
About Aqualogica
Aqualogica is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) by Varun Alagh and Ghazal Alagh. It operates a direct-to-consumer brand offering high-quality skincare products. It operates on a D2C model. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Varun Alagh. Its website aqualogica.in draws about 499 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Honasa Consumer Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,476 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Beauty and Personal Care, Skincare Products and Direct-to-Consumer Sales. Its competitors include Dot & Key, RAS Luxury Oils and Clayco; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Aqualogica operates a direct-to-consumer brand offering high-quality skincare products, focusing on producing consumer products, beauty and personal care, skincare products, and direct-to-consumer sales. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Founders Varun Alagh, Ghazal Alagh
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website category Lifestyle · Beauty and Cosmetics
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website aqualogica.in
- Social X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Honasa Consumer Limited
- Date of Incorporation 16 Sep, 2016
- Jurisdiction New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹15,706 Cr
HONASA · NSE
- Share Price₹466.40
-3.19% today
- Revenue₹2,392 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +15.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹231 Cr
Margin 9.7%
- Net Profit₹204 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +180.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)59.6x
P/B 10.7x
Associated legal entities of Aqualogica
Aqualogica operates through Honasa Consumer Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honasa Consumer Limited Listed CIN L74999DL2016PLC306016 | Active | 16 Sep 2016 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹2,476 Cr | 864 | 9 | View details |
Apps and channels of Aqualogica
its YouTube channel Aqualogica has 764 subscribers.
Board of directors of Honasa Consumer Limited (Aqualogica)
Honasa Consumer Limited is the primary company behind Aqualogica. The board of Honasa Consumer Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Varun Alagh, appointed in 2016. 2 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Alagh DIN 07597289 | Whole-time director | 16 Sep 2016 | 10 yrs 1 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
| Ghazal Alagh DIN 07608292 | Whole-time director | 16 Sep 2016 | 10 yrs 1 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
| Ishaan Mittal DIN 07948671 | Nominee Director | 03 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
| Vivek Gambhir DIN 06527810 | Director | 24 Mar 2021 | 5 yrs 7 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
| Subramaniam Somasundaram DIN 01494407 | Director | 11 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
| Namita Gupta DIN 07337772 | Director | 08 Jun 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | Honasa Consumer Limited |
People of Aqualogica
2 people are tracked at Aqualogica (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder, CEO | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Aqualogica
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Aqualogica
Aqualogica is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol HONASA in India, operating in the Trading sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: HONASA
- Listed entityHonasa Consumer Limited
- Exchange sectorTrading
Financials of Aqualogica
Exchange-reported figures of Honasa Consumer Limited, the listed company behind Aqualogica (NSE: HONASA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 2,392 | 2,067 | 1,920 | 1,493 | 943 | 460 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | +7.7% | +28.6% | +58.2% | +105.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 231 | 68.53 | 137 | (132) | 11.47 | (1,334) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +3.3% | +7.1% | -8.8% | +1.2% | -290.0% |
| Profit before tax | 257 | 89.60 | 147 | (141) | 22.44 | (1,325) |
| Net profit | 204 | 72.67 | 113 | 29.08 | 15.74 | (1,332) |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +3.5% | +5.9% | +2.0% | +1.7% | -289.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.12 | 2.24 | 3.45 | (10.47) | 12,088.46 | (9,51,582.14) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,559 | 1,327 | 1,234 | 704 | 829 | 208 |
