 42.87 | -6.95 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 32.45 | 34.41 | 49.32 | 46.08 | 34.79 | 10.36 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.16 | 6.47 | 4.64 | 3.92 | 5.82 | 4.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 6.29 | 4.85 | 2,709.42 | 285.18 | (773.45) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 58.18 | 50.14 | 45.47 | 21,869.43 | 8,702.48 | 1,747.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,882 | 1,487 | 1,014 | 576 | 216 | 37.93 |
| Revenue growth | +26.5% | +46.7% | +76.0% | +166.5% | +470.2% | - |
| Other income | 20.74 | 21.38 | 48.66 | 37.46 | 5.48 | 8.31 |
| Total expenses | 1,700 | 1,264 | 881 | 437 | 210 | 90.94 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 175 | 145 | 118 | 55.54 | 41.28 |
| EBITDA | 181 | 224 | 133 | 139 | 6.48 | (53.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +15.0% | +13.1% | +24.2% | +3.0% | -139.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.20 | 7.50 | 4.84 | 4.20 | 2.69 | 1.98 |
| Interest | 39.13 | 16.38 | 1.89 | 2.85 | 3.28 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 157 | 221 | 175 | 170 | 5.99 | (46.70) |
| Tax | 41.01 | 57.05 | 21.15 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 232 | 164 | 154 | 169 | 5.99 | (47.27) |
| Net profit margin | +12.4% | +11.0% | +15.2% | +29.2% | +2.8% | -124.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.02 | 4.29 | 4.36 | 2,808.41 | 100.02 | (771.50) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 40.36 | 40.56 | 37.45 | 2.17 | 1.88 | 1.63 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,977 | 1,796 | 1,563 | 1,323 | 529 | 106 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,017 | 1,836 | 1,601 | 1,325 | 531 | 107 |
| Secured loans | 259 | 203 | 0.00 | 6.63 | 16.46 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 16.45 | 16.97 | 17.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 275 | 220 | 17.84 | 6.63 | 16.46 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,311 | 2,064 | 1,623 | 1,338 | 587 | 126 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 53.08 | 47.91 | 37.72 | 16.47 | 12.13 | 6.35 |
| Net block | 22.96 | 23.98 | 21.29 | 4.88 | 4.74 | 1.65 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,394 | 1,083 | 713 | 410 | 302 | 37.78 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 457 | 370 | 390 | 220 | 61.69 | 17.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 113 | 144 | 476 | 435 | 191 | 27.94 |
| Loans & advances | 665 | 524 | 42.53 | 313 | 31.48 | 37.30 |
| Total current assets | 1,235 | 1,039 | 909 | 968 | 284 | 83.05 |
| Total current liabilities | 499 | 206 | 151 | 133 | 75.02 | 15.13 |
| Net working capital | 736 | 832 | 759 | 835 | 209 | 67.92 |
| Total assets | 2,311 | 2,064 | 1,623 | 1,338 | 587 | 126 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 143 | 65.26 | - | - | - | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 368 | 292 | - | - | - | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (423) | (451) | - | - | - | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24.14 | 236 | - | - | - | - |
| Net change in cash | (31.09) | 77.89 | - | - | - | - |
| Closing cash | 113 | 144 | - | - | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +26.5% | +46.7% | +76.0% | +166.5% | +470.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -18.9% | +68.1% | -4.5% | +2048.2% | +112.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.1% | +26.4% | +3.1% | +2731.6% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +41.7% | +6.7% | -8.8% | +2713.4% | +112.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +48.4% | +90.2% | +199.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.2% | +225.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +11.0% | +15.2% | +29.2% | +2.8% | -123.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.9% | +11.7% | +15.6% | +2.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.6% | +10.3% | +15.7% | +1.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 22.35 | 7.58 | 1.47 | 2.11 | 86.54 | -0.04 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 34.74 | 37.43 | 40.30 | 23.41 | 4.74 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.91 | 3.32 | 4.09 | 5.44 | 3.13 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.02 | 4.29 | 4.36 | 2,808.41 | 100.02 | (771.50) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 47.99 | 45.30 | 22,051.62 | 8,825.14 | 1,748.33 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Moneyview Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Moneyview Limited
Moneyview has 6 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subrata Mitra Also directs: Archstone Properties LLP, Erasmic Investment Advisors LLP, Accel Partners India LLP and 5 more | Director | 20 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Aggarwal Also directs: Whizdm Finance Private Limited, Zeo Fin Technology Private Limited, Siff Ventures Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 11 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Puneet Agarwal Also directs: Whizdm Finance Private Limited, Zeo Fin Technology Private Limited | Managing Director | 11 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anil Berera | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Alpana Parida Also directs: Nestle India Limited, Cosmo First Limited, Sparsh Infratech Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 05 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sameer Kumar Baisiwala Also directs: Sakman Capital Advisors LLP | Director | 05 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | 101230041 | Others | ₹55 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 101233230 | Others | ₹45 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 101178453 | Others | ₹45 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 101030323 | Others | ₹80 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Sep 2024 | 101030322 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Moneyview Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Moneyview Limited has 24 deals on record (18 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹1,846.67 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 24)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | IPO | ₹1,091.68 Cr | Investors: Goldman Sachs Public Market Fund, 360 ONE (IIFL Asset Management), HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited Seller: Tiger Global, Ribbit Capital, 2 individuals |
| Nov 2025 | Debt financing | ₹45 Cr | Investors: RevX Capital |
| Mar 2025 | Debt financing | ₹20 Cr | Investors: Alteria Capital |
| Sep 2024 | Funding round | ₹38.64 Cr | Investors: Accel India, Nexus Venture Partners |
| Sep 2024 | Debt financing | ₹50 Cr | Investors: Trifecta Capital |
To see the full deal history of Moneyview Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Moneyview Limited has 71 court cases on record: 1 filed by Moneyview, 70 filed against it. 55 cases are pending and 16 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 68 | 68 | 55 |
| High courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 71)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mancherial, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Nizamabad, Telangana | Court case (IP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Moneyview Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Moneyview Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Moneyview has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AABCW5464E1Z5 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Moneyview Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Moneyview Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2014: 6 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Anil Berera was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025.
15 earlier events are in the company report.
News
From our blog
Frequently asked questions
Moneyview is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in online financial services, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 11 August 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200KA2014PLC075775. Listed on BSE: 544953 and NSE: MONEYVIEW.
Moneyview reported revenue of ₹3,351.16 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 43.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Moneyview has 6 current directors:
- Puneet Agarwal - Managing Director
- Subrata Mitra - Director
- Sanjay Aggarwal - Director
- Anil Berera - Director
- Alpana Parida - Director
- Sameer Kumar Baisiwala - Director
The latest financial statements of Moneyview on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 04 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Moneyview is 29AABCW5464E1Z5, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Moneyview is U72200KA2014PLC075775. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Moneyview is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544953) and NSE (symbol: MONEYVIEW).
Moneyview has 71 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 70 filed against it. 55 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Moneyview was incorporated on 11 August 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Moneyview has 24 deals on record (18 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹1,846.67 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.