| Net worth | 1,412 | 1,180 | 1,095 | 606 | 706 | (1,765) |
| Total debt | 135 | 136 | 131 | 92.19 | 59.63 | 1,954 |
| Cash & bank | 214 | 331 | 486 | 68.06 | 87.69 | 20.75 |
| Net working capital | 173 | 244 | 441 | 110 | 65.78 | 18.09 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 141 | 102 | 235 | (51.55) | 44.59 | 29.73 |
| Cash from investing | (17.06) | (145) | (470) | 39.87 | (505) | (20.61) |
| Cash from financing | (38.03) | (31.11) | 337 | (14.06) | 481 | (1.28) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 756 | 657 | 602 | 538 | 595 | 534 | 518 | 462 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.0% | +23.2% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 22.57 | 18.88 | 20.68 | 20.14 | 23.89 | 20.78 | 19.22 | 20.02 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 77.08 | 60.68 | 47.64 | 45.80 | 26.99 | 26.13 | (30.70) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +11.7% | +10.1% | +8.9% | +7.7% | +5.1% | +5.0% | -6.6% |
| Depreciation | 10.50 | 10.80 | 11.04 | 11.74 | 10.82 | 12.42 | 12.61 | 10.56 |
| Interest | 3.02 | 3.33 | 3.23 | 3.30 | 3.28 | 3.17 | 3.32 | 3.13 |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 81.83 | 67.09 | 52.74 | 55.59 | 32.18 | 29.42 | (24.37) |
| Tax | 28.80 | 12.40 | 16.88 | 13.52 | 14.27 | 7.19 | 3.39 | (5.80) |
| Net profit | 90.45 | 69.43 | 50.21 | 39.22 | 41.32 | 24.99 | 26.03 | (18.57) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.76 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 1.26 | 0.77 | 0.79 | (0.57) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,305 | 2,062 | 1,912 | 1,495 | 932 | 460 | 110 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +7.9% | +27.8% | +60.5% | +102.6% | +319.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 209 | 53.81 | 130 | (108) | 15.62 | (1,334) | (432) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +2.6% | +6.8% | -7.2% | +1.7% | -290.0% | -393.3% |
| Profit before tax | 245 | 84.13 | 158 | (107) | 27.80 | (1,325) | (428) |
| Net profit | 195 | 64.07 | 121 | 48.00 | 19.87 | (1,332) | (428) |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +3.1% | +6.3% | +3.2% | +2.1% | -289.6% | -389.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.84 | 1.97 | 3.73 | (8.84) | 15,283.08 | (10,24,780.77) | (3,29,250.77) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,515 | 1,293 | 1,241 | 705 | 762 | 210 | 156 |
| Net worth | 1,396 | 1,173 | 1,124 | 627 | 712 | 189 | 156 |
| Total debt | 109 | 110 | 110 | 73.45 | 44.06 | 20.33 | 0.38 |
| Cash & bank | 190 | 318 | 480 | 53.42 | 78.52 | 20.75 | 26.42 |
| Net working capital | 165 | 234 | 443 | 102 | 54.67 | 19.83 | 30.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 119 | 90.34 | 218 | (22.90) | 52.03 | 29.73 | (10.36) |
| Cash from investing | (13.05) | (145) | (459) | 2.96 | (518) | (20.61) | (117) |
| Cash from financing | (29.60) | (24.23) | 344 | (6.63) | 481 | (1.28) | 129 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 608 | 587 | 527 | 584 | 523 | 505 | 417 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.3% | +16.3% | +16.4% | +26.2% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 21.92 | 17.76 | 19.57 | 19.95 | 23.38 | 20.33 | 18.82 | 19.48 |
| Total expenses | 597 | 539 | 532 | 483 | 542 | 499 | 483 | 447 |
| EBITDA | 99.71 | 68.17 | 55.83 | 43.53 | 41.52 | 23.91 | 21.64 | (29.55) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +11.2% | +9.5% | +8.3% | +7.1% | +4.6% | +4.3% | -7.1% |
| Depreciation | 7.97 | 8.26 | 8.53 | 9.30 | 8.39 | 9.75 | 10.11 | 8.35 |
| Interest | 2.42 | 2.54 | 2.58 | 2.71 | 2.69 | 2.63 | 2.67 | 2.66 |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 75.13 | 64.29 | 51.47 | 53.82 | 31.86 | 27.68 | (21.08) |
| Tax | 26.93 | 10.65 | 16.19 | 13.12 | 13.92 | 7.25 | 2.98 | (6.16) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 756 | 657 | 602 | 538 | 595 | 534 | 518 | 462 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.0% | +23.2% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 22.57 | 18.88 | 20.68 | 20.14 | 23.89 | 20.78 | 19.22 | 20.02 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 77.08 | 60.68 | 47.64 | 45.80 | 26.99 | 26.13 | (30.70) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +11.7% | +10.1% | +8.9% | +7.7% | +5.1% | +5.0% | -6.6% |
| Depreciation | 10.50 | 10.80 | 11.04 | 11.74 | 10.82 | 12.42 | 12.61 | 10.56 |
| Interest | 3.02 | 3.33 | 3.23 | 3.30 | 3.28 | 3.17 | 3.32 | 3.13 |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 81.83 | 67.09 | 52.74 | 55.59 | 32.18 | 29.42 | (24.37) |
| Tax | 28.80 | 12.40 | 16.88 | 13.52 | 14.27 | 7.19 | 3.39 | (5.80) |
| Net profit | 90.45 | 69.43 | 50.21 | 39.22 | 41.32 | 24.99 | 26.03 | (18.57) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.76 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 1.26 | 0.77 | 0.79 | (0.57) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,392 | 2,067 | 1,920 | 1,493 | 943 | 460 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | +7.7% | +28.6% | +58.2% | +105.1% | - |
| Other income | 83.58 | 78.73 | 49.70 | 22.52 | 20.88 | 12.11 |
| Total expenses | 2,161 | 1,998 | 1,783 | 1,625 | 932 | 1,794 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 200 | 171 | 165 | 78.85 | 27.76 |
| EBITDA | 231 | 68.53 | 137 | (132) | 11.47 | (1,334) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +3.3% | +7.1% | -8.8% | +1.2% | -290.0% |
| Depreciation | 44.40 | 45.01 | 30.62 | 24.96 | 6.90 | 1.71 |
| Interest | 13.14 | 12.65 | 9.04 | 6.66 | 3.01 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 257 | 89.60 | 147 | (141) | 22.44 | (1,325) |
| Tax | 57.07 | 16.93 | 36.60 | 9.93 | 8.00 | 7.61 |
| Net profit | 204 | 72.67 | 113 | 29.08 | 15.74 | (1,332) |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +3.5% | +5.9% | +2.0% | +1.7% | -289.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.12 | 2.24 | 3.45 | (10.47) | 12,088.46 | (9,51,582.14) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 325 | 325 | 324 | 1,929 | 1,793 | 0.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,086 | 855 | 771 | (1,323) | (1,087) | (1,765) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,412 | 1,180 | 1,095 | 606 | 706 | (1,765) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 135 | 136 | 131 | 92.19 | 59.63 | 1,954 |
| Total debt | 135 | 136 | 131 | 92.19 | 59.63 | 1,954 |
| Total liabilities | 1,559 | 1,327 | 1,234 | 704 | 829 | 208 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 637 | 415 | 371 | 305 | 350 | 22.80 |
| Net block | 489 | 302 | 299 | 252 | 342 | 21.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 272 | 305 | 292 | 260 | 339 | 164 |
| Inventories | 179 | 176 | 132 | 121 | 67.14 | 41.35 |
| Sundry debtors | 198 | 132 | 159 | 131 | 72.79 | 33.84 |
| Cash & bank balances | 214 | 331 | 486 | 68.06 | 87.69 | 20.75 |
| Loans & advances | 130 | 84.87 | 68.70 | 70.75 | 37.21 | 14.97 |
| Total current assets | 721 | 725 | 846 | 390 | 265 | 111 |
| Total current liabilities | 548 | 481 | 405 | 281 | 199 | 92.82 |
| Net working capital | 173 | 244 | 441 | 110 | 65.78 | 18.09 |
| Total assets | 1,559 | 1,327 | 1,234 | 704 | 829 | 208 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 32.97 | 107 | 4.65 | 30.39 | 9.76 | 1.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 141 | 102 | 235 | (51.55) | 44.59 | 29.73 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.06) | (145) | (470) | 39.87 | (505) | (20.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (38.03) | (31.11) | 337 | (14.06) | 481 | (1.28) |
| Net change in cash | 86.26 | (74.05) | 102 | (25.74) | 20.63 | 7.84 |
| Closing cash | 214 | 331 | 486 | 68.06 | 87.69 | 20.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +7.7% | +28.6% | +58.2% | +105.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +237.4% | -50.0% | +203.9% | -1250.2% | +100.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +187.1% | -39.1% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +180.2% | -35.5% | +287.2% | +84.8% | +101.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.0% | +29.9% | +61.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +81.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +8.4% | +3.5% | +5.8% | -10.1% | +1.5% | -289.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.0% | +16.1% | 0.0% | +1.8% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.4% | -240.9% | 0.0% | -2.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 7.03 | 53.78 | 8.49 | -4.25 | 65.86 | -0.07 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.26 | 5.68 | 4.56 | 5.06 | 20.18 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.40 | 15.17 | 15.88 | 17.39 | 11.12 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 14.17 | 13.23 | 14.67 | 17.70 | 13.59 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.12 | 2.24 | 3.45 | (10.47) | 12,088.46 | (9,51,582.14) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 36.28 | 33.78 | (87.07) | (8,36,393.85) | (12,60,824.29) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 608 | 587 | 527 | 584 | 523 | 505 | 417 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.3% | +16.3% | +16.4% | +26.2% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 21.92 | 17.76 | 19.57 | 19.95 | 23.38 | 20.33 | 18.82 | 19.48 |
| Total expenses | 597 | 539 | 532 | 483 | 542 | 499 | 483 | 447 |
| EBITDA | 99.71 | 68.17 | 55.83 | 43.53 | 41.52 | 23.91 | 21.64 | (29.55) |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +11.2% | +9.5% | +8.3% | +7.1% | +4.6% | +4.3% | -7.1% |
| Depreciation | 7.97 | 8.26 | 8.53 | 9.30 | 8.39 | 9.75 | 10.11 | 8.35 |
| Interest | 2.42 | 2.54 | 2.58 | 2.71 | 2.69 | 2.63 | 2.67 | 2.66 |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 75.13 | 64.29 | 51.47 | 53.82 | 31.86 | 27.68 | (21.08) |
| Tax | 26.93 | 10.65 | 16.19 | 13.12 | 13.92 | 7.25 | 2.98 | (6.16) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,305 | 2,062 | 1,912 | 1,495 | 932 | 460 | 110 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +7.9% | +27.8% | +60.5% | +102.6% | +319.0% | - |
| Other income | 80.66 | 76.37 | 58.34 | 20.44 | 20.68 | 12.11 | 4.38 |
| Total expenses | 2,096 | 2,008 | 1,782 | 1,603 | 916 | 1,794 | 542 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 181 | 158 | 125 | 72.03 | 27.76 | 8.90 |
| EBITDA | 209 | 53.81 | 130 | (108) | 15.62 | (1,334) | (432) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +2.6% | +6.8% | -7.2% | +1.7% | -290.0% | -393.3% |
| Depreciation | 34.48 | 35.52 | 22.87 | 14.78 | 5.65 | 1.71 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 10.53 | 10.53 | 7.19 | 5.06 | 2.85 | 0.98 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 245 | 84.13 | 158 | (107) | 27.80 | (1,325) | (428) |
| Tax | 53.88 | 20.06 | 37.31 | 13.27 | 7.93 | 7.61 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 195 | 64.07 | 121 | 48.00 | 19.87 | (1,332) | (428) |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +3.1% | +6.3% | +3.2% | +2.1% | -289.6% | -389.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.84 | 1.97 | 3.73 | (8.84) | 15,283.08 | (10,24,780.77) | (3,29,250.77) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 325 | 325 | 324 | 1,929 | 1,793 | 1,954 | 593 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,071 | 848 | 800 | (1,302) | (1,081) | (1,765) | (437) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,396 | 1,173 | 1,124 | 627 | 712 | 189 | 156 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 109 | 110 | 110 | 73.45 | 44.06 | 20.33 | 0.38 |
| Total debt | 109 | 110 | 110 | 73.45 | 44.06 | 20.33 | 0.38 |
| Total liabilities | 1,515 | 1,293 | 1,241 | 705 | 762 | 210 | 156 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 311 | 289 | 206 | 149 | 105 | 22.80 | 1.74 |
| Net block | 188 | 198 | 170 | 126 | 97.75 | 21.09 | 1.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 549 | 391 | 426 | 392 | 532 | 164 | 124 |
| Inventories | 161 | 174 | 124 | 113 | 65.87 | 41.74 | 13.67 |
| Sundry debtors | 196 | 132 | 147 | 114 | 64.77 | 33.84 | 10.61 |
| Cash & bank balances | 190 | 318 | 480 | 53.42 | 78.52 | 20.75 | 26.42 |
| Loans & advances | 124 | 85.92 | 70.38 | 66.06 | 33.11 | 14.97 | 4.62 |
| Total current assets | 671 | 710 | 821 | 346 | 242 | 111 | 55.32 |
| Total current liabilities | 506 | 476 | 378 | 244 | 188 | 91.47 | 24.73 |
| Net working capital | 165 | 234 | 443 | 102 | 54.67 | 19.83 | 30.59 |
| Total assets | 1,515 | 1,293 | 1,241 | 705 | 762 | 210 | 156 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 25.16 | 104 | (1.94) | 24.63 | 9.76 | 1.92 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 119 | 90.34 | 218 | (22.90) | 52.03 | 29.73 | (10.36) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.05) | (145) | (459) | 2.96 | (518) | (20.61) | (117) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (29.60) | (24.23) | 344 | (6.63) | 481 | (1.28) | 129 |
| Net change in cash | 76.68 | (78.70) | 103 | (26.56) | 14.87 | 7.84 | 1.41 |
| Closing cash | 190 | 318 | 480 | 53.42 | 78.52 | 20.75 | 26.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +7.9% | +27.8% | +60.5% | +102.6% | +319.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +288.5% | -58.6% | +220.5% | -790.6% | +101.2% | -209.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +190.9% | -46.9% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | -209.5% | - |
| Net income growth | +203.6% | -47.0% | +152.0% | +141.6% | +101.5% | -211.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.5% | +30.3% | +60.8% | +138.8% | +281.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +51.0% | - | -37.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.3% | +3.1% | +6.3% | -8.1% | +2.1% | -289.6% | -389.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +7.4% | +17.0% | 0.0% | +2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.5% | -581.9% | 0.0% | -3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 6.03 | 57.57 | 6.71 | -4.13 | 28.59 | -0.07 | -0.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.39 | 10.79 | 11.79 | 14.57 | 37.49 | 105.05 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 14.39 | 16.17 | 16.76 | 17.32 | 16.60 | 14.57 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 15.23 | 14.64 | 16.70 | 18.90 | 20.70 | 16.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.84 | 1.97 | 3.73 | (8.84) | 15,283.08 | (10,24,780.77) | (3,29,250.77) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 36.92 | 34.68 | (85.53) | (8,31,385.38) | (13,57,802.31) | (3,36,284.62) |
Competitors of Aqualogica
Aqualogica has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Dot & Key, RAS Luxury Oils and Clayco.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dotandkey.com | 2018 | Kolkata, India | 140 | Internet-first brand of natural skincare products | ||
| rasluxuryoils.com | 2017 | Raipur, India | $9.95M | 30 | Online luxury beauty brand offering multi-category organic skincare products | |
| clayco.in | 2023 | Mumbai, India | $2M | 14 | Platform offering skincare products |
Detailed competitors of Aqualogica
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Aqualogica
The website of Aqualogica (aqualogica.in) receives about 498.8K visits a month and ranks #39,623 among all websites worldwide, #1,914 in Beauty and Cosmetics.
- Monthly visits498.8K
▼ 49.8% vs previous month
- Unique visitors512.5K
per month
- Global rank#39,623
among all websites
- Category rank#1,914
Lifestyle · Beauty and Cosmetics
- Bounce rate43%
- Pages per visit5.9
- Average visit3 min 37 sec
- DevicesDesktop 3% Β· Mobile 97%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Aqualogica. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dotandkey.com | 100% | 2.5M | #18,165 | View details | |
| thedermaco.com | 97% | 3M | #11,340 | View details | |
| drsheths.com | 81% | 600.8K | #51,763 | View details | |
| discoverpilgrim.com | 78% | 4.3M | #11,348 | View details | |
| beminimalist.co | 76% | 3M | #16,278 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Aqualogica
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Beauty & Personal Care Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Aqualogica (Beauty & Personal Care Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Online brand offering mens grooming products | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 52.66 M | |||
Retailer of perfumes, cosmetics, skincare, and related gift set items | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 60.63 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Aqualogica
Complete news archive for Aqualogica
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aqualogica
Aqualogica is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
Varun Alagh is the CEO of Aqualogica, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
The primary company behind Aqualogica, Honasa Consumer Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,476 Cr for FY 2026, up 16% year on year.
Aqualogica operates a direct-to-consumer brand offering high-quality skincare products, focusing on producing consumer products, beauty and personal care, skincare products, and direct-to-consumer sales. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Aqualogica's top competitors include Dot & Key, RAS Luxury Oils and Clayco.
Yes, Aqualogica is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol HONASA.
Aqualogica operates through Honasa Consumer Limited.
The legal entities of Aqualogica currently have 8 directors, including Ishaan Mittal, Subramaniam Somasundaram, Varun Alagh and others.
The website of Aqualogica receives about 499 thousand visits a month and ranks #39,623 among all websites worldwide.
